Skip to main content

Double victory for Gerdemann in Luxembourg Tour

Image 1 of 5

Linus Gerdemann (Cult Energy) leads Laurens De Vreese (Astana)

Linus Gerdemann (Cult Energy) leads Laurens De Vreese (Astana)
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 2 of 5

Linus Gerdemann (Cult Energy)

Linus Gerdemann (Cult Energy)
(Image credit: Cult Energy)
Image 3 of 5

Linus Gerdemann (Cult Energy) in the lead in Luxembourg

Linus Gerdemann (Cult Energy) in the lead in Luxembourg
(Image credit: Cult Energy)
Image 4 of 5

Linus Gerdemann (Cult Energy)

Linus Gerdemann (Cult Energy)
(Image credit: Cult Energy)
Image 5 of 5

Linus Gerdemann (Cult Energy)

Linus Gerdemann (Cult Energy)
(Image credit: Cult Energy)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling4:50:43
2Marc De Maar (Aho) Roompot Oranje Peloton
3Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:37
4Huub Duyn (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
5Migu Rubiano Chaves (Col) Colombia0:00:44
6Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:47
7Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
9Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
10Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
11Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
14Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:51
15Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia0:01:26
16Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:40
17Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
18Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:42
19Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
20Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
21Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
22Edwin Alciviades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia
23Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
24Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
25Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
26Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
27Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
28Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
29Carlos Julian Quintero Norena (Col) Colombia
30Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:01:45
31Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:26
32Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
33Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
34Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
35Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
37Patrick Olesen (Den) Leopard Development Team
38Mike Terpstra (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
39Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
40Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
41Kenny de Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
43Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia
44Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
46Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch0:03:21
47Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka0:04:34
48James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:06:18
49Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
50Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
51Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
52Alex Norberto Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia
53Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
54Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:10:17
55Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
56Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
57Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
58Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia
59Thomas Wertz (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
60Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
61Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
62Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Development Team0:14:30
63Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka
64Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
65Jan Dieteren (Ger) Leopard Development Team
66Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
67Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
68Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal
69Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
70André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal
71Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
72Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
73Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
74Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto - Soudal
76Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
77Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
78Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
79Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
80Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
81Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:18:23
82Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
83Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
87Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:22:39
88Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:22:54
89Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team Differdange - Losch
90Matthew Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka
91Russel Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
92Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
93Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
94Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard Development Team
95Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97Cedric Raymackers (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
98Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Development Team
99Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
100Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
101Luc Turchi (Lux) Leopard Development Team
102Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
103Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
104Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
105Thomas Deruette (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
106Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange - Losch
107Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Development Team
108Rick Ampler (Ger) Team Differdange - Losch
109Boris Vallée (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:24:36
110Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
111Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
112Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
113Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
114Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Leopard Development Team0:33:54
DNFTroels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNFPontus Kastemyr (Swe) Team Differdange - Losch

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling20pts
2Marc De Maar (Aho) Roompot Oranje Peloton16
3Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13
4Huub Duyn (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton11
5Migu Rubiano Chaves (Col) Colombia9
6Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka7
7Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5
8Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling3
9Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2
10Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling1

Sprint 1 - km.22,8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3pts
2Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia2
3Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1

Sprint 2 - km.148,5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3pts
2Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia2
3Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert1

Sprint 3 - km.171,6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling3pts
2Marc De Maar (Aho) Roompot Oranje Peloton2
3Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1

Mountain 1 - Cat. 2, km.30,8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia3pts
2Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton2
3Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1

Mountain 2 - Cat. 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia3pts
2Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton2
3Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1

Mountain 3 - Cat. 1, km.83,2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia5pts
2Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3
3Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2
4Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton1

Mountain 4 - Cat. 2, km.114,5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia3pts
2Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2
3Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton1

Mountain 5 - Cat. 1, km.124,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia5pts
2Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton3
3Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2
4Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles1

Mountain 6 - Cat. 2, km.138,6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia3pts
2Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2
3Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton1

Mountain 7 - Cat. 1, km.151,2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia5pts
2Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3
3Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling2
4Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka1

Mountain 8 - Cat. 1,, km.166,9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia5pts
2Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3
3Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling2
4Marc De Maar (Aho) Roompot Oranje Peloton1

Mountain 9 - Cat. 1, km.175,8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling5pts
2Marc De Maar (Aho) Roompot Oranje Peloton3
3Carlos Julian Quintero Norena (Col) Colombia2
4Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cult Energy Pro Cycling14:33:43
2Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:41
3Team Roompot Oranje Peloton0:00:45
4Colombia0:01:23
5Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:26
6Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:02:37
7UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:05:00
8Team Giant-Alpecin
10Team Europcar0:08:52
11Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12:47
12Wallonie - Bruxelles0:20:42
13Lotto Soudal0:24:55
14Team Differdange - Losch0:27:07
15Leopard Development Team0:29:52

