Earle unbeatable at Bunya Mountains

Nathan Earle proved once again that he is the man to beat on an uphill finish when he won Stage 2 atop Bunya Mountains at the FKG Tour of Toowoomba. The Huon Salmon-Genesys rider has already won a multitude of hill-top finishes this year starting with the queen stage at the Jayco Herald Sun Tour and showed his climbing prowess on the gruelling climb at the end of the 122km stage in Toowoomba. 

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)3:06:50
2Matthew Clark (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:02
4Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:04
5Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos)0:00:43
6Adam Semple (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)0:01:10
7Rhys Gillett (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:01:22
8Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Robbie Hucker (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:01:32
10Nathan Elliott (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Jason Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac Professional Cycling)Row 11 - Cell 2
13William Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Correy Edmed (Pensar SPM Racing)0:01:39
15Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)0:01:43
16Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:01:46
17Karl Evans (Budget Forklifts)0:01:52
18Mathew Marshall (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)0:02:14
19Caleb Jones (Parramatta Race Team)0:02:22
20Ben Cook (Campos Avalon)0:02:26
21Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)0:02:35
22Tom Kaesler (Euride Racing)0:02:38
23Oscar Stevenson (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Trevor Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Lucas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:02:44
26Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)0:02:46
27Cal Britten (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Saxon Irvine (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:02:49
29Tim Rush (New Zealand)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Nicholas Woods (Pro Team Downunder)Row 29 - Cell 2
31David Melville (GPM Data#3)0:02:52
32Sam McCallum (Polygon Australia)0:03:04
33Steven Waite (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:03:06
34Thomas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:03:08
35Reuben Donati (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:03:18
36Jayden Copp (Pro Team Downunder)0:03:21
37Andrew Roe (Euride Racing)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Sam Stow (Pensar SPM Racing)0:03:37
39Alex Quirk (Balmoral Elite Team)0:03:38
40Jesse Ewart (GPM Data#3)0:03:40
41Peter Collins (Balmoral Elite Team)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Lex Nederlof (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)0:03:44
43Peter Hatton (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)0:03:46
44Kevin Hawes (Racing Kangaroos)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Jared Holmes (New Zealand)0:03:49
46Nicholas Costello (Racing Kangaroos)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)Row 46 - Cell 2
48James Rendall (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Ben Grenda (Polygon Australia)0:03:52
50Matthew Nicholson (Polygon Australia)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Callum O'Sullivan (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:03:55
52Cameron Ivory (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:04:44
53Thomas Collier (Pensar SPM Racing)0:05:01
54Daniel Bonello (Parramatta Race Team)0:05:15
55Alexander Malone (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 55 - Cell 2
57James Butler (Target Trek Racing Team)0:05:21
58Conor Murtagh (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:06:02
59Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Matthew Killin (Pensar SPM Racing)0:06:09
61Mathew Ross (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Lachlan Ambrose (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)0:06:14
63Zac Quinn (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:06:25
64Joel Strachan (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Jason Rigg (Polygon Australia)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Anthony Collins (Campos Avalon)0:06:32
67Ben Carman (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:06:39
68James Boal (Target Trek Racing Team)0:06:55
69Trent Morey (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:06:59
70Bradley Nightingale (Pensar SPM Racing)0:07:22
71Dylan Nankivell (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:07:38
72Timothy Owbridge (Balmoral Elite Team)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Sylvain Lauwers (Pro Team Downunder)0:07:40
74Adam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:07:41
75Ryan Thomas (Parramatta Race Team)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Theodore Yates (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)0:07:43
77Alex Grunke (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:07:45
78Guy Brown (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Tyler Spurrell (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Andrew Crawley (GPM Data#3)0:07:54
81Malcolm Rudolph (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:08:05
82Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 81 - Cell 2
83James Hepburn (GPM Data#3)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Oliver Martin (Polygon Australia)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Hadleigh Milligan (Pensar SPM Racing)0:08:28
86Chris Harper (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)0:08:33
87Kalvin Bartlett (Balmoral Elite Team)0:08:39
88Brad Davies (Euride Racing)0:08:54
89Reece Robinson (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:09:12
90Samuel Layzell (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:09:15
91Brad Tilby (New Zealand)0:09:43
92Thomas Patton (Parramatta Race Team)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Samuel Volkers (Pro Team Downunder)0:10:01
94Taylor Charlton (Campos Avalon)0:10:15
95Craig Hutton (Racing Kangaroos)0:10:21
96Benjamin Fox (Racing Kangaroos)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Karl Murray (New Zealand)Row 97 - Cell 2
99Daniel Pinczewski (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 98 - Cell 2
100Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:10:34
101Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:11:31
102Daniel Mcculloch (Campos Avalon)0:11:38
103Luke Ockerby (Budget Forklifts)0:12:18
104Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos)0:12:23
105Samuel Wood (GPM Data#3)0:13:10
106Riley Maule (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Fraser Northey (Euride Racing)0:13:56
109Russell Gill (Euride Racing)Row 108 - Cell 2
110Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:13:58
111Thomas Donald (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:16:44
112Andrew Stephan (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:17:43
