Neil Van Der Ploeg claims second Tour of Toowoomba stage win

Avanti's Neil Van Der Ploeg started the Tour of Toowoomba with a stage win and has ended the five stage event by winning the sprint ahead of Alistair Donohoe and Ryan MacAnally. Jack Haig finished safely in the bunch to secure overall victory in what is likely to be his last NRS race for Avanti while Mark O'Brien made it one-two on GC for the team.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage 5 Result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team1:07:42
2Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ryan MacAnally (QLD) FKG Invitational TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Ben Grenda (TAS) Team Polygon Australia (PGN)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ryan Thomas (NSW) GPM StulzRow 7 - Cell 2
9Shaun O’Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Brendan Canty (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Caleb Jones (NSW) GPM StulzRow 10 - Cell 2
12Timothy Roe (SA) Avanti Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Keagan Girdlestone (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jason Spencer (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:00:05
17Chad Elliston (NZL) Team Scody DownunderRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jeremy Cameron (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tamas Allenby (NSW) SUVelo RacingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Brendon Meney (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ronald Visser (NSW) SUVelo RacingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VISRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jack Haig (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Tim Rush (NZL) Racing KangaroosRow 24 - Cell 2
26Brodie Talbot (NSW) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 25 - Cell 2
27Nicholas Miller (QLD) Team Scody DownunderRow 26 - Cell 2
28Correy Edmed (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Mark O’Brien (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Chris Hamilton (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Michael Vink (NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 30 - Cell 2
32Mathew Marshall (QLD) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jonathan Bolton (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jordan Payne (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Dylan Sunderland (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Daniel Bonello (NSW) GPM StulzRow 36 - Cell 2
38Oscar Stevenson (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 37 - Cell 2
39Tristan Cardew (NSW) SUVelo RacingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Joshua Prete (QLD) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 39 - Cell 2
41Conor Murtagh (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Freddy Ovett (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mitchell Carrington (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:00:13
44Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Sam Allen (QLD) Team TLD0:00:15
46Christopher Maycock (QLD) Team TLDRow 45 - Cell 2
47Stuart Smith (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:00:18
48Gerald Evans (TAS) Team Polygon Australia (PGN)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Sean Grimes (QLD) FKG Invitational TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Joel Walsh (NSW) Racing KangaroosRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jordan Davies (NSW) St. George Merida0:00:22
52Samuel Burston (NSW) SUVelo RacingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Fraser Gough (NZL) Data#3 Symantec Racing TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 53 - Cell 2
55Aden Reynolds (NSW) SUVelo RacingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Sam Crome (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Oliver Martin (TAS) Team Polygon Australia (PGN)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Matthew Warner-Smith (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Aaron Watts (NSW) Racing KangaroosRow 59 - Cell 2
61Todd Buschkuehl (VIC) Team Scody DownunderRow 60 - Cell 2
62Josh Berry (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Morgan Smith (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 62 - Cell 2
64David Melville (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:00:30
65Jay Dutton (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Harrison Wiles (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Michael Gallagher (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 66 - Cell 2
68Darren Rolfe (QLD) Team TLDRow 67 - Cell 2
69Trent West (QLD) Team TLD0:00:34
70Alex Quirk (QLD) Racing Kangaroos0:00:36
71Mitch Neumann (QLD) FKG Invitational Team0:00:37
72Mitchell Mulhern (QLD) FKG Invitational Team0:00:41
73Michael Cupitt (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts0:01:11
74Ben Marshall (ACT) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75James Thompson (QLD) Team TLD0:02:46
76Samuel Volkers (QLD) Team Scody Downunder0:03:10
77Liam Hill (VIC) Team Scody Downunder0:06:20
78Isaac Probert (TAS) Team Polygon Australia (PGN)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Patrick Sharpe (NSW) SUVelo RacingRow 78 - Cell 2
DNFMitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT) Avanti Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
DNFFraser Northey (SA) Data#3 Symantec Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
DNFJulian Hamill (NSW) GPM StulzRow 81 - Cell 2
DNFEdward White (NSW) GPM StulzRow 82 - Cell 2
DNFAlastair Loutit (ACT) GPM StulzRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFBen Comfort (ACT) Team Scody DownunderRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFJason Rigg (WA) Team Polygon Australia (PGN)Row 85 - Cell 2
DNFHarrison Munday (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
DNFMatthew Payne (QLD) Racing KangaroosRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFSebastian Scott (QLD) Team TLDRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFKarl Michelin-Beard (ACT) FKG Invitational TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFMatthew Slee (QLD) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFCameron Fraser (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
DNSJoseph Cooper (NZL) Avanti Racing TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
DNSTheodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
DNSHarrison Carter (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate Sprints - Sprint #1 at 16 laps to go
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team3pts
2Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint #2 at 8 laps to go
