Skip to main content

Bouhanni prevails on stage 1 at Circuit de Lorraine Professionnel

Full Results
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3:54:45
2Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
3Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
4Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
5Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
7Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
8Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
9Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
10Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
11Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
12Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
13Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
14Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
15Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
16Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
17Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
18Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93
19Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
20Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
21Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
23Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
24Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural
25Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
26Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
27Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
28Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
29Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
30Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
31Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
32Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
33Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
34Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural
35Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
36Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
37Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
38Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
39Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
40Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93
41Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
42Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
43Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
45Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea
46Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
47Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Team Idea
48Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
49Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
50Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
51Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo
52Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
53Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
54Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo
55Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
56Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo
57Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
58Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
59Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
60Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
61Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
62Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
63Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
64David de la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural
65Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
66Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
67Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:12
68Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
69Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
70Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:47
71Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 930:01:08
72Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
73Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:01:13
74Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural
75Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
76Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
77Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
78Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
79Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea
80Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93
81Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural
82Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea
83Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
84Luca Dodi (Ita) Team Idea
85Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
86Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
87Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
88Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
89Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo
90Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:52
91Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
92Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
93Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
94Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 930:03:38
95Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
96Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
97Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
98Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99Miguel Ubeto Aponte (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
100Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
101Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
104Amir Zargari (IRI) AG2R La Mondiale
105Ivan Savitsky (Rus) RusVelo
106Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
107Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
108Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
109Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Team Idea
110Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
111William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
112Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
113Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
114Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
115Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
116Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team Idea
117Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
118Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
119Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
120Simone Boifava (Ita) Team Idea0:03:44
121Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:05:27
122Victor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo0:08:05

Points
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat25pts
2Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team20
3Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun16
4Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone14
5Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12
6Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10
7Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat9
8Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural8
9Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team7
10Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar6
11Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5
12Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi4
13Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3
14Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2
15Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1

Sprint 1 - Chambley (PC), 31km
1Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 934pts
2Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2
3Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1

Sprint 2 - Gondreville (SPC), 104km
1Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi6pts
2Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 934
3Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team2

Mountain 1 - Malancourt, 2.5km
1David de la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural10pts
2Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8
3Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat6

Mountain 2 - Jaulny, 44.5km
1Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 935pts
2Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4
3Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3

Mountain 3 - Liverdun, 89.5km
1Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 935pts
2Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4
3Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3

Mountain 4 - Chaligny, 144km
1Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar15pts
2Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller12
3Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea10

Young riders
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3:54:45
2Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:52
3Ivan Savitsky (Rus) RusVelo0:03:38
4Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
5Victor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo0:08:05

Teams
1Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team11:44:15
2FDJ-Big Mat
3Acqua & Sapone
4Team Europcar
5Bretagne - Schuller
6AG2R La Mondiale
7Caja Rural
8Team Type 1 - Sanofi
9Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
10Saur - Sojasun
11Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
12Androni Giocattoli
13Auber 93
14RusVelo
15Team Idea0:01:13
16Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:26

General classification after stage 1
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3:54:35
2Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:04
3Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:06
4Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:07
5Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:10
6Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
8Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
9Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
10Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
11Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
12Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
13Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
14Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
15Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
16Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
17Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
18Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
19Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93
20Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
21Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
22Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
24Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
25Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural
26Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
27Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
28Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
29Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
30Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
31Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
32Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
33Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
34Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
35Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural
36Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
37Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
38Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
39Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
40Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93
41Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
42Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
43Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
45Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea
46Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
47Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Team Idea
48Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
49Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
50Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
51Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo
52Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
53Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
54Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo
55Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
56Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo
57Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
58Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
59Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
60Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
61Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
62Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
63Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
64David de la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural
65Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
66Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
67Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:22
68Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
69Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
70Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:57
71Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 930:01:18
72Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
73Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 930:01:21
74Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:01:23
75Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural
76Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
77Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
78Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
79Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
80Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea
81Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural
82Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea
83Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
84Luca Dodi (Ita) Team Idea
85Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
86Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
87Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
88Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
89Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo
90Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:02
91Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
92Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
93Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
94Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:47
95Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 930:03:48
96Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
97Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
98Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
99Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100Miguel Ubeto Aponte (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
101Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
102Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
105Amir Zargari (IRI) AG2R La Mondiale
106Ivan Savitsky (Rus) RusVelo
107Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
108Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
109Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
110Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Team Idea
111Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
112William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
113Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
114Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
115Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
116Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
117Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team Idea
118Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
119Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
120Simone Boifava (Ita) Team Idea0:03:54
121Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:05:37
122Victor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo0:08:15

Points classification
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat25pts
2Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team20
3Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun16
4Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone14
5Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12
6Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10
7Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat9
8Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural8
9Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team7
10Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar6
11Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5
12Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi4
13Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3
14Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2
15Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1

Sprint classification
1Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi8pts
2Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 938
3Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3

Mountains classification
1Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar15pts
2Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller12
3David de la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural10
4Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 9310
5Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea10
6Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8
7Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team8
8Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi6
9Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat6

Young riders classification
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3:54:35
2Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:02
3Ivan Savitsky (Rus) RusVelo0:03:48
4Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
5Victor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo0:08:15

Teams classification
1Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team11:44:15
2FDJ-Big Mat
3Acqua & Sapone
4Team Europcar
5Bretagne - Schuller
6AG2R La Mondiale
7Caja Rural
8Team Type 1 - Sanofi
9Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
10Saur - Sojasun
11Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
12Androni Giocattoli
13Auber 93
14RusVelo
15Team Idea0:01:13
16Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:26

Latest on Cyclingnews