Skip to main content

Ebsen wins stage 5 of Tour de Singkarak

Image 1 of 14

The race reader Ito Masakazu (Aisan Racing Team) in action

The race reader Ito Masakazu (Aisan Racing Team) in action
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 2 of 14

The yellow leader's jersey moves to Jai Crawford (Genesys Wealth Advisers)

The yellow leader's jersey moves to Jai Crawford (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 3 of 14

Oscar Pujol (Azad University Cross Team) is the new mountain classification leader

Oscar Pujol (Azad University Cross Team) is the new mountain classification leader
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 4 of 14

The podium of stage winners, second place Oscar Pujol (Azad University Cross Team), the winner John Ebsen (CCN Cycling Team ) , third place Saufi Mat Senan (Trengganu)

The podium of stage winners, second place Oscar Pujol (Azad University Cross Team), the winner John Ebsen (CCN Cycling Team ) , third place Saufi Mat Senan (Trengganu)
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 5 of 14

John Ebsen (CCN Cycling Team ) beats Oscar Pujol (Azad University Cross Team) at the finish line

John Ebsen (CCN Cycling Team ) beats Oscar Pujol (Azad University Cross Team) at the finish line
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 6 of 14

Oscar Pujol (Azad University Cross Team) and John Ebsen (CCN Cycling Team ) push for the stage win

Oscar Pujol (Azad University Cross Team) and John Ebsen (CCN Cycling Team ) push for the stage win
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 7 of 14

Ito Masakazu (Aisan Racing Team) drops from the main group

Ito Masakazu (Aisan Racing Team) drops from the main group
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 8 of 14

The landscape of stage 5

The landscape of stage 5
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 9 of 14

The landscape of stage 4

The landscape of stage 4
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 10 of 14

The podium of stage 4 at Bukittinggi

The podium of stage 4 at Bukittinggi
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 11 of 14

Aisan Racing Team loses Ito's yellow

Aisan Racing Team loses Ito's yellow
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 12 of 14

Genesys climb the "Kelok44", the first category mountain

Genesys climb the "Kelok44", the first category mountain
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 13 of 14

Riders pass Pariaman on stage 4

Riders pass Pariaman on stage 4
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 14 of 14

The new race leader, Jai Crawford (Genesys Wealth Advisers)

