Skip to main content

Hyde outsprints Page to win Charm City Cross day 2

Image 1 of 2

US champion Jonathan Page and Stephen Hyde discuss the day's racing at Charm City Cross

US champion Jonathan Page and Stephen Hyde discuss the day's racing at Charm City Cross
(Image credit: Anne Rock)
Image 2 of 2

Stephen Hyde (JAM Fund-NCC) outsprinted US champion Jonathan Page (Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist) to win on the second day at Charm City Cross

Stephen Hyde (JAM Fund-NCC) outsprinted US champion Jonathan Page (Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist) to win on the second day at Charm City Cross
(Image credit: Anne Rock)

Full Results
1Stephen Hyde (USA) JAM Fund-NCC1:01:59
2Jonathan Page (USA) Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist0:00:01
3Mike Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel0:00:23
4Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:00:26
5Cameron Dodge (USA) Team Skyline-Scott Bikes0:00:29
6Lukas Winterberg (Swi) Muller Landscape-BH Bikes0:00:37
7Christian Favata (USA) TRT Bicycles p/b Stan's NoTubes0:00:47
8Anthony Clark (USA) JAM Fund-NCC0:00:48
9Dan Timmerman (USA) House Industries-Richard Sachs-RGM0:00:56
10Craig Richey (Can) VOmax-SponsorConnected.com0:01:06
11Daniel Chabanov (USA) House Industries-Richard Sachs-RGM0:01:18
12Ryan Knapp (USA) Pony Shop Cyclocross0:01:37
13Nick Waite (USA) Pro Tested Gear0:01:43
14Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony0:02:16
15Greg Wittwer (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling0:02:31
16Stephen Cummings (USA) C3-2020 Cycling0:02:34
17Jacob Sitler (USA) SEAVS-Haymarket p/b Van Dessel
18Lewis Gaffney (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team0:02:54
19Cole Oberman (USA) Breakawaybikes.com0:03:10
20Alex Ryan (USA) Mock Orange Pro CX Team0:03:17
21Bryan Fawley (USA) Dallas Bike Works0:03:23
22Jordan Snyder (USA) Pro Bikes
23Michael Mihalik (USA) Freddie Fu Cycling Team0:03:28
24Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team0:03:34
25Ryan Fawley (USA) TRT Bicycles p/b Stan's NoTues-Giant0:03:50
26Skyler Mackey (USA) Team Soundpony0:04:29
27Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) DCM Ciclingteam0:04:57
28Gerald Adasavage (USA) Bicycle Therapy-Melitta0:05:12
29Patrick Blair (USA) Adventures For the Cure0:05:25
30Matthew Means (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.0:05:32
31Steven Ordons (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo0:05:33
32Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Cycle-Smart0:06:07
33Greg Whitney (USA) Green Line Velo0:06:28
34Maksym Shepitko (Ukr) Hudson Cyclocross0:06:35
35Mike Festa (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo
36Szymon Niemotko (USA) Central Jersey Cycling Team
37Ben Coleman (USA) Pro Tested Gear
38Eric Fischer (USA) Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b Voss Bike
39Willem Heydendael (USA) Bicycle Therapy-Melitta
40Cody LaCosta (USA) High Gear Cyclery-Cannondale
41Marten T Roberts Beels (USA) Lamprey Cycling
42Hal Batdorf (USA) LoneWolfCycling.com
43Patrick Bradley (USA) Heart House-CADV-CC Evesham
44Evan Cooper (USA) Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
45Dan Wolf (USA) Old Line Velo
46Brendan McGrath (USA) Bicycle Therapy-Melitta
47Andrew Webster (USA) Wooden Wheels Racing
48Evan Murphy (USA) NYC Velo p/b The Cannibal
49Barret Fishner (USA)
50Joseph O'Brien-Applegate (USA) Bicycle Roots Bike Shop
51Ryan Dewald (USA) Team Skyline
52Andy Brooks (USA) Mason Dixon Velo-The Cycle Works
53Craig Lebair (USA) Philadelphia Ciclismo
54Timothy Rugg (USA) Pro Tested Gear

Latest on Cyclingnews