Tour of Guangxi: Gaviria wins stage 1

Although Fernando Gaviria (Quick-Step Floors) was delayed by visa issues on the way to China, the Colombian sprinter was quickly at full flight on Thursday, sprinting to victory on the opening stage of the Tour of Guangxi.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors2:20:01
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 1 - Cell 2
3Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 2 - Cell 2
4Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 3 - Cell 2
5Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 4 - Cell 2
6Andrea Guardini (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team SkyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Dylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 7 - Cell 2
9Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 8 - Cell 2
10Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 9 - Cell 2
11Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 11 - Cell 2
13Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 14 - Cell 2
16Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-AlpecinRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michael Matthews (Aus) Team SunwebRow 16 - Cell 2
18Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 18 - Cell 2
20Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-ScottRow 20 - Cell 2
22Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 22 - Cell 2
24Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 23 - Cell 2
25Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Miguel Ángel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 28 - Cell 2
30Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 29 - Cell 2
31Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 31 - Cell 2
33Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 32 - Cell 2
34Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 34 - Cell 2
36Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-HansgroheRow 35 - Cell 2
37Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 39 - Cell 2
41Leopold König (Cze) Bora-HansgroheRow 40 - Cell 2
42Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 41 - Cell 2
43Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 42 - Cell 2
44Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 43 - Cell 2
45Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 44 - Cell 2
46Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 45 - Cell 2
47Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 46 - Cell 2
48Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-AlpecinRow 47 - Cell 2
49Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 49 - Cell 2
51Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 50 - Cell 2
52Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 51 - Cell 2
53Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 53 - Cell 2
55Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Remi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 55 - Cell 2
57Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 56 - Cell 2
58Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-AlpecinRow 59 - Cell 2
61Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-ScottRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 63 - Cell 2
65Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 64 - Cell 2
66Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team SkyRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension DataRow 68 - Cell 2
70Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-DrapacRow 69 - Cell 2
71Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension DataRow 70 - Cell 2
72Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 76 - Cell 2
78Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 77 - Cell 2
79Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 78 - Cell 2
80Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team SunwebRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jon Ander Insausti (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 81 - Cell 2
83Alex Aranburu (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 82 - Cell 2
84Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 84 - Cell 2
86Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 85 - Cell 2
87Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 86 - Cell 2
88Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 89 - Cell 2
91Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Wang Meiyin (Chn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 92 - Cell 2
94Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 93 - Cell 2
95Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-ScottRow 94 - Cell 2
96Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-HansgroheRow 95 - Cell 2
97Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 97 - Cell 2
99Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension DataRow 98 - Cell 2
100Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 99 - Cell 2
101Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 100 - Cell 2
102Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha-AlpecinRow 101 - Cell 2
103Robert Power (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:18
104Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:28
105Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:30
106Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky0:00:32
107Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:35
108Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:37
109Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-DrapacRow 108 - Cell 2
110Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:45
111Albert Timmer (Ned) Team SunwebRow 110 - Cell 2
112Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:51
113Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 112 - Cell 2
114Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 113 - Cell 2
115William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:05
116Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:35
117Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:44
118Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 117 - Cell 2
119Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky0:01:52
121Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:03:34
122Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Team Sky0:07:29
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - GaoDe Bridge - 23.9 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team6pts
2Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Beach Park - 53.4 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team6pts
2Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Remi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - GaoDe Bridge - 77.9 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team6pts
2Remi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors15pts
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Andrea Guardini (Ita) UAE Team Emirates5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - Guantou Hill - 40.2 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team6pts
2Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Remi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 - Guantou Hill - 94.2 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Remi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors6pts
2Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors2:20:01
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 1 - Cell 2
3Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 2 - Cell 2
4Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 3 - Cell 2
5Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team SkyRow 4 - Cell 2
6Dylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 5 - Cell 2
7Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 6 - Cell 2
8Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-ScottRow 11 - Cell 2
13Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Miguel Ángel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 13 - Cell 2
15Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 16 - Cell 2
18Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 17 - Cell 2
19Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 18 - Cell 2
20Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 19 - Cell 2
21Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 20 - Cell 2
22Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 21 - Cell 2
23Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 22 - Cell 2
24Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Remi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 24 - Cell 2
26Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 26 - Cell 2
28Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 27 - Cell 2
29Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-DrapacRow 29 - Cell 2
31Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension DataRow 30 - Cell 2
32Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 33 - Cell 2
35Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team SunwebRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jon Ander Insausti (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 36 - Cell 2
38Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 37 - Cell 2
39Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 38 - Cell 2
40Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 39 - Cell 2
41Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension DataRow 40 - Cell 2
42Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:30
43Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky0:00:32
44Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:51
45Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:44
46Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky0:01:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UAE Team Emirates7:00:03
2Katusha - AlpecinRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team SkyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Quick Step FloorsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team SunwebRow 4 - Cell 2
