Benjamin Thomas denies sprinters to claim stage 3 in 4 Days of Dunkirk

Benjamin Thomas (Armee de Terre) takes the win ahead of the sprinters

Benjamin Thomas (Armee de Terre) takes the win ahead of the sprinters

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre3:29:00
2Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJRow 2 - Cell 2
4Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 4 - Cell 2
6Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 7 - Cell 2
9Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 10 - Cell 2
12Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue SportRow 13 - Cell 2
15Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 15 - Cell 2
17Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 16 - Cell 2
18David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 17 - Cell 2
19Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 18 - Cell 2
20Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 19 - Cell 2
21Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 20 - Cell 2
22Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJRow 22 - Cell 2
24Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue SportRow 23 - Cell 2
25Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 25 - Cell 2
27Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 26 - Cell 2
28Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 27 - Cell 2
29Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 28 - Cell 2
30Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 30 - Cell 2
32Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 31 - Cell 2
33Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 32 - Cell 2
34Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 33 - Cell 2
35Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJRow 35 - Cell 2
37Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 36 - Cell 2
38Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 37 - Cell 2
39Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 39 - Cell 2
41Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 41 - Cell 2
43Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 42 - Cell 2
44Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 43 - Cell 2
45Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 44 - Cell 2
46Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 45 - Cell 2
47Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 46 - Cell 2
48Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 47 - Cell 2
49Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 49 - Cell 2
51Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 50 - Cell 2
52Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 51 - Cell 2
53Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 53 - Cell 2
55Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJRow 55 - Cell 2
57Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 56 - Cell 2
58Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 57 - Cell 2
59Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 58 - Cell 2
60Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 59 - Cell 2
61Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 60 - Cell 2
62Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 61 - Cell 2
63Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 62 - Cell 2
64Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 63 - Cell 2
65Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue SportRow 64 - Cell 2
66Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 65 - Cell 2
67Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 66 - Cell 2
68Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 67 - Cell 2
69Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 68 - Cell 2
70Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJRow 69 - Cell 2
71Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 70 - Cell 2
72Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 71 - Cell 2
73David Per (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 73 - Cell 2
75Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 74 - Cell 2
76Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 75 - Cell 2
77Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 76 - Cell 2
78Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:31
79Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:53
80Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:00:58
81Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:01:22
82Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ0:02:35
84Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:03:17
85Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 84 - Cell 2
86Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue SportRow 85 - Cell 2
87Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre0:03:28
88Angel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:47
89Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 88 - Cell 2
90Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 89 - Cell 2
91Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:03:49
92Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:02
93Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:04:46
94Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 93 - Cell 2
95Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 94 - Cell 2
96Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 95 - Cell 2
97Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 96 - Cell 2
98Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 97 - Cell 2
99Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 98 - Cell 2
100Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:49
101Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:06:23
102Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:07:40
103Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 102 - Cell 2
104Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 103 - Cell 2
105Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-MeridaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jeremy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 106 - Cell 2
108Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 107 - Cell 2
109Martyn Irvine (Irl) Aqua Blue SportRow 108 - Cell 2
110Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 110 - Cell 2
112Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue SportRow 111 - Cell 2
113Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 112 - Cell 2
114Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 113 - Cell 2
115Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 114 - Cell 2
116Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 115 - Cell 2
117Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 116 - Cell 2
118Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 117 - Cell 2
119Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jens Wallays (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 119 - Cell 2
121Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue SportRow 120 - Cell 2
122Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 121 - Cell 2
123Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 122 - Cell 2
124Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 123 - Cell 2
125Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 124 - Cell 2
126Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 125 - Cell 2
127Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 126 - Cell 2
128Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 127 - Cell 2
129Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 128 - Cell 2
130Ion Insausti (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 131 - Cell 2
133Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 132 - Cell 2
134Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 133 - Cell 2
135Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:07:47
136Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 135 - Cell 2
137Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 136 - Cell 2
138Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJRow 137 - Cell 2
139Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 138 - Cell 2
140Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 139 - Cell 2
141Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 140 - Cell 2
142Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 141 - Cell 2
143Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 142 - Cell 2
DNSMaxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 143 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Grandvilliers - 39.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept4pts
2Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Mailly-Raineval - 119.1 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept4pts
2Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 932Row 1 - Cell 3
3Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Sains En Amienois - 141.3 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie4pts
2Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre20pts
2Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Martincourt - 19.1 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole3pts
2Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Saint Maur - 30.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3pts
2Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 931Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Croissy Sur Celle - 76. km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3pts
2Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 931Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Cottenchy - 138. Km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie3pts
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect10:27:00
2Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 1 - Cell 2
3AG2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 3 - Cell 2
5FDJRow 4 - Cell 2
6Armee De TerreRow 5 - Cell 2
7Direct EnergieRow 6 - Cell 2
8Hp Btp - Auber 93Row 7 - Cell 2
9Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 8 - Cell 2
10Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lotto SoudalRow 10 - Cell 2
12Aqua Blue SportRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bahrain-MeridaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 13 - Cell 2
15Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 14 - Cell 2
16Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nippo - Vini Fantini0:04:46
18Veranda's Willems Crelan0:06:34
19Androni Giocattoli0:07:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal12:02:23
2Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ0:00:10
3Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:12
4Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:13
6Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:14
7Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:15
8Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:16
9Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 8 - Cell 2
10Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 10 - Cell 2
12Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 11 - Cell 2
13Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 12 - Cell 2
14Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 13 - Cell 2
15Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 15 - Cell 2
17Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 19 - Cell 2
21Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 22 - Cell 2
24Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 23 - Cell 2
25Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 24 - Cell 2
26Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 25 - Cell 2
27Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 26 - Cell 2
28Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 27 - Cell 2
29Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 28 - Cell 2
30Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 29 - Cell 2
31Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 30 - Cell 2
32Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 32 - Cell 2
34Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 34 - Cell 2
36Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 35 - Cell 2
37Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 36 - Cell 2
38Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre0:00:32
39Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:36
40Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 39 - Cell 2
41Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:39
42Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:42
43Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 42 - Cell 2
44Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue SportRow 43 - Cell 2
45David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 44 - Cell 2
46Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 45 - Cell 2
47Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 47 - Cell 2
49Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 48 - Cell 2
50Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue SportRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJRow 50 - Cell 2
52Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 51 - Cell 2
53David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:00:45
54Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:00:54
55Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 54 - Cell 2
56Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 55 - Cell 2
57Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armee de Terre0:01:18
58Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:01:21
59Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:01:57
60Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:02:08
61Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:02:12
62Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de Terre0:02:28
63Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:02:30
64Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:03:08
65Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:03:33
66Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:03
67Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:04:29
68Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:04:38
69Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:05:02
70Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:07
71Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre0:06:23
72Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:06:29
73Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:06:31
74Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:06:45
75Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:07:11
76Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:07:25
77Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 76 - Cell 2
78Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 77 - Cell 2
79Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJRow 78 - Cell 2
80Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 79 - Cell 2
81Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:07:56
82Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:08:00
83Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:08:03
84Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 83 - Cell 2
85Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 84 - Cell 2
86Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 930:08:05
87Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:08:22
88Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 87 - Cell 2
89Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08:34
90Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:08:41
91Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:44
92Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08:45
93Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:08:46
94Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:09:01
95Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ0:09:31
96Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:09:39
97Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:09:59
98Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:19
99Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:31
100Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:10:35
101Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:10:42
102Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre0:10:46
103Jens Wallays (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:11:07
104Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:11:18
105Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11:25
106Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:11:27
107Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ0:11:44
108Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:11:48
109Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12:10
110Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:12:32
111Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie0:12:59
112Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:13:29
113Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:13:41
114Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:13
115Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre0:14:26
116Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:15:05
117Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-MeridaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Angel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:15:12
119Jeremy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:15:21
120Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:15:28
121Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:15:45
122Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida0:15:53
123Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:16:04
124Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:08
125Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:17:10
126Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:17:31
127Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:17:34
128Ion Insausti (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:17:40
129Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:17:45
130Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:18:04
131Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:18:13
132Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:19:03
133Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:19:28
134Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ0:19:38
135Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:10
136Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 135 - Cell 2
137Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 136 - Cell 2
138Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:20:18
139Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:20:20
140Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:20:40
141Martyn Irvine (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:20:50
142Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:22:40
143Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:24:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal37pts
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ35Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale31Row 2 - Cell 3
4Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert26Row 3 - Cell 3
5Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect24Row 4 - Cell 3
6Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre20Row 5 - Cell 3
7Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits19Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole19Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ17Row 9 - Cell 3
11Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida17Row 10 - Cell 3
12Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie11Row 14 - Cell 3
16Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armee de Terre10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 17 - Cell 3
19Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini9Row 18 - Cell 3
20Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9Row 19 - Cell 3
21Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept8Row 20 - Cell 3
22Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie8Row 21 - Cell 3
23Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM7Row 22 - Cell 3
24Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de Terre7Row 23 - Cell 3
25Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7Row 24 - Cell 3
26Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli7Row 25 - Cell 3
27Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Martyn Irvine (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan5Row 28 - Cell 3
30Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli5Row 29 - Cell 3
31Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4Row 32 - Cell 3
34Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Ion Insausti (Spa) Bahrain-Merida3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 932Row 38 - Cell 3
40Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 40 - Cell 3
42Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 41 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli17pts
2Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 932Row 6 - Cell 3
8Martyn Irvine (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli9pts
2Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 934Row 4 - Cell 3
6Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ12:02:33
2Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:02
3Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:00:06
5Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 4 - Cell 2
6Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 6 - Cell 2
8Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 8 - Cell 2
10Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre0:00:22
11Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:32
12Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 11 - Cell 2
13Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 12 - Cell 2
14David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:00:35
15Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armee de Terre0:01:08
16Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:02:02
17Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:02:20
18Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:04:19
19Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:04:28
20Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:04:52
21Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04:57
22Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:06:19
23Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:06:21
24Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:06:35
25Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:07:15
26Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 25 - Cell 2
27Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:07:53
29Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 28 - Cell 2
30Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08:24
31Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08:35
32Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:09:49
33Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:09
34Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:21
35Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre0:10:36
36Jens Wallays (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:57
37Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ0:11:34
38Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:11:38
39Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:13:19
40Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:13:31
41Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:03
42Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre0:14:16
43Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:15:18
44Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:15:35
45Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:58
46Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:17:21
47Ion Insausti (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:17:30
48Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:17:35
49Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ0:19:28
50Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:20:00
51Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 50 - Cell 2
52Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:20:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect36:07:57
2AG2R La MondialeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 2 - Cell 2
4Direct EnergieRow 3 - Cell 2
5Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 4 - Cell 2
6Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lotto SoudalRow 6 - Cell 2
8Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 7 - Cell 2
9Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 8 - Cell 2
10Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:00:38
11FDJ0:01:04
12Aqua Blue Sport0:01:18
13Armee De Terre0:01:30
14Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:42
15Hp Btp - Auber 93Row 14 - Cell 2
16Bahrain-Merida0:04:54
17Nippo - Vini Fantini0:06:04
18Veranda's Willems Crelan0:14:32
19Androni Giocattoli0:15:57

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1