Giro del Trentino: BMC win team time trial

BMC won the opening team time trial, from Riva del Garda to Arco, at the Giro del Trentino, ahead of second place NetApp-Endura. The American team was untouchable as they blasted around the 13.4km course in a time of 14:12.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team0:14:12
Row 1 - Cell 0 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
Row 5 - Cell 0 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:14:24
Row 8 - Cell 0 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:16:54
2Team Netapp - Endura0:14:17
Row 10 - Cell 0 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 10 - Cell 2
Row 11 - Cell 0 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 11 - Cell 2
Row 12 - Cell 0 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 12 - Cell 2
Row 13 - Cell 0 José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 13 - Cell 2
Row 14 - Cell 0 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 14 - Cell 2
Row 15 - Cell 0 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 15 - Cell 2
Row 16 - Cell 0 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 16 - Cell 2
Row 17 - Cell 0 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp - Endura0:14:55
3Team Sky0:14:21
Row 19 - Cell 0 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team SkyRow 19 - Cell 2
Row 20 - Cell 0 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team SkyRow 20 - Cell 2
Row 21 - Cell 0 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team SkyRow 21 - Cell 2
Row 22 - Cell 0 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 22 - Cell 2
Row 23 - Cell 0 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 23 - Cell 2
Row 24 - Cell 0 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:15:27
4Movistar TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
Row 26 - Cell 0 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:14:24
Row 27 - Cell 0 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
Row 28 - Cell 0 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
Row 29 - Cell 0 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
Row 30 - Cell 0 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
Row 31 - Cell 0 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
Row 32 - Cell 0 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
Row 33 - Cell 0 Dayer Uberne Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:15:57
5Cannondale0:14:25
Row 35 - Cell 0 Moreno Moser (Ita) CannondaleRow 35 - Cell 2
Row 36 - Cell 0 Ivan Basso (Ita) CannondaleRow 36 - Cell 2
Row 37 - Cell 0 Davide Formolo (Ita) CannondaleRow 37 - Cell 2
Row 38 - Cell 0 Elia Viviani (Ita) CannondaleRow 38 - Cell 2
Row 39 - Cell 0 George Bennett (NZl) CannondaleRow 39 - Cell 2
Row 40 - Cell 0 Damiano Caruso (Ita) CannondaleRow 40 - Cell 2
Row 41 - Cell 0 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale0:15:21
Row 42 - Cell 0 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) CannondaleRow 42 - Cell 2
6Astana Pro Team0:14:31
Row 44 - Cell 0 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
Row 45 - Cell 0 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
Row 46 - Cell 0 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
Row 47 - Cell 0 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
Row 48 - Cell 0 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
Row 49 - Cell 0 Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
Row 50 - Cell 0 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:14:42
Row 51 - Cell 0 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:15:44
7Rusvelo0:14:33
Row 53 - Cell 0 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusveloRow 53 - Cell 2
Row 54 - Cell 0 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusveloRow 54 - Cell 2
Row 55 - Cell 0 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusveloRow 55 - Cell 2
Row 56 - Cell 0 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusveloRow 56 - Cell 2
Row 57 - Cell 0 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusveloRow 57 - Cell 2
Row 58 - Cell 0 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Rusvelo0:15:24
Row 59 - Cell 0 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo0:16:30
Row 60 - Cell 0 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Rusvelo0:17:02
8Lampre-Merida0:14:35
Row 62 - Cell 0 Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 62 - Cell 2
Row 63 - Cell 0 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 63 - Cell 2
Row 64 - Cell 0 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 64 - Cell 2
Row 65 - Cell 0 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 65 - Cell 2
Row 66 - Cell 0 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 66 - Cell 2
Row 67 - Cell 0 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-MeridaRow 67 - Cell 2
Row 68 - Cell 0 Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida0:14:53
Row 69 - Cell 0 Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:15:01
9CCC Polsat Polkowice0:14:38
Row 71 - Cell 0 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 71 - Cell 2
Row 72 - Cell 0 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 72 - Cell 2
Row 73 - Cell 0 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 73 - Cell 2
Row 74 - Cell 0 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 74 - Cell 2
Row 75 - Cell 0 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 75 - Cell 2
Row 76 - Cell 0 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 76 - Cell 2
Row 77 - Cell 0 Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:14:44
Row 78 - Cell 0 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:17:11
10Colombia0:14:39
Row 80 - Cell 0 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) ColombiaRow 80 - Cell 2
Row 81 - Cell 0 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) ColombiaRow 81 - Cell 2
Row 82 - Cell 0 Juan Esteba Arango Carvajal (Col) ColombiaRow 82 - Cell 2
Row 83 - Cell 0 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 83 - Cell 2
Row 84 - Cell 0 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 84 - Cell 2
