Armstrong wins Tour of the Gila opener

At the conclusion of the first stage of the SRAM Tour of the Gila, Australian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling rider Rory Sutherland showed the beginnings of superb form by riding away from a small pack of front-runners during the last kilometers of the final climb from Silver City to Mogollon.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite Men - Stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare3:45:43
2Joe Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team0:00:12
3Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:00:14
4Sebastian Salas (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits StrategiesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling0:00:33
6Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare0:00:39
7Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:00:52
8Luis Enrique Lemus (Mex) Mexican National Team0:01:02
9Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Carlos Lopez (Mex) Mexican National Team0:01:14
11Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda 5 Hour EnergyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Chris Butler (USA) Champion System0:01:22
13Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 12 - Cell 2
14Nate Wilson (USA) California Giant Cycling Team0:01:27
15Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home0:01:33
17Mathew Cooke (USA) Team Exergy0:01:44
18Nathan English (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy0:01:50
19Chris Winn (Aus) Juwi Solar0:02:02
20Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits StrategiesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Evan Huffman (USA) California Giant Cycling Team0:02:08
22Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy0:02:09
23Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team0:02:22
24Michael Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies0:02:28
25Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team ExergyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits StrategiesRow 25 - Cell 2
27Hector Rangel (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jose Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Mexican National Team0:02:42
29Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Craig Lewis (USA) Champion SystemRow 29 - Cell 2
31Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home0:02:55
32Chris Parrish (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies0:02:56
33Peter Van Dyk (Ned) Jamis-Sutter HomeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 33 - Cell 2
35Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team ExergyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Ian Holt (USA) Juwi SolarRow 36 - Cell 2
38Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcareRow 38 - Cell 2
40Travis Mccabe (USA) Team Landis Cyclery0:03:05
41Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcareRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcareRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombian National TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombian National TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion SystemRow 45 - Cell 2
47Arles Castro (Col) Colombian National TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies0:03:11
49Stefan Rothe (Ger) Team Rio Grande0:03:17
50Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:03:18
51Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:03:21
53Robert Britton (Can) Team Rio Grande0:03:29
54Scott Tietzel (USA) Juwi Solar0:03:33
55Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team0:03:39
56Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jason Mccartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare0:03:43
58Tanner Putt (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:03:52
59Don Colin (USA) Team Landis Cyclery0:04:12
60James Stemper (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy0:04:14
61James Mattis (USA) California Giant Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Mathieu Roy (Can) Ekoi.com - GaspesienRow 61 - Cell 2
63Stephen Leece (USA) California Giant Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Greg Krause (USA) Juwi SolarRow 63 - Cell 2
65Vegard Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 64 - Cell 2
66Luis Zamudio (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling Team0:04:20
67Noe Gianetti (Swi) Team ExergyRow 66 - Cell 2
68Julian Kyer (USA) Juwi Solar0:04:34
69Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home0:04:46
70Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien0:04:56
71Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy0:04:58
72Flavio De Luna (Mex) Mexican National Team0:05:00
73Eder Frayre (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Javier Megias (Spa) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 73 - Cell 2
75Sam Johnson (USA) Team ExergyRow 74 - Cell 2
76Robin Eckmann (Ger) California Giant Cycling Team0:05:21
77Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy0:05:23
78Erik Slack (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Gabe Varela (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Reid Mumford (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies0:05:29
81Chad Haga (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies0:05:32
82Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team0:05:33
83Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Cycling0:05:37
84Chris Aten (USA) Team Landis CycleryRow 83 - Cell 2
85David Glick (USA) Team Landis Cyclery0:05:46
86Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoi.com - GaspesienRow 85 - Cell 2
87Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoi.com - GaspesienRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jovan Zekavica (Srb) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:06:00
89Edwin Avila (Col) Colombian National Team0:06:09
90Thomas Jondall (USA) Team Landis CycleryRow 89 - Cell 2
91Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team0:06:24
