Vanmarcke outkicks Navardauskas for stage 3 victory

Belkin's Sep Vanmarcke took Friday's stage 3 win at the Tour of Alberta after out-kicking Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin-Sharp) and Leigh Howard (Orica-GeeenEdge) in a three-up sprint in front of a select lead group. Giant-Shimano's Tom Dumoulin had to fight hard throughout the day but held onto his gold leader's jersey heading into stage 4.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage 3 result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3:12:11
2Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin SharpRow 1 - Cell 2
3Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica Greenedge0:00:11
5Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin SharpRow 4 - Cell 2
6Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Development TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenedgeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin SharpRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Robert Sweeting (USA) 5-Hour EnergyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin SharpRow 16 - Cell 2
18Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenedgeRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Chad Beyer (USA) 5-Hour EnergyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Cameron Wurf (Aus) CannondaleRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Daniel Eaton (USA) Bissell Development TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26James Oram (NZl) Bissell Development TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:24
29Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Garneau - QuébecorRow 29 - Cell 2
31Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStopRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Hugo Houle (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:27
39Zachary Bell (Can) Team SmartStopRow 38 - Cell 2
40Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenedgeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 40 - Cell 2
42Davide Formolo (Ita) CannondaleRow 41 - Cell 2
43Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenedgeRow 44 - Cell 2
46Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:30
47Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:34
48Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Sam Basseitti (USA) 5-Hour Energy0:00:45
50Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:56
53Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Logan Owen (USA) Bissell Development Team0:01:05
55Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:01:17
56Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Bissell Development Team0:01:19
57Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale0:01:28
58Michael Woods (Can) 5-Hour EnergyRow 57 - Cell 2
59Garrett McCleod (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStopRow 59 - Cell 2
61Edward King (USA) CannondaleRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) Garneau - QuébecorRow 61 - Cell 2
63Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 63 - Cell 2
65Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau - QuébecorRow 64 - Cell 2
66Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:03:10
67Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:05:30
69Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStopRow 68 - Cell 2
70Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStopRow 69 - Cell 2
71Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin Sharp0:06:47
72Matej Mohoric (Slo) CannondaleRow 71 - Cell 2
73Benjamin King (USA) Garmin SharpRow 72 - Cell 2
74Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Cristiano Salerno (Ita) CannondaleRow 74 - Cell 2
76Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin SharpRow 75 - Cell 2
77Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau - QuébecorRow 77 - Cell 2
79Adam De Vos (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Marc Demaar (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 81 - Cell 2
83Gavin Mannion (USA) Garmin SharpRow 82 - Cell 2
84Brad Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 83 - Cell 2
85James Stemper (USA) 5-Hour EnergyRow 84 - Cell 2
86Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 85 - Cell 2
87Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 87 - Cell 2
89David Williams (USA) 5-Hour EnergyRow 88 - Cell 2
90Taylor Sheldon (USA) 5-Hour EnergyRow 89 - Cell 2
91Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jordan Cheyne (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Benjamin Perry (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 94 - Cell 2
96Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 95 - Cell 2
97Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 96 - Cell 2
98David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Matthew Goss (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 98 - Cell 2
100Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStopRow 99 - Cell 2
101Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStopRow 100 - Cell 2
102Bruno Langlois (Can) 5-Hour EnergyRow 101 - Cell 2
103Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStopRow 103 - Cell 2
105Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Garneau - QuébecorRow 104 - Cell 2
106Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 105 - Cell 2
107Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:09:36
110Kirk Carlsen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 109 - Cell 2
111William Goodfellow (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:14:56
112Jean-Sebastian Perron (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Janvier Hadi (Rwa) Garneau - QuébecorRow 112 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge5pts
2Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin Sharp3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team15pts
2Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin Sharp12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica Greenedge10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica Greenedge7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Development Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team3:12:22
2Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Development TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Daniel Eaton (USA) Bissell Development TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7James Oram (NZl) Bissell Development TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:13
9Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Hugo Houle (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:16
12Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Davide Formolo (Ita) CannondaleRow 12 - Cell 2
14Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenedgeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:23
17Sam Basseitti (USA) 5-Hour Energy0:00:34
18Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Logan Owen (USA) Bissell Development Team0:00:54
20Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:01:06
21Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Bissell Development Team0:01:08
22Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale0:01:17
23Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau - QuébecorRow 22 - Cell 2
24Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale0:06:36
25Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau - QuébecorRow 25 - Cell 2
