Bouhanni sneaks through to win stage 7 of the Giro d'Italia

Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ.fr) claimed a tight sprint on stage seven of the Giro d’Italia from Frosinone to Foligno, edging out Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek Factory Racing) and Luka Mezgec (Team Giant-Shimano).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr5:16:05
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin SharpRow 5 - Cell 2
7Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 6 - Cell 2
8Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Elia Viviani (Ita) CannondaleRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 10 - Cell 2
12Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) ColombiaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 17 - Cell 2
19Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 19 - Cell 2
21Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 21 - Cell 2
23David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 23 - Cell 2
25Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Daniele Colli (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 31 - Cell 2
33Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.frRow 33 - Cell 2
35Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 36 - Cell 2
38Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory RacingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 42 - Cell 2
44Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 43 - Cell 2
45Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 44 - Cell 2
46Ivan Basso (Ita) CannondaleRow 45 - Cell 2
47Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 47 - Cell 2
49Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenedgeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 51 - Cell 2
53Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory RacingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin SharpRow 57 - Cell 2
59Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 59 - Cell 2
61Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 60 - Cell 2
62Oscar Gatto (Ita) CannondaleRow 61 - Cell 2
63Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 62 - Cell 2
64Daniele Ratto (Ita) CannondaleRow 63 - Cell 2
65Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jarlinson Pantano (Col) ColombiaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70André Cardoso (Por) Garmin SharpRow 69 - Cell 2
71Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) ColombiaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.frRow 73 - Cell 2
75Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory RacingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-MeridaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) ColombiaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 80 - Cell 2
82Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team SkyRow 81 - Cell 2
83Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni GiocattoliRow 82 - Cell 2
84Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 83 - Cell 2
85Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 85 - Cell 2
87Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 87 - Cell 2
89Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 88 - Cell 2
90Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team SkyRow 90 - Cell 2
92José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 92 - Cell 2
94Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 93 - Cell 2
95Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 94 - Cell 2
96Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team SkyRow 95 - Cell 2
97Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin SharpRow 97 - Cell 2
99Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Philip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 99 - Cell 2
101Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.frRow 100 - Cell 2
102Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Luca Paolini (Ita) Team KatushaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 109 - Cell 2
111Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 110 - Cell 2
112Romain Sicard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 111 - Cell 2
113Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 112 - Cell 2
114Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) ColombiaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 114 - Cell 2
116Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 115 - Cell 2
117Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 116 - Cell 2
118Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory RacingRow 120 - Cell 2
122Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) CannondaleRow 121 - Cell 2
123Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto BelisolRow 123 - Cell 2
125Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 124 - Cell 2
126Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) ColombiaRow 125 - Cell 2
127Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 126 - Cell 2
128Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory RacingRow 127 - Cell 2
129Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.frRow 128 - Cell 2
130Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto BelisolRow 129 - Cell 2
131Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 133 - Cell 2
135Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 135 - Cell 2
137Alan Marangoni (Ita) CannondaleRow 136 - Cell 2
138Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin SharpRow 139 - Cell 2
141Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 141 - Cell 2
143Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin SharpRow 142 - Cell 2
144Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenedgeRow 144 - Cell 2
146Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 145 - Cell 2
147Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 146 - Cell 2
148Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team SkyRow 147 - Cell 2
149Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 148 - Cell 2
150Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 149 - Cell 2
151Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 150 - Cell 2
152Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 151 - Cell 2
153Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin SharpRow 152 - Cell 2
154Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:25
156Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 155 - Cell 2
157Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:02:50
158Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 157 - Cell 2
159Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 158 - Cell 2
160Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:02:57
161Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:25
162Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 161 - Cell 2
163Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 162 - Cell 2
164Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 163 - Cell 2
165Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.frRow 164 - Cell 2
166Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 165 - Cell 2
167Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 166 - Cell 2
168Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team KatushaRow 167 - Cell 2
169Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 168 - Cell 2
170Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:03:29
171Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 170 - Cell 2
172Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 171 - Cell 2
173Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 172 - Cell 2
174Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 173 - Cell 2
175Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale0:04:21
176Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:26
177Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:05:26
178Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 177 - Cell 2
179Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:13:37
180Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenedgeRow 179 - Cell 2
181Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) ColombiaRow 180 - Cell 2
182Michel Koch (Ger) CannondaleRow 181 - Cell 2
183Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 182 - Cell 2
184Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 183 - Cell 2
185Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 184 - Cell 2
186Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team SkyRow 185 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Maglia Rossa
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr51pts
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing44Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano34Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica Greenedge28Row 3 - Cell 3
5Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida25Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp22Row 5 - Cell 3
7Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF20Row 6 - Cell 3
8Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale20Row 7 - Cell 3
9Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia20Row 8 - Cell 3
10Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing18Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo16Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF16Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar9Row 15 - Cell 3
17Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Maglia Azzurra
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia7pts
2Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida2Row 2 - Cell 3
4José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
TV
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia10pts
2Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Elia Viviani (Ita) CannondaleRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
7Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team SkyRow 8 - Cell 2 Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.frRow 9 - Cell 2 Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Azzurri d'Italia
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr4pts
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Premio della Fuga
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida194pts
2Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia194Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar194Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF194Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp178Row 4 - Cell 3
6José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team7Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia7pts
