Worrack takes lead in Holland Ladies Tour after TTT

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Specialized - Lululemon0:38:53
Row 1 - Cell 0 Carmen Small (USA)Row 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Trixi Worrack (Ger)Row 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Lisa Brennauer (Ger)Row 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned)Row 4 - Cell 2
Row 5 - Cell 0 Evelyn Stevens (USA)Row 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Katie Colclough (GBr)Row 6 - Cell 2
2Orica - AIS0:01:15
Row 8 - Cell 0 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)Row 8 - Cell 2
Row 9 - Cell 0 Shara Gillow (Aus)Row 9 - Cell 2
Row 10 - Cell 0 Melissa Hoskins (Aus)Row 10 - Cell 2
Row 11 - Cell 0 Gracie Elvin (Aus)Row 11 - Cell 2
Row 12 - Cell 0 Amanda Spratt (Aus)Row 12 - Cell 2
Row 13 - Cell 0 Annette Edmondson (Aus)Row 13 - Cell 2
3Rabo Women Cycling Team0:01:37
Row 15 - Cell 0 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)Row 15 - Cell 2
Row 16 - Cell 0 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)Row 16 - Cell 2
Row 17 - Cell 0 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel)Row 17 - Cell 2
Row 18 - Cell 0 Iris Slappendel (Ned)Row 18 - Cell 2
Row 19 - Cell 0 Megan Guarnier (USA)Row 19 - Cell 2
4Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:01:57
Row 21 - Cell 0 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr)Row 21 - Cell 2
Row 22 - Cell 0 Adrie Visser (Ned)Row 22 - Cell 2
Row 23 - Cell 0 Nina Kessler (Ned)Row 23 - Cell 2
Row 24 - Cell 0 Jessie Daams (Bel)Row 24 - Cell 2
Row 25 - Cell 0 Romy Kasper (Ger)Row 25 - Cell 2
5Team Tibco - To The Top0:02:18
Row 27 - Cell 0 Shelley Olds (USA)Row 27 - Cell 2
Row 28 - Cell 0 Chantal Blaak (Ned)Row 28 - Cell 2
Row 29 - Cell 0 Amanda Miller (USA)Row 29 - Cell 2
Row 30 - Cell 0 Claudia Häusler (Ger)Row 30 - Cell 2
Row 31 - Cell 0 Lauren Stephens (USA)Row 31 - Cell 2
6Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:02:21
Row 33 - Cell 0 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)Row 33 - Cell 2
Row 34 - Cell 0 Julia Soek (Ned)Row 34 - Cell 2
Row 35 - Cell 0 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)Row 35 - Cell 2
Row 36 - Cell 0 Vera Koedooder (Ned)Row 36 - Cell 2
Row 37 - Cell 0 Evelyn Arys (Bel)Row 37 - Cell 2
7Mcipollini Giordana0:02:22
8Team Argos - Shimano0:02:26
9Hitec Products Uck0:03:06
10Rc Jan Van Arckel0:03:49
11Team Futurumshop.Nl0:03:56
12Belgium0:03:57
13Italy0:03:58
14Parkhotel Valkenburg0:04:00
15Ronald Mcdonald Huis0:04:20
16People's Trust0:06:19
17Restore Cycling0:06:20
18Water, Land & Dijken0:08:05
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon3:21:40
2Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon0:00:04
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon0:00:10
4Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon0:00:18
5Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon0:00:21
6Katie Colclough (GBr) Specialized-lululemon0:00:31
7Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica-AIS0:01:19
8Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AISRow 7 - Cell 2
9Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS0:01:22
10Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS0:01:33
11Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AISRow 10 - Cell 2
12Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AISRow 11 - Cell 2
13Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant0:01:47
14Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabobank Liv/GiantRow 13 - Cell 2
15Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabobank Liv/GiantRow 14 - Cell 2
16Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:01:49
17Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Rabobank Liv/Giant0:01:55
18Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabobank Liv/GiantRow 17 - Cell 2
19Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:02:07
20Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:02:15
23Kirsten Wild (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:02:20
24Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO-To The Top0:02:22
25Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:02:25
26Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO-To The Top0:02:28
27Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO-To The TopRow 26 - Cell 2
28Amy Pieters (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:02:32
29Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini GiordanaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) MCipollini GiordanaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini GiordanaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Argos-Shimano0:02:36
33Esra Tromp (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO-To The TopRow 33 - Cell 2
35Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:02:39
36Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Julia Soek (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:02:40
41Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK0:03:12
42Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCK0:03:16
43Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCKRow 42 - Cell 2
44Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK0:03:24
45Janneke Kanis (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:03:38
46Kirsten Peetoom (Ned)0:03:59
47Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products UCKRow 46 - Cell 2
48Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Team Polaris0:04:06
49Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Team PolarisRow 48 - Cell 2
50Roos Hoogeboom (Ned)0:04:07
51Corine Van Der Zijden (Ned)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Winanda Spoor (Ned)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Silke Kogelman (Ned)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy0:04:08
55Arianna Fidanza (Ita) ItalyRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jermaine Post (Ned)0:04:10
57Ilona Hoeksma (Ned)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Polaris0:04:14
60Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium0:04:15
61Jessy Druyts (Bel) BelgiumRow 60 - Cell 2
62Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) BelgiumRow 61 - Cell 2
63Els Belmans (Bel) BelgiumRow 62 - Cell 2
64Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) BelgiumRow 63 - Cell 2
65Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Italy0:04:16
66Anouska Koster (Ned) Team PolarisRow 65 - Cell 2
67Rozanne Slik (Ned)0:04:18
68Ashleigh Neave (NZl)0:04:21
69Monique Van De Ree (Ned)0:04:30
70Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Marissa Otten (Ned)0:04:38
72Leonie Lubbinge (Ned)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Janneke Ensing (Ned)0:04:41
74Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant0:05:06
75Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Italy0:05:12
76Willeke Knol (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:05:44
77Mariël Borgerink (Ned)0:06:29
78Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:06:33
79Aagtje Dijkman (Ned)0:06:37
80Nathalie Jolink (Ned)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Judith Bloem (Ned)0:06:38
82Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Veerle Goossens (Ned)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Judith Jelsma (Ned)0:06:42
85Corrinne Smith (NZl)0:08:23
86Nike Beckeringh (Ned)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned)0:09:57
88Simone Van Der Star (Ned)0:11:26
89Sara Grifi (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:12:51
90Sarah Roy (Aus) Team Polaris0:13:36
91Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Italy0:13:38
92Karen Elzing (Ned) Team Polaris0:13:41
93Gilke Croket (Bel) Belgium0:13:45
94Simone De Vries (Ned)0:14:03
95Margriet De Beus (Ned)0:16:00
96Kirsten Niessen (Ned)0:16:05
97Michela Maltese (Ita) Italy0:16:53
98Sofie Van Horik (Ned)0:17:50
99Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-To The Top0:18:27
100Lauren Arnouts (Ned)0:22:22

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1