Skip to main content

Wiebes tops Vos for Dutch women's road race title

Image 1 of 5

Lorena Wiebes wins European Games road race title, Marianne Vos second and Tatsiana Sharakova third in Minsk

Lorena Wiebes wins European Games road race title, Marianne Vos second and Tatsiana Sharakova third in Minsk (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 5

Lorena Wiebes wins stage 1 at the Tour of Chongming Island

Lorena Wiebes wins stage 1 at the Tour of Chongming Island (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 3 of 5

Lorena Wiebes of Team Parkhotel Valkenburg celebrates winning stage 1.

Lorena Wiebes of Team Parkhotel Valkenburg celebrates winning stage 1. (Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 4 of 5

Lorena Wiebes wins European Games road race title, Marianne Vos second and Tatsiana Sharakova third in Minsk

Lorena Wiebes wins European Games road race title, Marianne Vos second and Tatsiana Sharakova third in Minsk (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 5

Lorena Wiebes wins European Games road race title, Marianne Vos second and Tatsiana Sharakova third in Minsk

Lorena Wiebes wins European Games road race title, Marianne Vos second and Tatsiana Sharakova third in Minsk (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg2:57:37
2Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv
3Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
4Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:00:03
5Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
6Nancy van der Burg (Ned)0:00:06
7Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:07
8Yara Kastelijn (Ned)0:00:13
9Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:00:26
10Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:33
11Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC-Liv0:00:43
12Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:08
13Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
14Claudia Jongerius (Ned)0:02:25
15Minke Slingerland (Ned)0:02:26
16Nina Kessler (Ned) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:38
17Irene Schouten (Ned)
18Mylene de Zoete (Ned)
19Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini
20Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC-Liv
21Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
22Merel Hofman (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
23Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Health Mate-Ladies Team
24Annet Pit (Ned)
25Bente van Teeseling (Ned)
26Maria Apolonia van 'T Geloof (Ned) Ale Cipollini
27Quinty Ton (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
28Hanneke de Goeje (Ned)
29Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
30Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv
31Sharon Dommanschet (Ned)
32Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
33Susanne Meistrok (Ned)
34Mareille Meijering (Ned)
35Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
36Annemarie Worst (Ned)
37Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
38Maaike Coljé (Ned)
39Céline van Houtum (Ned)
40Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned)
41Esmée Peperkamp (Ned)
42Monique van de Ree (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
43Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
44Berdine Bakker (Ned)
45Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
46Maud Kaptheijns (Ned)
47Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
48Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women
49Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
50Thalita de Jong (Ned)
51Inge van der Heijden (Ned) CCC-Liv
52Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
53Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
54Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned)
55Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
56Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:45
57Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned)0:02:46
58Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned)0:02:53
59Juul Hubert (Ned)0:03:07
60Yonna van Dam (Ned)
61Eva Bijwaard (Ned)
62Tessa Neefjes (Ned)
63Dieke Hendriks (Ned)
64Tessa Dijksman (Ned)
65Anne Marijn van der Graaf (Ned)
66Mathea Neijmeijer (Ned)
67Senna Feron (Ned)
68Minke Bakker (Ned)
69Kirsten Peetoom (Ned)
70Femke Geeris (Ned)
71Tessa Veen - Backhuijs (Ned)0:03:12
72Jet Wildeman (Ned)
73Jennifer van der Voort (Ned)
74Chanella Stougje (Ned) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:03:15
75Dèvon Kuijstermans (Ned)
76Melissa Wijfje (Ned)
77Paulien Koster (Ned)
78Charlotte Kool (Ned)0:03:20
79Willemiek Meinders (Ned)0:03:25
80Cornelie Smorenburg (Ned)0:03:57
81Melissa van der Peet (Ned)0:06:22
82Lieke Lap (Ned)0:06:39
83Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:08:44
84Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
85Esther van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
86Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
87Sophie de Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
88Quinty van de Guchte (Ned)
89Anneke Dijkstra (Ned)
90Tessa Paardekooper (Ned)
91Floor Weerink (Ned)
92Inez Beijer (Ned)
93Eva Jonkers (Ned)
DNFFianna Stenveld (Ned)
DNFVeerle Goossens (Ned)
DNFKelly Markus (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
DNFMarieke van Witzenburg (Ned)
DNFIsabel Tambach (Ned)
DNFGina Hofland (Ned)
DNFMyrthe Willemsen (Ned)
DNFArianna Pruisscher (Ned)
DNFMarise Lagendijk (Ned)
DNFLeonie Lubbinge (Ned)
DNFNynke Pellikaan (Ned)
DNFLieke v.d. Draaij (Ned)
DNFNicole Clerx (Ned)
DNFEsther van Leeuwe (Ned)
DNFMelanie Klement (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNFLily Schuitemaker (Ned)
DNFAnneleen Bosma (Ned)
DNFIngrid van den Wijngaard (Ned)
DNFKirstie van Haaften (Ned) Health Mate-Ladies Team
DNFManon de Boer (Ned)
DNFNikky Alberts (Ned)
DNFAranka Berends (Ned)
DNFSabine Hey (Ned)
DNFLoes Adegeest (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNFPhaedra Krol (Ned)
DNFRixt Hoogland (Ned)
DNFMarthe Roose (Ned)
DNFJanine van der Meer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNFIvana Tiessens (Ned)
DNFDominique van der Stelt (Ned)
DNFFleur Nagengast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNFJanieke Kalsbeek (Ned)
DNFMarissa Baks (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNFInge Mostert (Ned)
DNFBritt Teunissen (Ned)
DNFBettina Zijlstra (Ned)
DNFIngrid Huizing (Ned)
DNFGaby Gieskens (Ned)
DNFNicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink
DNFTessa van der Velden (Ned)
DNFRoos Hoogeboom (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNFYva Geluk (Ned)
DNFNienke Wasmus (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
DNFFloor Besteman (Ned)
DNFManon Bakker (Ned)
DNFIngrit Verhoeff (Ned)
DNFPernilla van Rozelaar (Ned)
DNFMichelle de Graaf (Ned)
DNFMeike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNFIris van der Kolk (Ned)
DNFMarielle Rockland (Ned)
DNFMaaike Meistrok (Ned)
DNFLaura van Regenmortel (Ned)
DNFDenise Grimberg (Ned)
DNFThirza Korevaar (Ned)

Latest on Cyclingnews