The new race leader, Jai Crawford (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Ebsen (Den) CCN Cycling Team4:14:30
2Pujol Munoz Oscar (Esp) Azad University Cross Team
3Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:04
4Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
5Jai Crawford (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
6Tonton Susanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung
7Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:08
8Dadi Suradi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung
9Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:01:56
10Nicolas Douglass (Aus) Australian National Team
11Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australian National Team
12Robin Manuliang (Ina) Wim Cycle - Araya
13Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung
14Takero Terasaki (Jpn) Japan National Team
15Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan National Team
16Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team
17Abbas Saeidi Tanha (Iri) Azad University Cross Team
18Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
19Samuel Davis (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
20Kurniawan Kurniawan (Ina) Cikeas Cycling Team0:02:00
21Sean Smith (Usa) CCN Cycling Team0:03:35
22Endra Wijaya (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team
23Hamed Pasban Khajeh (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:03:37
24Warseno Warseno (Ina) WSP Management Jogja0:03:38
25Farshad Salehian (Iri) Azad University Cross Team0:03:42
26Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:58
27Yuya Akimaru (Jpn) Japan National Team0:04:54
28Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
29Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
30Julien Liponne (Fra) Reine Blanche0:04:59
31Edmund Hollands (Aus) Antangin Eddy Hollands0:06:23
32Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel
33Sam Smith (Aus) Antangin Eddy Hollands
34Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
35Petrus Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team
36Agung Ali Sahbana (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team
37Ryan Ariehaan Hilman (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel
38Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team
39Iman Suparman (Ina) Cikeas Cycling Team
40Do Hyoung Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team
41Tedi Andrian Saputra (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:06:28
42Shihhsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:09:38
43Elan Riyadi Sulomo (Ina) Wim Cycle - Araya
44Patria Rastra (Ina) Colossi Miche Team
45Clement Dornier (Fra) Reine Blanche
46Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Cycling Team
47M. Basrahil Hasan (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung0:09:53
48Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung0:10:03
49Phillip Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team0:10:09
50Vahid Ghafari (Iri) Azad University Cross Team0:10:21
51Kaswanto Kaswanto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Gilass0:11:10
52Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Colossi Miche Team
53Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Global Cycling Team
54Satrio Bayu (Ina) Colossi Miche Team
55Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
56Blake Hose (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:11:16
57Abdul Gani (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel0:12:21
58Taufiq Mohammad (Ina) WSP Management Jogja0:12:23
59Sadegh Mozafari (Iri) MES Kerman
60Mohammad Zangiabadi (Iri) MES Kerman
61Saeidi Chehrzad (Iri) MES Kerman
62Agus Sofyan Ziad (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel0:12:25
63Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
64Muruli Fajar Mulia (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team
65Budi Santoso (Ina) WSP Management Jogja
66Trent Morey (Aus) Plan B Racing Team0:12:41
67Faujiansyah Faujiansiah (Ina) Wim Cycle - Araya0:15:46
68Agung Riyanto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Gilass
69Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japan National Team0:15:48
70Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Japan National Team
71Wataru Mutsumine (Jpn) Japan National Team
72Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:16:51
73Parno Parno (Ina) Wim Cycle - Araya
74Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Gilass
75Gunawan Hartono (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team
76Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:16:54
77Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
78Andri Prawata (Ina) Cikeas Cycling Team
79Arin Iswana (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung
80Suherman Heryadi (Ina) Tuah Sakato Cycling Team0:16:55
81Rhamadani Rhamadani (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel
82Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
83Peter Griffin (Aus) Antangin Eddy Hollands
84Joel Pearson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:17:07
85Samuel De Bernelagarde (Fra) Reine Blanche0:19:43
86Pierre Moncorge (Fra) Reine Blanche
87Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:19:55
88Selamat Juangga (Ina) WSP Management Jogja0:20:02
89Alexander Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing Team0:20:42
90Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team
91Damien Fol (Fra) Reine Blanche
92Alvin Firlandi (Ina) Cikeas Cycling Team
93Alexander Smyth (Aus) Plan B Racing Team
94Petrus Van Agtmaal (Ned) Global Cycling Team
95Amin Suryana (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel
96Kane Walker (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
97Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
98Celis Zabala Vidal (Esp) Azad University Cross Team
99David Edwards (Aus) Australian National Team
100Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Australian National Team
101Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:23:37
102Wu Hsing Yang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team
103Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:27:17
104Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
105Ahmad Haidar Bin Anuawar (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
106Amin Eslampour (Iri) MES Kerman
107Muhamad Nur Fathoni (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:28:45
108Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) WSP Management Jogja0:32:44
109Adrien Muffat (Fra) Reine Blanche0:35:52

Sprint 1 - Kantor Walikota (32km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team3pts
2Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Global Cycling Team2
3Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) WSP Management Jogja1

Sprint 2 - Tiku (70.2km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team3pts
2Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Global Cycling Team2
3Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team1

Climb 1 - Mukomuko (105.5km) Cat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team5pts
2Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Global Cycling Team3
3Farshad Salehian (Iri) Azad University Cross Team2
4Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team1

Climb 2 - Kelok (129.8km) Cat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pujol Munoz Oscar (Esp) Azad University Cross Team15pts
2John Ebsen (Den) CCN Cycling Team12
3Dadi Suradi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung10
4Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team8
5Jai Crawford (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers6
6Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian National Team4
7Tonton Susanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung2
8Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team1

