Skip to main content

Coppi e Bartali: Calmejane nabs stage 4 and claims overall victory

Image 1 of 10

Lilian Calmejane wins the final stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.

Lilian Calmejane wins the final stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 2 of 10

Rodolfo Torres (Androni Giocattoli) was second on the final stage

Rodolfo Torres (Androni Giocattoli) was second on the final stage
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 3 of 10

Overall winner and stage 4 winner Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)

Overall winner and stage 4 winner Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 4 of 10

Best young rider, Egan Bernal (Androni Giocattoli)

Best young rider, Egan Bernal (Androni Giocattoli)
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 5 of 10

Florian Vachon (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)

Florian Vachon (Fortuneo - Vital Concept)
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 6 of 10

Caja Rural's Jaime Roson was third overall

Caja Rural's Jaime Roson was third overall
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 7 of 10

Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)

Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 8 of 10

Second place overall for Toms Skujins (Cannondale-Drapac)

Second place overall for Toms Skujins (Cannondale-Drapac)
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 9 of 10

The Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali stage 4 podium

The Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali stage 4 podium
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 10 of 10

Lilian Calmejane atop the final Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali podium flanked by runner-up Toms Skujins and third-placed Jaime Roson

Lilian Calmejane atop the final Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali podium flanked by runner-up Toms Skujins and third-placed Jaime Roson
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie) won Sunday's final stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali, and with it, claimed the overall race title, displacing Toms Skujins (Cannondale-Drapac) from the top of the GC leaderboard.

The Frenchman initially took the leader's jersey after the team time trial on stage 1b, and then ceded it to Skujins after the Latvian nabbed stage 2. Calmejane battled back on stage 4, however, making his way into a select group and sprinting to victory ahead of Rodolfo Torres (Androni Giocattoli) and Florian Vachon (Fortuneo - Vital Concept) in Sassuolo after 160km.

Skujins rolled home 22 seconds later, relinquishing control of the race lead, ultimately finishing as GC runner-up 16 seconds down on Calmejane. Caja Rural's Jaime Roson rounded out the podium in third overall.

"The way the team rode all day, they were giving it their all.We were all tired. It was hard for everyone. The riders and the staff gave 100 percent every day in Italy. I'm disappointed personally, but I'm also disappointed I couldn't do it for them," Skujins said.

"If someone had said at the beginning that I could take a spot on the podium – second or third – I would have said: 'Yes, I'll take it.' but when you're so close to victory those lesser places are quiet sour. I need a couple days to process this one."

