Hinault takes sprint victory in Neufchâteau

Sébastien Hinault (AG2R-La Mondiale) sprinted to victory in stage 3 at the Circuit de Lorraine. The 38-year-old Frenchman beat race leader Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ-Big Mat) and Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil-DCM) to the line in Neufchâteau to end the French ProTeam's win drought for the 2012 season.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5:01:07
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 1 - Cell 2
3Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 3 - Cell 2
5Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 4 - Cell 2
6Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Team IdeaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 6 - Cell 2
8Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 7 - Cell 2
9Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 8 - Cell 2
10Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja RuralRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93Row 13 - Cell 2
15Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVeloRow 14 - Cell 2
16Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 15 - Cell 2
17Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 16 - Cell 2
18Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 19 - Cell 2
21Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 20 - Cell 2
22Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja RuralRow 21 - Cell 2
23Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 22 - Cell 2
24Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 25 - Cell 2
27Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja RuralRow 26 - Cell 2
28Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 29 - Cell 2
31Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93Row 30 - Cell 2
32Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93Row 31 - Cell 2
33Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 32 - Cell 2
34Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 33 - Cell 2
35Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 34 - Cell 2
36Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team IdeaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 37 - Cell 2
39Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 38 - Cell 2
40Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 39 - Cell 2
41Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 40 - Cell 2
42Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 41 - Cell 2
43Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 42 - Cell 2
44Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 43 - Cell 2
45Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 44 - Cell 2
46Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja RuralRow 45 - Cell 2
47Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 46 - Cell 2
48Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 47 - Cell 2
49Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93Row 48 - Cell 2
50David de la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja RuralRow 49 - Cell 2
51Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 50 - Cell 2
52Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 51 - Cell 2
53Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 53 - Cell 2
55Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea0:00:56
56Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 55 - Cell 2
57Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 57 - Cell 2
59Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 58 - Cell 2
60Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & SaponeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja RuralRow 60 - Cell 2
62Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja RuralRow 61 - Cell 2
63Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 62 - Cell 2
64Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 65 - Cell 2
67Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 66 - Cell 2
68Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93Row 67 - Cell 2
69Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 68 - Cell 2
70Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93Row 69 - Cell 2
71Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 70 - Cell 2
72Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 72 - Cell 2
74Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 73 - Cell 2
75Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:40
76Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Luca Dodi (Ita) Team IdeaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:40
79Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 78 - Cell 2
80Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:56
81Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team IdeaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 81 - Cell 2
83William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 82 - Cell 2
84Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 84 - Cell 2
86Miguel Ubeto Aponte (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 85 - Cell 2
87Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93Row 87 - Cell 2
89Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 88 - Cell 2
90Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVeloRow 89 - Cell 2
91Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 90 - Cell 2
92Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 91 - Cell 2
93Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:54
95Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja RuralRow 95 - Cell 2
97Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 930:04:43
98Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 98 - Cell 2
100Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 100 - Cell 2
102Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 101 - Cell 2
103Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 102 - Cell 2
104Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 103 - Cell 2
105Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:33
106Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Team IdeaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Andrea Palini (Ita) Team IdeaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 108 - Cell 2
110Simone Boifava (Ita) Team IdeaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:08:56
112Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:21
113Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo0:15:17
114Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 113 - Cell 2
115Ivan Savitsky (Rus) RusVelo0:18:18
116Victor Manakov (Rus) RusVeloRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFAnthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFSteve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFAmir Zargari (IRI) AG2R La MondialeRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFJonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 119 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale25pts
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Team Idea10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 932Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Bayon (PC), 78km
1Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4pts
2Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 932Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Colombey (SPC), 153.5km
1Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi6pts
2Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Amance, 18.5km
1Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone10pts
2Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli6Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Vaudemont, 112.5km
1Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 9315pts
2Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Saulxures, 160.5km
1Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 935pts
2Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Mont les Châteaux, 176km
1Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 9310pts
2Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar6Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Maxey, 195km
1Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli10pts
2Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone6Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat5:01:07
2Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:56
3Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:33
4Ivan Savitsky (Rus) RusVelo0:18:18
5Victor Manakov (Rus) RusVeloRow 4 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne15:03:21
2Team EuropcarRow 1 - Cell 2
3Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Saur - SojasunRow 3 - Cell 2
5FDJ-Big MatRow 4 - Cell 2
6Caja RuralRow 5 - Cell 2
7Androni GiocattoliRow 6 - Cell 2
