Greipel wins stage two of Tour of Turkey

Like in the past two years, Andre Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) resumed being a winner after the campaign in the Classics at the Presidential Tour of Turkey. He scored his seventh stage victory in Antalya in a bunch gallop at the end of stage 2 where he preceded Matt Goss (GreenEdge) who is the new overall leader after scoring the time bonus for the second place a second time in a row.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team3:16:04
2Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Greenedge Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 2 - Cell 2
4Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Andre Schulze (Ger) Team NetappRow 4 - Cell 2
6Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker SporRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 13 - Cell 2
15Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) AndaluciaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 15 - Cell 2
17Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 21 - Cell 2
23Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetappRow 23 - Cell 2
25Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 24 - Cell 2
26Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 25 - Cell 2
27Marco Zanotti (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 26 - Cell 2
28Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker SporRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 28 - Cell 2
30Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - Csf InoxRow 29 - Cell 2
31Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) AndaluciaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja RuralRow 33 - Cell 2
35Juan Pablo Forero Carrero (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 34 - Cell 2
36Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 37 - Cell 2
39Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Greenedge Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Volodymir Bileka (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker SporRow 40 - Cell 2
42Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 41 - Cell 2
43Serhy Grechyn (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker SporRow 42 - Cell 2
44Simon Lambert Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:00:06
45Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 45 - Cell 2
47Andre Cardoso S. Martins (Por) Caja RuralRow 46 - Cell 2
48Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La MondialeRow 47 - Cell 2
49Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - Csf InoxRow 48 - Cell 2
50Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 49 - Cell 2
51Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 51 - Cell 2
53Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) AndaluciaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 54 - Cell 2
56Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Greenedge Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 56 - Cell 2
58Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 57 - Cell 2
59Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jens Mouris (Ned) Greenedge Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 60 - Cell 2
62Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetappRow 62 - Cell 2
64Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo BankRow 63 - Cell 2
65James Van Landschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 64 - Cell 2
66Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - Csf InoxRow 65 - Cell 2
67Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 67 - Cell 2
69Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 68 - Cell 2
70Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) AndaluciaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 70 - Cell 2
72Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 71 - Cell 2
73Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - Csf InoxRow 72 - Cell 2
74Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos-ShimanoRow 76 - Cell 2
78Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 77 - Cell 2
79Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 78 - Cell 2
80Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - Csf InoxRow 80 - Cell 2
82Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 81 - Cell 2
83Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 82 - Cell 2
84Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Greenedge Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja RuralRow 87 - Cell 2
89Rafaâ Chtioui (Tun) Team EuropcarRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 89 - Cell 2
91Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Manuel Antonio Cardoso (Por) Caja RuralRow 91 - Cell 2
93Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - Csf InoxRow 92 - Cell 2
94Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 93 - Cell 2
95Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Greenedge Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja RuralRow 96 - Cell 2
98Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 97 - Cell 2
99Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 101 - Cell 2
103Amir Zargari (IRI) AG2R La MondialeRow 102 - Cell 2
104Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Gabor Kasa (Srb) Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 105 - Cell 2
107Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja RuralRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Konya Torku Seker SporRow 108 - Cell 2
110Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 109 - Cell 2
111Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 110 - Cell 2
112Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 111 - Cell 2
113Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 114 - Cell 2
116Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja RuralRow 115 - Cell 2
117Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 116 - Cell 2
118Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 117 - Cell 2
119Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 118 - Cell 2
120Philip Deignan (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - Csf InoxRow 120 - Cell 2
122Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jefrry Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 122 - Cell 2
124Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 123 - Cell 2
125Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 124 - Cell 2
126Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 126 - Cell 2
128Fabio Andrescol Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 127 - Cell 2
129Wilson Marenetes Torres (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 128 - Cell 2
130Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 129 - Cell 2
131Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 130 - Cell 2
132Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 131 - Cell 2
133Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 132 - Cell 2
134Adrian Kurek (Pol) Utensilnord NamedRow 133 - Cell 2
135Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) AndaluciaRow 134 - Cell 2
136Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) AndaluciaRow 135 - Cell 2
137Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) AndaluciaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 137 - Cell 2
139Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 139 - Cell 2
141Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 140 - Cell 2
142Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 141 - Cell 2
143Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetappRow 142 - Cell 2
144Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo BankRow 143 - Cell 2
145Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 144 - Cell 2
146Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 145 - Cell 2
147Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 146 - Cell 2
148Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 147 - Cell 2
149Jérome Baugnies (Bel) Team NetappRow 148 - Cell 2
150Michael Hepburn (Aus) Greenedge Cycling TeamRow 149 - Cell 2
151Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja RuralRow 150 - Cell 2
152Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-ShimanoRow 151 - Cell 2
153Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker SporRow 152 - Cell 2
154Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 153 - Cell 2
155Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
156Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 155 - Cell 2
157Gianfranco Visconti (Swi) Utensilnord NamedRow 156 - Cell 2
158Javier Ramírez Abeja (Spa) AndaluciaRow 157 - Cell 2
