Tour of Britain: Groenewegen wins stage 3

Report

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 4:37:53
2Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus
3Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
4Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
5Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott
6Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo - Visma
7Matthew Walls (GBr) Great Britain
8Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
9Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb
10Danilo Wyss (Swi) Team Dimension Data
11Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
12Simon Clarke (Aus) Ef Education First
13Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos
15Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Team Wiggins Lecol
17Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos
18Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
19Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop
20Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis
21Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
22Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos
23Moreno Hofland (Ned) Ef Education First
24Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos
25Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
26Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data
27Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
28Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:00:08
29Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Ag2R La Mondiale
30Alex Colman (Bel) Canyon Dhb P / B Bloor Homes
31Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
32Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos
33James Shaw (GBr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
34Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin
35Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team
36Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Ef Education First
37Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos
38Mikael Cherel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
39Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
40Tanel Kangert (Est) Ef Education First
41Peter Williams (GBr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
42Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
43Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
44Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
45Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team
46Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale
47Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Ef Education First
48Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
49Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
50Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51Ryan Christensen (NZl) Canyon Dhb P / B Bloor Homes
52Mark Christian (GBr) Team Wiggins Lecol
53Connor Swift (GBr) Great Britain
54Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon - Circus
55Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
56Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
57Ethan Vernon (GBr) Great Britain
58Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
59Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
60Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
61Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Corendon - Circus
62Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Movistar Team
63Tony Gallopin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
64Robert Scott (GBr) Team Wiggins Lecol
65Juri Hollmann (Ger) Heizomat Rad - Net.De
66Alexander Kamp (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
67Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Wiggins Lecol
68Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
69Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
70Samuel Jenner (Aus) Team Wiggins Lecol
71Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
72Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
73Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 0:00:24
74Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:00:27
75Jim Brown (GBr) 0:00:31
76Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale
77Ben Hardy (GBr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling 0:00:36
78Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:00:38
79Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:40
80Rory Townsend (Irl) Canyon Dhb P / B Bloor Homes
81James Fouche (NZl) Team Wiggins Lecol 0:00:45
82Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain
83Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
84Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 0:00:47
85Rhys Britton (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:51
86Matthew Bostock (GBr) Canyon Dhb P / B Bloor Homes 0:00:55
87Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
88Thomas Stewart (GBr) Canyon Dhb P / B Bloor Homes 0:01:00
89Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis 0:01:12
90Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott 0:01:22
91Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Corendon - Circus 0:01:26
92Edward Laverack (GBr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling 0:01:28
93Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy 0:01:29
94Jacob Scott (GBr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling 0:01:33
95Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:38
96Jens Debusschere (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
97Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon - Circus 0:01:40
98Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data
99Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Corendon - Circus 0:02:10
100Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
101Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott 0:05:04
102Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
103Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
104Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
105Joey Walker (GBr) Madison Genesis 0:05:43
106Torkil Veyhe (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
107Andrew Tennant (GBr) Canyon Dhb P / B Bloor Homes
108Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Madison Genesis
109Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:05:51
110Sacha Modolo (Ita) Ef Education First
111Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Madison Genesis
112Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:09:20
113Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
114Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
115Michael Cuming (GBr) Madison Genesis 0:09:35
116Tristan Robbins (GBr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling 0:12:12
117Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:13:20
DNSYoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNSMads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott 13:13:18
2Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 0:00:07
3Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 0:00:11
4Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
5Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:00:13
6Simon Clarke (Aus) Ef Education First 0:00:16
7Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos 0:00:17
8Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
9Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
10Danilo Wyss (Swi) Team Dimension Data
11Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo - Visma
12Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
13Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
14Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos
16Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
17Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data
18Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos
19Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis
20Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos
21Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
22Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:00:25
23Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Ef Education First
24Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
25Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
26Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
27Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Ag2R La Mondiale
28Tanel Kangert (Est) Ef Education First
29James Shaw (GBr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
30Connor Swift (GBr) Great Britain
31Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team
32Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos
33Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos
34Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
35Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
36Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
37Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon - Circus
38Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Wiggins Lecol
39Ryan Christensen (NZl) Canyon Dhb P / B Bloor Homes
40Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team
41Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
42Mark Christian (GBr) Team Wiggins Lecol
43Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
44Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
45Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
46Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
47Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale
48Alexander Kamp (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
49Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
50Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
51Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Corendon - Circus
52Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Movistar Team
53Mikael Cherel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:45
54Tony Gallopin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
55Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
56Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:01:02
57Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Corendon - Circus 0:01:43
58Edward Laverack (GBr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling 0:01:45
59Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy 0:02:22
60Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:03:28
61Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:03:48
62Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
63Matthew Walls (GBr) Great Britain
64Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop
65Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Team Wiggins Lecol
66Moreno Hofland (Ned) Ef Education First
67Robert Scott (GBr) Team Wiggins Lecol 0:03:55
68Ethan Vernon (GBr) Great Britain 0:03:56
69Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
70Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
71Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Ef Education First
72Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
73Alex Colman (Bel) Canyon Dhb P / B Bloor Homes
74Rory Townsend (Irl) Canyon Dhb P / B Bloor Homes 0:04:12
75Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
76Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:04:15
77Jim Brown (GBr) 0:04:19
78Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:04:26
79Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
80Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain 0:04:33
81Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 0:04:35
82Rhys Britton (GBr) Great Britain 0:04:39
83Matthew Bostock (GBr) Canyon Dhb P / B Bloor Homes 0:04:43
84Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
85Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis 0:05:00
86Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott 0:05:10
87Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon - Circus 0:05:15
88Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 0:05:25
89Jens Debusschere (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:05:26
90Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 0:05:28
91Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Corendon - Circus 0:05:58
92Jacob Scott (GBr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling 0:06:28
93James Fouche (NZl) Team Wiggins Lecol 0:07:56
94Peter Williams (GBr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling 0:08:04
95Samuel Jenner (Aus) Team Wiggins Lecol 0:08:06
96Juri Hollmann (Ger) Heizomat Rad - Net.De 0:08:08
97Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:08:23
98Thomas Stewart (GBr) Canyon Dhb P / B Bloor Homes 0:08:25
99Ben Hardy (GBr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling 0:08:36
100Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott 0:08:52
101Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
102Joey Walker (GBr) Madison Genesis 0:09:31
103Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 0:09:37
104Sacha Modolo (Ita) Ef Education First 0:09:39
105Michael Cuming (GBr) Madison Genesis 0:09:52
106Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:10:13
107Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:11:02
108Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Madison Genesis 0:12:28
109Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:12:36
110Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:13:08
111Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:13:37
112Andrew Tennant (GBr) Canyon Dhb P / B Bloor Homes 0:13:43
113Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Madison Genesis 0:13:51
114Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 0:15:27
115Torkil Veyhe (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 0:16:46
116Tristan Robbins (GBr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling 0:18:57
117Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:19:58

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1