Hall beats Bastianelli to win stage 3 in Boels Rental Ladies Tour

American Lauren Hall won the third stage in the Boels Rental Ladies Tour in Tiel on Thursday, beating Marta Bastianelli (Italy) in a two-rider sprint. Kirsten Wild finished third from the peloton, which was unable to catch the pair before the finale. As a result, Bastianelli took over the race lead from Wiggle-Honda's Jolien D'hoore.

Wind and rain punished the riders, and numerous attacks in the opening kilometres only added to the misery. Eventually club rider Winanda Rail (GRC Jan van Arckel) attacked to gain a small lead, but she was eventually caught. In the finale Hall and Bastianelli managed to gain half a minute, and hold off the chase by Wiggle-Honda by 22 seconds in the end.

Hall now sits in second place overall at one second from Bastianelli, with D'hoore back to third at five seconds.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lauren Hall (USA) USA National Team2:42:08
2Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products0:00:22
4Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle HondaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 6 - Cell 2
8Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAMRow 7 - Cell 2
9Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Coryn Rivera (USA) USA National TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Monique Van De Ree (Ned) De Jonge RennerRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 12 - Cell 2
14Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica - AISRow 14 - Cell 2
16Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - AISRow 16 - Cell 2
18Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 20 - Cell 2
22Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AISRow 21 - Cell 2
23Sara Penton (Swe) De Jonge RennerRow 22 - Cell 2
24Macey Stewart (Aus) Orica - AISRow 23 - Cell 2
25Leonie Lubbinge (Ned) Regioteam NoordRow 24 - Cell 2
26Veerle Goossens (Ned) De Jonge RennerRow 25 - Cell 2
27Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 27 - Cell 2
29Simona Frapporti (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Eva Buurman (Ned) GRC Jan van ArckelRow 29 - Cell 2
31Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 32 - Cell 2
34Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AISRow 34 - Cell 2
36Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 35 - Cell 2
37Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AISRow 36 - Cell 2
38Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle HondaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-PlanturRow 39 - Cell 2
41Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle HondaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle HondaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAMRow 43 - Cell 2
45Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Esther Van Veen (Ned) Regioteam Zuid HollandRow 47 - Cell 2
49Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 48 - Cell 2
50Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAMRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAMRow 50 - Cell 2
52Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Heather Fischer (USA) USA National TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Allie Dragoo (USA) USA National TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAMRow 55 - Cell 2
57Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 56 - Cell 2
58Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAMRow 57 - Cell 2
59Winanda Spoor (Ned) GRC Jan van ArckelRow 58 - Cell 2
60Nike Beckeringh (Ned) GRC Jan van ArckelRow 59 - Cell 2
61Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:36
63Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec ProductsRow 62 - Cell 2
64Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec ProductsRow 64 - Cell 2
66Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 66 - Cell 2
68Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:42
69Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:57
70Marijn De Vries (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 69 - Cell 2
71Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 70 - Cell 2
72Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) GRC Jan van ArckelRow 71 - Cell 2
73Simone De Vries (Ned) Regioteam NoordRow 72 - Cell 2
74Minke Slingerland (Ned) De Jonge RennerRow 73 - Cell 2
75Danique Braam (Ned) Regioteam NoordRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 75 - Cell 2
77Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 76 - Cell 2
78Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 78 - Cell 2
80Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 79 - Cell 2
81Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 80 - Cell 2
82Annet Pit (Ned) Regioteam NoordRow 81 - Cell 2
83Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:01:05
84Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgian National TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle HondaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned) Regioteam Zuid HollandRow 85 - Cell 2
87Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) National Team Lithuania0:02:45
88Ema Manikaite (Ltu) National Team LithuaniaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 88 - Cell 2
90Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Melissa Steenhof (Ned) Regioteam Noord0:04:41
92Judith Bloem (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:05:57
93Ingrid Tempert (Ned) Regioteam Zuid HollandRow 92 - Cell 2
94Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 93 - Cell 2
95Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regioteam Zuid HollandRow 94 - Cell 2
96Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 95 - Cell 2
97Anne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned) NWVG Bathoorn AutoschadeRow 96 - Cell 2
98Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products0:06:16
99Mary Maroon (USA) NWVG Bathoorn Autoschade0:07:15
DNFAudrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle HondaRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFDoris Schweizer (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFYmke Stegink (Ned) De Jonge RennerRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFTessa Veen (Ned) Regioteam Zuid HollandRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFWendy Oosterwoud (Ned) NWVG Bathoorn AutoschadeRow 103 - Cell 2
DNSEdita Janeliunaite (Ltu) National Team LithuaniaRow 104 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Tiel
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Italian National Team3pts
2Lauren Hall (USA) USA National Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Tiel
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lauren Hall (USA) USA National Team3pts
2Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Italian National Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur2:42:30
2Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 2 - Cell 2
4Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Macey Stewart (Aus) Orica - AISRow 5 - Cell 2
7Veerle Goossens (Ned) De Jonge RennerRow 6 - Cell 2
8Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Eva Buurman (Ned) GRC Jan van ArckelRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 10 - Cell 2
12Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 14 - Cell 2
16Nike Beckeringh (Ned) GRC Jan van ArckelRow 15 - Cell 2
17Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:14
18Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:20
19Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:00:35
20Simone De Vries (Ned) Regioteam NoordRow 19 - Cell 2
21Danique Braam (Ned) Regioteam NoordRow 20 - Cell 2
22Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 22 - Cell 2
24Annet Pit (Ned) Regioteam NoordRow 23 - Cell 2
25Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgian National Team0:00:43
26Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned) Regioteam Zuid HollandRow 25 - Cell 2
27Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) National Team Lithuania0:02:23
28Ema Manikaite (Ltu) National Team LithuaniaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Melissa Steenhof (Ned) Regioteam Noord0:04:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Italian National Team8:07:08
2USA National TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:22
4Orica - AISRow 3 - Cell 2
5Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6De Jonge RennerRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Liv-PlanturRow 6 - Cell 2
8Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Wiggle HondaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Velocio - SRAMRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12GRC Jan van ArckelRow 11 - Cell 2
13Hitec Products0:00:50
14Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:00:57
15Belgian National Team0:01:05
16Regioteam Noord0:01:32
17Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Regioteam Zuid Holland0:06:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Italian National Team7:56:07
2Lauren Hall (USA) USA National Team0:00:01
3Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda0:00:05
4Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:12
5Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:15
6Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:21
7Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:22
8Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products0:00:23
9Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:25
10Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica - AIS0:00:27
11Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAMRow 11 - Cell 2
13Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:31
15Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AISRow 15 - Cell 2
17Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Coryn Rivera (USA) USA National Team0:00:33
19Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 19 - Cell 2
21Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Sara Penton (Swe) De Jonge RennerRow 21 - Cell 2
23Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 23 - Cell 2
25Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 24 - Cell 2
26Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle HondaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAMRow 28 - Cell 2
30Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle HondaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAMRow 31 - Cell 2
33Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:00:37
34Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - AIS0:00:38
35Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAMRow 34 - Cell 2
36Simona Frapporti (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Macey Stewart (Aus) Orica - AISRow 36 - Cell 2
38Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle HondaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Monique Van De Ree (Ned) De Jonge Renner0:00:44
41Leonie Lubbinge (Ned) Regioteam NoordRow 40 - Cell 2
42Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-PlanturRow 41 - Cell 2
43Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AISRow 42 - Cell 2
44Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Eva Buurman (Ned) GRC Jan van ArckelRow 44 - Cell 2
46Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAMRow 47 - Cell 2
49Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Esther Van Veen (Ned) Regioteam Zuid HollandRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Winanda Spoor (Ned) GRC Jan van ArckelRow 51 - Cell 2
53Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:57
55Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products0:00:58
56Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 55 - Cell 2
57Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec ProductsRow 56 - Cell 2
58Allie Dragoo (USA) USA National Team0:01:01
59Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM0:01:11
60Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:01:13
61Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 60 - Cell 2
62Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 62 - Cell 2
64Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:17
65Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:01:19
66Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgian National Team0:01:27
68Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS0:01:28
69Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:01:38
70Simone De Vries (Ned) Regioteam NoordRow 69 - Cell 2
71Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:02:02
72Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:02:37
73Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Italian National Team0:03:07
74Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Italian National Team0:04:38
75Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:04:40
76Veerle Goossens (Ned) De Jonge Renner0:04:46
77Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 76 - Cell 2
78Heather Fischer (USA) USA National TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Nike Beckeringh (Ned) GRC Jan van ArckelRow 78 - Cell 2
80Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:04:59
81Annet Pit (Ned) Regioteam NoordRow 80 - Cell 2
82Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:05:04
83Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda0:05:07
84Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned) Regioteam Zuid Holland0:05:29
85Marijn De Vries (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:05:40
86Minke Slingerland (Ned) De Jonge RennerRow 85 - Cell 2
87Danique Braam (Ned) Regioteam Noord0:06:04
88Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:06:08
89Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:06:38
90Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) National Team Lithuania0:07:04
91Ema Manikaite (Ltu) National Team LithuaniaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:07:28
93Melissa Steenhof (Ned) Regioteam Noord0:09:05
94Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regioteam Zuid Holland0:10:21
95Ingrid Tempert (Ned) Regioteam Zuid Holland0:11:19
96Anne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned) NWVG Bathoorn Autoschade0:11:21
97Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products0:11:23
98Mary Maroon (USA) NWVG Bathoorn Autoschade0:11:48
99Judith Bloem (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:12:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda60pts
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team50Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur41Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team40Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Italian National Team30Row 4 - Cell 3
6Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM28Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lauren Hall (USA) USA National Team25Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products21Row 7 - Cell 3
9Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur18Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team14Row 9 - Cell 3
11Coryn Rivera (USA) USA National Team14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica - AIS12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National Team5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Monique Van De Ree (Ned) De Jonge Renner5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2Row 23 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur12pts
2Lauren Hall (USA) USA National Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Italian National Team5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies10pts
2Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS1Row 5 - Cell 3
7Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAM1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur7:56:28
2Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:04
3Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:06
4Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgian National Team0:00:10
5Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:12
6Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 6 - Cell 2
8Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Macey Stewart (Aus) Orica - AIS0:00:17
10Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Eva Buurman (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:00:23
12Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:00:52
14Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:56
15Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team0:00:58
16Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgian National Team0:01:06
17Simone De Vries (Ned) Regioteam Noord0:01:17
18Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:01:41
19Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:04:19
20Veerle Goossens (Ned) De Jonge Renner0:04:25
21Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 20 - Cell 2
22Nike Beckeringh (Ned) GRC Jan van ArckelRow 21 - Cell 2
23Annet Pit (Ned) Regioteam Noord0:04:38
24Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:04:43
25Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned) Regioteam Zuid Holland0:05:08
26Danique Braam (Ned) Regioteam Noord0:05:43
27Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) National Team Lithuania0:06:43
28Ema Manikaite (Ltu) National Team LithuaniaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Melissa Steenhof (Ned) Regioteam Noord0:08:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Italian National Team23:49:43
2USA National TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:03
4Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:10
5Wiggle Honda0:00:11
6Velocio - SRAMRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Liv-Plantur0:00:16
8Orica - AISRow 7 - Cell 2
9Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:17
10Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:33
11GRC Jan van Arckel0:00:44
12Hitec Products0:01:01
13Belgian National Team0:01:07
14Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:01:13
15Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:32
16De Jonge Renner0:04:41
17Regioteam Noord0:05:59
18Regioteam Zuid Holland0:15:10

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1