159Hilton Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
160Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 159 - Cell 2
161Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 160 - Cell 2
162Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 161 - Cell 2
163Bünyamin Ozdemir (Tur) Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 162 - Cell 2
164Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 163 - Cell 2
165Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 164 - Cell 2
166Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 165 - Cell 2
167Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - Csf InoxRow 166 - Cell 2
168Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker SporRow 167 - Cell 2
169Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 168 - Cell 2
170Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 169 - Cell 2
171Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 170 - Cell 2
172Cameron Meyer (Aus) Greenedge Cycling TeamRow 171 - Cell 2
173Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 172 - Cell 2
174Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker SporRow 173 - Cell 2
175Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 174 - Cell 2
176Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 175 - Cell 2
177Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 176 - Cell 2
178Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 177 - Cell 2
179Jonathan Patrick Mccarty (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 178 - Cell 2
180Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 179 - Cell 2
181Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetappRow 180 - Cell 2
182Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 181 - Cell 2
183William Routley (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 182 - Cell 2
184Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 183 - Cell 2
185Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 184 - Cell 2
186Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:00:58
187Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:06
188Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:37
189Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 188 - Cell 2
190David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:02:06
191Matteo Fedi (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:03:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Turkish Beauties Sprint - Aspendos
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi5pts
2Matteo Fedi (Ita) Utensilnord Named3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint Manavgat (Police Office)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5pts
2Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team15pts
2Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Andre Schulze (Ger) Team Netapp11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katusha Team9:48:12
2Team EuropcarRow 1 - Cell 2
3Konya Torku Seker SporRow 2 - Cell 2
4Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:06
5Team NetAppRow 4 - Cell 2
6Utensilnord NamedRow 5 - Cell 2
7Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bretagne - SchullerRow 7 - Cell 2
9GreenEDGE Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10AndaluciaRow 9 - Cell 2
11AG2R La mondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Astana Pro TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lotto-Belisol TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team Type 1Row 13 - Cell 2
15Lampre - ISD0:00:12
16Unitedhealthcare Presented By MaxxisRow 15 - Cell 2
17Team Saxo bankRow 16 - Cell 2
18Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda'sRow 17 - Cell 2
19Colnago - CSF InoxRow 18 - Cell 2
20Argos-ShimanoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Caja RuralRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Colombia - ColdeportesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Farnese Vini-Selle ItaliaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Team Spidertech Powered by C100:00:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team6:21:47
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:02
3Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar0:00:08
4Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:12
6Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 5 - Cell 2
7Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Marco Zanotti (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 12 - Cell 2
14Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) AndaluciaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 14 - Cell 2
16Juan Pablo Forero Carrero (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker SporRow 18 - Cell 2
20Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Greenedge Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 20 - Cell 2
22Volodymir Bileka (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker SporRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 22 - Cell 2
24Andre Schulze (Ger) Team NetappRow 23 - Cell 2
25Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja RuralRow 24 - Cell 2
26Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Serhy Grechyn (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker SporRow 27 - Cell 2
29Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 28 - Cell 2
30Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetappRow 29 - Cell 2
31Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 31 - Cell 2
33Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 32 - Cell 2
34Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 33 - Cell 2
35Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) AndaluciaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 39 - Cell 2
41Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - Csf InoxRow 40 - Cell 2
42Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker SporRow 41 - Cell 2
43Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 43 - Cell 2
45Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:14
46Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:18
47Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo BankRow 46 - Cell 2
48Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - Csf InoxRow 47 - Cell 2
49James Van Landschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 48 - Cell 2
50Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 49 - Cell 2
51Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 50 - Cell 2
52Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Greenedge Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) AndaluciaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 54 - Cell 2
56Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 55 - Cell 2
57Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 56 - Cell 2
58Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 58 - Cell 2
60Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 59 - Cell 2
61Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) AndaluciaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Rafaâ Chtioui (Tun) Team EuropcarRow 61 - Cell 2
63Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Manuel Antonio Cardoso (Por) Caja RuralRow 63 - Cell 2
65Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja RuralRow 64 - Cell 2
66Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 65 - Cell 2
67Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - Csf InoxRow 66 - Cell 2
68Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 67 - Cell 2
69Andre Cardoso S. Martins (Por) Caja RuralRow 68 - Cell 2
70Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 69 - Cell 2
71Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 70 - Cell 2
72Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Greenedge Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - Csf InoxRow 73 - Cell 2
75Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - Csf InoxRow 74 - Cell 2
76Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 76 - Cell 2
78Amir Zargari (IRI) AG2R La MondialeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 80 - Cell 2
82Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 81 - Cell 2
83Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja RuralRow 82 - Cell 2
84Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 84 - Cell 2
86Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 86 - Cell 2
88Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Greenedge Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Fabio Andrescol Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 88 - Cell 2
90Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja RuralRow 89 - Cell 2