113Dave Brown (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 112 - Cell 2
114Amir Rusli (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:18:35
115Hardy Michel (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 114 - Cell 2
116Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)0:19:37
117Samuel Hill (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:21:18
118Peter Loft (Budget Forklifts)0:25:41
119Liam McCarthy (Campos Avalon)0:34:38
120Peter English (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)0:35:45
121Braden O'Hehir-Fleming (Balmoral Elite Team)0:42:14
122Travis Frisby (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)0:50:38
123Jack Drake (Balmoral Elite Team)Row 122 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts)Row 123 - Cell 2
DNFBen Price (Polygon Australia)Row 124 - Cell 2
DNFAndrew Clarkson (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 125 - Cell 2
DNFAaron Watts (Campos Avalon)Row 126 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprints - Sprint #1 - Goombungee
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)3pts
2Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint #2 - Peranga
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos)3pts
2Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oliver Martin (Polygon Australia)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint #3 - Quinalow
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)3pts
2Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Hill climbs - KoM #1 - Haden CAT3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)5pts
2Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oliver Martin (Polygon Australia)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KoM #2 - Evergreen CAT4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)5pts
2Oliver Martin (Polygon Australia)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KoM #3 - TV Tower CAT1 (Stage Finish)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)10pts
2Matthew Clark (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos)1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage awards - Most aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Oliver Martin (Polygon Australia)3pts
2Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team stage
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team9:20:36
2CharterMason Drapac Development Team0:04:04
3Drapac Cycling0:04:30
4Budget Forklifts0:06:15
5Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:07:04
6African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:08:11
7Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program0:08:12
8Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team0:08:24
9Pro Team Downunder0:08:39
10Euride Racing0:09:42
11Pensar SPM Racing0:10:11
12Team Polygon Australia0:10:42
13Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team0:12:40
14Target Trek Racing Team0:13:12
15GPM Data#30:14:20
16Balmoral Elite Team0:14:50
17Parramatta Race Team0:15:12
18New Zealand0:16:15
19Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team0:18:25
20Campos Avalon0:19:07
21Data#3 Cisco Racing Team0:19:15
22search2retain p/b health.com.au0:19:16
23Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:21:35
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after Stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)5:59:15
2Matthew Clark (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:00:04
3Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:05
4Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:14
5Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos)0:00:49
6Adam Semple (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)0:01:19
7William Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:01:24
8Rhys Gillett (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:01:30
9Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:01:32
10Nathan Elliott (Target Trek Racing Team)0:01:39
11Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:01:42
12Jason Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Robbie Hucker (Drapac Professional Cycling)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Correy Edmed (Pensar SPM Racing)0:01:49
15Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)0:01:50
16Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Mathew Marshall (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)0:02:24
18Caleb Jones (Parramatta Race Team)0:02:32
19Ben Cook (Campos Avalon)0:02:36
20Tom Kaesler (Euride Racing)0:02:47
21Trevor Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:02:48
22Lucas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:02:54
23Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)0:02:56
24Cal Britten (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Saxon Irvine (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:02:59
26Tim Rush (New Zealand)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Nicholas Woods (Pro Team Downunder)Row 26 - Cell 2
28David Melville (GPM Data#3)0:03:02
29Karl Evans (Budget Forklifts)0:03:12
30Sam McCallum (Polygon Australia)0:03:14
31Steven Waite (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:03:16
32Thomas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:03:18
33Reuben Donati (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:03:28
34Jayden Copp (Pro Team Downunder)0:03:31
35Andrew Roe (Euride Racing)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)0:03:46
37Sam Stow (Pensar SPM Racing)0:03:47
38Oscar Stevenson (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:03:49
39Jesse Ewart (GPM Data#3)0:03:50
40Peter Collins (Balmoral Elite Team)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Peter Hatton (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)0:03:55
42Ben Grenda (Polygon Australia)0:03:56
43Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)0:03:59
44Jared Holmes (New Zealand)Row 43 - Cell 2
45James Rendall (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Matthew Nicholson (Polygon Australia)0:04:02
47Callum O'Sullivan (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:04:05
48Alex Quirk (Balmoral Elite Team)0:04:49
49Lex Nederlof (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)0:04:54
50Kevin Hawes (Racing Kangaroos)0:04:57
51Nicholas Costello (Racing Kangaroos)0:05:00
52Thomas Collier (Pensar SPM Racing)0:05:11
53Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:05:25
54Alexander Malone (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Conor Murtagh (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:06:12
56Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Lachlan Ambrose (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)0:06:24
58Daniel Bonello (Parramatta Race Team)0:06:26
59James Butler (Target Trek Racing Team)0:06:32
60Zac Quinn (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:06:35
61Matthew Killin (Pensar SPM Racing)0:06:38
62James Boal (Target Trek Racing Team)0:07:05
63Joel Strachan (Target Trek Racing Team)0:07:36
