Donnelly earns biggest win of his career in Bendigo

Aaron Donnelly (Huon-Genesys) has won stage 1 of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour having spent almost the entire 147.7kms at the front of the race. In a three-man race to the finish line after a full lap of the Bendigo Velodrome, Donnelly outsprinted Calvin Watson (Jayco-VIS) and Josh Atkins (Gray's Online / New Zealand National Team) with just over four hours of racing complete.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers4:04:36
2Calvin Watson (Aus) Jayco VIS ApolloRow 1 - Cell 2
3Josh Atkins (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bradley Linfield (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team0:02:03
5Alexander Malone (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Brock Roberts (Aus) Target Trek Racing Team0:02:15
7Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers0:02:29
8Wil Walker (Aus) Drapac CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Luke Davison (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood FitnessRow 8 - Cell 2
10Richard Lang (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:02:35
11Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Simon Gerrans (Aus) Jayco Australia National TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Shaun McCarthy (Aus) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jai Crawford (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth AdvisersRow 14 - Cell 2
16Simon Clarke (Aus) Jayco Australia National TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Pro Team Down UnderRow 16 - Cell 2
18Adam Phelan (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Lachlan Norris (Aus) Jayco VIS ApolloRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Cal Britten (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.auRow 21 - Cell 2
23James Oram (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
23Sam Rutherford (Aus) GPM Data #3Row 23 - Cell 2
25Jordan Kerby (Aus) Suzuki - BontragerRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jason Spencer (Aus) Hyster / Rush RacingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Patrick Lane (Aus) Jayco VIS ApolloRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alex Clements (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Mark O'Brien (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood FitnessRow 28 - Cell 2
30Oliver Kent Spark (Aus) Target Trek Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Karl Evans (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts0:02:44
32Mathew Marshall (NZl) Pro Team Down Under0:05:03
33Westley Gough (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jay Bourke (Aus) Target Trek Racing TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Nathan Elliott (Aus) Target Trek Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JLTRow 35 - Cell 2
37Joseph Lewis (Aus) GPM Data #30:05:07
38Tom Scully (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team0:06:15
39Joseph Cooper (NZl) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth AdvisersRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team0:07:31
41Chris Jory (Aus) GPM Data #3Row 40 - Cell 2
42Michael Cupitt (Aus) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Thomas Hamilton (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo0:08:38
44Rico Rogers (NZl) Search2retain / health.com.auRow 43 - Cell 2
45Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Marc Williams (Aus) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 45 - Cell 2
47Greg Henderson (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Tom Leaper (Aus) Hyster / Rush RacingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Damien Howson (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jay McCarthy (Aus) Jayco Australia National TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mike Northey (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Cameron Bayly (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.auRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ben Grenda (Aus) Team Polygon Australia0:10:46
57Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.auRow 56 - Cell 2
58Pat Shaw (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers0:11:27
59Stuart Smith (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.au0:11:32
60Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Jayco Australia National TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Nathan Haas (Aus) Jayco Australia National TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Sam Witmitz (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood FitnessRow 61 - Cell 2
63Sam Horgan (NZl) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 62 - Cell 2
64Edward White (Aus) GPM Data #3Row 63 - Cell 2
65Dean Windsor (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager0:13:03
66Michael Crosbie (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing0:13:18
67Ian Richards (Aus) Pro Team Down Under0:15:51
68Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor JLTRow 67 - Cell 2
69Julian Dean (NZl) Jayco VIS ApolloRow 68 - Cell 2
70Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLTRow 69 - Cell 2
71Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth AdvisersRow 70 - Cell 2
72Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Robert John McCartney (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood FitnessRow 72 - Cell 2
74Sam Spokes (Aus) Jayco VIS ApolloRow 73 - Cell 2
75Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLTRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jayden Copp (Aus) Pro Team Down UnderRow 75 - Cell 2
77Nick Woods (Aus) Pro Team Down UnderRow 76 - Cell 2
78Brendan Johnston (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager0:24:04
79Sam McCallum (Aus) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Geoff Straub (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Andrew Roe (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood FitnessRow 80 - Cell 2
82Scott Law (Aus) GPM Data #30:27:04
83David Kelly (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing0:27:15
84Oliver Martin (Aus) Team Polygon Australia0:31:02
85Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager0:34:03
86Alexander Smythe (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Alex Edmonson (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood FitnessRow 86 - Cell 2
88Thomas Donald (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.auRow 87 - Cell 2
89Dylan Hately (Aus) Target Trek Racing TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Stuart Shaw (Aus) Suzuki - BontragerRow 89 - Cell 2
