Brennauer wins Boels Rentals Ladies Tour overall

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3:08:36
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:01
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAMRow 2 - Cell 2
4Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:02
5Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:05
8Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 7 - Cell 2
9Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Liv-PlanturRow 8 - Cell 2
10Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - Ais0:00:27
11Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:33
12Coryn Rivera (USA) USA0:00:37
13Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM0:01:02
14Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM0:01:15
15Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:54
16Marta Bastianelli (Ita) ITA0:02:59
17Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle HondaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AisRow 17 - Cell 2
19Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Dani King (GBr) Wiggle HondaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Kaat Hannes (Bel) BEL0:03:05
23Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda0:03:14
24Andrea Dvorak (USA) USARow 23 - Cell 2
25Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec ProductsRow 24 - Cell 2
26Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) ITA0:03:29
27Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:07:00
28Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:07:50
29Eva Buurman (Ned)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - AisRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Lotte Kopecky (Bel) BELRow 31 - Cell 2
33Esther Van Veen (Ned)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:08:01
35Monique Van De Ree (Ned)0:08:07
36Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alexis Ryan (USA) USA0:08:09
38Heather Fischer (USA) USA0:08:11
39Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais0:08:13
40Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products0:08:15
41Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:08:21
42Lauren Hall (USA) USARow 41 - Cell 2
43Nike Beckeringh (Ned)0:08:23
44Valerie Demey (Bel) BEL0:08:29
45Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) LTU0:12:07
46Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:12:08
47Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica - Ais0:12:16
48Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Sara Penton (Swe)0:12:22
52Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 51 - Cell 2
53Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Leonie Lubbinge (Ned)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:12:42
56Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda0:12:44
57Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 56 - Cell 2
DNFRomy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
DNFKarol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAMRow 58 - Cell 2
DNFBarbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAMRow 59 - Cell 2
DNFMacey Stewart (Aus) Orica - AisRow 60 - Cell 2
DNFCharlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec ProductsRow 61 - Cell 2
DNFTone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 62 - Cell 2
DNFEmilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 63 - Cell 2
DNFThea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 64 - Cell 2
DNFLucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 65 - Cell 2
DNFWilleke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 66 - Cell 2
DNFMolly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 67 - Cell 2
DNFChantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 68 - Cell 2
DNFAllie Dragoo (USA) USARow 69 - Cell 2
DNFBeatrice Bartelloni (Ita) ITARow 70 - Cell 2
DNFMaria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) ITARow 71 - Cell 2
DNFAnnalisa Cucinotta (Ita) ITARow 72 - Cell 2
DNFSimona Frapporti (Ita) ITARow 73 - Cell 2
DNFMarijn De Vries (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
DNFChanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
DNFKaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 76 - Cell 2
DNFVeerle Goossens (Ned)Row 77 - Cell 2
DNFMinke Van Dongen (Ned)Row 78 - Cell 2
DNFWinanda Spoor (Ned)Row 79 - Cell 2
DNFJudith Bloem (Ned)Row 80 - Cell 2
DNFMarjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned)Row 81 - Cell 2
DNFSofie Van Horik (Ned)Row 82 - Cell 2
DNFIngrid Tempert (Ned)Row 83 - Cell 2
DNFAnnet Pit (Ned)Row 84 - Cell 2
DNFSimone De Vries (Ned)Row 85 - Cell 2
DNFMelissa Steenhof (Ned)Row 86 - Cell 2
DNFDanique Braam (Ned)Row 87 - Cell 2
DNFAnne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned)Row 88 - Cell 2
DNFMary Elizabeth Maroon (USA)Row 89 - Cell 2
DNFKyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 90 - Cell 2
DNSElena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 91 - Cell 2
DNSAshlynn Van Baarle (Ned)Row 92 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3:08:36
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:01
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAMRow 2 - Cell 2
4Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:02
5Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:05
8Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 7 - Cell 2
9Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Liv-PlanturRow 8 - Cell 2
10Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - Ais0:00:27
11Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:33
12Coryn Rivera (USA) USA0:00:37
13Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM0:01:02
14Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM0:01:15
15Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:54
16Marta Bastianelli (Ita) ITA0:02:59
17Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle HondaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AisRow 17 - Cell 2
19Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Dani King (GBr) Wiggle HondaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Kaat Hannes (Bel) BEL0:03:05
23Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda0:03:14
24Andrea Dvorak (USA) USARow 23 - Cell 2
25Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec ProductsRow 24 - Cell 2
26Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) ITA0:03:29
27Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:07:00
28Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:07:50
29Eva Buurman (Ned)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - AisRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Lotte Kopecky (Bel) BELRow 31 - Cell 2
33Esther Van Veen (Ned)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:08:01
35Monique Van De Ree (Ned)0:08:07
36Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alexis Ryan (USA) USA0:08:09
38Heather Fischer (USA) USA0:08:11
39Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais0:08:13
40Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products0:08:15
41Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:08:21
42Lauren Hall (USA) USARow 41 - Cell 2
43Nike Beckeringh (Ned)0:08:23
44Valerie Demey (Bel) BEL0:08:29
45Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) LTU0:12:07
46Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:12:08
47Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica - Ais0:12:16
48Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Sara Penton (Swe)0:12:22
52Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 51 - Cell 2
53Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Leonie Lubbinge (Ned)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:12:42
56Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda0:12:44
57Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 56 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team81pts
2Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda76Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team52Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM51Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team50Row 4 - Cell 3
6Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM44Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products41Row 6 - Cell 3
8Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur40Row 7 - Cell 3
9Marta Bastianelli (Ita) ITA30Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lauren Hall (USA) USA25Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM14pts
2Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - Ais2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur14pts
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lauren Hall (USA) USA5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marta Bastianelli (Ita) ITA5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Coryn Rivera (USA) USA2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais2Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team14:29:49
2Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:03:53
3Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:08:53
4Lotte Kopecky (Bel) BEL0:08:56
5Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:08:59
6Eva Buurman (Ned)0:09:40
7Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:09:43
8Alexis Ryan (USA) USA0:09:56
9Valerie Demey (Bel) BEL0:11:24
10Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:13:50

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1