Modolo wins in San Vendemiano

Sacha Modolo (Colnago-CSF) took a home victory on stage two of Monviso Venezia-Il Padania with a perfectly-timed sprint in San Vendemiano. The Italian saw off the challenge of Maximiliano Richeze (Team Nippo) and Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) to take his sixth win of the season.

It was a double celebration for the Colnago-CSF squad, as Sonny Colbrelli also succeeded in retaining the blue jersey of overall leader. Colbrelli had claimed the jersey the previous afternoon thanks to Colnago’s victory in the team time trial, and Modolo said that his own win was also a collective effort.

“Today was a second team time trial,” Modolo said. “Coledan and Canola did incredible work. In the beginning, nobody would help us, which was logical because we had the jersey with Colbrelli. But we were able to bring back the break, which had a lead of over two minutes with 25km to go, and then I was ready for the sprint.”

The stage was dominated by a five-man break featuring Gianluca Maggiore (Utensilnord Named), Fabio Nappa (Team Specialized), Mariano Giallorenzo (Merdiana Kamen), Preben Van Hecke (TopSport Vlaandern) and Stefano Borchi (Farnese Vini-Selle Italia), but the quintet was swept up in the finale and the stage was set for a bunch finish.

Modolo is due to get married in San Vendemiano in December, and the Colnago-CSF fast man was determined to help himself to an early wedding present on Monday as he opened the sprint early and held off Richeze and Petacchi to seal the win.

“We anticipated Petacchi and Lampre in the sprint. It was the only way to beat him as he is more powerful than I am,” Modolo said. “It was a real emotion to hear my name and see all the support for me at the finish. I couldn’t disappoint them.”

