Contador victorious on Muro di Guardiagrele

Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) rolled back the years, putting in hugely dominant ride to win stage 5 of Tirreno-Adriatico atop the Muro di Guardiagrele. The Spaniard attacked on the penultimate climb of the stage, blowing the race wide open and securing a healthy overall lead by the finish.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo4:54:42
2Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:06
3Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp0:00:45
4Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol0:01:01
5Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:26
6Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:01:39
7Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:42
8Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory RacingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:01:48
12Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:01:51
13Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky0:01:54
14Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:01
15Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:06
16Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-MeridaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:02:17
18Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp - Endura0:02:19
19Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing0:02:23
20Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:02:38
21Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp - Endura0:03:00
22Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:06
23Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:26
24Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:52
25Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin SharpRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:04:16
30Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:04:37
31Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:04:41
32Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale0:04:45
33Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenedgeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:05:06
36Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:05:55
37Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:06:02
38Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:06:03
39Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:06:35
40Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:06:37
41David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp - Endura0:07:22
42Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha0:07:48
43Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:10:11
44Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin SharpRow 43 - Cell 2
45Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 44 - Cell 2
46Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp - EnduraRow 46 - Cell 2
48Kristijan Koren (Slo) CannondaleRow 47 - Cell 2
49Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 51 - Cell 2
53Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:10:21
57Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:10:28
58Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge0:10:38
59Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team SkyRow 58 - Cell 2
60Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:10:50
61Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:11:09
62Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:26
63Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:11:46
65Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:11:52
66Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:16:41
67Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp0:16:49
69Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp0:16:51
70Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin SharpRow 69 - Cell 2
71Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin SharpRow 71 - Cell 2
73Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:17:04
77Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team SkyRow 77 - Cell 2
79Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 78 - Cell 2
80Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory RacingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:17:22
84Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Team KatushaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo0:17:35
86Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 85 - Cell 2
87Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:17:46
89Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:17:56
90Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka0:21:25
91Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp - Endura0:21:27
93Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.frRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 93 - Cell 2
95Moreno Moser (Ita) CannondaleRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr0:22:12
98David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.frRow 97 - Cell 2
99Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale0:25:35
100Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 99 - Cell 2
101Alan Marangoni (Ita) CannondaleRow 100 - Cell 2
102Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM CyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 105 - Cell 2
107Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 107 - Cell 2
109Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin SharpRow 108 - Cell 2
110Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 110 - Cell 2
112André Greipel (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 111 - Cell 2
113Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 114 - Cell 2
116Maciej Bodnar (Pol) CannondaleRow 115 - Cell 2
117Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team SkyRow 116 - Cell 2
118Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 117 - Cell 2
119Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 119 - Cell 2
121William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.frRow 120 - Cell 2
122Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp - Endura0:25:48
123Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:25:55
124Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM CyclingRow 123 - Cell 2
125Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM CyclingRow 124 - Cell 2
126Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 125 - Cell 2
127Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 126 - Cell 2
128Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:26:02
129Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:26:04
130Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team KatushaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:26:06
132Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr0:26:10
133Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:26:12
134Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 133 - Cell 2
135Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 134 - Cell 2
136Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 135 - Cell 2
137Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 136 - Cell 2
138Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 137 - Cell 2
139Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.frRow 138 - Cell 2
140Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 139 - Cell 2
141Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 140 - Cell 2
142Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 141 - Cell 2
143Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 142 - Cell 2
144Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - QhubekaRow 143 - Cell 2
145Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:27
146Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge0:26:32
147Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 146 - Cell 2
148Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 147 - Cell 2
149Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale0:26:36
150Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:26:40
151Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:49
152Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:27:10
153Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:27:14
154Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:27:19
155Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge0:27:26
156Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura0:28:43
157Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp - Endura0:28:46
158Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 158 - Cell 2
160Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 159 - Cell 2
161Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM CyclingRow 160 - Cell 2
162Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 161 - Cell 2
163Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 162 - Cell 2
164Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 163 - Cell 2
165Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:28:53
166Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:28:56
167Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 166 - Cell 2
168Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:29:00
DNSRichie Porte (Aus) Team SkyRow 168 - Cell 2
DNSDavide Malacarne (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 169 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo21:01:30
2Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:02:08
3Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:15
4Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing0:02:39
5Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:40
6Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky0:02:50
7Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:02:51
8Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:56
9Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:02:58
10Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing0:03:06
11Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-MeridaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:03:07
13Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:09
14Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:03:39
15Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:01
16Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp - Endura0:04:16
17Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:05:08
18Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin Sharp0:05:25
19Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:05:57
20Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica Greenedge0:06:09
21Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:06:13
22Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale0:06:23
23Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp0:06:26
24Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:06:31
25Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:06:47
26Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:48
27Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:07:11
28Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano0:07:24
29Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:07:43
30Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:22
31Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:11:23
32Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:11:36
33Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:11:41
34Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:14:18
35Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:14:24
36Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:14:31
37Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:18:12
38Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:19:27
39Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky0:19:57
40Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:19:58
41Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:20:16
42Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp - Endura0:20:19
43Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo0:20:32
44Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol0:20:36
45Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:20:53
46Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:21:30
47Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale0:22:22
48Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp - Endura0:22:45
49Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:23:05
50Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp0:24:23
51Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:24:57
52Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Team Katusha0:25:37
53Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:26:03
54Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:26:39
55Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp0:26:48
56Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky0:26:49
57Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:26:56
58Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:27:19
59Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp0:27:35
60David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp - Endura0:27:58
61Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge0:28:55
62Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:29:21
63Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:29:34
64Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha0:29:37
65Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha0:29:45
66Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:29:53
67Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:29:59
68Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:30:06
69Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:30:09
71Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:31:11
72Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team0:31:19
73Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory RacingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:31:28
75Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale0:33:17
76Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:33:56
77Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:35:19
78Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:35:48
79Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:35:53
80Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:36:10
81Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:36:15
82Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:36:20
83Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:36:53
84Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:37:00
85Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:38:21
86David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp0:39:30
87Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:40:07
88Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha0:41:31
89Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:44:17
90Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale0:44:21
91Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:44:27
92Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:44:45
93Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team0:44:48
94Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:45:13
95Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:45:17
96Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:45:49
97Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka0:45:55
98Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale0:45:57
99Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling0:46:06
100Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:46:40
101Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:48:12
102Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:48:29
103Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:48:35
104Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) CannondaleRow 103 - Cell 2
105Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:48:44
106Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:49:12
107Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale0:49:16
108Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:51:18
109Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr0:52:16
110Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:53:07
111Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:53:35
112Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr0:53:44
113David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.frRow 112 - Cell 2
114Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:54:23
115André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:55:59
116Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:56:10
117Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr0:56:53
118Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:57:01
119Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:57:08
120Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:57:09
121Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:57:12
122Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp - Endura0:57:17
123Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin Sharp0:57:24
124Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge0:57:32
125Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling0:57:34
126William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr0:57:40
127Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:57:43
128Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha0:57:46
129Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:58:09
130Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:58:20
131Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:58:37
132Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:58:39
133Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:58:52
134Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:58:53
135Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:59:10
136Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:59:14
137Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:59:35
138Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:59:36
139Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:59:50
140Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp - Endura1:00:02
141Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano1:00:04
142Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano1:00:09
143Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr1:00:30
144Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:00:36
145Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge1:01:21
146Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF1:01:38
147Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team1:01:45
148Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:01:59
149Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team1:02:01
150Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky1:02:10
151Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp - Endura1:02:21
152Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team1:02:31
153Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura1:03:43
154Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol1:04:18
155Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team1:04:19
156Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF1:05:14
157Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF1:05:56
158Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka1:06:08
159Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano1:06:17
160Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF1:06:37
161Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida1:06:43
162Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge1:07:20
163Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team1:08:18
164Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling1:08:32
165Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka1:09:09
166Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano1:10:06
167Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:13:28
168Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:21:42

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1