Skip to main content

Sea Otter - Women's Pro Cross Country: Katerina Nash takes out the win

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katerina Nash (USA) Luna Pro Team1:10:41
2Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team0:00:01
3Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team
4Larissa Connors (USA) Team Ridebiker0:00:37
5Rose Grant (USA) Stan's No Tubes- Pivot0:00:54
6Ren Chengyuan (Chn) China Jiangsu ZGL MTB Team0:01:11
7Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized0:01:22
8Agustina Apaza (Arg) Argentina National Team0:01:39
9Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan's No Tubes- Pivot0:02:06
10Lea Davison (USA) Specialized0:02:11
11Eva Lechner (Ita) Luna Pro Team0:02:17
12Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team0:02:26
13Erin Huck (USA) Scott 3 Roy0:03:00
14Evelyn Dong (USA) Cannondale 360 Fly0:03:01
15Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone D Alma0:03:28
16Daniela Campuzano (Mex) Daniela Campuzano0:03:44
17Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG- Muscle Monster0:03:57
18Jena Greaser (USA) Think Green-V02 Multisport p/b SWORD Cycling Team0:03:59
19Cindy Montambault (Can)0:05:13
20Amy Beisel (USA) Team Ridebiker0:05:26
21Shayna Powless (USA) Liv Co-Factory0:05:35
22Malene Degn (Den) Danish National Team0:05:54
23Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team0:05:57
24Suzanne Snyder (USA) Sierra Endurance Sports0:06:45
25Alexis Skarda (USA) Stan's Notubes Elite Women's Team0:07:19
26Catherine Fleury (Can)0:07:33
27Sammi Runnels (USA) Ridebiker p/b Sho-Air0:07:58
28Hannah Finchamp (USA) Luna Pro Team0:08:05
29Haley Batten (USA) Luna Pro Team0:08:14
30Serena Bishop Gordon (USA) Liv Co-Factory0:08:16
31Sofia Gomez Villafane (USA) Competitive Cyclist0:08:31
32Emma Maaranen (USA) Rolf Prima/ Trek0:09:04
33Hannah Williams (USA) Eriksen Factory Off Road0:09:13
34Chloe Cross (USA) Team Whistler0:09:21
35Frederique Trudel (Can) Specialized Canada0:09:49
36Luciana Roland (USA) Argentina0:10:11
37Jennifer Smith (USA) Stan's Notubes Elite Women's Team0:10:27
38Katie Button DNK Procity Racing0:10:35
39Erin Alders (Can) Ridebiker0:10:48
40Kara Lapoint (USA) Sierra Endurance Sports0:10:50
41Elizabeth Gruber (USA) Team Lost Coast Brewery0:12:01
42Jennifer Malik (Can) Paradise Garage0:12:07
43Andre Waldiss (USA) Luna Pro Team0:12:29
44Erica Tingey (USA) Jamis Cross Country Fact0:12:43
45Rebecca Gross (USA) KHS0:13:29
46Emily Schaldach (USA) Team Bikerider p/b Sho Air0:14:09
47Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Diessel0:14:16
48Kayley Burdine (USA) Eastern Shore Cycles0:14:23
49Laura Slavin (USA) Elite Endurance Pro Facto0:15:19
50Elizabeth Lurz (USA) Athletes On Track
51Fairlee Frey (USA) George- Twenty 16
52Kristine Contento (USA) MTBnj.Com
53Rachel Pageau (Can) Devinci / Fox MTB
54Nina Baum (USA) Stan's Notubes Elite W
55Abbey Grimmer (USA) Bike Like A Girl Elite Team
56Siobhan Kelly (Can) Epic Sports Performance
57Joy Adams (USA) Boise Velowmen
58Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Stan's Notubes Elite Women's Team
59Mikaela Kofman (Can) Ridebiker/Liv

Latest on Cyclingnews