Skip to main content

Van Dijk wins Gracia-Orlova prologue

Full Results
1Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon0:02:41
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon0:00:05
3Aleksa Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo0:00:06
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon0:00:09
5Maria Mishina (Rus) RusVelo0:00:10
6Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink
7Martina Ritter (Aut) Team Stuttgart
8Esther Fennel (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:00:11
9Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
10Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Regional Polish Team0:00:12
11Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon
12Lucie Záleská (Cze) Czech Republic
13Mieke Kroger (Ger) Team Futurumshop
14Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russia
15Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo0:00:13
16Emma Pooley (GBr) Bigla Cycling
17Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
18Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon
19Anouska Koster (Ger) Team Futurumshop0:00:14
20Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
21Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:15
22Pavlína Šulcová (Cze) Czech Republic
23Katsiaryna Barazna (Blr) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
24Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo0:00:16
25Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
26Martina Ružicková (Cze) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:17
27Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Bigla Cycling
28Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia
29Paulina Brzežna-Bentkowska (Pol) Pacific Torun
30Madelene Olsson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
31Sara Mustonen (Swe) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:18
32Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
33Irena Berková (Cze) Czech Republic
34Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
35Polona Batagelj (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet
36Svetlana Stolbova (Rus) Russia
37Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:19
38Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Futurumshop
39Valeriya Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine
40Jutta Stienen (Swi) Racing Students
41Edyta Jasinska (Pol) Regional Polish Team
42Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Maxx-Solar
43Katarzy Niewiadoma (Pol) Pacific Torun
44Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia
45Patricia Schwager (Swi) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:20
46Steffi Meizer (Ger) Racing Students
47Karolin Garczynska (Pol) Poland
48Žavinta Titenyte (Ltu) Lithuania
49Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
50Paula Gorycka (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin
51Susana Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
52Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) RusVelo
53Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Cycling0:00:21
54Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukraine
55Martyna Klekot (Pol) Pacific Torun
56Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine
57Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
58Andrea Buchel (Swi) Racing Students
59Ellen Heiny (Ger) Racing Students
60Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Racing Students
61Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
62Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia
63Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukraine
64Martina Thomasson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
65Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) BePink0:00:22
66Alenka Novak (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet
67Ronja Köckerling (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog
68Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine
69Olga Wasiuk (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin
70Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Team Futurumshop
71Natalia Rutkowska (Pol) Regional Polish Team
72Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Squadra Scappatella
73Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway
74Natalia Milenik (Pol) Poland0:00:23
75Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
76Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-Solar
77Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Maxx-Solar
78Reta Trotman (NZl) Maxx-Solar
79Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin
80Kinga Urbaš (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin0:00:24
81Heike Noever (Ger) Team Stuttgart
82Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
83Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog
84Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Pacific Torun
85Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
86Urša Pintar (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet0:00:25
87Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
88Natalia Morytko (Pol) Regional Polish Team
89Aleksandra Kardas (Pol) Poland
90Egle Poškaite (Ltu) Lithuania
91Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Bigla Cycling
92Karolin Karasiewicz (Pol) Regional Polish Team
93Monika Brzežna (Pol) Pacific Torun
94Paulina Guz (Pol) Poland
95Veronika Bláhová (Cze) Czech Republic
96Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Squadra Scappatella0:00:26
97Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar
98Monika Krawczyk (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin
99Stefanie Paul (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog
100Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling
101Špela Kern (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet
102Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) Team Futurumshop
103Martina Zwick (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:00:27
104Ajda Opeka (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet
105Agné Šilinité (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
106Gunda Häussler (Ger) Team Stuttgart
107Monika Kopinska (Pol) Poland
108Gloria Boldrini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
109Kristina Norvaišaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:28
110Monika Simonová (Cze) Czech MIX Team
111Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
112Eline Brustad (Nor) Norway
113Pia Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart
114Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia0:00:29
115Sabina Napieralska (Pol) Regional Polish Team
116Božena Kucerová (Cze) Czech MIX Team
117Petra Zrimšek (Slo) BePink
118Alisabeth Reiner (Aut) Squadra Scappatella
119Sandra Weiss (Swi) Bigla Cycling
120Luisa Beck (Ger) Maxx-Solar
121Annabell Öschger (Ger) Team Stuttgart
122Elena Eggl (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:00:30
123Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine
124Hana Kolárová (Cze) Czech MIX Team0:00:31
125Nadja Schreder (Ger) Team Stuttgart
126Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo
127Veronika Kotalová (Cze) Czech MIX Team
128Jurgita Kibiliunaite (Ltu) Lithuania
129Mónika Király (Hun) Squadra Scappatella
130Livia Hanesová (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany0:00:32
131Monika Kadlecová (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany
132Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) Norway
133Barbara Benko (Hun) Mix CK Epic Dohnany
134Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Norway
135Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway
136Daniela Gass (Aut) Squadra Scappatella0:00:33
137Ariane Horbach (Ger) Racing Students0:00:34
138Katarina Miškovská (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany0:00:36
139Judita Lorencová (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:37
140Denisa Bartošová (Cze) Czech Republic
141Sona Vlachová (Cze) Czech MIX Team
142Azzura D'Intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
143Kornélia Epres (Hun) Mix CK Epic Dohnany
144Jeanette Gerrie (NZl) Czech MIX Team0:00:38
145Larissa Ratkic (Aut) Squadra Scappatella0:00:43
146Zuzana Vojtášová (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany
147Siri Minge (Nor) Norway
148Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:01:02
149Daniela Levi (Isr) BePink