Climb 3 - Malalak (143km) Cat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pujol Munoz Oscar (Esp) Azad University Cross Team10pts
2John Ebsen (Den) CCN Cycling Team7
3Jai Crawford (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers5
4Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian National Team4
5Tonton Susanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung2
6Dadi Suradi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Ebsen (Den) CCN Cycling Team15pts
2Pujol Munoz Oscar (Esp) Azad University Cross Team12
3Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team9
4Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team7
5Jai Crawford (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers6
6Tonton Susanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung5
7Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian National Team4
8Dadi Suradi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung3
9Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice2
10Nicolas Douglass (Aus) Australian National Team1

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jai Crawford (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers11:52:18
2Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:00:08
3Dadi Suradi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung0:00:18
4Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:20
5Pujol Munoz Oscar (Esp) Azad University Cross Team0:00:46
6Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:17
7John Ebsen (Den) CCN Cycling Team0:01:21
8Tonton Susanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung0:01:25
9Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:01:46
10Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan National Team0:02:08
11Takero Terasaki (Jpn) Japan National Team0:03:21
12Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung
13Nicolas Douglass (Aus) Australian National Team
14Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australian National Team0:03:44
15Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:03:46
16Abbas Saeidi Tanha (Iri) Azad University Cross Team0:04:32
17Warseno Warseno (Ina) WSP Management Jogja0:05:16
18Sean Smith (Usa) CCN Cycling Team0:05:21
19Endra Wijaya (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:05:33
20Kurniawan Kurniawan (Ina) Cikeas Cycling Team0:05:58
21Yuya Akimaru (Jpn) Japan National Team0:06:15
22Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:06:19
23Julien Liponne (Fra) Reine Blanche0:06:20
24Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:06:37
25Hamed Pasban Khajeh (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:06:57
26Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:07:39
27Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel0:07:48
28Ryan Ariehaan Hilman (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel0:08:09
29Petrus Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:08:10
30Agung Ali Sahbana (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:08:23
31Tedi Andrian Saputra (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:08:26
32Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:08:30
33Edmund Hollands (Aus) Antangin Eddy Hollands0:08:42
34Do Hyoung Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:08:56
35Iman Suparman (Ina) Cikeas Cycling Team0:09:40
36Phillip Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team0:10:45
37Patria Rastra (Ina) Colossi Miche Team0:10:59
38Sam Smith (Aus) Antangin Eddy Hollands0:11:03
39Vahid Ghafari (Iri) Azad University Cross Team0:11:42
40Blake Hose (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:11:50
41Kaswanto Kaswanto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Gilass0:12:35
42M. Basrahil Hasan (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung0:12:48
43Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:12:58
44Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Colossi Miche Team0:13:04
45Shihhsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:14:09
46Abdul Gani (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel0:14:19
47Robin Manuliang (Ina) Wim Cycle - Araya0:14:35
48Samuel Davis (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:14:39
49Farshad Salehian (Iri) Azad University Cross Team0:15:50
50Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:16:48
51Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Cycling Team0:16:50
52Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung0:16:53
53Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:17:46
54Mohammad Zangiabadi (Iri) MES Kerman0:18:20
55Muruli Fajar Mulia (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:18:22
56Trent Morey (Aus) Plan B Racing Team0:19:27
57Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:20:04
58Saeidi Chehrzad (Iri) MES Kerman0:20:26
59Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:20:34
60Pierre Moncorge (Fra) Reine Blanche0:21:08
61Clement Dornier (Fra) Reine Blanche0:21:18
62Joel Pearson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:23:11
63Agung Riyanto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Gilass0:25:09
64Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team0:25:20
65Budi Santoso (Ina) WSP Management Jogja0:25:55
66Alexander Smyth (Aus) Plan B Racing Team0:26:35
67Elan Riyadi Sulomo (Ina) Wim Cycle - Araya0:27:39
68Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:28:01
69Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Australian National Team0:28:38
70Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Japan National Team0:29:04
71Samuel De Bernelagarde (Fra) Reine Blanche0:30:14
72Agus Sofyan Ziad (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel0:30:55
73Alexander Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing Team0:31:45
74Wataru Mutsumine (Jpn) Japan National Team0:32:29
75Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:32:29
76Taufiq Mohammad (Ina) WSP Management Jogja0:32:53
77Arin Iswana (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung0:33:33
78Peter Griffin (Aus) Antangin Eddy Hollands0:33:40
79Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:33:47
80Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:35:15
81Kane Walker (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:35:26
82Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:36:35
83Parno Parno (Ina) Wim Cycle - Araya0:36:42
84Sadegh Mozafari (Iri) MES Kerman0:37:09
85Satrio Bayu (Ina) Colossi Miche Team0:38:47
86David Edwards (Aus) Australian National Team0:38:53
87Celis Zabala Vidal (Esp) Azad University Cross Team0:40:00
88Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:40:12
89Adrien Muffat (Fra) Reine Blanche0:40:37
90Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:42:03
91Rhamadani Rhamadani (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel0:43:57
92Faujiansyah Faujiansiah (Ina) Wim Cycle - Araya0:44:02
93Petrus Van Agtmaal (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:44:53
94Gunawan Hartono (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:46:42
95Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japan National Team0:47:17
96Selamat Juangga (Ina) WSP Management Jogja0:47:55
97Alvin Firlandi (Ina) Cikeas Cycling Team0:49:35
98Muhamad Nur Fathoni (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:53:04
99Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Gilass0:54:42
100Wu Hsing Yang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:56:34
101Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:58:03
102Damien Fol (Fra) Reine Blanche0:58:19
103Amin Suryana (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel0:58:53
104Andri Prawata (Ina) Cikeas Cycling Team1:01:00
105Suherman Heryadi (Ina) Tuah Sakato Cycling Team1:01:16
106Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) WSP Management Jogja1:03:13
107Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team1:06:00
108Ahmad Haidar Bin Anuawar (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team1:07:47
109Amin Eslampour (Iri) MES Kerman1:20:23

