Skip to main content

Lubach too quick into El Khemis

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence3:37:34
2Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas
3Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
4Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
5Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
6Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
7Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
8Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
9Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
10Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
11Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
12Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
13Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
14Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas
15Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
16Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence
17Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence
18Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
19Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
20Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
21Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
22Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
23Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre
24Said Ali Accouche (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
25Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
26Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue
27Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
28Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence
29Abdelkarim Korichi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue
30Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
31Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
32Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
33Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence0:00:10
34Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
35Redouane Chabane (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:00:40
36Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:04:44
37Abdelbaset Hanachi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:16:32
38Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
39Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:19:10
40Lotfi Tchambaz (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:21:11
DNFPeter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Pays Bas

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie5pts
2Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise3
3Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence2
4Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise5pts
2Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie3
3Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue2
4Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence1

Sprint - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence30pts
2Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas27
3Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie25
4Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc23
5Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc21
6Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre19
7Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre17
8Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre15
9Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian13
10Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie11
11Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre10
12Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise9
13Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc8
14Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas7
15Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie6
16Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence5
17Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence4
18Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie3
19Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie2
20Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc6pts
2Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise4
3Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre2
4Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence1

Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Equipe Nationale D'erythre10:52:42
2Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
3Comite De Provence
4Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
5Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
6Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
7Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
8Equipe Regionale Centre0:17:12
9Equipe Inter Ligue0:21:11

General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie13:52:19
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:00:19
3Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
4Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence0:00:21
5Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:00:24
6Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
7Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
8Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence
9Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:00:33
10Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
11Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence
12Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
13Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:00:39
14Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence0:00:42
15Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
16Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:00:44
17Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence0:00:53
18Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:05:03
19Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:05:05
20Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:05:26
21Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:05:33
22Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas0:06:04
23Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:08:21
24Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
25Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
26Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas0:08:30
27Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:08:40
28Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:11:12
29Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre0:11:18
30Redouane Chabane (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:12:32
31Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:12:40
32Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:13:54
33Said Ali Accouche (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:14:03
34Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:19:40
35Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:24:31
36Abdelkarim Korichi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:24:40
37Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:27:14
38Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:30:29
39Abdelbaset Hanachi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:33:53
40Lotfi Tchambaz (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:49:01

Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie121pts
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc98
3Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre89
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc82
5Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence75
6Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian62
7Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie61
8Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre52
9Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre48
10Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence42
11Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre42
12Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas31
13Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc29
14Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence28
15Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie25
16Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie24
17Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc20
18Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc19
19Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise18
20Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas18
21Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian14
22Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue13
23Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian12
24Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence11
25Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise10
26Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie9
27Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie8
28Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre7
29Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence6
30Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie6
31Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie4
32Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie3
33Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian1

Mountaisn Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc36pts
2Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre16
3Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian16
4Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise14
5Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie14
6Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie10
7Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc6
8Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence6
9Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre6
10Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre2
11Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre2
12Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence1
13Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre1
14Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas1
15Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc1
16Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre1

Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie41:37:54
2Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:00:19
3Equipe Nationale D'erythre
4Comite De Provence0:00:21
5Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:09:28
6Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:24:05
7Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:25:16
8Equipe Regionale Centre0:50:07
9Equipe Inter Ligue1:13:23

Latest on Cyclingnews