Teams
1Specialized-lululemon0:08:17
2RusVelo0:00:15
3Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:30
4Czech Republic0:00:31
5Team Futurumshop
6BePink0:00:32
7Russia0:00:33
8Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:37
9Bigla Cycling
10Cramo Go:Green
11S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox0:00:39
12Regional Polish Team
13Pacific Torun0:00:43
14Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog
15Racing Students0:00:46
16Ukraine0:00:47
17Team Stuttgart
18E.Leclerc-Klub Polet0:00:51
19Maxx-Solar
20Mayday Team Start Lublin
21Poland0:00:54
22Lithuania0:00:59
23Squadra Scappatella0:01:03
24Norway0:01:08
25Czech MIX Team0:01:14
26Mix CK Epic Dohnany0:01:22

General classification after prologue
1Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon0:02:41
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon0:00:05
3Aleksa Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo0:00:06
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon0:00:09
5Maria Mishina (Rus) RusVelo0:00:10
6Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink
7Martina Ritter (Aut) Team Stuttgart
8Esther Fennel (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:00:11
9Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
10Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Regional Polish Team0:00:12
11Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon
12Lucie Záleská (Cze) Czech Republic
13Mieke Kroger (Ger) Team Futurumshop
14Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russia
15Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo0:00:13
16Emma Pooley (GBr) Bigla Cycling
17Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
18Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon
19Anouska Koster (Ger) Team Futurumshop0:00:14
20Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
21Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:15
22Pavlína Šulcová (Cze) Czech Republic
23Katsiaryna Barazna (Blr) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
24Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo0:00:16
25Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
26Martina Ružicková (Cze) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:17
27Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Bigla Cycling
28Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia
29Paulina Brzežna-Bentkowska (Pol) Pacific Torun
30Madelene Olsson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
31Sara Mustonen (Swe) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:18
32Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
33Irena Berková (Cze) Czech Republic
34Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
35Polona Batagelj (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet
36Svetlana Stolbova (Rus) Russia
37Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:19
38Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Futurumshop
39Valeriya Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine
40Jutta Stienen (Swi) Racing Students
41Edyta Jasinska (Pol) Regional Polish Team
42Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Maxx-Solar
43Katarzy Niewiadoma (Pol) Pacific Torun
44Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia
45Patricia Schwager (Swi) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:20
46Steffi Meizer (Ger) Racing Students
47Karolin Garczynska (Pol) Poland
48Žavinta Titenyte (Ltu) Lithuania
49Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
50Paula Gorycka (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin
51Susana Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
52Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) RusVelo
53Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Cycling0:00:21
54Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukraine
55Martyna Klekot (Pol) Pacific Torun
56Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine
57Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
58Andrea Buchel (Swi) Racing Students
59Ellen Heiny (Ger) Racing Students
60Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Racing Students
61Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
62Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia
63Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukraine
64Martina Thomasson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
65Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) BePink0:00:22
66Alenka Novak (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet
67Ronja Köckerling (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog
68Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine
69Olga Wasiuk (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin
70Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Team Futurumshop
71Natalia Rutkowska (Pol) Regional Polish Team
72Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Squadra Scappatella
73Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway
74Natalia Milenik (Pol) Poland0:00:23
75Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
76Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-Solar
77Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Maxx-Solar
78Reta Trotman (NZl) Maxx-Solar
79Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin
80Kinga Urbaš (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin0:00:24
81Heike Noever (Ger) Team Stuttgart
82Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
83Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog
84Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Pacific Torun
85Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
86Urša Pintar (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet0:00:25
87Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
88Natalia Morytko (Pol) Regional Polish Team
89Aleksandra Kardas (Pol) Poland
90Egle Poškaite (Ltu) Lithuania
91Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Bigla Cycling
92Karolin Karasiewicz (Pol) Regional Polish Team
93Monika Brzežna (Pol) Pacific Torun
94Paulina Guz (Pol) Poland
95Veronika Bláhová (Cze) Czech Republic
96Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Squadra Scappatella0:00:26
97Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar
98Monika Krawczyk (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin
99Stefanie Paul (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog
100Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling
101Špela Kern (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet
102Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) Team Futurumshop
103Martina Zwick (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:00:27
104Ajda Opeka (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet
105Agné Šilinité (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
106Gunda Häussler (Ger) Team Stuttgart
107Monika Kopinska (Pol) Poland
108Gloria Boldrini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
109Kristina Norvaišaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:28
110Monika Simonová (Cze) Czech MIX Team
111Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
112Eline Brustad (Nor) Norway
113Pia Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart
114Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia0:00:29
115Sabina Napieralska (Pol) Regional Polish Team
116Božena Kucerová (Cze) Czech MIX Team
117Petra Zrimšek (Slo) BePink
118Alisabeth Reiner (Aut) Squadra Scappatella
119Sandra Weiss (Swi) Bigla Cycling
120Luisa Beck (Ger) Maxx-Solar
121Annabell Öschger (Ger) Team Stuttgart
122Elena Eggl (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:00:30
123Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine
124Hana Kolárová (Cze) Czech MIX Team0:00:31
125Nadja Schreder (Ger) Team Stuttgart
126Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo
127Veronika Kotalová (Cze) Czech MIX Team
128Jurgita Kibiliunaite (Ltu) Lithuania
129Mónika Király (Hun) Squadra Scappatella
130Livia Hanesová (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany0:00:32
131Monika Kadlecová (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany
132Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) Norway
133Barbara Benko (Hun) Mix CK Epic Dohnany
134Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Norway
135Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway
136Daniela Gass (Aut) Squadra Scappatella0:00:33
137Ariane Horbach (Ger) Racing Students0:00:34
138Katarina Miškovská (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany0:00:36
139Judita Lorencová (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:37
140Denisa Bartošová (Cze) Czech Republic
141Sona Vlachová (Cze) Czech MIX Team
142Azzura D'Intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox
143Kornélia Epres (Hun) Mix CK Epic Dohnany
144Jeanette Gerrie (NZl) Czech MIX Team0:00:38
145Larissa Ratkic (Aut) Squadra Scappatella0:00:43
146Zuzana Vojtášová (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany
147Siri Minge (Nor) Norway
148Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:01:02
149Daniela Levi (Isr) BePink

Teams classification
1Specialized-lululemon0:08:17
2RusVelo0:00:15
3Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:30
4Czech Republic0:00:31
5Team Futurumshop
6BePink0:00:32
7Russia0:00:33
8Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:37
9Bigla Cycling
10Cramo Go:Green
11S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox0:00:39
12Regional Polish Team
13Pacific Torun0:00:43
14Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog
15Racing Students0:00:46
16Ukraine0:00:47
17Team Stuttgart
18E.Leclerc-Klub Polet0:00:51
19Maxx-Solar
20Mayday Team Start Lublin
21Poland0:00:54
22Lithuania0:00:59
23Squadra Scappatella0:01:03
24Norway0:01:08
25Czech MIX Team0:01:14
26Mix CK Epic Dohnany0:01:22

Latest on Cyclingnews