64Jason Rigg (Polygon Australia)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Dylan Nankivell (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:07:48
66Sylvain Lauwers (Pro Team Downunder)0:07:50
67Ben Carman (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Ryan Thomas (Parramatta Race Team)0:07:51
69Adam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Theodore Yates (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)0:07:53
71Tyler Spurrell (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:07:55
72Trent Morey (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:08:10
73Oliver Martin (Polygon Australia)0:08:11
74Malcolm Rudolph (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:08:15
75Mathew Ross (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:08:20
76Timothy Owbridge (Balmoral Elite Team)0:08:49
77Alex Grunke (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:08:56
78Hadleigh Milligan (Pensar SPM Racing)0:09:39
79Kalvin Bartlett (Balmoral Elite Team)0:09:50
80Brad Davies (Euride Racing)0:10:05
81Thomas Patton (Parramatta Race Team)0:10:07
82Reece Robinson (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:10:23
83Craig Hutton (Racing Kangaroos)0:10:31
84Daniel Pinczewski (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:10:35
86Brad Tilby (New Zealand)0:10:54
87Taylor Charlton (Campos Avalon)0:11:26
88Benjamin Fox (Racing Kangaroos)0:11:32
89Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:11:33
90Chris Harper (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)0:11:47
91Bradley Nightingale (Pensar SPM Racing)0:12:02
92Samuel Volkers (Pro Team Downunder)0:12:07
93Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:12:45
94Luke Ockerby (Budget Forklifts)0:13:29
95Daniel Mcculloch (Campos Avalon)0:13:49
96Andrew Crawley (GPM Data#3)0:14:14
97Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:14:17
98Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos)0:14:37
99Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:15:01
100Karl Murray (New Zealand)Row 99 - Cell 2
101Riley Maule (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:15:21
102Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:15:24
103Fraser Northey (Euride Racing)0:15:25
104Russell Gill (Euride Racing)0:15:28
105Cameron Ivory (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:16:20
106Samuel Wood (GPM Data#3)0:17:50
107Thomas Donald (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:17:55
108Anthony Collins (Campos Avalon)0:18:08
109Dave Brown (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:18:27
110Amir Rusli (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:18:45
111Andrew Stephan (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:19:03
112James Hepburn (GPM Data#3)0:19:41
113Hardy Michel (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:20:46
114Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)0:20:48
115Samuel Hill (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:22:29
116Samuel Layzell (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:30:24
117Peter English (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)0:36:56
118Guy Brown (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:37:58
119Peter Loft (Budget Forklifts)0:42:27
120Braden O'Hehir-Fleming (Balmoral Elite Team)0:48:34
121Jack Drake (Balmoral Elite Team)0:58:35
122Liam McCarthy (Campos Avalon)1:04:51
123Travis Frisby (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)1:20:51
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mavic Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos)9pts
2Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)8Row 1 - Cell 3
3William Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au)4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ben Grenda (Polygon Australia)2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos)1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nathan Elliott (Target Trek Racing Team)1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Peter Hatton (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Oliver Martin (Polygon Australia)1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Fraser Northey (Euride Racing)1Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Arrow Energy King of the Mountains
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)10pts
2Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Matthew Clark (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)6Row 3 - Cell 3
5William Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos)5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Oliver Martin (Polygon Australia)4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rhys Gillett (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nathan Elliott (Target Trek Racing Team)3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Fraser Northey (Euride Racing)3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Adam Semple (Satalyst-Giant Racing Team)2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tom Kaesler (Euride Racing)2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos)1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
WIN News Most Aggressive Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1William Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)3pts
2Oliver Martin (Polygon Australia)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos)1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
The Chronicle Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Clark (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)5:59:19
2Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:01
3Ben Cook (Campos Avalon)0:02:32
4Tom Kaesler (Euride Racing)0:02:43
5Trevor Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:02:44
6Lucas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:02:50
7Sam McCallum (Polygon Australia)0:03:10
8Thomas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:03:14
9Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)0:03:42
10Oscar Stevenson (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:03:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Triple Play teams general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team17:58:21
2CharterMason Drapac Development Team0:04:04
3Drapac Cycling0:04:28
4Budget Forklifts0:06:49
5Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:07:04
6African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:08:11
7Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team0:08:24
8Pro Team Downunder0:08:39
9Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program0:09:13
10Euride Racing0:09:42
11Pensar SPM Racing0:10:11
12Team Polygon Australia0:10:42
13Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team0:12:40
14Target Trek Racing Team0:14:13
15GPM Data#30:15:21
16Parramatta Race Team0:15:26
17Balmoral Elite Team0:16:52
18New Zealand0:17:16
19Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team0:18:25
20search2retain p/b health.com.au0:19:16
21Data#3 Cisco Racing Team0:19:49
22Campos Avalon0:20:08
23Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:35:03

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1