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox5:24:16
2Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Team NippoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 2 - Cell 2
4Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Andrea Palini (Ita) Team IdeaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 5 - Cell 2
7Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 8 - Cell 2
10Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 9 - Cell 2
11Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Marko Kump (Slo) Adria MobilRow 13 - Cell 2
15Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle ItaliaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Bartosz Matyslak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 15 - Cell 2
17Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Igor Boev (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 18 - Cell 2
20Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 19 - Cell 2
21Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 20 - Cell 2
22Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle ItaliaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 22 - Cell 2
24Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 23 - Cell 2
25Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jonas Koch (Ger) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 26 - Cell 2
28Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & SaponeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 29 - Cell 2
31Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 30 - Cell 2
32Wilson Alex Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 31 - Cell 2
33Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team NippoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 33 - Cell 2
35Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 35 - Cell 2
37Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sergey Belykh (Rus) LokosphinxRow 37 - Cell 2
39Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 39 - Cell 2
41Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 42 - Cell 2
44Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria MobilRow 43 - Cell 2
45Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 45 - Cell 2
47Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Marek Rutkiewiczi (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 47 - Cell 2
49Matthias Krizek (Aut) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 48 - Cell 2
50Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team IdeaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team IdeaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISDRow 52 - Cell 2
54Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle ItaliaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 56 - Cell 2
58Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team IdeaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 59 - Cell 2
61Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 60 - Cell 2
62Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 62 - Cell 2
64Davide Rebellin (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65John Darwi Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 64 - Cell 2
66Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria MobilRow 65 - Cell 2
67Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 66 - Cell 2
68Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 67 - Cell 2
69Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord NamedRow 68 - Cell 2
70Luca Barla (Ita) Team IdeaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 70 - Cell 2
72Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 71 - Cell 2
73Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 72 - Cell 2
74Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Luis Felipe Laverde Jmenez (Co Colombia - ColdeportesRow 75 - Cell 2
77Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 76 - Cell 2
78Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 77 - Cell 2
79Alessandro Proni (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle ItaliaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team NippoRow 79 - Cell 2
81Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria MobilRow 80 - Cell 2
82Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 81 - Cell 2
83Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 83 - Cell 2
85Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 84 - Cell 2
86Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria MobilRow 85 - Cell 2
87Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Adria MobilRow 86 - Cell 2
88Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team VorarlbergRow 87 - Cell 2
89Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 90 - Cell 2
92Sergio Lagana (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 91 - Cell 2
93Davide Mucelli (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 92 - Cell 2
94Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 93 - Cell 2
95Blaz Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Javier Gonzales Barrera (Col Colombia - ColdeportesRow 96 - Cell 2
98Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 97 - Cell 2
99Mikhail Antonov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 98 - Cell 2
100Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 100 - Cell 2
102Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team NippoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Tomasz Klendys (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 103 - Cell 2
105Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Andrea Cismondi (Ita) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 105 - Cell 2
107Henry Frusto (Ita) Team NippoRow 106 - Cell 2
108Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle ItaliaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Luca Dodi (Ita) Team IdeaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 111 - Cell 2
113Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 112 - Cell 2
114Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle ItaliaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle ItaliaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 115 - Cell 2
117Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 117 - Cell 2
119Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team IdeaRow 118 - Cell 2
120Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea0:00:20
121Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:22
122Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:25
123Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:37
124Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:41
125Radoslav Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:43
126Dominik Braendle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:00:46
127Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:48
129Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:00:50
130Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 129 - Cell 2
131Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:57
132Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:59
133Vitaly Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 132 - Cell 2
134Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team NippoRow 133 - Cell 2
135Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:24
136Tomohiro Hayakava (Rus) Team NippoRow 135 - Cell 2
137Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:32
138Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:37
139Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:02:06
140Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
141Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle ItaliaRow 140 - Cell 2
142Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:02:11
143Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:22
144Tobias Jenny (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:08:32
DNFDaniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFPavel Ptashkin (Rus) LokosphinxRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFKirill Sveshnikov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFEvgeny Shalunov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 147 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10pts
2Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named
2Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
3Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named
2Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia
3Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea5:24:16
2Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 1 - Cell 2
3Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 2 - Cell 2
4Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle ItaliaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Igor Boev (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 6 - Cell 2
8Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 7 - Cell 2
9Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jonas Koch (Ger) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 10 - Cell 2
12Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sergey Belykh (Rus) LokosphinxRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 16 - Cell 2
18Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 19 - Cell 2
21Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 20 - Cell 2
22Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 22 - Cell 2
24Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 23 - Cell 2
25Blaz Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 25 - Cell 2
27Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Andrea Cismondi (Ita) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:22
31Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:37
32Radoslav Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:43
33Dominik Braendle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:00:46
34Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:48
36Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:00:50
37Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 36 - Cell 2
38Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:57
39Tomohiro Hayakava (Rus) Team Nippo0:01:24
40Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:02:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Androni Giocattoli16:12:48
2Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 1 - Cell 2
3Acqua & SaponeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Colombia - ColdeportesRow 3 - Cell 2
5CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 4 - Cell 2
6Colnago - CSF InoxRow 5 - Cell 2
7Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 6 - Cell 2
8Itera - KatushaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Liquigas-CannondaleRow 8 - Cell 2
10Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Utensilnord NamedRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team IdeaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team NippoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Lampre - ISDRow 14 - Cell 2
16Adria MobilRow 15 - Cell 2
17Team VorarlbergRow 16 - Cell 2
18Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19LokosphinxRow 18 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox7:39:51
2Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 1 - Cell 2
3Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 2 - Cell 2
4Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 3 - Cell 2
5Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 4 - Cell 2
6Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 5 - Cell 2
7Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:01
8Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:00:04
9Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:07
17Matthias Krizek (Aut) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 16 - Cell 2
18Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 17 - Cell 2
19Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:08
20Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:11
21Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:16
22Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD0:00:20
23Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 22 - Cell 2
24Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 23 - Cell 2
25Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:23
26Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:24
27Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 30 - Cell 2
32Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia0:00:25
33Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & SaponeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle ItaliaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alessandro Proni (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle ItaliaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle ItaliaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle ItaliaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:26
44Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 43 - Cell 2
45Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 44 - Cell 2
46Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sergey Belykh (Rus) LokosphinxRow 46 - Cell 2
48Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 47 - Cell 2
49Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 48 - Cell 2
50Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mikhail Antonov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 51 - Cell 2
53Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 52 - Cell 2
54Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:32
55Bartosz Matyslak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 54 - Cell 2
56Marek Rutkiewiczi (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 55 - Cell 2
57Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 56 - Cell 2
58Tomasz Klendys (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 57 - Cell 2
59Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:38
60Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:00:39
63Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea0:00:41
64Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 63 - Cell 2
65Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 64 - Cell 2
66Luca Barla (Ita) Team IdeaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team IdeaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord NamedRow 67 - Cell 2
69Andrea Palini (Ita) Team IdeaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team IdeaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Luca Dodi (Ita) Team IdeaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team IdeaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:43
74Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria MobilRow 73 - Cell 2
75Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria MobilRow 74 - Cell 2
76Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria MobilRow 75 - Cell 2
77Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria MobilRow 77 - Cell 2
79Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Adria MobilRow 78 - Cell 2
80Davide Mucelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:00:45
81Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord NamedRow 80 - Cell 2
82Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:51
83Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:53
84Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:00:55
85Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 84 - Cell 2
86Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 85 - Cell 2
87Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 86 - Cell 2
88John Darwi Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - ColdeportesRow 87 - Cell 2
89Javier Gonzales Barrera (Col Colombia - ColdeportesRow 88 - Cell 2
90Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:58
91Luis Felipe Laverde Jmenez (Co Colombia - Coldeportes0:00:59
92Davide Rebellin (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:04
93Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Blaz Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:01:09
97Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 96 - Cell 2
98Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team VorarlbergRow 97 - Cell 2
99Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 98 - Cell 2
100Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:01:11
101Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:13
102Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:16
103Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:01:19
104Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 103 - Cell 2
105Andrea Cismondi (Ita) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 104 - Cell 2
106Vitaly Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 105 - Cell 2
107Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 106 - Cell 2
108Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 107 - Cell 2
109Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:01:20
110Jonas Koch (Ger) Team Specialized Concept StoreRow 109 - Cell 2
111Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:01:21
112Radoslav Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:26
113Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo0:01:27
114Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team NippoRow 113 - Cell 2
115Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team NippoRow 114 - Cell 2
116Henry Frusto (Ita) Team NippoRow 115 - Cell 2
117Wilson Alex Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:01:35
118Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia0:01:52
119Igor Boev (Rus) Itera Katusha0:02:00
120Dominik Braendle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:02:04
121Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:02:09
122Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:16
123Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:02:29
124Sergio Lagana (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:02:34
125Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:02:35
126Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:02:47
127Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia0:02:48
128Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:02:50
130Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea0:03:07
131Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:03:24
132Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:03:31
133Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo0:03:35
134Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:03:56
135Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia0:04:00
136Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:04:13
137Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:04:14
138Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:04:15
139Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:05:38
140Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:44
141Tomohiro Hayakava (Rus) Team Nippo0:06:02
142Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:06:18
143Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:07:22
144Tobias Jenny (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:09:41
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team12pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jonas Koch (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team1Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named3pts
2Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox7:39:51
2Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 1 - Cell 2
3Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:00:04
4Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:20
5Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:00:24
6Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia0:00:25
7Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera Katusha