Skip to main content

Rowney takes final Gracia-Orlova stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon2:39:55
2Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
3Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling
4Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
5Martina Rusicková (Cze) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:06
6Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) RusVelo
7Paulina Brzesna-Bentkowska (Pol) Pacific Torun
8Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink
9Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon
10Sara Mustonen (Swe) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
11Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:11
12Emma Pooley (GBr) Bigla Cycling
13Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
14Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon
15Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
16Karolin Garczynska (Pol) Poland
17Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russia
18Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia
19Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine
20Madelene Olsson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
21Anouska Koster (Ger) Team Futurumshop
22Eline Brustad (Nor) Norway
23Aleksa Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo
24Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukraine
25Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Futurumshop0:00:17
26Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon0:00:20
27Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:24
28Olga Wasiuk (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin
29Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Squadra Scappatella
30Reta Trotman (NZl) Maxx-Solar
31Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Squadra Scappatella
32Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Regional Polish Team
33Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia
34Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Team Futurumshop
35Natalia Milenik (Pol) Poland
36Polona Batagelj (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet
37Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine
38Susana Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
39Ursa Pintar (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet
40Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Maxx-Solar
41Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
42Svetlana Stolbova (Rus) Russia
43Valeriya Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine
44Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin0:00:30
45Martyna Klekot (Pol) Pacific Torun
46Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway
47Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania
48Mieke Kroger (Ger) Team Futurumshop
49Patricia Schwager (Swi) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
50Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukraine
51Edyta Jasinska (Pol) Regional Polish Team
52Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) Team Futurumshop
53Veronika Bláhová (Cze) Czech Republic
54Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo
55Daniela Gass (Aut) Squadra Scappatella
56Sandra Weiss (Swi) Bigla Cycling
57Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo0:00:42
58Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway
59Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
60Martina Thomasson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
61Pavlína sulcová (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:49
62Hana Kolárová (Cze) Czech MIX Team
63Denisa Bartosová (Cze) Czech Republic
64Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) Norway
65spela Kern (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet
66Jutta Stienen (Swi) Racing Students
67Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
68Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Cycling
69Monika Brzesna (Pol) Pacific Torun
70Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Pacific Torun0:00:58
71Irena Berková (Cze) Czech Republic
72Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
73Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Bigla Cycling
74Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia0:01:07
75Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon0:01:18
76Ellen Heiny (Ger) Racing Students0:01:32
77Monika Kopinska (Pol) Poland0:02:12
78Monika Krawczyk (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin0:02:36
79Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia0:05:03
80Stefanie Paul (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:05:59
81Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo0:00:30
82Andrea Buchel (Swi) Racing Students0:09:41
83Daniela Levi (Isr) BePink0:11:19
84Ajda Opeka (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet0:11:29
85Natalia Rutkowska (Pol) Regional Polish Team
86Kristina Norvaisaite (Ltu) Lithuania
87Karolin Karasiewicz (Pol) Regional Polish Team
88Monika Simonová (Cze) Czech MIX Team
89Mónika Király (Hun) Squadra Scappatella
90Steffi Meizer (Ger) Racing Students
91Azzura D'Intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
92Paula Gorycka (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin
93savinta Titenyte (Ltu) Lithuania
94Annabell Öschger (Ger) Team Stuttgart
95Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Racing Students
96Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog
97Ronja Köckerling (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog
98Ariane Horbach (Ger) Racing Students
99Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar
100Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Norway0:11:47
101Barbara Benko (Hun) Mix CK Epic Dohnany0:16:47
102Veronika Kotalová (Cze) Czech MIX Team0:16:55
103Zuzana Vojtásová (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany
104Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:30
OTLNatalia Morytko (Pol) Regional Polish Team0:26:22
OTLElena Eggl (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:31:27
OTLLivia Hanesová (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany
DNFVerena Eberhardt (Aut) Bigla Cycling
DNFMartina Zwick (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog
DNFKinga Urbas (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin
DNFLisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-Solar
DNFAlisabeth Reiner (Aut) Squadra Scappatella
DNFMonika Kadlecová (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany
DNFMalgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) BePink
DNSMartina Ritter (Aut) Team Stuttgart
DSQJessica Kihlbom (Swe) Cramo Go:Green

