Skip to main content

Klimov wins penultimate stage from breakaway

Full Results
1Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo4:16:53
2Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region
3Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
4Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) SHVSM Samara
5Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
6Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek0:00:03
7Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara0:00:12
8Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:01:59
9Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
10Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow0:02:38
11Matvey Zubov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
12Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:02:47
13Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
14Matis Preimanis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com0:03:18
15Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
16Anatoliy Gavrilov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier
17Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
18Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:03:20
19Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek
20Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
21Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:03:25
22Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:03:27
23Víctor De La Parte (Spa) SP Tableware0:03:28
24Evgeny Bakhin (Rus) SHVSM Samara
25Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:03:36
26Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek0:08:31
27Kirill Zyukin (Rus) Sport Cycling Club0:12:02
28Ivan Popp (Rus) Krasnodar Region
29Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
30Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:12:41
31Volodymyr Zagorodnyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
32Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) SP Tableware
33Branislaw Samoilaw (Blr) RCOP-Belarus
34Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) SHVSM Samara
35Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Team Russia 21
36Aleh Ahiyevich (Blr) Belarus National Team
37Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
38Evgeny Zotov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club
39Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo
40Martins Savickis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com
41Evgeny Borisov (Rus) Samara Region
42Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
43Dmitriy Kosiakov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region
44Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com
45Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek
46Evgeny Iakovenko (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow
47Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
48Egor Kropychev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier
49Alexey Leontev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier
50Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera-Katusha
51Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo
52Ivan Dziubuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
53Kirill Egorov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
54Nikita Kirzhaykin (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region
55Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
56Stanislav Katasov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region0:14:06
57Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware0:15:20
58Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 210:16:36
59Denis Chuporshnev (Rus) Sport Cycling Club
60Vasily Suchkov (Rus) Krasnodar Region
61Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware
62Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
63Raman Ramanau (Blr) Belarus National Team
64Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo
65Alexey Markovtsev (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza
66Andrey Kolosov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow
67Evgeny Zheltobryukhov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club
68Kirill Zakharov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club
69Maksim Kondrashov (Rus) Samara Region
70Mikhail Shemetau (Blr) Belarus National Team
71Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
72Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region
73Alexey Zhilykov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region
74Pavel Padaliak (Blr) RCOP-Belarus
75Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
76Anton Lyga (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza
77Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) SHVSM Samara
78Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek
79Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware
80Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware
81Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development
82Alexander Fadeev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region
83Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development
84Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek
85Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
86Kirill Bozhenko (Rus) Samara Region
87Denis Berezkin (Rus) SHVSM Samara
88Sergey Panfilov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region
89Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
90Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo
91Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
92Dmitry Vernidub (Rus) Samara Region
93Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
94Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:17:23
95Aleksey Leshchenko (Rus) Team Russia 210:18:28
96Alexander Mamontov (Rus) Samara Region
97Illya Klepikov (Ukr) Donetsk Region0:18:43
98Ivan Potapov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region0:20:01
99Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) Donetsk Region
100Dmitry Shchukin (Rus) Samara Region
101Semen Mikhaiiletc (Rus) Krasnodar Region0:20:13
HDEvgeny Ivanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow0:26:52
HDVladislav Gryn (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:27:45
HDVitalijs Kornilovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com
HDVladislav Sakaravikou (Blr) Belarus National Team
HDAlexandr Stepanov (Rus) Team Russia 21
HDAlexander Chernolutskiy (Rus) Krasnodar Region
HDDanil Kondakov (Ukr) Donetsk Region
HDVladyslav Petrushenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region
HDGrigoriy Chestnov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region
HDVladimir Pozdniakov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow
HDRuud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNFIllya Ponomarenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
DNFAndrei Snitko (Blr) Belarus National Team
DNFOleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
DNFVladislav Agasyan (Rus) Krasnodar Region
DNFAndrei Sakalou (Blr) RCOP-Belarus
DNFVladimir Bortcov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow
DNFDanil Spolnik (Rus) Sport Cycling Club
DNFDustin Cottle (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNFMatthew Brooks (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNFMichael Dallerio (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNFIlya Dyshakov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier
DNFAlexander Surkov (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza

Points
1Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo12pts
2Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region10
3Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team8
4Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) SHVSM Samara7
5Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha6
6Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek5
7Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara4
8Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team3
9Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team2
10Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow1

Mountain 1
1Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 214pts
2Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team2
3Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team1

Mountain 2
1Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team4pts
2Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara2
3Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek1

Mountain 3
1Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara4pts
2Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo2
3Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha1

Teams
1SHVSM Samara12:54:19
2Kolss Cycling Team0:01:44
3Itera-Katusha0:02:16
4Nutrixxion Abus0:06:41
5Dukla Trencin Trek0:08:14
6RusVelo0:12:21
7Ukraine National Team0:14:29
8ISD Continental Team0:17:42
9Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com0:25:00
10Nagornaia-Wilier
11SP Tableware0:27:49
12Dinamo-Moscow0:28:15
13Donetsk Region0:35:04
14CLVS Moscow Region0:35:48
15Sport Cycling Club0:37:39
16Belarus National Team0:42:13
17Samara Region
18Team Russia 210:44:05
19Krasnodar Region0:45:11
20Kazakhstan National Team0:46:08