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica Greenedge3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Premio energy
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF4pts
2Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Winning teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek Factory Racing15:48:15
2Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tinkoff SaxoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Lotto BelisolRow 3 - Cell 2
5Lampre - MeridaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ag2R La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Giant - ShimanoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Neri SottoliRow 7 - Cell 2
9FDJ.FrRow 8 - Cell 2
10ColombiaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team SkyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Astana Pro TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14CannondaleRow 13 - Cell 2
15Bardiani CSFRow 14 - Cell 2
16Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 15 - Cell 2
17BMC Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Team EuropcarRow 17 - Cell 2
19Garmin SharpRow 18 - Cell 2
20Orica GreenedgeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Team KatushaRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Super teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Trek Factory Racing33pts
2FDJ.Fr25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bardiani CSF22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Colombia20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Team Giant - Shimano18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Garmin Sharp18Row 5 - Cell 3
7Orica Greenedge17Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lampre - Merida17Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tinkoff Saxo12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Cannondale11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lotto Belisol10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Neri Sottoli9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ag2R La Mondiale8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Team Sky6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Team Europcar2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2 Row 17 - Cell 3
19Astana Pro TeamRow 18 - Cell 2 Row 18 - Cell 3
20BMC Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2 Row 19 - Cell 3
21Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2 Row 20 - Cell 3
22Team KatushaRow 21 - Cell 2 Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica Greenedge29:34:19
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:21
3Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:18
4Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:25
5Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica Greenedge0:01:47
8Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:51
9Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:52
10Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale0:02:06
11Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:02:08
12Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:11
13Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:02:22
16Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing0:02:24
17Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:28
18Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:02:34
19Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky0:02:36
20Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:02:46
21Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:47
22Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:02:48
23Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:50
24Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:01
25Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:03:10
26Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:03:13
27Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano0:03:14
28Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:03:23
29Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo0:03:28
30Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.frRow 30 - Cell 2
32Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:03:41
33Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:03:44
34Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:03:45
35Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:48
36José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:03:50
38Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:04:05
39Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp0:04:39
40Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica Greenedge0:04:55
41Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:05:00
42Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing0:05:04
43Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:05:08
44Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr0:05:12
45Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:05:24
46Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:25
47Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky0:05:43
48Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:06:13
49Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:06:15
50Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:06:45
51Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:06:54
52Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale0:07:46
53Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:07:49
54Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:22
55Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:09:11
56Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:09:24
57Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:09:29
58Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:09:42
59Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:22
60Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:10:50
61Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:10:51
62André Cardoso (Por) Garmin Sharp0:11:30
63Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo0:12:02
64Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:12:34
65Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:43
66Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:12:52
67Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:12:54
68Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha0:12:59
69Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:13:22
70Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:26
71Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:14:52
72Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia0:14:58
73Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida0:15:02
74Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:15:16
75Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:15:30
76Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli0:15:32
77Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia0:15:45
78Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo0:15:55
79Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:16:05
80Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:16:35
81Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:16:51
82Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:16:52
83Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:16:55
84Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:17:12
85Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:17:16
86Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:17:30
87Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:17:36
88Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo0:17:46
89Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:17:59
90Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:18:20
91Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:18:29
92Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia0:18:42
93Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:18:44
94Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale0:18:47
95Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:18:58
96Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:19:20
97Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:19:31
98Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:19:36
99Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing0:19:50
100Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol0:20:13
101Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia0:20:17
102Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:20:19
103Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky0:20:25
104Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:20:27
105Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:20:45
106Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:21:24
107Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:21:36
108Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team0:21:40
109Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:21:47
110Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:21:48
111Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale0:22:12
112Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:22:21
113Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing0:22:29
115Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:22:41
116Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:23:02
117Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin SharpRow 116 - Cell 2
118Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:23:11
119Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:23:22
120Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:23:56
121Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha0:24:03
122Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr0:24:20
123Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:24:21
124Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team0:24:37
125Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:24:48
126Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:24:58
127Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale0:25:14
128Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha0:25:34
129Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:25:44
130Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:25:52
131Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano0:26:02
132Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:26:11
133Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:26:18
134Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:26:26
135Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:27:22
136Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team0:27:30
137Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:27:35
138Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha0:27:45
139