Greipel grabs number one in Tanunda

After a week of fingers pointing at him as favourite for this year's Tour Down Under, André Greipel has backed up the tag with a win on stage one in Tanunda. With HTC-Columbia still smarting after defeat in the Cancer Council Helpline Classic on Sunday, Allan Peiper's riders controlled the second half of the race with a three-rider break spending most of the day off the front of the bunch.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia3:15:30
2Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShackRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Greg Henderson (NZl) Team SkyRow 4 - Cell 2
6Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 5 - Cell 2
7Graeme Brown (Aus) RabobankRow 6 - Cell 2
8Robbie McEwen (Aus) KatyushaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 8 - Cell 2
10Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) AstanaRow 9 - Cell 2
11René Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-TransitionsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick StepRow 13 - Cell 2
15Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 14 - Cell 2
16Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon ServettoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team MilramRow 16 - Cell 2
18Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La MondialeRow 17 - Cell 2
19Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La MondialeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Luke Roberts (Aus) Team MilramRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 20 - Cell 2
22Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) AstanaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Eduard Vorganov (Rus) KatyushaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Andriy Grivko (Ukr) AstanaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-AustraliaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) AstanaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Stef Clement (Ned) RabobankRow 29 - Cell 2
31Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Pieter Weening (Ned) RabobankRow 31 - Cell 2
33Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick StepRow 33 - Cell 2
35Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-TransitionsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 35 - Cell 2
37Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'EpargneRow 36 - Cell 2
38Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 37 - Cell 2
39Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-TransitionsRow 38 - Cell 2
40Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 39 - Cell 2
41Addy Engels (Ned) Quick StepRow 40 - Cell 2
42Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'EpargneRow 42 - Cell 2
44Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 43 - Cell 2
45Koos Moerenhout (Ned) RabobankRow 44 - Cell 2
46Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShackRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon ServettoRow 46 - Cell 2
48Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team SkyRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo BankRow 48 - Cell 2
50Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jos Van Emden (Ned) RabobankRow 53 - Cell 2
55Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) KatyushaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Oscar Pereiro (Spa) AstanaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 56 - Cell 2
58Markus Fothen (Ger) Team MilramRow 57 - Cell 2
59Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des JeuxRow 58 - Cell 2
60Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La MondialeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La MondialeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 61 - Cell 2
63Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 62 - Cell 2
64Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-AustraliaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 64 - Cell 2
66Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La MondialeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-AustraliaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-TransitionsRow 68 - Cell 2
70Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-TransitionsRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) AstanaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-ColumbiaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Tiziano Dall'antionia (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-ColumbiaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-TransitionsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon ServettoRow 75 - Cell 2
77Serguei Klimov (Rus) KatyushaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-AustraliaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-ColumbiaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-DoimoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShackRow 81 - Cell 2
83Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) KatyushaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShackRow 83 - Cell 2
85Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia0:00:11
86Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack0:00:13
87Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShackRow 86 - Cell 2
88Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky0:00:34
89Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions0:01:38
90Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-ColumbiaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:02:58
92Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo0:06:22
93Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08:22
94Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Allan Davis (Aus) AstanaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-AustraliaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick StepRow 98 - Cell 2
100David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-AustraliaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon ServettoRow 100 - Cell 2
102David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon ServettoRow 101 - Cell 2
103Russell Downing (GBr) Team SkyRow 102 - Cell 2
104Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-ColumbiaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Robert Forster (Ger) Team MilramRow 104 - Cell 2
106Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-DoimoRow 105 - Cell 2
107Björn Schroder (Ger) Team MilramRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 107 - Cell 2
109Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 108 - Cell 2
110Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des JeuxRow 109 - Cell 2
111Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La MondialeRow 110 - Cell 2
112Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-AustraliaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 112 - Cell 2
114Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 113 - Cell 2
115Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 114 - Cell 2
116Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) KatyushaRow 115 - Cell 2
117Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) KatyushaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon ServettoRow 117 - Cell 2
119Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick StepRow 118 - Cell 2
120David Vitoria (Swi) Footon ServettoRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jose Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 120 - Cell 2
122Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team MilramRow 121 - Cell 2
123Rick Flens (Ned) RabobankRow 122 - Cell 2
124Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick StepRow 123 - Cell 2
125Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 124 - Cell 2
126Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 125 - Cell 2
127Thomas Leezer (Ned) RabobankRow 126 - Cell 2
128Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 127 - Cell 2
129Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 128 - Cell 2
130Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShackRow 129 - Cell 2
131Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram0:10:43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team6pts
2Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team6pts
2Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia8pts
2Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto4Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM - Menglers Hill Rd
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia16pts
2Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo4Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ag2R La Mondiale9:46:30
2BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3AstanaRow 2 - Cell 2
4RabobankRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team SkyRow 4 - Cell 2
6Caisse d'EpargneRow 5 - Cell 2
7Garmin - TransitionsRow 6 - Cell 2
8Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team KatushaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Quick StepRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team Saxo BankRow 10 - Cell 2
12MilramRow 11 - Cell 2
13Liquigas-DoimoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Francaise des JeuxRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team RadioShackRow 14 - Cell 2
