Van Der Ploeg earns first NRS stage win

Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au) has won the Stage 5 of the FKG Tour of Toowoomba ahead of Stage 4 victor Ben Grenda (Polygon Australia) and last year's winner on the circuit, Josh Taylor (GPM Data#3).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)1:08:58
2Ben Grenda (Polygon Australia)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Theodore Yates (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Robbie Hucker (Drapac Professional Cycling)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Russell Gill (Euride Racing)Row 5 - Cell 2
7James Rendall (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Malcolm Rudolph (Drapac Professional Cycling)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Anthony Collins (Campos Avalon)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Tyler Spurrell (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Joel Strachan (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Samuel Volkers (Pro Team Downunder)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Jason Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Reuben Donati (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Rhys Gillett (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Peter Collins (Balmoral Elite Team)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Thomas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Mathew Ross (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Correy Edmed (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 26 - Cell 2
28William Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Caleb Jones (Parramatta Race Team)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Mathew Marshall (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Jayden Copp (Pro Team Downunder)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Alexander Malone (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Lucas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Matthew Clark (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:00:11
36Bradley Nightingale (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Tim Rush (New Zealand)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac Professional Cycling)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Peter Hatton (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Craig Hutton (Racing Kangaroos)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Saxon Irvine (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Lex Nederlof (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Zac Quinn (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Sylvain Lauwers (Pro Team Downunder)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Amir Rusli (Drapac Professional Cycling)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Ben Carman (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Daniel Bonello (Parramatta Race Team)0:00:17
49Hadleigh Milligan (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 48 - Cell 2
50James Butler (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Peter English (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Adam Semple (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Andrew Roe (Euride Racing)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Karl Evans (Budget Forklifts)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Steven Waite (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Ben Cook (Campos Avalon)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Tom Kaesler (Euride Racing)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Nathan Elliott (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Oscar Stevenson (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Conor Murtagh (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Hardy Michel (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:00:24
65Riley Maule (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:00:29
66Jason Rigg (Polygon Australia)0:00:31
67Taylor Charlton (Campos Avalon)0:00:32
68Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:36
69Matthew Nicholson (Polygon Australia)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Samuel Wood (GPM Data#3)0:00:59
71Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:01:05
72Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Luke Ockerby (Budget Forklifts)0:01:26
74Oliver Martin (Polygon Australia)0:02:05
75Andrew Crawley (GPM Data#3)0:03:00
76James Hepburn (GPM Data#3)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Jared Holmes (New Zealand)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Brad Davies (Euride Racing)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Sam McCallum (Polygon Australia)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Jesse Ewart (GPM Data#3)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Fraser Northey (Euride Racing)0:04:00
82Chris Harper (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Trevor Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Thomas Patton (Parramatta Race Team)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Karl Murray (New Zealand)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 86 - Cell 2
88David Melville (GPM Data#3)Row 87 - Cell 2
89James Boal (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 88 - Cell 2
90Daniel Mcculloch (Campos Avalon)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Dylan Nankivell (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 90 - Cell 2
92Lachlan Ambrose (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)0:06:00
93Reece Robinson (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Cal Britten (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Dave Brown (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Thomas Donald (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Nicholas Costello (Racing Kangaroos)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Benjamin Fox (Racing Kangaroos)Row 97 - Cell 2
99Alex Grunke (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 98 - Cell 2
100Cameron Ivory (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:10:00
101Samuel Layzell (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 100 - Cell 2
102Trent Morey (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 101 - Cell 2
103Timothy Owbridge (Balmoral Elite Team)Row 102 - Cell 2
104Braden O'Hehir-Fleming (Balmoral Elite Team)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Guy Brown (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Callum O'Sullivan (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Liam McCarthy (Campos Avalon)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Matthew Killin (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 107 - Cell 2
109Kalvin Bartlett (Balmoral Elite Team)Row 108 - Cell 2
110Brad Tilby (New Zealand)Row 109 - Cell 2
111Peter Loft (Budget Forklifts)Row 110 - Cell 2
112Sam Stow (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 111 - Cell 2
113Ryan Thomas (Parramatta Race Team)Row 112 - Cell 2
114Alex Quirk (Balmoral Elite Team)Row 113 - Cell 2
115Daniel Pinczewski (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 114 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Collier (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 115 - Cell 2