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling10:19:54
2Marc De Maar (Aho) Roompot Oranje Peloton0:00:08
3Huub Duyn (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton0:00:41
4Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:42
5Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:50
6Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:51
7Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:54
8Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
9Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:58
10Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:01
12Migu Rubiano Chaves (Col) Colombia
13Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:01:04
14Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:11
15Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:40
16Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:41
17Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:01:44
18Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:47
19Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:51
20Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:52
21Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:53
22Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:54
23Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:01:57
24Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia0:01:58
25Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton0:02:01
26Carlos Julian Quintero Norena (Col) Colombia0:02:03
27Edwin Alciviades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:02:05
28Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:02:06
29Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:10
30Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:19
31Kenny de Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:30
32Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia0:02:35
33Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:37
34Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:02:38
36Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:41
37Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
38Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton0:02:42
39Patrick Olesen (Den) Leopard Development Team
40Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:44
41Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
42Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:02:46
43Mike Terpstra (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
44Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
45Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:47
46Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch0:03:30
47Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka0:04:52
48Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:06:22
49Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:30
50Alex Norberto Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia0:06:35
51Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:06:36
52Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:06:45
53James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:06:54
54Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:10:29
55Thomas Wertz (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:10:31
56Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
57Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:10:32
58Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:10:35
59Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia0:10:36
60Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:10:40
61Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:12:09
62André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal0:14:23
63Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:14:27
64Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal0:14:32
65Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:14:33
67Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:14:34
68Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:14:36
69Jan Dieteren (Ger) Leopard Development Team0:14:37
70Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Development Team
71Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:14:38
72Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton0:14:56
73Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto - Soudal0:15:00
74Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton0:15:01
75Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
76Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:15:16
77Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:15:32
78Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka0:15:56
79Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton0:16:27
80Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:17:43
81Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar0:18:21
82Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:18:23
83Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:18:32
84Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:18:37
85Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:18:44
86Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:22:43
87Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:22:48
88Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:22:55
89Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
90Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard Development Team0:22:57
91Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:23:00
92Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Development Team0:23:02
93Russel Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
94Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:23:03
95Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:23:06
96Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange - Losch0:23:13
97Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team Differdange - Losch0:23:15
98Thomas Deruette (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch0:23:20
99Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
100Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:24:29
101Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:24:42
102Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:24:48
103Cedric Raymackers (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch0:25:04
104Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:25:12
105Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:25:46
106Matthew Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka0:26:22
107Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:26:28
108Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:26:45
109Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Development Team0:26:47
110Luc Turchi (Lux) Leopard Development Team0:26:53
111Boris Vallée (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:27:53
112Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Leopard Development Team0:34:29
113Rick Ampler (Ger) Team Differdange - Losch0:35:21
114Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:35:25

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling20pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal20
3Marc De Maar (Aho) Roompot Oranje Peloton16
4Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka16
5Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert16
6Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13
7Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team13
8Huub Duyn (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton11
9Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11
10Migu Rubiano Chaves (Col) Colombia9
11Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka7
12Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5
13Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin5
14Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling3
15Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Development Team3
16Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2
17Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2
18Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling1
19Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia32pts
2Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert22
3Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise17
4Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team11
5Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton10
6Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Development Team10
7Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling7
8Mike Terpstra (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton6
9Marc De Maar (Aho) Roompot Oranje Peloton4
10Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4
11Carlos Julian Quintero Norena (Col) Colombia2
12Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling2
13Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka1
14Matthew Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka1
15Rick Ampler (Ger) Team Differdange - Losch1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:20:45
2Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:10
3Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:50
4Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:01
5Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:02
6Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:01:06
7Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton0:01:10
8Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:46
9Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:47
10Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton0:01:51
11Patrick Olesen (Den) Leopard Development Team
12Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:53
13Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
14Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch0:02:39
15Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka0:04:01
16Thomas Wertz (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:09:40
17Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:09:41
18Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:09:44
19Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia0:09:45
20Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:09:49
21Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:13:36
22Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:13:42
23Jan Dieteren (Ger) Leopard Development Team0:13:46
24Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Development Team
25Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton0:14:05
26Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton0:15:36
27Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:16:52
28Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:21:57
29Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:22:04
30Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard Development Team0:22:06
31Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:22:09
32Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Development Team0:22:11
33Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:22:12
34Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:22:15
35Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange - Losch0:22:22
36Thomas Deruette (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch0:22:29
37Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
38Cedric Raymackers (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch0:24:13
39Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:24:21
40Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:25:37
41Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Development Team0:25:56
42Luc Turchi (Lux) Leopard Development Team0:26:02
43Boris Vallée (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:27:02
44Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Leopard Development Team0:33:38

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cult Energy Pro Cycling31:01:36
2Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:28
3Team Roompot Oranje Peloton0:01:01
4Colombia0:01:46
5Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:03
6Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:02:25
7Team Giant-Alpecin0:04:58
8MTN - Qhubeka0:05:22
9UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
10Team Europcar0:08:33
11Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12:57
12Wallonie - Bruxelles0:21:00
13Lotto Soudal0:24:43
14Team Differdange - Losch0:27:30
15Leopard Development Team0:29:49

Latest on Cyclingnews