Points classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pujol Munoz Oscar (Esp) Azad University Cross Team35pts
2Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team25
3Jai Crawford (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers19
4Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team16
5John Ebsen (Den) CCN Cycling Team15
6Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team15
7Shihhsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team15
8Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team15
9Joel Pearson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers15
10Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Australian National Team12
11Pierre Moncorge (Fra) Reine Blanche11
12Alexander Smyth (Aus) Plan B Racing Team9
13Petrus Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team8
14Dadi Suradi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung7
15Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Colossi Miche Team7
16Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team7
17Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian National Team6
18Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung6
19Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice6
20Tonton Susanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung5
21Alexander Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing Team5
22Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team4
23Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice4
24Robin Manuliang (Ina) Wim Cycle - Araya4
25Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Global Cycling Team4
26Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team4
27Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team3
28Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team3
29Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Japan National Team2
30Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan National Team1
31Nicolas Douglass (Aus) Australian National Team1
32Sam Smith (Aus) Antangin Eddy Hollands1
33Budi Santoso (Ina) WSP Management Jogja1
34Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) WSP Management Jogja1

Mountains classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pujol Munoz Oscar (Esp) Azad University Cross Team35pts
2John Ebsen (Den) CCN Cycling Team19
3Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team14
4Jai Crawford (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers13
5Dadi Suradi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung13
6Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team13
7Farshad Salehian (Iri) Azad University Cross Team12
8Vahid Ghafari (Iri) Azad University Cross Team12
9Julien Liponne (Fra) Reine Blanche11
10Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian National Team9
11Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team8
12Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice7
13Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team5
14Agung Ali Sahbana (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team5
15Tonton Susanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung4
16Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team4
17Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team3
18Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Global Cycling Team3
19Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australian National Team2
20Blake Hose (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers2
21Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team1
22Samuel Davis (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers1

Latest on Cyclingnews