De Ketele and Van Hoecke retain slim lead after second night

eyJ0eXBlIjoiYm94b3V0IiwiaWQiOiJhYjBjOThjNC01ZGVkLTQyZDYtODk2MS02MmNkZTU2ZjhiOGIiLCJkYXRhIjp7InRpdGxlIjoiUmVsYXRlZCBBcnRpY2xlcyIsInRleHQiOlsiXHUwMDNjYSBocmVmPVwiL3JhY2VzL2xvdHRvLXplc2RhYWdzZS12bGFhbmRlcmVuLWdlbnQtMjAxMi9kYXktMy9yZXN1bHRzXCJcdTAwM2VLZWlzc2UgYW5kIE8nU2hlYSB0YWtlIHRoZSBsZWFkXHUwMDNjL2FcdTAwM2UiXSwiaW1hZ2UiOnsiaWQiOiIiLCJuYW1lIjoiIiwicGF0aCI6IiIsInNyYyI6IiIsIm1vcyI6IiIsImltcG9ydFNyYyI6IiIsIndpZHRoIjowLCJoZWlnaHQiOjAsImFsdCI6IiIsImNyZWRpdCI6IiJ9fX0=>Full results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Elimination
1Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator20pts
2Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) Lotto8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John SaeyRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMBRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
9Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-VlaanderenRow 8 - Cell 2 Row 8 - Cell 3
10Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka KaasRow 9 - Cell 2 Row 9 - Cell 3
11Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVSRow 10 - Cell 2 Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) OudendijkRow 11 - Cell 2 Row 11 - Cell 3
13Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - DecorandaRow 12 - Cell 2 Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points race
1Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda20pts
2Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) Lotto6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) Oudendijk4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMBRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre BandencentralesRow 8 - Cell 2 Row 8 - Cell 3
10Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John SaeyRow 9 - Cell 2 Row 9 - Cell 3
11Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVSRow 10 - Cell 2 Row 10 - Cell 3
12Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-VlaanderenRow 11 - Cell 2 Row 11 - Cell 3
13Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka KaasRow 12 - Cell 2 Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Flying lap
1Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales0:00:08.57
2Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey0:00:08.71
3Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVS0:00:08.77
4Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMBRow 3 - Cell 2
5Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:08.79
6Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK0:00:08.81
7Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen0:00:08.83
8Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma0:00:08.87
9Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) Oudendijk0:00:08.96
10Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur0:00:09.00
11Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) Lotto0:00:09.20
12Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka Kaas0:00:09.29
13Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda0:00:09.30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Madison
1Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator20pts
2Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB8-1lap
5Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre BandencentralesRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) CaruurRow 7 - Cell 2 -2laps
9Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) LottoRow 8 - Cell 2 -3laps
10Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) OudendijkRow 9 - Cell 2 -4laps
11Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-VlaanderenRow 10 - Cell 2 -5laps
12Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka KaasRow 11 - Cell 2 -7laps
13Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVSRow 12 - Cell 2 -8laps
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mid-evening standings
1Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator121pts
2Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma108Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK77-2laps
4Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey55Row 3 - Cell 3
5Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB51Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales80-3laps
7Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda49Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur43-4laps
9Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) Lotto52-5laps
10Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) Oudendijk17-8laps
11Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen18-9laps
12Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka Kaas12-14laps
13Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVS22-16laps
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Derny 1
1Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma5pts
2Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marc Hester (Den) VDK2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Silvan Dillier (Swi) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tristan Marguet (Swi) Eurotyre BandencentralesRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elimination
1Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen10pts
2Nolan Hoffman (RSA) Oudendijk6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tim Mertens (Bel) Caruur2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVSRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Andres Muller (Ger) Geka KaasRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
9Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Omega PharmaRow 8 - Cell 2 Row 8 - Cell 3
10Robert Bartko (Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John SaeyRow 9 - Cell 2 Row 9 - Cell 3
11Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre BandencentralesRow 10 - Cell 2 Row 10 - Cell 3
12Leif Lampater (Ger) LottoRow 11 - Cell 2 Row 11 - Cell 3
13Wim Stroetinga (Ned) ADMBRow 12 - Cell 2 Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Derny 2
1Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto5pts
2Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christian Grasmann (Ger) Oudendijk2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Vivien Brisse (Fra) Callant - Decoranda1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Max Stahr (Ger) Geka KaasRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
500m Time Trial
1Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales0:00:27.19
2Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:28.03
3Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK0:00:28.12
4Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB0:00:28.21
5Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma0:00:28.30
6Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen0:00:28.46
7Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur0:00:28.67
8Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey0:00:28.72
9Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) Oudendijk0:00:28.86
10Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - DecorandaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVS0:00:28.97
12Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) Lotto0:00:29.43
13Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka Kaas0:00:30.69
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Derny final
1Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma5pts
2Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) LottoRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Scratch
1Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma10pts
2Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka Kaas9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) Lotto3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) Oudendijk2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
7Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMBRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - DecorandaRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
9Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDKRow 8 - Cell 2 Row 8 - Cell 3
10Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John SaeyRow 9 - Cell 2 Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) CaruurRow 10 - Cell 2 Row 10 - Cell 3
12Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVSRow 11 - Cell 2 Row 11 - Cell 3
13Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-VlaanderenRow 12 - Cell 2 Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Supersprint
1Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma20pts
2Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-VlaanderenRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka KaasRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
9Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVSRow 8 - Cell 2 Row 8 - Cell 3
10Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMBRow 9 - Cell 2 Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) OudendijkRow 10 - Cell 2 Row 10 - Cell 3
12Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDKRow 11 - Cell 2 Row 11 - Cell 3
13Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) LottoRow 12 - Cell 2 Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Madison
1Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK20pts
2Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator8-1lap
5Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega PharmaRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) OudendijkRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
9Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka KaasRow 8 - Cell 2 Row 8 - Cell 3
10Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) LottoRow 9 - Cell 2 Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre BandencentralesRow 10 - Cell 2 Row 10 - Cell 3
12Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - DecorandaRow 11 - Cell 2 Row 11 - Cell 3
13Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVSRow 12 - Cell 2 Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Overall standings after night two
1Gijs Van Hoecke / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator158pts
2Glenn O'Shea / Iljo Keisse (Aus/Bel) Omega Pharma154Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marc Hester / Lasse Hansen (Den) VDK114Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wim Stroetinga / Peter Schep (Ned) ADMB75-1lap
5Silvan Dillier / Robert Bartko (Swi/Ger) Mega Doe-Het-Zelf - John Saey72Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tristan Marguet / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales114-2laps
7Vivien Brisse / Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Callant - Decoranda64-3laps
8Tim Mertens / Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Caruur66-4laps
9Leif Lampater / Tosh Van der Sande (Ger/Bel) Lotto60-5laps
10Nolan Hoffman / Christian Grasmann (RSA/Ger) Oudendijk27-8laps
11Moreno De Pauw / Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen43-9laps
12Andres Muller / Max Stahr (Ger) Geka Kaas21-14laps
13Steve Schets / Jonathan Breyne (Bel) AVS22-16laps

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1