91Henry Morley (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Peter Smith (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Shannon Johnson (Aus) Hyster / Rush RacingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Ryan MacAnally (Aus) Hyster / Rush RacingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Graham Briggs (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Aaron Buggle (Irl) Rapha Condor JLTRow 96 - Cell 2
98Matthew Goss (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team0:34:08
99Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JLTRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jack Matthews (Aus) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jake McMahon (Aus) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Rowan Dever (Aus) Target Trek Racing TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Josh Taylor (Aus) GPM Data #3Row 102 - Cell 2
104Dan McConnell (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager0:37:30
DNFChristopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFSean Whitfield (Aus) Pro Team Down UnderRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFJoel Stearnes (Aus) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFAaron Slavik (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nathan Haas (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team24pts
2Chris Jory (Aus) GPM Data #316Row 1 - Cell 3
3Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Josh Atkins (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Calvin Watson (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers4Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint (finish)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers10pts
2Calvin Watson (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Josh Atkins (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bradley Linfield (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexander Malone (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
1Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers6Row 5 - Cell 3
2Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.au4Row 6 - Cell 3
3Nathan Haas (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team2Row 7 - Cell 3
1Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers6Row 8 - Cell 3
2Alexander Malone (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team4Row 9 - Cell 3
3Josh Atkins (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team2Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jordan Kerby (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager0:05:25
2Joseph Cooper (NZl) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:01
3David Kelly (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing0:00:03
4Adam Phelan (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team0:00:05
5Luke Davison (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood FitnessRow 4 - Cell 2
6Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth AdvisersRow 5 - Cell 2
7Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:06
8Simon Gerrans (Aus) Jayco Australia National TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Simon Clarke (Aus) Jayco Australia National TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Nathan Haas (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team0:00:07
11Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team0:00:10
12Mike Northey (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team0:00:11
14Greg Henderson (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Damien Howson (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team0:00:13
17Bradley Linfield (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18James Oram (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ben Grenda (Aus) Team Polygon Australia0:00:14
20Westley Gough (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Alex Edmonson (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness0:00:15
22Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:00:16
23Calvin Watson (Aus) Jayco VIS ApolloRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:17
25Josh Atkins (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Wil Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:00:18
27Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:00:19
28Lachlan Norris (Aus) Jayco VIS ApolloRow 27 - Cell 2
29Joseph Lewis (Aus) GPM Data #30:00:20
30Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth AdvisersRow 29 - Cell 2
31Graham Briggs (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team0:00:21
33Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager0:00:22
34Edward White (Aus) GPM Data #3Row 33 - Cell 2
35Scott Law (Aus) GPM Data #30:00:23
36Jay McCarthy (Aus) Jayco Australia National TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Tom Scully (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Josh Taylor (Aus) GPM Data #3Row 37 - Cell 2
39Jai Crawford (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:25
40Sam Witmitz (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood FitnessRow 39 - Cell 2
41Sam Horgan (NZl) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Robert John McCartney (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood FitnessRow 41 - Cell 2
43Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JLTRow 43 - Cell 2
45Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.auRow 44 - Cell 2
46Dean Windsor (Aus) Suzuki - BontragerRow 45 - Cell 2
47Brendan Johnston (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager0:00:26
48Sam Spokes (Aus) Jayco VIS ApolloRow 47 - Cell 2
49Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac CyclingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Alex Clements (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JLTRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jake McMahon (Aus) Team Polygon Australia0:00:27
53Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT0:00:28
55Jason Spencer (Aus) Hyster / Rush RacingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Tom Leaper (Aus) Hyster / Rush RacingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Andrew Roe (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood FitnessRow 56 - Cell 2
58Cameron Bayly (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.auRow 57 - Cell 2
59Oliver Kent Spark (Aus) Target Trek Racing Team0:00:29
60Thomas Hamilton (Aus) Jayco VIS ApolloRow 59 - Cell 2
61Brock Roberts (Aus) Target Trek Racing TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Richard Lang (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:00:30
63Marc Williams (Aus) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 62 - Cell 2
64Dan McConnell (Aus) Suzuki - BontragerRow 63 - Cell 2
65Karl Evans (Aus) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 64 - Cell 2