91Hilton Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos-ShimanoRow 91 - Cell 2
93Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 92 - Cell 2
94Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 93 - Cell 2
95Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 94 - Cell 2
96Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 95 - Cell 2
97Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 96 - Cell 2
98Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja RuralRow 97 - Cell 2
99Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - Csf InoxRow 98 - Cell 2
100Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - Csf InoxRow 100 - Cell 2
102Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Konya Torku Seker SporRow 101 - Cell 2
103Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) AndaluciaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) AndaluciaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) AndaluciaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja RuralRow 106 - Cell 2
108Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Philip Deignan (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Simon Lambert Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 110 - Cell 2
112Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetappRow 111 - Cell 2
113Adrian Kurek (Pol) Utensilnord NamedRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jens Mouris (Ned) Greenedge Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 114 - Cell 2
116Gabor Kasa (Srb) Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 115 - Cell 2
117Jefrry Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 116 - Cell 2
118Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 118 - Cell 2
120Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 119 - Cell 2
121Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 120 - Cell 2
122Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 122 - Cell 2
124Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 123 - Cell 2
125Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 125 - Cell 2
127Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker SporRow 126 - Cell 2
128Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 128 - Cell 2
130Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker SporRow 131 - Cell 2
133Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 132 - Cell 2
134Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 133 - Cell 2
135Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker SporRow 134 - Cell 2
136Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 135 - Cell 2
137Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
138Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 138 - Cell 2
140Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 139 - Cell 2
141Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 140 - Cell 2
142Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 141 - Cell 2
143Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 142 - Cell 2
144Javier Ramírez Abeja (Spa) AndaluciaRow 143 - Cell 2
145Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 144 - Cell 2
146Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo BankRow 145 - Cell 2
147Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 146 - Cell 2
148Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 147 - Cell 2
149Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
150Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 149 - Cell 2
151Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 150 - Cell 2
152Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 151 - Cell 2
153Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
154Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 154 - Cell 2
156Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 155 - Cell 2
157Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 156 - Cell 2
158Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 157 - Cell 2
159Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetappRow 158 - Cell 2
160Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 159 - Cell 2
161Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 160 - Cell 2
162Wilson Marenetes Torres (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 161 - Cell 2
163Jérome Baugnies (Bel) Team NetappRow 162 - Cell 2
164Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 163 - Cell 2
165Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 164 - Cell 2
166Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 165 - Cell 2
167Gianfranco Visconti (Swi) Utensilnord NamedRow 166 - Cell 2
168Michael Hepburn (Aus) Greenedge Cycling TeamRow 167 - Cell 2
169Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 168 - Cell 2
170Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 169 - Cell 2
171Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetappRow 170 - Cell 2
172Bünyamin Ozdemir (Tur) Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 171 - Cell 2
173Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 172 - Cell 2
174Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 173 - Cell 2
175Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 174 - Cell 2
176Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 175 - Cell 2
177Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-ShimanoRow 176 - Cell 2
178Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 177 - Cell 2
179Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 178 - Cell 2
180Cameron Meyer (Aus) Greenedge Cycling TeamRow 179 - Cell 2
181Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - Csf InoxRow 180 - Cell 2
182Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 181 - Cell 2
183Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 182 - Cell 2
184William Routley (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 183 - Cell 2
185Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 184 - Cell 2
186Jonathan Patrick Mccarty (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 185 - Cell 2
187David Veilleux (Can) Team EuropcarRow 186 - Cell 2
188Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:01:10
189Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:49
190Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 189 - Cell 2
191Matteo Fedi (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:03:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team28pts
2Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep20Row 1 - Cell 3
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team15Row 3 - Cell 3
5Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar13Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Andre Schulze (Ger) Team Netapp11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Javier Ramírez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Hilton Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Marco Zanotti (Ita) Utensilnord Named3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 27 - Cell 3
29James Van Landschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Juan Pablo Forero Carrero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Gabor Kasa (Srb) Salcano - Arnavütkoy1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1Row 32 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Turkish Beauties Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi5pts
2Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matteo Fedi (Ita) Utensilnord Named3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1Row 3 - Cell 3
5Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katusha Team19:05:57
2Team EuropcarRow 1 - Cell 2
3Konya Torku Seker SporRow 2 - Cell 2
4Utensilnord Named0:00:06
5Team Type 1Row 4 - Cell 2
6GreenEDGE Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team NetAppRow 7 - Cell 2
9Salcano - ArnavütkoyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bretagne - SchullerRow 10 - Cell 2
12AndaluciaRow 11 - Cell 2
13AG2R La mondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lotto-Belisol TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:12
16Unitedhealthcare Presented By MaxxisRow 15 - Cell 2
17Lampre - ISDRow 16 - Cell 2
18Farnese Vini-Selle ItaliaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Caja RuralRow 18 - Cell 2
20Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda'sRow 19 - Cell 2
21Colnago - CSF InoxRow 20 - Cell 2
22Team Saxo bankRow 21 - Cell 2
23Colombia - ColdeportesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Argos-ShimanoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Team Spidertech Powered by C100:00:18

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1