8Auber 93Row 7 - Cell 2
9AG2R La MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Bretagne - SchullerRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 10 - Cell 2
12Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:56
13Team IdeaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Acqua & SaponeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:52
16RusVelo0:04:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat13:19:02
2Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:12
3Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 930:00:16
5Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:18
6Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:19
7Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:21
8Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:22
9Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja RuralRow 8 - Cell 2
10Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 12 - Cell 2
14Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 14 - Cell 2
16Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 16 - Cell 2
18Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 17 - Cell 2
19Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja RuralRow 18 - Cell 2
20Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 22 - Cell 2
24Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 23 - Cell 2
25Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 25 - Cell 2
27Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team IdeaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93Row 27 - Cell 2
29Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93Row 29 - Cell 2
31Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 30 - Cell 2
32Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 32 - Cell 2
34Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 33 - Cell 2
35Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 36 - Cell 2
38Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 37 - Cell 2
39Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVeloRow 38 - Cell 2
40Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 39 - Cell 2
41Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 40 - Cell 2
42Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Team IdeaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja RuralRow 42 - Cell 2
44Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 43 - Cell 2
45Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 44 - Cell 2
46Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 45 - Cell 2
47Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 46 - Cell 2
48Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 47 - Cell 2
49David de la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja RuralRow 48 - Cell 2
50Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 49 - Cell 2
51Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:34
52Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:15
53Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:16
54Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:18
55Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & SaponeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:35
59Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja RuralRow 58 - Cell 2
60Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:02
61Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural0:02:21
62Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:02:26
63Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:02:31
64Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team IdeaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 64 - Cell 2
66Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 66 - Cell 2
68Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 67 - Cell 2
69Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:02
70Luca Dodi (Ita) Team Idea0:03:15
71Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:18
73Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:03:33
74Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:04:04
75Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:28
76Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 930:04:29
77Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:31
78Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVeloRow 77 - Cell 2
79Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 930:04:37
80Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:55
81Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:56
82Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93Row 81 - Cell 2
83Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93Row 82 - Cell 2
84Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 83 - Cell 2
85Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:05:05
86Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:05:10
87Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:17
89Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:05:28
90Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:18
91Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:39
92Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:56
93Miguel Ubeto Aponte (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 92 - Cell 2
94Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 93 - Cell 2
95Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team IdeaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:07:43
97Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:59
98Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:08:06
99Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:08:43
100Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural0:08:56
101Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea0:09:08
102Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 930:10:09
103Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:40
104Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:43
105Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:11:21
106Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Team Idea0:11:33
107Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 106 - Cell 2
108Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 107 - Cell 2
109William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:12:29
110Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:12:56
111Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:15:39
112Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVeloRow 111 - Cell 2
113Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:17:06
114Simone Boifava (Ita) Team Idea0:17:12
115Victor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo0:26:45
116Ivan Savitsky (Rus) RusVelo0:29:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat61pts
2Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale49Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team46Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun28Row 3 - Cell 3
5Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural25Row 4 - Cell 3
6Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 9322Row 5 - Cell 3
7Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun14Row 8 - Cell 3
10Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Team Idea10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9Row 15 - Cell 3
17Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 935Row 22 - Cell 3
24Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony1Row 32 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team10pts
2Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 9310Row 1 - Cell 3
3Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone36pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team30Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller18Row 3 - Cell 3
5David de la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 9310Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat13:19:02
2Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:05:10
3Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:11:33
4Victor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo0:26:45
5Ivan Savitsky (Rus) RusVelo0:29:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1AG2R La Mondiale39:58:12
2Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team EuropcarRow 2 - Cell 2
4FDJ-Big MatRow 3 - Cell 2
5Auber 93Row 4 - Cell 2
6Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Saur - SojasunRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bretagne - SchullerRow 8 - Cell 2
10Caja RuralRow 9 - Cell 2
11Androni GiocattoliRow 10 - Cell 2
12Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:56
13Acqua & SaponeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team Idea0:02:09
15Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:18
16RusVelo0:04:36

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1