Tim Wellens wins Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana

Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal) won the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana, beating Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) and Simon Clarke (Israel-Premier Tech) in a seven-man sprint at the finish in Deia.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:12:32
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team
3Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech
4Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
5Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
6Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
7Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:14
8Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
9Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:19
10Felix Gall (Aut) AG2R Citroen Team 0:01:52
11Daan Hoole (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
12Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
13Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis
14Frederik Wandahl (Den) Bora-Hansgrohe
15Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
16Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
17Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:55
18Kevin Colleoni (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco
19Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis
20Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
21Raul Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
22Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
23Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
24Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
25Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
26James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:01:58
27Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
28Michal Schlegel (Cze) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
29Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
30Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
31Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:01
32Asier Etxeberria Zafra (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33Igor Arrieta Lizarraga (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:02:03
34Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:14
35Santiago Umba Lopez (Col) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
36Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:02:22
37Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:02:36
38Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
39Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Movistar Team 0:02:49
40Adria Moreno Sala (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:02:56
41Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:04:11
42Diego Rosa (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:07:07
43Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroen Team
44Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 0:07:35
45Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:07:47
46Jon Agirre Egaña (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
47Thomas Armstrong (GBr) Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas 0:08:50
48Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
49Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Spa) Burgos-BH
50Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:08:53
51Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
52Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
53Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
54Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
55Sergio Garcia Gonzalez (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
56Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57Thibaut Ponsaerts (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team 0:11:04
58Ruben Apers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:11:10
59Omar El Gouzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
60Mateu Estelrich Cabanellas (Spa) Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas 0:11:48
61Kasper Saver (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team
62Jorre Debaele (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team
63Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
64Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
65Jens Schuermans (Bel) Beat Cycling
66Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
67Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
68Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Arkea-Samsic
69Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
70Kévin Vauquelin (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
71Cesare Benedetti (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
72Giovanni Bortoluzzi (Ita) Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
73Stijn Daemen (Ned) Beat Cycling
74Daniel Hoyos Largo (Col) Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
75Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
76Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:11:53
77Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis
78Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
79Sander Armée (Bel) Cofidis
80Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
81Unai Iribar Jauregi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
82Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team
83Laurens Huys (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
84Jokin Murguialday (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
85Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:14:17
86Anton Palzer (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
87Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
88Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation
89Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
90Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team
91Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis
92Sander De Pestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
93Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
94Federico Burchio (Ita) Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
95Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
96Matthew Van Schoor (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team
97Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
99Ivan Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
100Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
101Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
102Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
104Héctor Carretero (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
105Kamiel Bonneu (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
106Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
107Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
108Valentin Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:14:27
109Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 0:14:30
110Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:19:23
111Gilles Borra (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team
112Raul Rota Rus (Spa) Manuela Fundacion
113Alessio Gasparini (Ita) Java Kiwi Atlantico
114Daniel Viegas (Por) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
115Jochem Kerckhaert (Ned) Beat Cycling
116Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
117Arnaud De Lie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
118Pablo Alonso Montes (Spa) Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
119Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Gonzalez (Spa) Manuela Fundacion
120Sven Burger (Ned) Beat Cycling
121Julian Mertens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
122Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
123Christian Danilo Pase (Ita) Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
124Riccardo Ricci (Ita) Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
125Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
126Juan Diego Hoyos Cano (Col) Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
127Romain Hardy (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
128Damien Howson (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco
129Jack Bauer (NZl) BikeExchange-Jayco
130Dion Smith (NZl) BikeExchange-Jayco
131Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo
132Lorenzo Ginestra (Ita) Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
133Riccardo Lucca (Ita) Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek
134Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
135André Domingues (Por) Burgos-BH
136Barry Miller (USA) Java Kiwi Atlantico
137Andreas Miltiadis (Cyp) Java Kiwi Atlantico
138Vito Braet (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNFPascal Ackermann (Ger) UAE Team Emirates
DNFJuan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
DNFMarco Haller (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFLuis-Joe Lührs (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFAurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
DNFMichael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal
DNFMatthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
DNFKamil Malecki (Pol) Lotto Soudal
DNSMichael Matthews (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco
DNFSam Bewley (NZl) BikeExchange-Jayco
DNFAlexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNFJon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
DNFAlvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNFYesid Pira Parada (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNFDavide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNFAlessandro Santaromita Villa (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNFOscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH
DNFPelayo Sanchez Mayo (Spa) Burgos-BH
DNFMario Aparicio Muñoz (Spa) Burgos-BH
DNFSasha Weemaes (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNFVincent Hoppezak (Ned) Beat Cycling
DNFYoeri Havik (Ned) Beat Cycling
DNFBram Dissel (Ned) Beat Cycling
DNFYentl Vandevelde (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team
DNFJarne Van Dyck (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team
DNFXavier Cañellas Sanchez (Spa) Java Kiwi Atlantico
DNFTomoya Koyama (Jpn) Java Kiwi Atlantico
DNFYuki Ishihara (Jpn) Java Kiwi Atlantico
DNFLouis Contal (Fra) Java Kiwi Atlantico
DNFMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (Spa) Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
DNFMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (Spa) Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
DNFJoan Marti Bennassar Rossello (Spa) Manuela Fundacion
DNFIsaac Canton Serrano (Spa) Manuela Fundacion
DNFVicente Hernaiz Santamaria (Spa) Manuela Fundacion
DNFRaul Colombo (Ita) Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1