DNFAdam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 116 - Cell 2
DNSNicholas Woods (Pro Team Downunder)Row 117 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate Sprints: Sprint #1 - 16 Laps to go
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)3pts
2Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint #2 - 8 Laps to go
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos)3pts
2Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint #4 - Glenvale Criterium (Stage Finish)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)3pts
2Ben Grenda (Polygon Australia)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most Aggressive Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1William Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)3pts
2Caleb Jones (Parramatta Race Team)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rhys Gillett (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Drapac Cycling3:26:54
2African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team0:00:11
7Pro Team DownunderRow 6 - Cell 2
8Budget Forklifts0:00:17
9Euride Racing0:00:28
10Pensar SPM RacingRow 9 - Cell 2
11CharterMason Drapac Development TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Target Trek Racing Team0:00:34
13Campos Avalon0:00:49
14Team Polygon Australia0:01:07
15Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program0:01:16
16GPM Data#30:03:59
17Parramatta Race Team0:04:17
18search2retain p/b health.com.au0:05:05
19New Zealand0:07:11
20Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team0:10:11
21Data#3 Cisco Racing Team0:12:29
22Balmoral Elite Team0:20:00
23Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:26:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)10:23:41
2Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:08
3Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:16
4Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:01:36
5Matthew Clark (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:02:05
6William Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:02:37
7Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)0:02:59
8Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:03:08
9Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:03:11
10Robbie Hucker (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:03:15
11Jason Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:03:25
12Rhys Gillett (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:03:50
13Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos)0:03:52
14Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)0:04:21
15Tom Kaesler (Euride Racing)0:04:41
16Adam Semple (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)0:04:42
17Mathew Marshall (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)0:05:24
18Correy Edmed (Pensar SPM Racing)0:05:26
19Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)0:05:35
20Lucas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:05:37
21Andrew Roe (Euride Racing)0:05:46
22Jayden Copp (Pro Team Downunder)0:05:51
23Nathan Elliott (Target Trek Racing Team)0:05:54
24Steven Waite (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:06:14
25James Rendall (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:06:19
26Karl Evans (Budget Forklifts)0:06:41
27Caleb Jones (Parramatta Race Team)0:07:11
28Peter Hatton (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)0:07:13
29Conor Murtagh (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:08:12
30Ben Grenda (Polygon Australia)0:08:29
31Saxon Irvine (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:08:44
32Oscar Stevenson (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:08:49
33Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:08:52
34Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)0:09:17
35Malcolm Rudolph (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:09:20
36Tim Rush (New Zealand)0:09:26
37Tyler Spurrell (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:10:20
38Alexander Malone (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)0:10:22
39James Butler (Target Trek Racing Team)0:10:44
40Reuben Donati (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:10:53
41Trevor Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:11:07
42Mathew Ross (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:11:19
43Daniel Bonello (Parramatta Race Team)0:11:22
44Peter Collins (Balmoral Elite Team)0:11:33
45Joel Strachan (Target Trek Racing Team)0:11:48
46Lex Nederlof (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)0:11:59
47Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:13:09
48Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:13:26
49Jesse Ewart (GPM Data#3)0:13:31
50Craig Hutton (Racing Kangaroos)0:13:40
51David Melville (GPM Data#3)0:13:43
52Jared Holmes (New Zealand)0:13:56
53Jason Rigg (Polygon Australia)0:14:26
54Matthew Nicholson (Polygon Australia)0:14:37
55Samuel Volkers (Pro Team Downunder)0:14:55
56Ben Carman (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:16:13
57Nicholas Costello (Racing Kangaroos)0:16:57
58Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:17:06
59Thomas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:17:09
60Russell Gill (Euride Racing)0:17:14
61James Boal (Target Trek Racing Team)0:17:38
62Luke Ockerby (Budget Forklifts)0:18:49
63Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:19:45
64Oliver Martin (Polygon Australia)0:20:17
65Zac Quinn (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:20:20
66Callum O'Sullivan (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:20:47
67Cal Britten (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:20:51
68Thomas Patton (Parramatta Race Team)0:21:06
69Andrew Crawley (GPM Data#3)0:21:56
70Theodore Yates (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)0:22:58
71Anthony Collins (Campos Avalon)0:23:04
72Lachlan Ambrose (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Amir Rusli (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:23:06
74Matthew Killin (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:24:16
76Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos)0:25:15
77Daniel Mcculloch (Campos Avalon)0:25:37
78Sylvain Lauwers (Pro Team Downunder)0:25:49
79Karl Murray (New Zealand)0:25:53
80Ben Cook (Campos Avalon)0:27:43
81Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:28:22
82Daniel Pinczewski (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:29:04
83Sam McCallum (Polygon Australia)0:31:07
84Hadleigh Milligan (Pensar SPM Racing)0:33:27
85Samuel Wood (GPM Data#3)0:34:00
86Brad Davies (Euride Racing)0:36:39
87Fraser Northey (Euride Racing)0:36:42
88Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:36:45
89Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)0:37:05
90Sam Stow (Pensar SPM Racing)0:37:18
91Dylan Nankivell (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:37:21
92Timothy Owbridge (Balmoral Elite Team)0:37:44
93James Hepburn (GPM Data#3)0:39:02
94Chris Harper (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)0:39:18
95Riley Maule (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:39:45
96Alex Quirk (Balmoral Elite Team)0:39:50
97Reece Robinson (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:40:54
98Benjamin Fox (Racing Kangaroos)0:41:25
99Ryan Thomas (Parramatta Race Team)0:42:08
