Skip to main content

Berhane claims first stage honours

Stage 1 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre3:30:01
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
3Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:00:05
5Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence
6Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
7Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
8Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Pays Bas
9Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
10Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
11Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence
12Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
13Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
14Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence
15Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
16Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence
17Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue
18Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence
19Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
20Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
21Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:04:28
22Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
23Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
24Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:04:35
25Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
26Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas
27Redouane Chabane (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre
28Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:07:53
29Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
30Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
31Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
32Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
33Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas
34Lotfi Tchambaz (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:10:06
35Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre0:10:18
36Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:12:03
37Smail Lalouchi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:13:26
38Abdelbaset Hanachi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre
39Billel Kessi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre
40Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
41Abdelkrim Charif (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue
42Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
43Said Ali Accouche (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
44Abdelkarim Korichi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue
45Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Pays Bas
46Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Pays Bas0:13:37
47Sofiane Chelha (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:16:05
DNSAhmed M'Raihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise

Points - Commune De Chebli 30.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie5pts
2Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie3
3Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Pays Bas2
4Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc1

Commune De Mouzaia 65.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie5pts
2Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie3
3Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc2
4Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie1

Ain Defla 149.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre30pts
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc27
3Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie25
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc23
5Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence21
6Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc19
7Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie17
8Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Pays Bas15
9Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian13
10Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie11
11Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence10
12Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre9
13Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie8
14Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence7
15Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc6
16Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence5
17Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue4
18Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence3
19Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre2
20Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie1

Mountain 1 - 85.3km (Cat.2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc6pts
2Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre4
3Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence2
4Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc1

Mountain 2 - 101.1km (Cat.1)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian10pts
2Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie8
3Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc6
4Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie2
5Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Equipe Nationale Du Maroc10:30:13
2Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
3Equipe Nationale D'erythre
4Comite De Provence0:00:05
5Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:08:51
6Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:12:16
7Pays Bas0:12:23
8Equipe Inter Ligue0:23:27
9Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:24:21
10Equipe Regionale Centre0:28:09

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre3:30:01
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
3Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:00:05
5Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence
6Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
7Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
8Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Pays Bas
9Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
10Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
11Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence
12Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
13Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence
14Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
15Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence
16Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue
17Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence
18Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
19Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
20Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:00:25
21Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:04:28
22Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
23Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
24Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:04:35
25Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
26Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas
27Redouane Chabane (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre
28Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:07:53
29Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
30Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
31Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
32Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
33Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas
34Lotfi Tchambaz (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:10:06
35Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre0:10:18
36Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:12:03
37Smail Lalouchi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:13:26
38Abdelbaset Hanachi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre
39Billel Kessi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre
40Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
41Abdelkrim Charif (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue
42Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
43Said Ali Accouche (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
44Abdelkarim Korichi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue
45Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Pays Bas
46Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Pays Bas0:13:37
47Sofiane Chelha (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:16:05

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre30pts
2Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie27
3Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc27
4Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie26
5Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc25
6Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence21
7Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc19
8Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Pays Bas17
9Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian13
10Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie11
11Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence10
12Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre9
13Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie8
14Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence7
15Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc7
16Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence5
17Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue4
18Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie4
19Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence3
20Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie3
21Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre2

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc12pts
2Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian10
3Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie8
4Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre5
5Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence2
6Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie2
7Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Equipe Nationale Du Maroc10:30:13
2Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
3Equipe Nationale D'erythre
4Comite De Provence0:00:05
5Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:08:51
6Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:12:16
7Pays Bas0:12:23
8Equipe Inter Ligue0:23:27
9Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:24:21
10Equipe Regionale Centre0:28:09

Latest on Cyclingnews