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie3:44:32
2Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli
3Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina
5Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis
6Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
7Kiryll Pozdnyakov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
8Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
9Egan Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli
10Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
11Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:22
12Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
13Mauro Finetto (Ita) Italy
14Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
15Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
16Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky
17Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis
18Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
19Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
20Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data
21Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
22Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
23Manuel Senni (Ita) Italy
24Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina
25Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
26Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky
27Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
28Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
29Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx
30Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
31Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
32Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
33Aristóbulo Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman
34Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
35Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:08
36Davide Orrico (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis
37Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
38Paolo Totò (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis0:01:27
39Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:28
40Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
41Michele Gazzarra (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis
42Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
43Ettore Carlini (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord
44Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest0:02:33
45Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:03:01
46James Knox (GBr) Team Wiggins
47Nicola Conci (Ita) Italy
48Alexander Aranburu (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
49Massimo Rosa (Ita) Italy
50Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
51Jon Irisarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
52Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:03:04
53Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
54Daniel Andres Rozo Velez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman
55Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:03:08
56Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina0:04:35
57Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:05:25
58Josip Rumac (Cro) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
59Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
60Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
61Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:07:02
62Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
63Federico Canuti (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord
64Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:08:47
65Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data0:10:14
66Jonathan Stil Millan Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman
67Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
68Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
69Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
70Llibert Sendros Juve (Spa) Kolss Cycling Team
71Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord
72Mattia Viel (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
73Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx
74Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman
75Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
76Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
77Elgun Alizada (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
78Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
79Christopher Latham (GBr) Team Wiggins
80Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
81Mamyr Stash (Rus) Lokosphinx
82Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
83Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
84Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx
85Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data
86Daniel Savini (Ita) Italy
87Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
88Scott Davies (GBr) Team Wiggins
89Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
90Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
91Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Minsk Cycling Club
92Michael Thompson (GBr) Team Wiggins
93Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
94Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
95Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
96Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
97Steven Calderon Porras (Col) Bicicletas Strongman
98Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
99Filippo Fortin (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team
100Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Bicicletas Strongman
101Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
102Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
103Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
105Michele Scartezzini (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis
106Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis
107Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Italy
108Nicola Genovese (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord
109Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
110Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
111Fabio Tommassini (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord
112Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido (Col) Bicicletas Strongman
113Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
114Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
115Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
116Simone Bernardini (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis
117Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
118Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (Ecu) Bicicletas Strongman
119Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
120Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
121David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky
122Marco Tizza (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
123Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF
124Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
125Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:10:49
126Oliver Wood (GBr) Team Wiggins0:10:51
127Uri Martins Sandoval (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest0:12:22
128Besmir Banushi (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest0:13:39
DNFSergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
DNFElia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
DNFNathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
DNFWilliam Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
DNFLawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
DNFJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
DNFTaylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
DNFAlessio Brugna (Ita) Italy
DNFPaolo Baccio (Ita) Italy
DNFDavide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNFMatteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNFMattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNFYonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier Triestina
DNFEduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFHideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFVincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNFSimone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNFEdoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNFAlan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNFFrantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNFRafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNFJonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFBryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFAngelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFArmindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNFLaurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNFAntonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
DNFSebastian Lander (Den) GM Europa Ovini
DNFAndrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
DNFSebastian Orlando Caro Monroy (Col) D'Amico Utensilnord
DNFAngelo Raffaele (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord
DNFJose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
DNFMihail Mihailov (Bul) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
DNFGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
DNFAndrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
DNFMykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
DNFVasyl Malynivskyi (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
DNFAndriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
DNFYovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
DNFPatrick Gamper (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
DNFEnver Asanov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
DNFAleh Ahiyevich (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
DNFOleksandr Golovash (Ukr) Minsk Cycling Club
DNFSiarhei Papok (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
DNFRaman Ramanau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
DNFSergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
DNFLeonardo Fedrigo (Ita) Team Wiggins
DNFDylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBr) Team Wiggins
DNFMichael O'loughlin (Irl) Team Wiggins
DNSJakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina
DNSFilippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina
DNSMarco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNSMarco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
DNSSimone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
DNSSergio Vega Merodio (Spa) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie13:37:51
2Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:16
3Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:31
4Egan Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:00:48
5Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:00:49
6Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:01:04
7Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:29
8Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:37
9Kiryll Pozdnyakov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:01:54
10Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis0:02:04
11Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:02:16
12Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:02:27
13Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:02:34
14Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:02:37
15Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:45
16Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:03:08
17Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:04:15
18Michele Gazzarra (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis0:04:55
19Davide Orrico (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis0:06:34
20Mauro Finetto (Ita) Italy0:06:35
21Manuel Senni (Ita) Italy0:06:42
22Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:07:21
23Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:07:24
24Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina
25Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:09:36
26Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:10:15
27Daniel Andres Rozo Velez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman0:10:31
28Paolo Totò (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis0:11:46
29Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:11:57
30Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini0:12:23
31Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis0:12:36
32Alexander Aranburu (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:15
33Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest0:14:33
34Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors0:14:47
35Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:14:52
36Fabio Tommassini (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord0:15:25
37Nicola Conci (Ita) Italy0:15:33
38Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:15:49
40Aristóbulo Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman0:15:51
41Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:17:18
42Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:17:21
43James Knox (GBr) Team Wiggins0:17:32
44Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data0:17:55
45Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:19:33
46Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:20:20
47Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:20:22
48Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:20:40
49Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Italy0:20:51
50Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (Ecu) Bicicletas Strongman
51Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini0:21:37
52Steven Calderon Porras (Col) Bicicletas Strongman0:21:40
53Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:22:44
54Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:23:53
55Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx0:24:00
56Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:24:21
57Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Minsk Cycling Club0:24:46
58Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina0:24:50
59Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest0:25:15
60Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:25:30
61Daniel Savini (Ita) Italy0:25:47
62Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:25:54
63Ettore Carlini (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord0:26:18
64Federico Canuti (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord0:26:54
65Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:27:07
66Jon Irisarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:27:12
67Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:27:13
68Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:27:23
69Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:28:25
70Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club0:28:31
71Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest0:28:36
72Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:28:42
73Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:28:55
74Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest0:29:18
75Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina0:30:05
76David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky0:30:25
77Jonathan Stil Millan Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman0:30:52
78Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:30:58
79Josip Rumac (Cro) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:31:06
80Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie0:31:09
81Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
82Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
83Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data0:31:34
84Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:31:39
85Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Bicicletas Strongman0:31:45
86Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:32:01
87Scott Davies (GBr) Team Wiggins0:32:11
88Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:32:16
89Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:33:13
90Massimo Rosa (Ita) Italy0:33:57
91Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis0:35:02
92Filippo Fortin (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team0:35:04
93Michele Scartezzini (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis0:35:26
94Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:36:02
95Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:36:13
96Simone Bernardini (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis0:36:40
97Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data0:36:46
98Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:36:47
99Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:37:04
100Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data0:37:24
101Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:37:27
102Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini0:38:38
103Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:39:29
104Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord0:39:34
105Nicola Genovese (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord0:39:39
106Elgun Alizada (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:39:57
107Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:40:13
108Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:40:19
109Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:41:22
110Christopher Latham (GBr) Team Wiggins0:42:13
111Marco Tizza (Ita) GM Europa Ovini0:42:24
112Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini0:43:22
113Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club0:43:35
114Mattia Viel (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:43:50
115Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:44:05
116Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:44:51
117Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:45:19
118Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman
119Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido (Col) Bicicletas Strongman0:45:26
120Michael Thompson (GBr) Team Wiggins0:46:09
121Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:46:11
122Mamyr Stash (Rus) Lokosphinx0:47:30
123Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club0:47:46
124Llibert Sendros Juve (Spa) Kolss Cycling Team0:48:06
125Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:48:13
126Oliver Wood (GBr) Team Wiggins0:51:24
127Uri Martins Sandoval (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest0:52:01
128Besmir Banushi (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest0:53:49

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie18pts
2Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac14
3Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina11
4Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie10
5Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA8
6Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli8
7Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept6
8Kiryll Pozdnyakov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project4
9Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis4
10Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini4

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest34pts
2Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept27
3Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie13
4Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli11
5Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli10
6Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini9
7Egan Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli9
8Kiryll Pozdnyakov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project8
9Michele Scartezzini (Ita) San Sangemini - MG. K Vis8
10Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA8

Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli13:38:39
2Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:01:28
3Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:01:39
4Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:06:33
5Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:08:48
6Alexander Aranburu (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:12:27
7Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors0:13:59
8Nicola Conci (Ita) Italy0:14:45
9Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:16:33
10James Knox (GBr) Team Wiggins0:16:44

 

Latest on Cyclingnews