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon25pts
2Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team20
3Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling16
4Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink14
5Martina Rusicková (Cze) Pasta Zara-Cogeas12
6Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) RusVelo10
7Paulina Brzesna-Bentkowska (Pol) Pacific Torun9
8Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink8
9Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon7
10Sara Mustonen (Swe) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team6
11Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas5
12Emma Pooley (GBr) Bigla Cycling4
13Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas3
14Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon2
15Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox1

Sprint 1 - Orlová, 33km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink3pts
2Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russia2
3Emma Pooley (GBr) Bigla Cycling1

Sprint 2 - Orlová, 67km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team3pts
2Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling2
3Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) RusVelo1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Specialized-lululemon8:00:02
2Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:11
3Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:13
4Bigla Cycling0:00:24
5Russia0:00:29
6Ukraine
7RusVelo0:00:30
8Team Futurumshop0:00:35
9BePink0:00:47
10Squadra Scappatella0:01:01
11Norway0:01:06
12Pacific Torun0:01:08
13E.Leclerc-Klub Polet0:01:20
14Cramo Go:Green0:01:25
15Czech Republic0:01:51
16Poland0:02:30
17Mayday Team Start Lublin0:03:13
18Racing Students0:11:45
19Maxx-Solar0:12:00
20S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox0:12:05
21Regional Polish Team0:12:06
22Lithuania0:23:11
23Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:28:40
24Czech MIX Team0:28:56

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon10:55:12
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon0:00:46
3Emma Pooley (GBr) Bigla Cycling0:01:08
4Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russia0:01:16
5Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink
6Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia0:01:37
7Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon0:02:10
8Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling0:02:17
9Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox0:02:26
10Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:02:37
11Paulina Brzesna-Bentkowska (Pol) Pacific Torun0:02:38
12Anouska Koster (Ger) Team Futurumshop0:02:55
13Reta Trotman (NZl) Maxx-Solar0:02:57
14Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia0:03:11
15Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:13
16Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Regional Polish Team0:03:16
17Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:03:21
18Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon0:03:42
19Ursa Pintar (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet0:03:44
20Madelene Olsson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
21Patricia Schwager (Swi) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:04:10
22Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Squadra Scappatella0:04:11
23Olga Wasiuk (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin0:04:15
24Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink0:04:37
25Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:38
26Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:54
27Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway0:04:59
28Eline Brustad (Nor) Norway0:05:31
29Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink0:06:54
30Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Futurumshop0:07:13
31Karolin Garczynska (Pol) Poland0:07:34
32Polona Batagelj (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet0:07:54
33Svetlana Stolbova (Rus) Russia0:08:04
34Martina Rusicková (Cze) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:08:12
35Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Squadra Scappatella0:09:16
36Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox0:10:02
37Jutta Stienen (Swi) Racing Students0:10:04
38Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine0:10:10
39Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway0:10:18
40spela Kern (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet0:10:21
41Martyna Klekot (Pol) Pacific Torun0:10:24
42Sara Mustonen (Swe) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:10:44
43Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:10:55
44Pavlína sulcová (Cze) Czech Republic0:10:58
45Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Bigla Cycling0:11:04
46Susana Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:11:23
47Valeriya Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine0:11:28
48Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:11:31
49Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Cycling0:11:35
50Natalia Milenik (Pol) Poland0:11:56
51Veronika Bláhová (Cze) Czech Republic0:12:23
52Martina Thomasson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green0:12:32
53Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) Norway0:12:41
54Denisa Bartosová (Cze) Czech Republic0:12:56
55Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia0:13:18
56Aleksa Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo0:14:09
57Mieke Kroger (Ger) Team Futurumshop0:14:38
58Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo0:14:59
59Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) RusVelo0:15:35
60Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon0:15:41
61Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:16:13
62Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Maxx-Solar0:16:19
63Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) Team Futurumshop0:16:31
64Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo0:16:41
65Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Team Futurumshop0:16:44
66Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia0:16:47
67Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo0:17:01
68Edyta Jasinska (Pol) Regional Polish Team0:17:32
69Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:17:44
70Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Cramo Go:Green0:18:10
71Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:18:23
72Sandra Weiss (Swi) Bigla Cycling0:18:25
73Daniela Gass (Aut) Squadra Scappatella0:18:27
74Irena Berková (Cze) Czech Republic0:18:50
75Monika Kopinska (Pol) Poland0:19:24
76Monika Brzesna (Pol) Pacific Torun
77Paula Gorycka (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin0:19:41
78Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Pacific Torun0:24:18
79Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar0:27:57
80Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Racing Students0:28:00
81Steffi Meizer (Ger) Racing Students0:28:31
82Natalia Rutkowska (Pol) Regional Polish Team0:28:32
83Hana Kolárová (Cze) Czech MIX Team0:28:36
84Ajda Opeka (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet0:31:04
85Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin0:31:32
86Stefanie Paul (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:31:44
87Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:33:35
88Andrea Buchel (Swi) Racing Students0:34:44
89Barbara Benko (Hun) Mix CK Epic Dohnany0:36:26
90Monika Krawczyk (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin0:38:53
91Annabell Öschger (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:40:33
92Ellen Heiny (Ger) Racing Students0:41:11
93Ronja Köckerling (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:43:21
94Mónika Király (Hun) Squadra Scappatella0:43:48
95Azzura D'Intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox0:50:37
96Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Norway0:56:09
97Karolin Karasiewicz (Pol) Regional Polish Team0:57:36
98savinta Titenyte (Ltu) Lithuania0:59:05
99Daniela Levi (Isr) BePink0:59:58
100Ariane Horbach (Ger) Racing Students1:00:14
101Kristina Norvaisaite (Ltu) Lithuania1:07:43
102Zuzana Vojtásová (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany1:09:32
103Monika Simonová (Cze) Czech MIX Team1:16:00
104Veronika Kotalová (Cze) Czech MIX Team1:22:08

