Skip to main content

Lagab takes overall honours by 19 seconds

Full results Stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre3:10:17
2Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:04:12
3Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
4Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
5Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
6Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:04:21
7Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas
8Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:04:26
9Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:04:29
10Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:04:33
11Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:04:40
12Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence0:05:18
13Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:06:49
14Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence0:06:52
15Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:08:32
16Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
17Abdelkarim Korichi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:09:36
18Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
19Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas0:09:43
20Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
21Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:09:50
22Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
23Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre
24Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
25Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:10:21
26Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence0:11:03
27Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:15:28
28Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence0:15:30
29Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:16:59
30Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:17:27
31Redouane Chabane (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre
32Said Ali Accouche (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
33Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
34Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:20:33
35Abdelbaset Hanachi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:22:31
36Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence0:27:11
DNFMahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
DNFLotfi Tchambaz (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue
DNSBillel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie

Sprint 1 - 24km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie5pts
2Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie3
3Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence2
4Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre1

Sprint 2 - 75.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie5pts
2Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie3
3Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian2
4Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre1

Sprint 3 - 111.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre30pts
2Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc27
3Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc25
4Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre23
5Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie21
6Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian19
7Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas17
8Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc15
9Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre13
10Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre11
11Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie10
12Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence9
13Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc8
14Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence7
15Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre6
16Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise5
17Abdelkarim Korichi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue4
18Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian3
19Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas2
20Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian1

Mountain 1 - 37km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre10pts
2Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre8
3Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc6
4Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian2
5Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc1

Mountain 2 - 114km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre10pts
2Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc8
3Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc6
4Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre2
5Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1EQUIPE NATIONALE D'ERYTHRE9:39:32
2EQUIPE NATIONALE DU MAROC0:04:09
3GRPMENT SPORTIF PETROLIER ALGERIE0:10:01
4COMITE DE PROVENCE0:14:32
5VILLE D’ALGER AIN BENIAN0:14:59
6EQUIPE NATIONALE DE LA TUNISE0:34:45
7EQUIPE REGIONALE CENTRE0:41:07

General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie17:06:48
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:00:19
3Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:00:33
5Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
6Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:00:47
7Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:00:52
8Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:00:59
9Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:01:05
10Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence0:01:30
11Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:03:01
12Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence0:03:13
13Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:04:09
14Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:06:11
15Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:06:48
16Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence0:07:33
17Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas0:08:39
18Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:09:23
19Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:10:29
20Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas0:11:35
21Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence0:11:39
22Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:12:41
23Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:13:59
24Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:16:50
25Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre0:16:56
26Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:19:25
27Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:21:47
28Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:21:55
29Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence0:23:52
30Redouane Chabane (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:25:47
31Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:25:55
32Said Ali Accouche (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:27:18
33Abdelkarim Korichi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:30:04
34Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:35:47
35Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:40:01
36Abdelbaset Hanachi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:52:12

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie139pts
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc123
3Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre112
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc109
5Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie85
6Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian81
7Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre78
8Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence77
9Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre65
10Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre55
11Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence42
12Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence37
13Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc37
14Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas35
15Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc34
16Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas33
17Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie24
18Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise23
19Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc20
20Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence18
21Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian16
22Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue13
23Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre13
24Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian13
25Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise10
26Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie9
27Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie8
28Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie6
29Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence6
30Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian4
31Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie4
32Abdelkarim Korichi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue4

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc45pts
2Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre26
3Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian18
4Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie15
5Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise14
6Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre12
7Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre10
8Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie10
9Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre8
10Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc7
11Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc6
12Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence6
13Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc6
14Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence1
15Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre1
16Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas1
17Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre1

Youth classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre17:07:07
2Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:00:28
3Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:00:33
4Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence0:01:11
5Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence0:02:54
6Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:09:04
7Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:10:10
8Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:16:31
9Abdelkarim Korichi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:29:45
10Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:35:28
11Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:39:42

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1EQUIPE NATIONALE D'ERYTHRE51:17:45
2EQUIPE NATIONALE DU MAROC0:04:09
3GRPMENT SPORTIF PETROLIER ALGERIE0:09:42
4COMITE DE PROVENCE0:14:34
5VILLE D’ALGER AIN BENIAN0:24:08
6EQUIPE NATIONALE DE LA TUNISE0:59:42
7EQUIPE REGIONALE CENTRE1:30:55

Latest on Cyclingnews