Nizzolo wins stage 2 at Tour of Luxembourg

Giacomo Nizzolo won the second stage in the Tour of Luxembourg. The Radioshack-Leopard rider beat Saxo Tinkoff's Marko Kump and Blanco's Paul Martens in a sprint.

Jonathan Hivert (Sojasun) is the new race leader. He finished in the first group of 25 riders and takes the yellow jersey off his teammate Jimmy Engoulvent.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard4:10:24
2Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 1 - Cell 2
3Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jonathan Hivert (Fra) SojasunRow 6 - Cell 2
8Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) KatushaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 8 - Cell 2
10Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 11 - Cell 2
13Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-QhubekaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Julien El Fares (Fra) SojasunRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 19 - Cell 2
21Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 21 - Cell 2
23Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 23 - Cell 2
25Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:15
27Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:00:25
29Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 29 - Cell 2
31Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 31 - Cell 2
33Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 32 - Cell 2
34Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 33 - Cell 2
35Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 34 - Cell 2
36Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 35 - Cell 2
37Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jérémie Galland (Fra) SojasunRow 37 - Cell 2
39Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 38 - Cell 2
40Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 39 - Cell 2
41Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-LoschRow 40 - Cell 2
42Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) ColombiaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Rémi Cusin (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Stefano Borchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 48 - Cell 2
50Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-Qhubeka0:00:35
52Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:00:46
53Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 52 - Cell 2
54Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:57
55Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 54 - Cell 2
56Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 55 - Cell 2
57Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jarlinson Pantano (Col) ColombiaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha0:01:25
60Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 63 - Cell 2
65Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:50
66Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:07
68Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) KatushaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:56
70Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha0:05:58
71Maxim Belkov (Rus) KatushaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Marco Haller (Aut) KatushaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:23
74Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-LoschRow 73 - Cell 2
75Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) AG2R La MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:09:07
77Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch0:09:18
79Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) ColombiaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Davy Commeyne (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 79 - Cell 2
81James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 80 - Cell 2
82Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) ColombiaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange-LoschRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 84 - Cell 2
86Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack LeopardRow 87 - Cell 2
89Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 88 - Cell 2
90Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 89 - Cell 2
91Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 90 - Cell 2
92Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La MondialeRow 91 - Cell 2
93Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 92 - Cell 2
94César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange-LoschRow 93 - Cell 2
95Pit Schlechter (Lux) LuxembourgRow 94 - Cell 2
96Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 96 - Cell 2
98Marco Corti (Ita) ColombiaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) SojasunRow 98 - Cell 2
100Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack LeopardRow 102 - Cell 2
104Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) KatushaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 104 - Cell 2
106Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch0:10:31
107Joël Zangerle (Lux) LuxembourgRow 106 - Cell 2
108Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) Luxembourg0:12:45
109Mike Diener (Lux) LuxembourgRow 108 - Cell 2
110Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) LuxembourgRow 109 - Cell 2
111Rony Martias (Fra) SojasunRow 110 - Cell 2
112Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 111 - Cell 2
113Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange-LoschRow 112 - Cell 2
114Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) SojasunRow 113 - Cell 2
115Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 114 - Cell 2
116Maxime Daniel (Fra) SojasunRow 115 - Cell 2
117Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Team Differdange-LoschRow 116 - Cell 2
118Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) SojasunRow 117 - Cell 2
119Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM CyclingRow 118 - Cell 2
120Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Alexander Porsev (Rus) KatushaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 123 - Cell 2
125Steffen Radochla (Ger) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 124 - Cell 2
126Jérôme Theis (Lux) LuxembourgRow 125 - Cell 2
127Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFRafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFRamon Carretero (Pan) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 128 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - 32.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia5pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - 51.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia5pts
2Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - 56.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia3pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - 67km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia5pts
2Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - 131km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia3pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 - 139.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard20pts
2Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1RadioShack Leopard12:31:12
2Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4IAM CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:15
6Sojasun0:00:25
7Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team EuropcarRow 7 - Cell 2
9Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:50
10MTN-Qhubeka0:01:00
11Colombia0:01:15
12Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:40
13Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:47
14Katusha0:05:32
15Accent Jobs-Wanty0:10:29
16Team Létzebuerg0:12:05
17Team Differdange-Losch0:17:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun8:54:57
2Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:00:02
3Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:00:03
4Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:05
5Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:00:06
6Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:00:07
8Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:00:08
9Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling0:00:09
10Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 9 - Cell 2
11Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:11
12Julien El Fares (Fra) SojasunRow 11 - Cell 2
13Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:12
14Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:13
15Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:14
17Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha0:00:15
18Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard0:00:16
19Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 18 - Cell 2
20Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:17
21Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:00:18
22Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:20
24Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:23
25Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:25
26Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:00:26
27Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka0:00:28
28Rémi Cusin (Fra) IAM Cycling0:00:31
29Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:36
30Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:37
31Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 30 - Cell 2
32Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:38
33Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:39
34Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch0:00:40
35Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 35 - Cell 2
37Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 36 - Cell 2
38Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia0:00:42
40Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:43
41Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia0:00:44
42Jérémie Galland (Fra) SojasunRow 41 - Cell 2
43Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:00:45
44Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 43 - Cell 2
45Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:00:46
46Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:00:47
47Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:48
48Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:49
49Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:51
50Stefano Borchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:52
51Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:00:55
52Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:01:10
53Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:11
54Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 53 - Cell 2
55Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:13
56Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:17
57Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:01:21
58Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:01:25
59Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:32
60Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:38
61Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:40
62Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:41
63Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:59
64Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:30
65Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:02:39
66Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha0:04:38
67Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha0:04:41
68Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:57
69Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:57
70Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha0:06:11
71Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha0:06:19
72Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha0:06:23
73Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:41
74Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:50
75Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-Losch0:07:52
76Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling0:09:27
77Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:29
78Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:09:30
79Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:09:33
80Davy Commeyne (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:09:34
81Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard0:09:35
82Pit Schlechter (Lux) LuxembourgRow 81 - Cell 2
83Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch0:09:36
84Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia0:09:37
86Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:09:38
87Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:39
88Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:09:40
89César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange-Losch0:09:42
90Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange-Losch0:09:48
91James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 90 - Cell 2
92Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:09:50
93Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 92 - Cell 2
94Marco Corti (Ita) Colombia0:09:56
95Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:09:58
96Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:00
97Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:10:03
98Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia0:10:04
99Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:10:11
100Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:10:14
101Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:19
102Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun0:10:22
103Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:10:46
105Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha0:10:47
106Joël Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg0:10:56
107Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch0:11:05
108Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun0:12:44
109Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun0:12:52
110Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun0:12:53
111Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha0:12:55
112Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:12:58
113Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:13:06
114Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:13:07
115Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:13:08
116Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) Luxembourg0:13:11
117Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange-Losch0:13:13
118Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:13:15
119Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:13:17
120Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch0:13:29
121Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:13:35
122Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:13:45
123Jérôme Theis (Lux) Luxembourg0:13:53
124Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:14:29
125Mike Diener (Lux) Luxembourg0:14:41
126Steffen Radochla (Ger) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:16:01
127Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia0:20:33
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia23pts
2Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia21Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team15Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard20pts
2Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi13Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team11Row 6 - Cell 3
8Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling8:54:59
2Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:00:04
3Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:09
4Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:12
5Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha0:00:13
6Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard0:00:14
7Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:23
8Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:34
9Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:36
10Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:37
11Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:00:44
12Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:15
13Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:01:23
14Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:30
15Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:38
16Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:57
17Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha0:04:36
18Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha0:04:39
19Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha0:06:09
20Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-Losch0:07:50
21Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:27
22Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:09:31
23Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard0:09:33
24Pit Schlechter (Lux) LuxembourgRow 23 - Cell 2
25Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:37
26Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:09:38
27César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange-Losch0:09:40
28Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange-Losch0:09:46
29Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:09:56
30Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:10:01
31Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia0:10:02
32Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:10:12
33Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun0:10:20
34Joël Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg0:10:54
35Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch0:11:03
36Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun0:12:51
37Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:12:56
38Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:13:06
39Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange-Losch0:13:11
40Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:13:13
41Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:13:15
42Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:13:33
43Jérôme Theis (Lux) Luxembourg0:13:51
44Mike Diener (Lux) Luxembourg0:14:39
45Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia0:20:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling26:45:08
2Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycl0:00:01
4Radioshack Leopard0:00:14
5SojasunRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:36
7Cofidis,Solutions Credit0:00:39
8Team Europcar0:00:43
9Vini Fantini-Selle Itali0:01:23
10Mtn-Qhubeka0:01:29
11Colombia0:01:53
12Ag2R La Mondiale0:02:01
13Euskatel Euskadi0:03:13
14Katusha0:05:53
15Accent Jobs-Wanty0:10:38
16Team Létzebuerg0:12:34
17Team Differdange-Losch0:17:42

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1