Skip to main content

Reguigui takes bunch sprint

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie4:14:44
2Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
3Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
4Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
5Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
6Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
7Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
8Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
9Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence
10Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
11Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas
12Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
13Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence
14Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
15Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence
16Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue
17Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas
18Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
19Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
20Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
21Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
22Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence
23Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
24Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre
25Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
26Said Ali Accouche (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
27Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
28Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
29Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence0:00:10
30Redouane Chabane (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre
31Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise
32Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:00:23
33Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:02:42
34Abdelbaset Hanachi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:03:21
35Billel Kessi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre
36Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
37Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:05:00
38Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:10:37
39Lotfi Tchambaz (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue
40Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie
41Abdelkarim Korichi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue
42Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Pays Bas0:10:47
DNFThijs Poelstra (Ned) Pays Bas
DNFDaan Rijntjes (Ned) Pays Bas
DNFSmail Lalouchi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre
DNFAbdelkrim Charif (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue
DNFSofiane Chelha (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre5pts
2Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie3
3Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue2
4Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre5pts
2Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie3
3Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie2
4Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie1

Sprint - Arrivee
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie30pts
2Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc27
3Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc25
4Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre23
5Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre21
6Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian19
7Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre17
8Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc15
9Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence13
10Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian11
11Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas10
12Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise9
13Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence8
14Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre7
15Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence6
16Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue5
17Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas4
18Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie3
19Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre2
20Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc1

Mountain 1 - Cat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre10pts
2Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc8
3Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie6
4Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian2
5Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre1

Mountain 2 - Cat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre6pts
2Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc4
3Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian2
4Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre1

Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1EQUIPE NATIONALE DU MAROC12:44:12
2EQUIPE NATIONALE D'ERYTHRE
3COMITE DE PROVENCE
4GRPMENT SPORTIF PETROLIER ALGERIE
5VILLE D’ALGER AIN BENIAN
6EQUIPE NATIONALE DE LA TUNISE
7EQUIPE REGIONALE CENTRE0:03:31
8GCT (HOLLANDE)0:10:47
9EQUIPE NATIONAL ESPOIR D'ALGERIE0:11:03
10EQUIPE INTER LIGUE0:21:14

General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie10:14:45
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:00:19
3Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
4Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence0:00:21
5Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:00:24
6Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian
7Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence
8Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
9Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:00:33
10Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie
11Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
12Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence
13Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:00:39
14Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence0:00:42
15Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
16Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence0:00:43
17Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:00:44
18Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:05:03
19Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:05:05
20Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:05:26
21Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:05:33
22Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas0:06:04
23Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:08:21
24Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc
25Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre
26Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas0:08:30
27Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:08:40
28Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:10:42
29Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:11:12
30Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre0:11:18
31Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:11:19
32Redouane Chabane (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:11:52
33Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:12:40
34Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:13:54
35Said Ali Accouche (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:14:03
36Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:14:56
37Abdelbaset Hanachi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:17:21
38Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:24:31
39Abdelkarim Korichi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:24:40
40Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Pays Bas0:25:58
41Lotfi Tchambaz (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:27:50

Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie88pts
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc75
3Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre70
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc61
5Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie59
6Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian49
7Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence45
8Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre42
9Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence34
10Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre33
11Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence28
12Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre25
13Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie24
14Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc21
15Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc20
16Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc19
17Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie14
18Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian14
19Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue11
20Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas11
21Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian11
22Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise9
23Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie8
24Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence7
25Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence6
26Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie6
27Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre6
28Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas4
29Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie3
30Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie3
31Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise2
32Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian1
33Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie1

Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc30pts
2Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre16
3Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian16
4Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie14
5Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise10
6Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie10
7Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc6
8Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence6
9Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre6
10Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre2
11Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre1
12Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas1
13Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc1
14Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre1

Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1GRPMENT SPORTIF PETROLIER ALGERIE30:45:12
2EQUIPE NATIONALE DU MAROC0:00:19
3EQUIPE NATIONALE D'ERYTHRE
4COMITE DE PROVENCE0:00:21
5VILLE D’ALGER AIN BENIAN0:09:28
6EQUIPE NATIONAL ESPOIR D'ALGERIE0:24:05
7GCT (HOLLANDE)0:24:57
8EQUIPE NATIONALE DE LA TUNISE0:25:16
9EQUIPE REGIONALE CENTRE0:32:55
10EQUIPE INTER LIGUE0:52:12

Latest on Cyclingnews