Skip to main content

Radosz takes sprint on stage 2

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Radosz (Pol) BDC Team3:58:11
2Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) BGZ Team
3Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
4Tomas Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
5Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
6Rudiger Selig (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
7Adam Wadecki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
8Leon Essink (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers
9Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) BDC Team
10Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia Felt
11Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Belarus
12Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
13Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Warmia I Mazury Regional
14Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
15Pawel Pac (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna
16Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) Repr Wojska Polskiego
17Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC Team
18Nick Kweldam (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers
19Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
20Piotr Antkowiak (Pol) Legia Felt
21Constantin Liebenow (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
22Siarhei Artsimovich (Blr) Belarus
23Jacek Trojga (Pol) Warmia I Mazury Regional
24Pawel Krzywania (Pol) Warmia I Mazury Regional
25Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team
26Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) BGZ Team
27Wojciech Wrega (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
28Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna
29Grzegorz Haba (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
30Aliaksandr Antonau (Blr) Belarus
31Jakub Foltyn (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
32Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
33Mateusz Majdanik (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna
34Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia Felt
35Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) Tusnad Cycling Team
36Arne Kenzler (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
37Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus
38Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC Team
39Alexandr Braico (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team
40Sascha Bauer (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
41Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
42Kamil Migdol (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
43Aleksander Fadeev (Rus) Warmia I Mazury Regional
44Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia Felt
45Eduard Novak (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team
46Lukasz Ziemka (Pol) BDC Team
47Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) BGZ Team
48Przemyslaw Sobieraj (Pol) Warmia I Mazury Regional
49Dawid Klimczyk (Pol) Warmia I Mazury Regional
50Max Walsleben (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
51Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
52Wojciech Ziolkowski (Pol) BDC Team
53Dariusz Kolakowski (Pol) Repr Wojska Polskiego
54Bor Houwers (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers
55Timo Scholz (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
56Jakub Komar (Pol) Legia Felt
57Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
58Mark Olieman (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers
59Chris Pachale (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
60Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team
61Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
62Rick Ampler (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
63Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
64Artur Detko (Pol) BGZ Team
65Adam Kordus (Pol) Repr Wojska Polskiego
66Kornel Sojka (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna
67Szabolcs Sebestyen (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team
68Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) BGZ Team
69Daan Van Den Esschert (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers
70Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) BGZ Team
71Jakub Skrzeszewski (Pol) Legia Felt
72Radoslaw Romianik (Pol) BGZ Team
73Ivo Stronks (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers
74Stanislav Beres (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
75Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Repr Wojska Polskiego
76Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team
77Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna
78Yauheni Shamsonau (Blr) Belarus
79Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
80Jacek Kirpsza (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
81Adrian Marciniak (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna0:00:46
82Vladimir Belkin (Rus) Warmia I Mazury Regional0:00:48
83Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) BGZ Team0:01:28
84Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:33
85Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Tusnad Cycling Team0:02:47
86Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC Team
87Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna0:05:17
88Marc Janssen (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers
89Konrad Tomaszewski (Pol) Repr Wojska Polskiego0:05:26
90Radoslaw Swiatek (Pol) Repr Wojska Polskiego
91Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus
92Lukasz Piwowski (Pol) Legia Felt0:09:13
93Nandor Lazar (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team0:13:49
DNSRadoslaw Syrojc (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNFAndré Schulze (Pol) Warmia I Mazury Regional

KOM 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice5pts
2Arne Kenzler (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling3
3Jakub Skrzeszewski (Pol) Legia Felt1

KOM 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Grzegorz Haba (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy5pts
2Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna3
3Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy1

KOM 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Repr Wojska Polskiego5pts
2Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy3
3Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1

KOM 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC Team5pts
2Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna3
3Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Repr Wojska Polskiego1

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna3pts
2Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy2
3Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Repr Wojska Polskiego1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC Team3pts
2Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) BGZ Team2
3Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CCC11:54:33
2BDC Team
3Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
4Warmia I Mazury Regional
5Jenatec-Cycling
6Belarus
7Legia Felt
8BGZ Team
9Wielkopolska Regionalna
10Kanjers Voor Kanjers
11Tusnad Cycling Team
12Dukla Trencin Merida
13Repr Wojska Polskiego