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon82pts
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon66
3Paulina Brzesna-Bentkowska (Pol) Pacific Torun59
4Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink48
5Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team38
6Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russia34
7Emma Pooley (GBr) Bigla Cycling30
8Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia30
9Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team26
10Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon25
11Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling24
12Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon20
13Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink17
14Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon15
15Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway14
16Aleksa Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo13
17Martina Rusicková (Cze) Pasta Zara-Cogeas12
18Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox11
19Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) RusVelo10
20Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine9
21Ursa Pintar (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet7
22Sara Mustonen (Swe) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team6
23Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team6
24Reta Trotman (NZl) Maxx-Solar6
25Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas5
26Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas3
27Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine1
28Svetlana Stolbova (Rus) Russia1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink35pts
2Reta Trotman (NZl) Maxx-Solar24
3Emma Pooley (GBr) Bigla Cycling16
4Ursa Pintar (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet13
5Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon11
6Valeriya Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine6
7Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling6
8Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia5
9Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukraine5
10Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia5
11Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon4
12Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia4
13Patricia Schwager (Swi) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team4
14Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon3
15Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Squadra Scappatella3
16Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink2
17Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon2
18Sandra Weiss (Swi) Bigla Cycling2

Most combative rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink30pts
2Reta Trotman (NZl) Maxx-Solar19
3Ursa Pintar (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet13
4Emma Pooley (GBr) Bigla Cycling9
5Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling8
6Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon6
7Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway6
8Valeriya Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine6
9Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia5
10Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukraine5
11Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia5
12Patricia Schwager (Swi) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team4
13Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team3
14Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon3
15Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Squadra Scappatella3
16Sara Mustonen (Swe) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team3
17Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon2
18Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russia2
19Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia2
20Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink2
21Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team2
22Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon2
23Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Maxx-Solar2
24Sandra Weiss (Swi) Bigla Cycling2
25Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine1
26Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) RusVelo1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Specialized-lululemon32:48:32
2Russia0:03:09
3Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:05:57
4Ukraine0:08:42
5BePink0:09:52
6Bigla Cycling0:11:07
7E.Leclerc-Klub Polet0:17:49
8Norway0:17:52
9Team Futurumshop0:21:40
10Mayday Team Start Lublin0:21:50
11Pacific Torun0:25:41
12Squadra Scappatella0:27:48
13Cramo Go:Green0:30:21
14Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:30:32
15Czech Republic0:32:14
16Poland0:34:51
17Maxx-Solar0:38:11
18RusVelo0:40:50
19S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox0:43:18
20Regional Polish Team0:46:11
21Racing Students0:51:54
22Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog1:13:04
23Lithuania2:15:18
24Czech MIX Team2:46:37

Latest on Cyclingnews