General classification after stage 3
1Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha12:15:46
2Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:03
3Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:00:05
4Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) SHVSM Samara0:00:17
5Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara0:00:49
6Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region0:00:52
7Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek
8Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:02:27
9Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:02:28
10Matvey Zubov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:02:54
11Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:03:03
12Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:03:13
13Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow0:03:22
14Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:03:28
15Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:03:29
16Víctor De La Parte (Spa) SP Tableware0:03:37
17Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:03:51
18Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:03:53
19Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:03:54
20Evgeny Bakhin (Rus) SHVSM Samara0:04:10
21Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek0:04:12
22Matis Preimanis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com0:04:19
23Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:04:44
24Anatoliy Gavrilov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier0:05:03
25Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:05:10
26Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek0:09:39
27Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:12:35
28Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:12:45
29Kirill Zyukin (Rus) Sport Cycling Club0:12:48
30Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:12:53
31Ivan Popp (Rus) Krasnodar Region0:13:03
32Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo0:13:05
33Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo0:13:06
34Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:13:09
35Dmitriy Kosiakov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region
36Branislaw Samoilaw (Blr) RCOP-Belarus0:13:10
37Aleh Ahiyevich (Blr) Belarus National Team0:13:13
38Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:13:15
39Volodymyr Zagorodnyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:13:16
40Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) SHVSM Samara0:13:18
41Kirill Egorov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:13:20
42Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:13:23
43Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) SP Tableware0:13:26
44Evgeny Iakovenko (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow0:13:29
45Evgeny Zotov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club0:13:30
46Evgeny Borisov (Rus) Samara Region0:13:37
47Nikita Kirzhaykin (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region0:13:38
48Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Team Russia 210:13:41
49Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com0:13:42
50Martins Savickis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com0:13:46
51Alexey Leontev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier0:13:48
52Egor Kropychev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier0:13:57
53Ivan Dziubuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:14:11
54Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:14:14
55Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek0:14:36
56Stanislav Katasov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region0:15:47
57Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware0:16:11
58Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:16:27
59Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo0:16:36
60Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) SHVSM Samara0:16:51
61Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
62Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:16:57
63Raman Ramanau (Blr) Belarus National Team
64Evgeny Zheltobryukhov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club0:17:06
65Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware0:17:10
66Mikhail Shemetau (Blr) Belarus National Team0:17:15
67Pavel Padaliak (Blr) RCOP-Belarus0:17:16
68Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:17:17
69Kirill Zakharov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club0:17:19
70Sergey Panfilov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region0:17:24
71Alexander Fadeev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region0:17:32
72Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware0:17:38
73Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region
74Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
75Denis Chuporshnev (Rus) Sport Cycling Club0:17:40
76Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware0:17:41
77Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 210:17:45
78Andrey Kolosov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow
79Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:17:46
80Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:17:50
81Denis Berezkin (Rus) SHVSM Samara0:17:53
82Vasily Suchkov (Rus) Krasnodar Region0:17:55
83Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek0:17:56
84Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
85Maksim Kondrashov (Rus) Samara Region
86Kirill Bozhenko (Rus) Samara Region0:17:58
87Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek0:18:07
88Anton Lyga (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza0:18:10
89Dmitry Vernidub (Rus) Samara Region0:18:19
90Alexey Markovtsev (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza0:18:21
91Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:18:23
92Alexey Zhilykov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region0:18:26
93Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:18:30
94Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:18:40
95Illya Klepikov (Ukr) Donetsk Region0:19:21
96Aleksey Leshchenko (Rus) Team Russia 210:19:32
97Alexander Mamontov (Rus) Samara Region0:19:50
98Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) Donetsk Region0:21:38
99Dmitry Shchukin (Rus) Samara Region0:21:46
100Semen Mikhaiiletc (Rus) Krasnodar Region0:22:01
101Ivan Potapov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region0:34:44

Points classification
1Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team19pts
2Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region19
3Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo12
4Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera-Katusha12
5Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus12
6Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo12
7Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera-Katusha10
8Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware10
9Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team8
10Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team8
11Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) SHVSM Samara7
12Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus7
13Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha6
14Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek5
15Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware5
16Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware5
17Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara4
18Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team3
19Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek3
20Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team2
21Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 212
22Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow1
23Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com1
24Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team1

Mountains classification
1Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara6pts
2Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team6
3Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 214
4Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo2
5Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha1
6Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek1
7Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team1

Teams classification
1SHVSM Samara36:52:14
2Kolss Cycling Team0:00:58
3Itera-Katusha0:01:23
4Nutrixxion Abus0:07:34
5Dukla Trencin Trek0:09:47
6RusVelo0:11:15
7Ukraine National Team0:14:37
8ISD Continental Team0:18:04
9Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com0:26:51
10Nagornaia-Wilier0:27:52
11SP Tableware0:28:01
12Dinamo-Moscow0:29:40
13Donetsk Region0:36:16
14CLVS Moscow Region0:36:44
15Sport Cycling Club0:38:22
16Belarus National Team0:42:23
17Samara Region0:44:35
18Team Russia 210:45:59
19Krasnodar Region0:47:26
20Kazakhstan National Team0:47:55

Latest on Cyclingnews