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Radosz (Pol) BDC Team8:40:57
2Rudiger Selig (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:01
3Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:00:04
4Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) BGZ Team0:00:07
5Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:17
6Nick Kweldam (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers0:00:20
7Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia Felt0:00:24
8Eduard Novak (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team0:01:05
9Wojciech Ziolkowski (Pol) BDC Team0:04:27
10Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) BGZ Team0:04:29
11Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
12Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC Team0:04:30
13Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) BDC Team
14Artur Detko (Pol) BGZ Team0:04:31
15Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) BGZ Team
16Aleksander Fadeev (Rus) Warmia I Mazury Regional0:04:32
17Constantin Liebenow (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:04:34
18Rick Ampler (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
19Mark Olieman (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers0:04:37
20Jacek Kirpsza (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:04:40
21Piotr Antkowiak (Pol) Legia Felt
22Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia Felt0:04:41
23Adam Wadecki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:04:42
24Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:07:44
25Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC Team0:17:00
26Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
27Tomas Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:17:04
28Ivo Stronks (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers0:17:05
29Wojciech Wrega (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:17:08
30Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna
31Yauheni Shamsonau (Blr) Belarus0:17:09
32Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
33Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team
34Kornel Sojka (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna
35Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
36Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
37Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Belarus0:17:10
38Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) Repr Wojska Polskiego
39Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team
40Leon Essink (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers0:17:11
41Jakub Komar (Pol) Legia Felt
42Grzegorz Haba (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:17:12
43Daan Van Den Esschert (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers
44Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna
45Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) BGZ Team
46Aliaksandr Antonau (Blr) Belarus
47Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) Tusnad Cycling Team
48Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
49Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) BGZ Team
50Pawel Pac (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna0:17:13
51Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus
52Sascha Bauer (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
53Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:17:14
54Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Repr Wojska Polskiego
55Mateusz Majdanik (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna
56Max Walsleben (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
57Stanislav Beres (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:17:15
58Arne Kenzler (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
59Siarhei Artsimovich (Blr) Belarus
60Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Warmia I Mazury Regional
61Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
62Lukasz Ziemka (Pol) BDC Team
63Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia Felt0:17:16
64Dariusz Kolakowski (Pol) Repr Wojska Polskiego
65Alexandr Braico (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team
66Przemyslaw Sobieraj (Pol) Warmia I Mazury Regional0:17:17
67Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:17:18
68Bor Houwers (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers
69Jakub Foltyn (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
70Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team0:17:19
71Timo Scholz (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
72Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:17:20
73Radoslaw Romianik (Pol) BGZ Team
74Chris Pachale (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling
75Pawel Krzywania (Pol) Warmia I Mazury Regional
76Jakub Skrzeszewski (Pol) Legia Felt0:17:22
77Szabolcs Sebestyen (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team
78Adam Kordus (Pol) Repr Wojska Polskiego0:17:24
79Kamil Migdol (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
80Jacek Trojga (Pol) Warmia I Mazury Regional0:17:28
81Dawid Klimczyk (Pol) Warmia I Mazury Regional0:17:33
82Adrian Marciniak (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna0:18:03
83Vladimir Belkin (Rus) Warmia I Mazury Regional0:18:05
84Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) BGZ Team0:18:36
85Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC Team0:19:55
86Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Tusnad Cycling Team0:20:07
87Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna0:22:34
88Marc Janssen (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers0:22:36
89Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus
90Konrad Tomaszewski (Pol) Repr Wojska Polskiego0:22:47
91Radoslaw Swiatek (Pol) Repr Wojska Polskiego0:22:57
92Lukasz Piwowski (Pol) Legia Felt0:26:29
93Nandor Lazar (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team0:31:10

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Radosz (Pol) BDC Team18pts
2Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) BGZ Team15
3Rudiger Selig (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling14
4Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice11
5Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida10
6Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice8
7Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia Felt7
8Tomas Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice7
9Adam Wadecki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy6
10Nick Kweldam (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers4
11Eduard Novak (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team3
12Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) BDC Team3
13Leon Essink (Ned) Kanjers voor Kanjers3
14Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia Felt1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rudiger Selig (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling7pts
2Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) BGZ Team5
3Robert Radosz (Pol) BDC Team4
4Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna4
5Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC Team3
6Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2
7Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) BGZ Team2
8Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy2
9Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Repr Wojska Polskiego1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Repr Wojska Polskiego6pts
2Robert Radosz (Pol) BDC Team5
3Wojciech Ziolkowski (Pol) BDC Team5
4Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC Team5
5Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice5
6Grzegorz Haba (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy5
7Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice4
8Eduard Novak (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team3
9Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna3
10Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy3
11Arne Kenzler (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling3
12Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Wielkopolska Regionalna3
13Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1
14Jakub Komar (Pol) Legia Felt1
15Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy1
16Jakub Skrzeszewski (Pol) Legia Felt1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BDC Team26:12:00
2BGZ Team0:00:09
3Jenatec-Cycling0:00:13
4Legia Felt0:00:24
5CCC0:00:37
6Kanjers Voor Kanjers0:12:48
7Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:17:07
8Dukla Trencin Merida0:25:28
9Tusnad Cycling Team0:26:13
10Warmia I Mazury Regional0:29:55
11Belarus0:42:20
12Wielkopolska Regionalna0:42:24
13Repr Wojska Polskiego0:42:32

Latest on Cyclingnews