27Adam De Vos (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 28 - Cell 2
30Gavin Mannion (USA) Garmin SharpRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 30 - Cell 2
32Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jordan Cheyne (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Benjamin Perry (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStopRow 36 - Cell 2
38Janvier Hadi (Rwa) Garneau - Québecor0:14:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Canadian rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3:12:22
2Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Hugo Houle (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:16
4Zachary Bell (Can) Team SmartStopRow 3 - Cell 2
5Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenedgeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Michael Woods (Can) 5-Hour Energy0:01:17
7Garrett McCleod (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau - QuébecorRow 7 - Cell 2
9Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:06:36
10Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau - QuébecorRow 9 - Cell 2
11Adam De Vos (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jordan Cheyne (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Benjamin Perry (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 14 - Cell 2
16Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStopRow 15 - Cell 2
17Bruno Langlois (Can) 5-Hour EnergyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStopRow 18 - Cell 2
20Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Garneau - QuébecorRow 19 - Cell 2
21Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23William Goodfellow (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:14:45
24Jean-Sebastian Perron (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Orica-GreenEdge9:36:55
2Team Garmin-SharpRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bissell Development0:00:11
4UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Belkin Pro Cycling0:00:13
6Team Giant-Shimano0:00:24
7Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:30
85-Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:00:45
9Hincapie Sportswear Development0:00:50
10Cannondale0:01:44
11Team SmartStop0:01:57
12Garneau-Quebecor0:02:58
13Canadian National Team0:08:20
14Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:13:23
15Silber Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano9:38:45
2Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team0:00:08
3Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin Sharp0:00:13
4Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:14
5Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:00:15
6Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenedgeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:16
8Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:18
9James Oram (NZl) Bissell Development Team0:00:23
10Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica Greenedge0:00:26
11Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:30
12Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:36
13Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge0:00:39
14Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Daniel Eaton (USA) Bissell Development TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin Sharp0:00:44
17Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:47
18Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:48
19Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:50
21Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenedgeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:52
23Davide Formolo (Ita) CannondaleRow 22 - Cell 2
24Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Development Team0:00:55
25Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:57
26Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:58
27Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:04
28Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development Team0:01:14
29Zachary Bell (Can) Team SmartStop0:01:19
30Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:01:25
31Chad Beyer (USA) 5-Hour Energy0:01:33
32Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Garneau - Québecor0:01:34
33Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale0:01:35
34Hugo Houle (Can) Canadian National Team0:01:36
35Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:01:39
36Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:01:41
37Michael Woods (Can) 5-Hour Energy0:01:45
38Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:02:02
39Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop0:02:07
40Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:09
41Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:16
42Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale0:02:27
43Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:02:36
44Garrett McCleod (Can) Canadian National Team0:02:43
45Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau - Québecor0:03:05
46Edward King (USA) Cannondale0:03:19
47Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:03:32
48Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:04:30
49Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano0:04:47
50Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica Greenedge0:05:01
51Sam Basseitti (USA) 5-Hour Energy0:05:03
52Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin Sharp0:05:06
53Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:05:21
54Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:06:01
55Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:06:25
56Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:06:28
57Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) Garneau - Québecor0:06:44
58Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano0:06:50
59Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin Sharp0:06:53
60Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp0:07:01
61Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStopRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:07:18
63Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin Sharp0:07:36
64Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:07:39
65Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:07:48
66Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale0:07:59
67Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale0:08:00
68Benjamin Perry (Can) Canadian National Team0:08:18
69Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop0:08:21
70Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:08:37
71Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:08:40
72Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:09:07
73James Stemper (USA) 5-Hour Energy0:09:12
74Robert Sweeting (USA) 5-Hour Energy0:09:17
75Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team0:09:30
76Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop0:09:49
77Marc Demaar (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:10:05
78Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:10:11
79Logan Owen (USA) Bissell Development Team0:10:55
80Gavin Mannion (USA) Garmin Sharp0:11:26
81Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Bissell Development Team0:11:30
82Brad Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:12:02
83Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:12:46
84Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:12:48
85Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau - Québecor0:13:03
86Taylor Sheldon (USA) 5-Hour Energy0:13:10
87Matthew Goss (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:13:13
88Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:13:20
89David Williams (USA) 5-Hour Energy0:13:59
90Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:14:50
91Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Garneau - Québecor0:14:58
92Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:15:03
93Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop0:15:13
94Bruno Langlois (Can) 5-Hour Energy0:15:50
95Jordan Cheyne (Can) Canadian National Team0:15:51
96Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:15:54
97Kirk Carlsen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:16:01
98Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop0:16:21
99Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:16:44
100Adam De Vos (Can) Canadian National Team0:16:46
101Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:16:47
102Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:16:58
103Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:17:03
104Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team0:17:17
105David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:17:47
106Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:17:59
107Jean-Sebastian Perron (Can) Canadian National Team0:22:53
108Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling0:24:37
109Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:24:44
110Janvier Hadi (Rwa) Garneau - Québecor0:25:40
111William Goodfellow (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:29:32
112Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop0:31:39
113Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:37:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin Sharp32pts
2Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team29Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies14Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge13Row 5 - Cell 3
7Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica Greenedge10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica Greenedge7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Development Team5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin Sharp3Row 21 - Cell 3
23James Oram (NZl) Bissell Development Team2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Bissell Development Team2Row 23 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge32pts
2Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team31Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Bissell Development Team14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michael Woods (Can) 5-Hour Energy10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sam Basseitti (USA) 5-Hour Energy9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge5Row 10 - Cell 3
12James Stemper (USA) 5-Hour Energy5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Gavin Mannion (USA) Garmin Sharp2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Kirk Carlsen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano9:38:45
2Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team0:00:08
3James Oram (NZl) Bissell Development Team0:00:23
4Daniel Eaton (USA) Bissell Development Team0:00:39
5Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:48
6Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge0:00:50
8Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:52
9Davide Formolo (Ita) CannondaleRow 8 - Cell 2
10Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Development Team0:00:55
11Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:58
12Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development Team0:01:14
13Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale0:01:35
14Hugo Houle (Can) Canadian National Team0:01:36
15Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:01:41
16Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:02:02
17Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau - Québecor0:03:05
18Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano0:04:47
19Sam Basseitti (USA) 5-Hour Energy0:05:03
20Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano0:06:50
21Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale0:08:00
22Benjamin Perry (Can) Canadian National Team0:08:18
23Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:09:07
24Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team0:09:30
25Logan Owen (USA) Bissell Development Team0:10:55
26Gavin Mannion (USA) Garmin Sharp0:11:26
27Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Bissell Development Team0:11:30
28Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau - Québecor0:13:03
29Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:13:20
30Jordan Cheyne (Can) Canadian National Team0:15:51
31Adam De Vos (Can) Canadian National Team0:16:46
32Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:16:47
33Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:17:03
34Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team0:17:17
35Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:17:59
36Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:24:44
37Janvier Hadi (Rwa) Garneau - Québecor0:25:40
38Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop0:31:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Canadian rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies9:39:01
2Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge0:00:23
3Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:48
4Zachary Bell (Can) Team SmartStop0:01:03
5Hugo Houle (Can) Canadian National Team0:01:20
6Michael Woods (Can) 5-Hour Energy0:01:29
7Garrett McCleod (Can) Canadian National Team0:02:27
8Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau - Québecor0:02:49
9Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:07:02
10Benjamin Perry (Can) Canadian National Team0:08:02
11Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team0:09:14
12Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:12:32
13Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau - Québecor0:12:47
14Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:13:04
15Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Garneau - Québecor0:14:42
16Bruno Langlois (Can) 5-Hour Energy0:15:34
17Jordan Cheyne (Can) Canadian National Team0:15:35
18Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop0:16:05
19Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:16:28
20Adam De Vos (Can) Canadian National Team0:16:30
21Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:16:31
22Jean-Sebastian Perron (Can) Canadian National Team0:22:37
23William Goodfellow (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:29:16
24Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop0:31:23
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Garmin-Sharp28:57:06
2Orica-GreenEdge0:00:10
3Bissell Development0:00:34
4Belkin Pro Cycling0:00:48
5Hincapie Sportswear Development0:01:15
6UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:19
7Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:44
85-Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:02:42
9Cannondale0:02:52
10Team SmartStop0:03:39
11Team Giant-Shimano0:03:55
12Garneau-Quebecor0:10:20
13Canadian National Team0:11:19
14Silber Pro Cycling0:20:51
15Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis:0:22:16

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1