92James Oram (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team ExergyRow 92 - Cell 2
94John Philips (USA) Team Rio GrandeRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien0:06:33
96Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling0:06:41
97Justin Kerr (NZl) Team Rio Grande0:06:43
98Zach Hughes (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team0:06:49
99James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home0:06:56
100Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell CyclingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jesse Goodrich (USA) Juwi SolarRow 104 - Cell 2
106Marlon Perez (Col) Colombian National TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Andrew Meyer (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108George Cyrus (USA) Team Landis Cyclery0:07:19
109Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home0:07:46
110Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy0:07:54
111Gang Xu (Chn) Champion SystemRow 110 - Cell 2
112Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team0:08:02
113Garrett Mcleod (Can) Team Rio GrandeRow 112 - Cell 2
114Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team0:08:27
115Parker Kyzer (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:08:35
116Jesse Reams (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling Team0:08:44
117Charles Bryer (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien0:08:52
118Eric Young (USA) Bissell Cycling0:09:02
119Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team0:09:12
120Dan Bechtold (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team0:09:28
121Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home0:09:37
122Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter HomeRow 121 - Cell 2
123Christopher Stastny (USA) California Giant Cycling Team0:10:00
124Isaac Enderline (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:10:12
125Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare0:11:24
126Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcareRow 126 - Cell 2
128Logan Loader (USA) Team ExergyRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jamie Riggs (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Michael Stone (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda 5 Hour EnergyRow 130 - Cell 2
132Michael Dziedzic (USA) Team Landis CycleryRow 131 - Cell 2
133Colin Gibson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Tyler Karnes (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Paul Mach (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy0:11:40
136Evan Mundy (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team0:12:16
137Adam Carr (USA) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien0:13:47
138Tyler Magner (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:16:28
139Charles Matte (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien0:19:04
140William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:25:45
141Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande0:27:02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Paul Mach (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy5pts
2Adam Carr (USA) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Colin Gibson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Paul Mach (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy5pts
2Adam Carr (USA) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare3:45:43
2Joe Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team0:00:12
3Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:00:14
4Sebastian Salas (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits StrategiesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling0:00:33
6Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare0:00:39
7Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:00:52
8Luis Enrique Lemus (Mex) Mexican National Team0:01:02
9Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Carlos Lopez (Mex) Mexican National Team0:01:14
11Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda 5 Hour EnergyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Chris Butler (USA) Champion System0:01:22
13Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 12 - Cell 2
14Nate Wilson (USA) California Giant Cycling Team0:01:27
15Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home0:01:33
17Mathew Cooke (USA) Team Exergy0:01:44
18Nathan English (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy0:01:50
19Chris Winn (Aus) Juwi Solar0:02:02
20Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits StrategiesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Evan Huffman (USA) California Giant Cycling Team0:02:08
22Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy0:02:09
23Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team0:02:22
24Michael Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies0:02:28
25Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team ExergyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits StrategiesRow 25 - Cell 2
27Hector Rangel (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jose Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Mexican National Team0:02:42
29Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Craig Lewis (USA) Champion SystemRow 29 - Cell 2
31Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home0:02:55
32Chris Parrish (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies0:02:56
33Peter Van Dyk (Ned) Jamis-Sutter HomeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 33 - Cell 2
35Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team ExergyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Ian Holt (USA) Juwi SolarRow 36 - Cell 2
38Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcareRow 38 - Cell 2
40Travis Mccabe (USA) Team Landis Cyclery0:03:05
41Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcareRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcareRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombian National TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombian National TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion SystemRow 45 - Cell 2