6Trek - SegafredoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bora - HansgroheRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lotto - SoudalRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team LottoNL - JumboRow 8 - Cell 2
10AstanaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bahrain - MeridaRow 10 - Cell 2
12BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Dimension DataRow 12 - Cell 2
14Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 13 - Cell 2
15Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 14 - Cell 2
16Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Orica - ScottRow 16 - Cell 2
18Cannondale - Drapac0:00:37
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors2:19:51
2Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:01
3Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:04
4Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:06
5Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Remi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:07
7Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:08
8Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:10
9Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 8 - Cell 2
10Andrea Guardini (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 9 - Cell 2
11Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team SkyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 11 - Cell 2
13Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 12 - Cell 2
14Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 13 - Cell 2
15Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 15 - Cell 2
17Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-AlpecinRow 19 - Cell 2
21Michael Matthews (Aus) Team SunwebRow 20 - Cell 2
22Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 22 - Cell 2
24Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-ScottRow 24 - Cell 2
26Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 25 - Cell 2
27Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 26 - Cell 2
28Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 27 - Cell 2
29Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 28 - Cell 2
30Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Miguel Ángel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 32 - Cell 2
34Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 33 - Cell 2
35Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 38 - Cell 2
40Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-HansgroheRow 39 - Cell 2
41Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 40 - Cell 2
42Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 41 - Cell 2
43Leopold König (Cze) Bora-HansgroheRow 42 - Cell 2
44Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 43 - Cell 2
45Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 44 - Cell 2
46Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 45 - Cell 2
47Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 46 - Cell 2
48Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 48 - Cell 2
50Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-AlpecinRow 49 - Cell 2
51Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 51 - Cell 2
53Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 52 - Cell 2
54Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 53 - Cell 2
55Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 55 - Cell 2
57Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 57 - Cell 2
59Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-AlpecinRow 60 - Cell 2
62Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-ScottRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 64 - Cell 2
66Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 65 - Cell 2
67Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team SkyRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension DataRow 69 - Cell 2
71Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-DrapacRow 70 - Cell 2
72Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension DataRow 71 - Cell 2
73Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 77 - Cell 2
79Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 78 - Cell 2
80Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 79 - Cell 2
81Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team SunwebRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jon Ander Insausti (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 82 - Cell 2
84Alex Aranburu (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 83 - Cell 2
85Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 85 - Cell 2
87Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 86 - Cell 2
88Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 90 - Cell 2
92Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Wang Meiyin (Chn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 93 - Cell 2
95Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 94 - Cell 2
96Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-ScottRow 95 - Cell 2
97Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-HansgroheRow 96 - Cell 2
98Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 98 - Cell 2
100Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 99 - Cell 2
101Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 100 - Cell 2
102Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha-AlpecinRow 101 - Cell 2
103Robert Power (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:28
104Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:38
105Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:40
106Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky0:00:42
107Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:45
108Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:47
109Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-DrapacRow 108 - Cell 2
110Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:55
111Albert Timmer (Ned) Team SunwebRow 110 - Cell 2
112Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:01
113Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 112 - Cell 2
114Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 113 - Cell 2
115William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:15
116Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:45
117Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:54
118Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 117 - Cell 2
119Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky0:02:02
121Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:03:44
122Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Team Sky0:07:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team18pts
2Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Remi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Andrea Guardini (Ita) UAE Team Emirates5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Dylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Remi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors7pts
2Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors2:19:51
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:04
3Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:06
4Remi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:07
5Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:08
6Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:10
7Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team SkyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Dylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 7 - Cell 2
9Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 8 - Cell 2
10Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-ScottRow 13 - Cell 2
15Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Miguel Ángel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 15 - Cell 2
17Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 18 - Cell 2
20Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 19 - Cell 2
21Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 20 - Cell 2
22Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 21 - Cell 2
23Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 22 - Cell 2
24Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 23 - Cell 2
25Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 27 - Cell 2
29Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 28 - Cell 2
30Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-DrapacRow 30 - Cell 2
32Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension DataRow 31 - Cell 2
33Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team SunwebRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jon Ander Insausti (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 37 - Cell 2
39Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 38 - Cell 2
40Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 39 - Cell 2
41Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 40 - Cell 2
42Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:40
43Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky0:00:42
44Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:01
45Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:54
46Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky0:02:02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UAE Team Emirates7:00:03
2Katusha - AlpecinRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team SkyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Quick Step FloorsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team SunwebRow 4 - Cell 2
6Trek - SegafredoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bora - HansgroheRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lotto - SoudalRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team LottoNL - JumboRow 8 - Cell 2
10AstanaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bahrain - MeridaRow 10 - Cell 2
12BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Dimension DataRow 12 - Cell 2
14Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 13 - Cell 2
15Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 14 - Cell 2
16Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Orica - ScottRow 16 - Cell 2
18Cannondale - Drapac0:00:37

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1