Skip to main content

Azeddine Lagab powers to solo win in Chlef

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie2:30:00
2Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence0:00:16
3Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:00:19
4Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
5Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
6Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
7Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
8Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence
9Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
10Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:00:28
11Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
12Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
13Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
14Smail Lalouchi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre
15Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
16Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
17Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
18Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
19Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence
20Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence
21Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
22Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Pays Bas
23Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
24Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
25Abdelbaset Hanachi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:00:34
26Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue
27Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas0:00:37
28Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
29Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
30Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence
31Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
32Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
33Abdelkarim Korichi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue
34Said Ali Accouche (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
35Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
36Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
37Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre0:01:00
38Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas0:01:29
39Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Pays Bas0:01:34
40Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:06:14
41Lotfi Tchambaz (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:07:07
42Abdelkrim Charif (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue
43Redouane Chabane (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre
44Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
45Billel Kessi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre
46Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Pays Bas
47Sofiane Chelha (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:07:13

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre5pts
2Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian3
3Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise2
4Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc5pts
2Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie3
3Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence2
4Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas1

Sprint - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie30pts
2Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence27
3Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie25
4Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc23
5Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre21
6Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre19
7Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian17
8Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence15
9Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc13
10Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian11
11Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie10
12Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc9
13Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie8
14Smail Lalouchi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre7
15Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre6
16Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie5
17Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre4
18Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie3
19Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence2
20Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc6pts
2Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence4
3Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre2
4Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas1

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise10pts
2Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie8
3Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc6
4Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian2
5Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre1

Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie7:30:47
2Comite De Provence0:00:16
3Morrocan National Team0:00:19
4Eritrea National Team
5Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:00:37
6Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:00:46
7Tunisian National Team0:00:55
8Equipe Regionale Centre0:01:15
9Netherlands National Team0:01:47
10Equipe Inter Ligue0:07:31

General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie6:00:01
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:00:19
3Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
4Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence0:00:21
5Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:00:24
6Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
7Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence
8Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
9Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:00:33
10Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
11Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
12Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Pays Bas
13Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
14Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence
15Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence
16Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:00:39
17Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence0:00:42
18Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
19Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
20Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:00:44
21Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:05:03
22Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
23Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:05:05
24Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas0:06:04
25Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:08:21
26Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
27Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
28Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:08:30
29Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas
30Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
31Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:10:42
32Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre0:11:18
33Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:11:35
34Redouane Chabane (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:11:42
35Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:12:40
36Smail Lalouchi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:13:54
37Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
38Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
39Abdelbaset Hanachi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:14:00
40Abdelkarim Korichi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:14:03
41Said Ali Accouche (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
42Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Pays Bas0:15:11
43Lotfi Tchambaz (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:17:13
44Abdelkrim Charif (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:20:33
45Billel Kessi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre
46Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Pays Bas
47Sofiane Chelha (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:23:18

Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie56pts
2Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie52
3Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc50
4Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre49
5Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence37
6Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre35
7Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc34
8Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian30
9Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence22
10Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie22
11Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence21
12Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc20
13Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc19
14Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Pays Bas17
15Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie14
16Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian11
17Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie8
18Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence7
19Smail Lalouchi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre7
20Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence6
21Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie6
22Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre6
23Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc5
24Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue4
25Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre4
26Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian3
27Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie3
28Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie3
29Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre2
30Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise2
31Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas1

Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc18pts
2Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian12
3Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise10
4Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie10
5Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie8
6Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc6
7Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence6
8Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre5
9Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre2
10Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas1
11Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc1
12Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre1

Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie18:01:00
2Morrocan National Team0:00:19
3Eritrea National Team
4Comite De Provence0:00:21
5Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:09:28
6Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:13:02
7Netherlands National Team0:14:10
8Tunisian National Team0:25:16
9Equipe Regionale Centre0:29:24
10Equipe Inter Ligue0:30:58

Latest on Cyclingnews