66Nathan Elliott (Aus) Target Trek Racing TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Mark O'Brien (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness0:00:31
68Alexander Malone (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Pat Shaw (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:32
70Aaron Buggle (Irl) Rapha Condor JLTRow 69 - Cell 2
71Cal Britten (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.auRow 70 - Cell 2
72Alexander Smythe (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Geoff Straub (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:00:33
75Stuart Shaw (Aus) Suzuki - BontragerRow 74 - Cell 2
76Peter Smith (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Oliver Martin (Aus) Team Polygon Australia0:00:34
78Nick Woods (Aus) Pro Team Down UnderRow 77 - Cell 2
79Dylan Hately (Aus) Target Trek Racing TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Michael Crosbie (Aus) Hyster / Rush RacingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Thomas Donald (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.auRow 80 - Cell 2
82Matthew Goss (Aus) Jayco Australia National TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Chris Jory (Aus) GPM Data #30:00:35
84Julian Dean (NZl) Jayco VIS ApolloRow 83 - Cell 2
85Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT0:00:36
86Stuart Smith (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.auRow 85 - Cell 2
87Patrick Lane (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo0:00:37
88Jay Bourke (Aus) Target Trek Racing TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:00:38
90Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Sam Rutherford (Aus) GPM Data #3Row 90 - Cell 2
92Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT0:00:39
93Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Pro Team Down Under0:00:40
94Mathew Marshall (NZl) Pro Team Down Under0:00:41
95Ian Richards (Aus) Pro Team Down UnderRow 94 - Cell 2
96Sam McCallum (Aus) Team Polygon Australia0:00:42
97Henry Morley (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:00:43
98Jayden Copp (Aus) Pro Team Down UnderRow 97 - Cell 2
99Aaron Slavik (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Shannon Johnson (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing0:00:44
101Jack Matthews (Aus) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Shaun McCarthy (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:45
103Joel Stearnes (Aus) Team Polygon Australia0:00:46
104Rowan Dever (Aus) Target Trek Racing Team0:00:47
105Ryan MacAnally (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing0:00:48
106Michael Cupitt (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:49
107Rico Rogers (NZl) Search2retain / health.com.au0:00:53
108Sean Whitfield (Aus) Pro Team Down Under0:00:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nathan Haas (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team24pts
2Chris Jory (Aus) GPM Data #316Row 1 - Cell 3
3Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Josh Atkins (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Calvin Watson (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo4Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers22pts
2Calvin Watson (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Josh Atkins (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexander Malone (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bradley Linfield (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.au4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nathan Haas (Aus) Jayco Australia National Team2Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best U23 rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jordan Kerby (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager0:05:25
2Adam Phelan (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team0:00:05
3Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:06
4Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team0:00:10
5Jack Beckinsale (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team0:00:11
6Damien Howson (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team0:00:13
7Bradley Linfield (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8James Oram (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alex Edmonson (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness0:00:15
10Calvin Watson (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo0:00:16
11Josh Atkins (NZl) Grays Online New Zealand National Team0:00:17
12Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:00:19
13Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager0:00:22
14Scott Law (Aus) GPM Data #30:00:23
15Jay McCarthy (Aus) Jayco Australia National TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Josh Taylor (Aus) GPM Data #3Row 15 - Cell 2
17Robert John McCartney (Aus) SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness0:00:25
18Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Brendan Johnston (Aus) Suzuki - Bontrager0:00:26
20Sam Spokes (Aus) Jayco VIS ApolloRow 19 - Cell 2
21Alex Clements (Aus) Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jake McMahon (Aus) Team Polygon Australia0:00:27
23Oliver Kent Spark (Aus) Target Trek Racing Team0:00:29
24Thomas Hamilton (Aus) Jayco VIS ApolloRow 23 - Cell 2
25Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:00:33
26Oliver Martin (Aus) Team Polygon Australia0:00:34
27Michael Crosbie (Aus) Hyster / Rush RacingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT0:00:36
29Stuart Smith (Aus) Search2retain / health.com.auRow 28 - Cell 2
30Patrick Lane (Aus) Jayco VIS Apollo0:00:37
31Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:00:38
32Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT0:00:39
33Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Pro Team Down Under0:00:40
34Mathew Marshall (NZl) Pro Team Down Under0:00:41
35Sam McCallum (Aus) Team Polygon Australia0:00:42
36Jack Matthews (Aus) Team Polygon Australia0:00:44
37Joel Stearnes (Aus) Team Polygon Australia0:00:46
38Ryan MacAnally (Aus) Hyster / Rush Racing0:00:48
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers
2Jayco VIS Apollo
3Degani Bakery Café World Tour Academy Team
4Grays Online New Zealand National Team
5Drapac Cycling
6Team Budget Forklifts
7Target Trek Racing Team
8Jayco Australia National Team
9GPM Data #3
10SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitness
11Great Britain National Team
12Search2retain / health.com.au
13Pro Team Down Under
14Hyster / Rush Racing
15Rapha Condor JLT
16Suzuki - Bontrager
17Satalyst Giant Racing Team
18Team Polygon Australia

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1