47Arles Castro (Col) Colombian National TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies0:03:11
49Stefan Rothe (Ger) Team Rio Grande0:03:17
50Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:03:18
51Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:03:21
53Robert Britton (Can) Team Rio Grande0:03:29
54Scott Tietzel (USA) Juwi Solar0:03:33
55Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team0:03:39
56Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jason Mccartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare0:03:43
58Tanner Putt (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:03:52
59Don Colin (USA) Team Landis Cyclery0:04:12
60James Stemper (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy0:04:14
61James Mattis (USA) California Giant Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Mathieu Roy (Can) Ekoi.com - GaspesienRow 61 - Cell 2
63Stephen Leece (USA) California Giant Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Greg Krause (USA) Juwi SolarRow 63 - Cell 2
65Vegard Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 64 - Cell 2
66Luis Zamudio (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling Team0:04:20
67Noe Gianetti (Swi) Team ExergyRow 66 - Cell 2
68Julian Kyer (USA) Juwi Solar0:04:34
69Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home0:04:46
70Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien0:04:56
71Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy0:04:58
72Flavio De Luna (Mex) Mexican National Team0:05:00
73Eder Frayre (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Javier Megias (Spa) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 73 - Cell 2
75Sam Johnson (USA) Team ExergyRow 74 - Cell 2
76Robin Eckmann (Ger) California Giant Cycling Team0:05:21
77Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy0:05:23
78Erik Slack (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Gabe Varela (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Reid Mumford (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies0:05:29
81Chad Haga (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies0:05:32
82Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team0:05:33
83Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Cycling0:05:37
84Chris Aten (USA) Team Landis CycleryRow 83 - Cell 2
85David Glick (USA) Team Landis Cyclery0:05:46
86Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoi.com - GaspesienRow 85 - Cell 2
87Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoi.com - GaspesienRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jovan Zekavica (Srb) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:06:00
89Edwin Avila (Col) Colombian National Team0:06:09
90Thomas Jondall (USA) Team Landis CycleryRow 89 - Cell 2
91Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team0:06:24
92James Oram (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team ExergyRow 92 - Cell 2
94John Philips (USA) Team Rio GrandeRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien0:06:33
96Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling0:06:41
97Justin Kerr (NZl) Team Rio Grande0:06:43
98Zach Hughes (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team0:06:49
99James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home0:06:56
100Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell CyclingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell CyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jesse Goodrich (USA) Juwi SolarRow 104 - Cell 2
106Marlon Perez (Col) Colombian National TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Andrew Meyer (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108George Cyrus (USA) Team Landis Cyclery0:07:19
109Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home0:07:46
110Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy0:07:54
111Gang Xu (Chn) Champion SystemRow 110 - Cell 2
112Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team0:08:02
113Garrett Mcleod (Can) Team Rio GrandeRow 112 - Cell 2
114Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team0:08:27
115Parker Kyzer (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:08:35
116Jesse Reams (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling Team0:08:44
117Charles Bryer (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien0:08:52
118Eric Young (USA) Bissell Cycling0:09:02
119Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team0:09:12
120Dan Bechtold (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team0:09:28
121Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home0:09:37
122Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter HomeRow 121 - Cell 2
123Christopher Stastny (USA) California Giant Cycling Team0:10:00
124Isaac Enderline (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:10:12
125Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare0:11:24
126Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcareRow 126 - Cell 2
128Logan Loader (USA) Team ExergyRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jamie Riggs (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Michael Stone (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda 5 Hour EnergyRow 130 - Cell 2
132Michael Dziedzic (USA) Team Landis CycleryRow 131 - Cell 2
133Colin Gibson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Tyler Karnes (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Paul Mach (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy0:11:40
136Evan Mundy (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team0:12:16
137Adam Carr (USA) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien0:13:47
138Tyler Magner (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:16:28
139Charles Matte (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien0:19:04
140William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:25:45
141Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande0:27:02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Paul Mach (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy10pts
2Adam Carr (USA) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy1Row 2 - Cell 3
4Colin Gibson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Competitive Cyclist11:19:17
2Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:27
3Mexican National Team0:02:36
4Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team0:03:05
6California Giant Cycling Team0:04:23
7Team Exergy0:05:00
8Bontrager-Livestrong Team0:05:01
9Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jamis-Sutter Home0:05:16
11Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:05:31
12Juwi Solar0:06:23
13Bissell Cycling0:06:58
14Colombia - Coldeportes0:07:07
15Team Landis Cyclery0:10:46
16Team Rio Grande0:11:02
17Hagens Berman Cycling Team0:11:10
18Ekoi.com- GASPESIEN0:12:48
19Jetfuel Cycling Team0:14:24
20BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Devo0:14:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite Women - Stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristin Armstrong (USA) Exergy TWENTY123:15:39
2Carmen Small (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:18
3Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:42
4Alison Powers (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:02:48
5Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:35
6Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:03:39
7Emily Kachorek (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing0:03:43
8Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:03:54
9Catherine Johnson (USA) Panache0:04:00
10Olivia Dillon (Irl) NOW and Novartis for MS0:04:16
11Jessica Cutler (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing0:04:18
12Maria Louisa Calle Williams (Col) Colombian National Team0:04:19
13Andrea Dvorak (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:04:29
14Kathryn Donovan (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:04:36
15Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:04:51
16Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO0:05:06
17Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling0:05:14
18Leah Guloien (Can) Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling0:05:19
19Jen Weinbrecht (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing0:05:37
20Kathryn Hunter (USA) Landis/Trek0:06:04
21Veronique Fortin (Can) Team TIBCO0:06:22
22Emma Grant (GBr) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:06:27
23Alison Tetrick (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:06:28
24Moriah Macgregor (Can) Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling0:06:31
25Anna Barensfeld (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:06:32
26Julie Emmerman (USA) Landis/Trek0:06:33
27Mary Zider (USA) Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling0:06:38
28Melanie Colavito (USA) Landis/Trek0:07:04
29Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:07:08
30Alisha Welsh (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing0:07:14
31Heather Logan Springer (Can) Exergy TWENTY120:07:16
32Jamie Dinkins Bookwalter (USA) Colavita-espnW Pro CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Rachel Cieslewicz (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 32 - Cell 2
34Anne Samplonius (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS0:07:34
35Devon Gorry (USA) NOW and Novartis for MSRow 34 - Cell 2
36Elizabeth 'Beth' Newell (USA) NOW and Novartis for MSRow 35 - Cell 2
37Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:07:53
38Kathryn Bertine (SKN) Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling0:08:21
39Kaelly Simpson (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. RestoreRow 38 - Cell 2
40Loren Rowney (Aus) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:08:47
41Natalie Koch (USA) Landis/Trek0:09:19
42Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Exergy TWENTY120:09:31
43Kasey Clark (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing0:09:39
44Kimberley Turner (USA) Naked Women's Racing0:09:43
45Amy Charity (USA) Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS0:10:17
46Liza Rachetto (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing0:10:26
47Pascale Schnider (Swi) Exergy TWENTY120:11:16
48Amy McGuire (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:11:17
49Joanie Caron (Can) Colavita-espnW Pro CyclingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO0:12:44
51Amy Dombroski (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. RestoreRow 50 - Cell 2
52Stacy Mosora (USA) Scarlet Fire Racing0:13:07
53Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS0:13:18
54Caitlin Laroche (USA) Landis/Trek0:13:35
55Mary Maroon (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:14:12
56Julie Anne Cutts (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:14:59
57Sheila Cousins (USA) Morgan Stanley Specialized0:15:23
58Rachel Scott (USA) Naked Women's Racing pb TriBella0:16:13
59Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO0:16:37
60Tara Whitten (Can) Team TIBCORow 59 - Cell 2
61Lauren Hall (USA) Team TIBCO0:20:54
62Kimberly Gialdini (USA) Psimet Racing Team0:26:48
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kristin Armstrong (USA) Exergy TWENTY1215pts
2Carmen Small (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alison Powers (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Emily Kachorek (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies10pts
2Joanie Caron (Can) Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Exergy TWENTY121Row 2 - Cell 3
4Loren Rowney (Aus) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Exergy TWENTY129:55:20
2Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg0:00:12
3NOW and Novartis for MS0:02:20
4Primal/MapMyRide Women's ra0:05:15
5Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling0:08:41
6FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:09:25
7Landis/Trek0:11:18
8Team TIBCO0:15:49

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1