Row 85 - Cell 0 Duber Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:15:19
11Neri Sottoli0:14:40
Row 87 - Cell 0 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 87 - Cell 2
Row 88 - Cell 0 Francesco Failli (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 88 - Cell 2
Row 89 - Cell 0 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 89 - Cell 2
Row 90 - Cell 0 Yonattah Monsalve (Ven) Neri SottoliRow 90 - Cell 2
Row 91 - Cell 0 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 91 - Cell 2
Row 92 - Cell 0 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 92 - Cell 2
Row 93 - Cell 0 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 93 - Cell 2
Row 94 - Cell 0 Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:15:10
12MTN - Qhubeka0:14:42
Row 96 - Cell 0 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 96 - Cell 2
Row 97 - Cell 0 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - QhubekaRow 97 - Cell 2
Row 98 - Cell 0 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 98 - Cell 2
Row 99 - Cell 0 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 99 - Cell 2
Row 100 - Cell 0 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN - QhubekaRow 100 - Cell 2
Row 101 - Cell 0 Jim Songezo (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:16:36
13AG2R La Mondiale0:14:46
Row 103 - Cell 0 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 103 - Cell 2
Row 104 - Cell 0 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 104 - Cell 2
Row 105 - Cell 0 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 105 - Cell 2
Row 106 - Cell 0 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 106 - Cell 2
Row 107 - Cell 0 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 107 - Cell 2
Row 108 - Cell 0 Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:52
Row 109 - Cell 0 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:59
Row 110 - Cell 0 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 110 - Cell 2
14Bardiani CSF0:14:50
Row 112 - Cell 0 Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 112 - Cell 2
Row 113 - Cell 0 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 113 - Cell 2
Row 114 - Cell 0 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 114 - Cell 2
Row 115 - Cell 0 Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 115 - Cell 2
Row 116 - Cell 0 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 116 - Cell 2
Row 117 - Cell 0 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 117 - Cell 2
Row 118 - Cell 0 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 118 - Cell 2
Row 119 - Cell 0 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:03
15Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:14:50
Row 121 - Cell 0 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 121 - Cell 2
Row 122 - Cell 0 Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 122 - Cell 2
Row 123 - Cell 0 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 123 - Cell 2
Row 124 - Cell 0 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 124 - Cell 2
Row 125 - Cell 0 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 125 - Cell 2
Row 126 - Cell 0 Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 126 - Cell 2
Row 127 - Cell 0 Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:15:01
Row 128 - Cell 0 Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:16:29
16Androni Giocattoli0:14:51
Row 130 - Cell 0 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 130 - Cell 2
Row 131 - Cell 0 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 131 - Cell 2
Row 132 - Cell 0 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 132 - Cell 2
Row 133 - Cell 0 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 133 - Cell 2
Row 134 - Cell 0 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 134 - Cell 2
Row 135 - Cell 0 Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 135 - Cell 2
Row 136 - Cell 0 Franco Pelizzotti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 136 - Cell 2
Row 137 - Cell 0 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 137 - Cell 2
DNSMeron Russom (Eri) Androni GiocattoliRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFFerekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) Androni GiocattoliRow 139 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:14:12
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team Netapp - Endura0:00:05
8David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 7 - Cell 2
9Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 8 - Cell 2
10José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 9 - Cell 2
11Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 12 - Cell 2
14Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky0:00:09
15Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team SkyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team SkyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Philip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:12
20Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale0:00:13
28Ivan Basso (Ita) CannondaleRow 27 - Cell 2
29Davide Formolo (Ita) CannondaleRow 28 - Cell 2
30Elia Viviani (Ita) CannondaleRow 29 - Cell 2
31George Bennett (NZl) CannondaleRow 30 - Cell 2
32Damiano Caruso (Ita) CannondaleRow 31 - Cell 2
33Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:19
34Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:21
40Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusveloRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusveloRow 40 - Cell 2
42Alexander Serov (Rus) RusveloRow 41 - Cell 2
43Artur Ershov (Rus) RusveloRow 42 - Cell 2
44Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:00:23
45Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-MeridaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:26
51Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 50 - Cell 2
52Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 51 - Cell 2
53Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 52 - Cell 2
54Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 53 - Cell 2
55Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 54 - Cell 2
56Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:00:27
57Jarlinson Pantano (Col) ColombiaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Juan Esteba Arango Carvajal (Col) ColombiaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:00:28
62Francesco Failli (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 61 - Cell 2
63Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 62 - Cell 2
64Yonattah Monsalve (Ven) Neri SottoliRow 63 - Cell 2
65Fabio Taborre (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 64 - Cell 2
66Luigi Miletta (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 65 - Cell 2
67Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Neri SottoliRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:30
69Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - QhubekaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN - QhubekaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:32
75Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:34
76Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 75 - Cell 2
77Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 76 - Cell 2
78Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 78 - Cell 2
80Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:38
81Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 80 - Cell 2
82Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 81 - Cell 2
83Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 82 - Cell 2
84Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 83 - Cell 2
85Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 84 - Cell 2
86Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 85 - Cell 2
87Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 86 - Cell 2
88Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 87 - Cell 2
89Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 88 - Cell 2
90Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 89 - Cell 2
91Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 90 - Cell 2
92Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 91 - Cell 2
93Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:39
94Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 93 - Cell 2
95Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 95 - Cell 2
97Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 96 - Cell 2
98Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 97 - Cell 2
99Franco Pelizzotti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 98 - Cell 2
100Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 99 - Cell 2
101Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:40
102Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida0:00:41
103Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp - Endura0:00:43
104Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:47
105Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:49
107Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:51
109Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:00:58
110Duber Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:01:07
111Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale0:01:09
112Fabio Sabatini (Ita) CannondaleRow 111 - Cell 2
113Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Rusvelo0:01:12
114Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:01:15
115Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:01:32
116Dayer Uberne Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:01:45
117Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:17
118Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo0:02:18
119Jim Songezo (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:24
120Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:02:42
121Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Rusvelo0:02:50
122Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:14:12
2Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale0:00:13
3Davide Formolo (Ita) CannondaleRow 2 - Cell 2
4George Bennett (NZl) CannondaleRow 3 - Cell 2
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:19
6Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Artur Ershov (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:21
8Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:23
9Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:26
10Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:30
11Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:32
12Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:34
13Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:38
14Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 13 - Cell 2
15Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 14 - Cell 2
16Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 15 - Cell 2
17Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:39
18Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 17 - Cell 2
19Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 18 - Cell 2
20Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp - Endura0:00:43
21Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:49
22Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:00:58
23Duber Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:01:07
24Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:01:15
25Dayer Uberne Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:01:45
26Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:17
27Jim Songezo (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:24
28Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:02:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team0:14:12
2Team Netapp - Endura0:00:05
3Team Sky0:00:09
4Movistar Team0:00:12
5Cannondale0:00:13
6Astana Pro Team0:00:19
7Rusvelo0:00:21
8Lampre-Merida0:00:23
9CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:26
10Colombia0:00:27
11Neri Sottoli0:00:28
12MTN - Qhubeka0:00:30
13AG2R La Mondiale0:00:34
14Bardiani CSF0:00:38
15Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 14 - Cell 2
16Androni Giocattoli0:00:39

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1