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team3pts
2Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint #3 (Stage Finish)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team3pts
2Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ryan MacAnally (QLD) FKG Invitational Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage Aggressor
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Samuel Volkers (QLD) Team Scody Downunder3pts
2Joshua Prete (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Morgan Smith (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Stage Result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team3:23:06
2African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:00:05
3GPM StulzRow 2 - Cell 2
4CharterMason Giant RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:00:10
6Avanti Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jayco/John West/VISRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team Budget ForkliftsRow 7 - Cell 2
9SUVelo Racing0:00:15
10Team Scody Downunder0:00:32
11Team Polygon Australia0:00:40
12Racing Kangaroos0:00:45
13FKG Invitational Team0:00:55
14Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:00:57
15Team TLD0:01:00
16St. George Merida0:01:22
17Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:01:46
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jack Haig (VIC) Avanti Racing Team10:12:14
2Mark O’Brien (VIC) Avanti Racing Team0:00:22
3Timothy Roe (SA) Avanti Racing Team0:01:49
4Brendan Canty (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:01:52
5Brodie Talbot (NSW) Team Budget Forklifts0:02:37
6Chris Hamilton (VIC) Avanti Racing Team0:02:39
7Jason Spencer (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:03:12
8Keagan Girdlestone (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:03:15
9Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:03:32
10Ryan Thomas (NSW) GPM Stulz0:03:44
11Daniel Bonello (NSW) GPM Stulz0:03:46
12Shaun O’Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:03:48
13Freddy Ovett (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS0:03:59
14Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:04:03
15Brendon Meney (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:04:04
16Correy Edmed (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:04:14
17Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VIS0:04:27
18Joshua Prete (QLD) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Conor Murtagh (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:04:33
20Jeremy Cameron (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:04:43
21Oliver Martin (TAS) Team Polygon Australia (PGN)0:04:51
22Caleb Jones (NSW) GPM Stulz0:05:03
23Oscar Stevenson (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS0:05:22
24Ronald Visser (NSW) SUVelo Racing0:05:34
25Tamas Allenby (NSW) SUVelo Racing0:05:41
26Tim Rush (NZL) Racing Kangaroos0:05:42
27Nicholas Miller (QLD) Team Scody Downunder0:05:49
28Sam Crome (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:05:50
29Darren Rolfe (QLD) Team TLD0:06:04
30Josh Berry (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing Team0:07:22
31Mitchell Mulhern (QLD) FKG Invitational Team0:08:37
32Stuart Smith (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:09:28
33Jordan Davies (NSW) St. George Merida0:09:46
34Michael Vink (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts0:10:06
35Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:10:11
36Fraser Gough (NZL) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:10:15
37Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:10:44
38Morgan Smith (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:10:57
39Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team0:12:36
40James Thompson (QLD) Team TLD0:13:04
41Todd Buschkuehl (VIC) Team Scody Downunder0:13:09
42Michael Cupitt (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts0:13:31
43Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:14:19
44Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:14:20
45David Melville (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:16:06
46Samuel Burston (NSW) SUVelo Racing0:16:29
47Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:17:30
48Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts0:18:00
49Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant Racing0:19:03
50Mathew Marshall (QLD) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:19:11
51Gerald Evans (TAS) Team Polygon Australia (PGN)0:20:05
52Mitch Neumann (QLD) FKG Invitational Team0:20:53
53Dylan Sunderland (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing Team0:21:10
54Ben Grenda (TAS) Team Polygon Australia (PGN)0:22:01
55Mitchell Carrington (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:22:23
56Michael Gallagher (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS0:22:29
57Harrison Wiles (NSW) St. George Merida0:23:08
58Aaron Watts (NSW) Racing Kangaroos0:23:21
59Alex Quirk (QLD) Racing Kangaroos0:23:44
60Jonathan Bolton (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:23:46
61Matthew Warner-Smith (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:24:01
62Samuel Volkers (QLD) Team Scody Downunder0:24:41
63Chad Elliston (NZL) Team Scody Downunder0:25:18
64Christopher Maycock (QLD) Team TLD0:25:20
65Ryan MacAnally (QLD) FKG Invitational Team0:25:42
66Sam Allen (QLD) Team TLD0:25:50
67Jordan Payne (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:28:24
68Ben Marshall (ACT) Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:30:39
69Trent West (QLD) Team TLD0:30:58
70Tristan Cardew (NSW) SUVelo Racing0:32:44
71Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS0:33:09
72Aden Reynolds (NSW) SUVelo Racing0:33:33
73Liam Hill (VIC) Team Scody Downunder0:34:38
74Patrick Sharpe (NSW) SUVelo Racing0:38:07
75Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:38:35
76Joel Walsh (NSW) Racing Kangaroos0:45:14
77Jay Dutton (NSW) St. George Merida0:50:03
78Sean Grimes (QLD) FKG Invitational Team0:50:28
79Isaac Probert (TAS) Team Polygon Australia (PGN)1:01:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team16pts
2Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Chad Elliston (NZL) Team Scody Downunder8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Samuel Volkers (QLD) Team Scody Downunder5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Morgan Smith (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jack Haig (VIC) Avanti Racing Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Stuart Smith (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Michael Cupitt (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Brodie Talbot (NSW) Team Budget Forklifts2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ronald Visser (NSW) SUVelo Racing2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Michael Gallagher (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Timothy Roe (SA) Avanti Racing Team1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Brendan Canty (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Tim Rush (NZL) Racing Kangaroos1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ryan MacAnally (QLD) FKG Invitational Team1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Hill Climb Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team13pts
2Jack Haig (VIC) Avanti Racing Team10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Samuel Volkers (QLD) Team Scody Downunder10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Timothy Roe (SA) Avanti Racing Team9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Brendan Canty (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Josh Berry (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing Team5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mark O’Brien (VIC) Avanti Racing Team5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Brodie Talbot (NSW) Team Budget Forklifts4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Cupitt (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Joshua Prete (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team1Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Rider Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jack Haig (VIC) Avanti Racing Team10:12:14
2Brendan Canty (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:01:52
3Chris Hamilton (VIC) Avanti Racing Team0:02:39
4Keagan Girdlestone (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:03:15
5Ryan Thomas (NSW) GPM Stulz0:03:44
6Shaun O’Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:03:48
7Freddy Ovett (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS0:03:59
8Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:04:03
9Brendon Meney (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:04:04
10Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VIS0:04:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Aggressive Rider Aggregate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team9pts
2Samuel Volkers (QLD) Team Scody Downunder5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Joshua Prete (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stuart Smith (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Cupitt (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Brodie Talbot (NSW) Team Budget Forklifts1Row 5 - Cell 3
7Morgan Smith (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael Gallagher (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS1Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Avanti Racing Team30:37:19
2Team Budget Forklifts0:08:05
3health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:10:09
4Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:10:55
5African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:11:06
6GPM Stulz0:11:56
7CharterMason Giant Racing0:12:02
8Jayco/John West/VIS0:13:06
9Team Scody Downunder0:19:47
10SUVelo Racing0:26:06
11Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:26:36
12Team Polygon Australia0:36:54
13Team TLD0:38:55
14Racing Kangaroos0:51:53
15FKG Invitational Team0:52:56
16St. George Merida0:58:14
17Paradice Investment Cycling Team1:14:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
NRS Teams Aggregate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Avanti Racing Team98pts
2Team Budget Forklifts69Row 1 - Cell 3
3health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team41Row 2 - Cell 3
4CharterMason Giant Racing39Row 3 - Cell 3
5African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team38Row 4 - Cell 3
6Drapac Professional Cycling27Row 5 - Cell 3
7Satalyst Giant Racing Team26Row 6 - Cell 3
8Data#3 Symantec Racing Team14Row 7 - Cell 3
9GPM Sultz13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Bianchi DCM Arbitrage9Row 9 - Cell 3
11SUVelo Racing8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Team Scody Downunder7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jayco/John West/VIS5Row 12 - Cell 3
14St. George Merida4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Swiss Wellness Cycling Team3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Team Polygon Australia3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Paradice Investment Cycling Team3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Essendon Skoda Cycling Team2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Subaru Albion NRS Development Team2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Subaru NSWIS Development Team2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Cellarbrations Racing Team2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Wormall Civil CCS1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Team Direct Asia1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Racing Kangaroos1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team1Row 25 - Cell 3
27SASI Cycling Team1Row 26 - Cell 3
28DH Racing1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Team Seight1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team1Row 29 - Cell 3
31GDT Racing1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Hall Cycle Training1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Team NeilPryde-Mens Club in Japan1Row 32 - Cell 3
34Total Sports NeilPryde Team1Row 33 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
NRS Aggregate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joseph Cooper (NZL) Avanti Racing Team44pts
2Jack Haig (VIC) Avanti Racing Team34Row 1 - Cell 3
3Timothy Roe (SA) Avanti Racing Team34Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mark O’Brien (VIC) Avanti Racing Team22Row 3 - Cell 3
5Brodie Talbot (NSW) Team Budget Forklifts18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Keagan Girdlestone (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Wesley Sulzberger (Tas) Drapac13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT) Avanti Racing Team10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Travis Meyer (WA) Drapac9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Brendan Canty (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Stuart Smith (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Daniel Fitter (QLD) CharterMason Giant Racing8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ben Dyball (NSW) Avanti7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team7Row 14 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1