Skip to main content

Jakobsen sprints to Dutch road race title

Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck-QuickStep) is delighted after having won stage 4 of the 2019 Tour of California

Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck-QuickStep) is delighted after having won stage 4 of the 2019 Tour of California (Image credit: Getty Images)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep4:50:18
2Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First
3Bas van der Kooij (Ned) Monkey Town-A Block
4Martijn Budding (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
5Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
6Bram Welten (Ned) Arkéa Samsic
7Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
8Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
9Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Charles
10Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Ale Cipollini Continental
11Piotr Havik (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
12Arvid de Kleijn (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
13Hubertus Martinus Cornelis Duijn
14Pim Ligthart (Ned) Total Direct Energie
15Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH
16Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Vlasman
17Wouter Wippert (Ned) Evopro Racing
18Floris Gerts (Ned) Tarteletto-Isorex
19Jason van Dalen (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
20Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo
21Etienne van Empel (Ned) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
22Hartthijs de Vries (Ned) Vlasman
23Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert
24Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Charles
25Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
26Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-Charles
27Ivar Slik (Ned) Monkey Town-A Block
28Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
29Brian van Goethem (Ned) Lotto Soudal0:00:08
30Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
31Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles
32Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
33Justin Timmermans (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:00:10
34Stef Krul (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
35Sjoerd Bax (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
36Lars van der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions
37Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First
38Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:00:13
39Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb
40Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie0:00:19
41Michel Kreder0:00:24
42Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:00:43
43Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:45
44Folkert Oostra (Ned) Monkey Town-A Block0:01:05
45Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:09
46Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Vlasman
47Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:01:22
48Nahom Desale (Eri) Beat Cycling Club0:01:30
49Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles
50Peter Koning (Ned) Bike Aid
51Wim Kleiman (Ned) Monkey Town-A Block
52Adne van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid
53Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
54Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
55Marco Doets (Ned) Ale Cipollini Continental
56Corne van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions
57Kelvin van Den Dool (Ned) Vlasman
58Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Gobert
59Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:01:37
60Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:01:44
61Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
62Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
63Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
64Maikel Zijlaard (Ned) Hagens Berman Axeon
65Thijs de Lange (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
66Arne Peters
67David van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus
68Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
69Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
70Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Monkey Town-A Block0:02:17
71Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:02:24
72Robbie van Bakel (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:04:35
73Laurens ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team
74Daniel Abraham Gebru (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
75René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ale Cipollini Continental0:04:40
DNFRick van Breda (Ned) Monkey Town-A Block
DNFRobert Bovenhuis (Ned) Vlasman
DNFJelle Wolsink (Ned) Vlasman
DNFMelvin van Zijl (Ned) Vlasman
DNFLuuc Bugter (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
DNFSieben Wouters
DNFDion Beukeboom (Ned) Vlasman
DNFWilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNFJoost van der Burg (Ned) Vlasman
DNFTim Ariesen (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
DNFBoy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles
DNFAndre Looij (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
DNFKai Reus
DNFWim Stroetinga (Ned) Vlasman
DNFJulius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education First
DNFJeen de Jong (Ned) Monkey Town-A Block
DNFAbe Celi (Ned) Ale Cipollini Continental
DNFRick Ottema (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
DNFMaarten van Trijp (Ned) Corendon-Circus
DNFBeau Duvigneau (Ned) Vlasman

Latest on Cyclingnews