Skip to main content

Coquard wins Route Adélie de Vitré

Image 1 of 3

The Route Adélie de Vitré podium: Julien Simon, Brian Coquard and Benoit Jarrier

The Route Adélie de Vitré podium: Julien Simon, Brian Coquard and Benoit Jarrier
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 3

Brian Coquard (Europcar) winner of the Route Adélie

Brian Coquard (Europcar) winner of the Route Adélie
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 3

Brian Coquard (Europcar) wins the Route Adélie

Brian Coquard (Europcar) wins the Route Adélie
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar4:39:21
2Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
3Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
4Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
5Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
6Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
7Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team Raleigh
8Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
9Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
10Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr
12Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
13Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
14Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling
15Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
16Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr
17Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
18Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
19Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx
20Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
22Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg
23Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:17
24Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:31
25Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
26Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:48
27Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:50
28Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:00:56
29Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:01:45
30Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:48
31Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
32Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling
33Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
34Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
35Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling
36Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh
37Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93
38Janis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange - Losch
39César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange - Losch
40Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
41Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
42Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
43Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx
44Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Vega - Hotsand
45Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh
46Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
47Liam Stones (GBr) Team Raleigh
48Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
49Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
50Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
51Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx
52Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53George Atkins (GBr) Team Raleigh
54Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling
55Patrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
56Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
57Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
58Nicolas Winter (Swi) Team Vorarlberg
59Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
60Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
62Nicolas Lefrançois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
63Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
64Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
65Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Team Differdange - Losch
66Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
67Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
68Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
69Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
70Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
71Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
72Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
73Daniel Paulus (Aut) Vini Fantini Nippo
74Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
75Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
76Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
77Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
78Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
79Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
81Antoine Lavieu (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
82Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
83Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
84Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
85Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling
86Josip Rumac (Cro) Etixx
87Radovan Dolezal (Cze) Etixx
88Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo
89Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo
90Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
91Kim Magnusson (Swe) Vini Fantini Nippo
92Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
93Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
94Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega - Hotsand
95Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo
96Domingos Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
97Fréderic Brun (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
98Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr
99Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
100Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Vega - Hotsand0:02:07
101Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
102Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93
103Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:10
104Alexis Guerin (Fra) Etixx
105Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr
106Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Raleigh
107Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:13
108Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega - Hotsand
109Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
110Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:16
111Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
112José Gonçalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:04:22
DNFAlexandre Blain (Jpn) Team Raleigh
DNFGianni Franco D'Intino (Rom) Vega - Hotsand
DNFSante Di Nizio (Jpn) Vega - Hotsand
DNFAlessio Camilli (Fra) Vega - Hotsand
DNFMaxime Daniel (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFGediminas Kaupas (Swe) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFAlessio Lanzano (Ita) Vega - Hotsand
DNFSebastiano Frassetto (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFJohan Coenen (Swi) Team Differdange - Losch
DNFJoseph Perrett (Cze) Team Raleigh
DNFFranck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFJan Hirt (Fra) Etixx
DNFAdrien Chenaux (GBr) Team Vorarlberg
DNFThomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFPaolo Cravanzola (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFReto Hollenstein (Ltu) IAM Cycling
DNFShiki Kuroeda (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo
DNFEduard Michael Grosu (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo
DNFYuya Akimaru (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo
DNFGustav Larsson (Ita) IAM Cycling
DNSGrischa Janorschke (Fra) Team Vorarlberg

Latest on Cyclingnews