100Trent Morey (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:43:19
101Bradley Nightingale (Pensar SPM Racing)0:43:25
102Brad Tilby (New Zealand)0:45:04
103Taylor Charlton (Campos Avalon)0:46:25
104Thomas Donald (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:46:47
105Peter English (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)0:47:55
106Alex Grunke (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:48:28
107Hardy Michel (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:52:28
108Kalvin Bartlett (Balmoral Elite Team)0:54:28
109Dave Brown (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:57:59
110Cameron Ivory (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)1:00:28
111Samuel Layzell (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)1:05:17
112Peter Loft (Budget Forklifts)1:13:51
113Guy Brown (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)1:22:06
114Braden O'Hehir-Fleming (Balmoral Elite Team)1:23:35
115Liam McCarthy (Campos Avalon)1:49:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mavic Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)15pts
2Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos)14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ben Grenda (Polygon Australia)7Row 3 - Cell 3
5William Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Robbie Hucker (Drapac Professional Cycling)5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nathan Elliott (Target Trek Racing Team)5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au)4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Malcolm Rudolph (Drapac Professional Cycling)2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos)1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Peter Hatton (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Oliver Martin (Polygon Australia)1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Fraser Northey (Euride Racing)1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)1Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Arrow Energy King of the Mountains
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)13pts
2Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Matthew Clark (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)6Row 4 - Cell 3
6William Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nathan Elliott (Target Trek Racing Team)5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos)5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Robbie Hucker (Drapac Professional Cycling)4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Oliver Martin (Polygon Australia)4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Rhys Gillett (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Adam Semple (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Fraser Northey (Euride Racing)3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Tom Kaesler (Euride Racing)2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos)1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)1Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
WIN News Most Aggressive Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1William Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)6pts
2Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oliver Martin (Polygon Australia)3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Robbie Hucker (Drapac Professional Cycling)2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Caleb Jones (Parramatta Race Team)2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rhys Gillett (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nathan Elliott (Target Trek Racing Team)1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos)1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
The Chronicle Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)10:23:49
2Matthew Clark (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:01:57
3Tom Kaesler (Euride Racing)0:04:33
4Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)0:05:27
5Lucas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:05:29
6Conor Murtagh (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:08:04
7Oscar Stevenson (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:08:41
8Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:08:44
9Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)0:09:09
10Tyler Spurrell (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:10:12
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Triple Play Teams General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team31:11:48
2Drapac Cycling0:08:01
3CharterMason Drapac Development Team0:09:39
4Budget Forklifts0:12:59
5Euride Racing0:14:49
6African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:15:07
7Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:15:55
8Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team0:17:04
9Pro Team Downunder0:18:50
10Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program0:21:24
11Pensar SPM Racing0:24:19
12Target Trek Racing Team0:26:49
13Team Polygon Australia0:32:47
14Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team0:33:53
15GPM Data#30:34:31
16Parramatta Race Team0:35:51
17New Zealand0:44:23
18search2retain p/b health.com.au0:44:41
19Campos Avalon0:58:22
20Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team1:10:32
21Data#3 Cisco Racing Team1:26:41
22Balmoral Elite Team1:28:22
23Paradice Investment Cycling Team2:24:04
Swipe to scroll horizontally
NRS Teams Aggregate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team69pts
2Budget Forklifts43Row 1 - Cell 3
3Drapac Cycling33Row 2 - Cell 3
4search2retain p/b health.com.au23Row 3 - Cell 3
5Satalyst Giant Racing Team21Row 4 - Cell 3
6CharterMason Drapac Development Team19Row 5 - Cell 3
7African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Euride Racing17Row 7 - Cell 3
9Pro Team Downunder12Row 8 - Cell 3
10St George Skoda HP Team7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Target Trek Racing Team6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Pensar SPM Racing5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Parramatta Race Team4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team3Row 15 - Cell 3
17GPM Data#33Row 16 - Cell 3
18Bianchi Lotto Arbitrage2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Team Polygon Australia2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Data#3 Cisco Racing Team2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Paradice Investment Cycling Team2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Sydney Uni Velo Racing1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics1Row 23 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
NRS Aggregate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)34pts
2Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)29Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)19Row 2 - Cell 3
4Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Adam Semple (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac Professional Cycling)10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Matthew Clark (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)8Row 12 - Cell 3
14William Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ben Grenda (Polygon Australia)7Row 14 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1