16Footon-Servetto-FujiRow 15 - Cell 2
17HTC-ColumbiaRow 16 - Cell 2
18UniSA - AustraliaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Omega Pharma - Lotto0:08:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia3:15:20
2Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack0:00:04
3Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:06
5Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La MondialeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia0:00:08
7Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:10
8Greg Henderson (NZl) Team SkyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 8 - Cell 2
10Graeme Brown (Aus) RabobankRow 9 - Cell 2
11Robbie McEwen (Aus) KatyushaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 11 - Cell 2
13Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) AstanaRow 12 - Cell 2
14René Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-TransitionsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick StepRow 16 - Cell 2
18Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 17 - Cell 2
19Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon ServettoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team MilramRow 19 - Cell 2
21Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La MondialeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La MondialeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Luke Roberts (Aus) Team MilramRow 22 - Cell 2
24Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 23 - Cell 2
25Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) AstanaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team SkyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Eduard Vorganov (Rus) KatyushaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Andriy Grivko (Ukr) AstanaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-AustraliaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) AstanaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Stef Clement (Ned) RabobankRow 32 - Cell 2
34Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Pieter Weening (Ned) RabobankRow 34 - Cell 2
36Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick StepRow 36 - Cell 2
38Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-TransitionsRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 38 - Cell 2
40Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'EpargneRow 39 - Cell 2
41Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 40 - Cell 2
42Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-TransitionsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 42 - Cell 2
44Addy Engels (Ned) Quick StepRow 43 - Cell 2
45Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'EpargneRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 46 - Cell 2
48Koos Moerenhout (Ned) RabobankRow 47 - Cell 2
49Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShackRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon ServettoRow 49 - Cell 2
51Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team SkyRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo BankRow 51 - Cell 2
53Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 53 - Cell 2
55Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jos Van Emden (Ned) RabobankRow 56 - Cell 2
58Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) KatyushaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Oscar Pereiro (Spa) AstanaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 59 - Cell 2
61Markus Fothen (Ger) Team MilramRow 60 - Cell 2
62Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des JeuxRow 61 - Cell 2
63Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La MondialeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La MondialeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 64 - Cell 2
66Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 65 - Cell 2
67Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 66 - Cell 2
68Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-AustraliaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-TransitionsRow 68 - Cell 2
70Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-TransitionsRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) AstanaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-ColumbiaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Tiziano Dall'antionia (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-ColumbiaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-TransitionsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon ServettoRow 75 - Cell 2
77Serguei Klimov (Rus) KatyushaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-AustraliaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-ColumbiaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-DoimoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShackRow 81 - Cell 2
83Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) KatyushaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShackRow 83 - Cell 2
85Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia0:00:21
86Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack0:00:23
87Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShackRow 86 - Cell 2
88Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky0:00:44
89Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions0:01:48
90Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-ColumbiaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:03:08
92Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo0:06:32
93Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08:32
94Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Allan Davis (Aus) AstanaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-AustraliaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick StepRow 98 - Cell 2
100David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-AustraliaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon ServettoRow 100 - Cell 2
102David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon ServettoRow 101 - Cell 2
103Russell Downing (GBr) Team SkyRow 102 - Cell 2
104Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-ColumbiaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Robert Forster (Ger) Team MilramRow 104 - Cell 2
106Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-DoimoRow 105 - Cell 2
107Björn Schroder (Ger) Team MilramRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 107 - Cell 2
109Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 108 - Cell 2
110Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des JeuxRow 109 - Cell 2
111Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La MondialeRow 110 - Cell 2
112Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-AustraliaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 112 - Cell 2
114Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 113 - Cell 2
115Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 114 - Cell 2
116Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) KatyushaRow 115 - Cell 2
117Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) KatyushaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon ServettoRow 117 - Cell 2
119Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick StepRow 118 - Cell 2
120David Vitoria (Swi) Footon ServettoRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jose Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 120 - Cell 2
122Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team MilramRow 121 - Cell 2
123Rick Flens (Ned) RabobankRow 122 - Cell 2
124Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick StepRow 123 - Cell 2
125Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 124 - Cell 2
126Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 125 - Cell 2
127Thomas Leezer (Ned) RabobankRow 126 - Cell 2
128Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 127 - Cell 2
129Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 128 - Cell 2
130Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShackRow 129 - Cell 2
131Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram0:10:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team12pts
2Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia4Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia16pts
2Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo4Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ag2R La Mondiale9:46:30
2BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3AstanaRow 2 - Cell 2
4RabobankRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team SkyRow 4 - Cell 2
6Caisse d'EpargneRow 5 - Cell 2
7Garmin - TransitionsRow 6 - Cell 2
8Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team KatushaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Quick StepRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team Saxo BankRow 10 - Cell 2
12MilramRow 11 - Cell 2
13Liquigas-DoimoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Francaise des JeuxRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team RadioShackRow 14 - Cell 2
16Footon-Servetto-FujiRow 15 - Cell 2
17HTC-ColumbiaRow 16 - Cell 2
18UniSA - AustraliaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Omega Pharma - Lotto0:08:22

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1