Venturini seals overall 4 Jours de Dunkerque victory

Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie3:34:14
2Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:15
3Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:18
4Niccolo' Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:37
5Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 4 - Cell 2
6Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 5 - Cell 2
7Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 6 - Cell 2
8Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kevin Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 8 - Cell 2
10Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 11 - Cell 2
13Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 13 - Cell 2
15Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 14 - Cell 2
16Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 15 - Cell 2
17Fabien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 16 - Cell 2
18Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni SidermecRow 17 - Cell 2
19Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 19 - Cell 2
21Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJRow 20 - Cell 2
22Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 22 - Cell 2
24Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 23 - Cell 2
25Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 24 - Cell 2
26Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 26 - Cell 2
28Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 27 - Cell 2
29Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 30 - Cell 2
32Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 31 - Cell 2
33Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 32 - Cell 2
34Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 33 - Cell 2
35Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue SportRow 34 - Cell 2
36Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJRow 35 - Cell 2
37Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJRow 37 - Cell 2
39Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 39 - Cell 2
41Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 40 - Cell 2
42Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 42 - Cell 2
44Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 43 - Cell 2
45Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 44 - Cell 2
46Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue SportRow 45 - Cell 2
47Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 46 - Cell 2
48Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 47 - Cell 2
49Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Sidermec0:01:26
50Huub Duyn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:01:28
51Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:02:12
52Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 51 - Cell 2
53Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 52 - Cell 2
54Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Sidermec0:02:14
55Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJRow 54 - Cell 2
56Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:47
57Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 56 - Cell 2
58Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 57 - Cell 2
59Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 58 - Cell 2
60Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 59 - Cell 2
61Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 60 - Cell 2
62Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 61 - Cell 2
63Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 62 - Cell 2
64Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 63 - Cell 2
65Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 64 - Cell 2
66Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 65 - Cell 2
67Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 66 - Cell 2
68Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 67 - Cell 2
69Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 68 - Cell 2
70Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 69 - Cell 2
71Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 70 - Cell 2
72Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 71 - Cell 2
73David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 72 - Cell 2
74Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:29
75Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 74 - Cell 2
76David Per (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:59
78Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:05:31
79Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:05:53
80Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 79 - Cell 2
81Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni SidermecRow 80 - Cell 2
82Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:06:02
83Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 83 - Cell 2
85Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre0:06:19
86Martyn Irvine (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:08:20
DNFAnthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 86 - Cell 2
DNFKenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFDamien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFJimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFAndrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue SportRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni SidermecRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFThibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFRaffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni SidermecRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFJérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFJeremy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93Row 96 - Cell 2
DNFMattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni SidermecRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFRemy Mertz (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFRudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFDamiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFJelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFMarc Fournier (Fra) FDJRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFMeiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFDomen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFChun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-MeridaRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFBrice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFBryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de TerreRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFLoic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFSamuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFAlexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFLander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFJeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFJens Wallays (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFJulien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFMoreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFMarino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 117 - Cell 2
DNSMichel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue SportRow 118 - Cell 2
DNSFrederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 119 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits24:57:13
2Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:02
3Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:07
4Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ0:00:21
5Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:31
6Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:42
7Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:19
8Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:26
9Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:01:29
10Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:42
11Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:43
12Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:51
13Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:02:26
14Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:02:28
15Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 14 - Cell 2
16Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 15 - Cell 2
17Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre0:02:44
18Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:02:51
19Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de Terre0:02:54
20Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Kevin Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:02:56
22Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:03:06
23Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:04:21
24David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:05:04
25Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:06:23
26Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:06:49
27Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de Terre0:06:50
28Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:57
29Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:57
30Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:10:34
31Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:10:37
32Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12:04
33Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:12:33
34Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:42
35Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:13:06
36Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue SportRow 35 - Cell 2
37Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:13:35
38Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armee de Terre0:13:44
39Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:13:56
40Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:13:57
41Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:14:50
42Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:14:51
43Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:16:09
44Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:16:12
45Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:16:29
46Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:16:35
47Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:17:06
48Huub Duyn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:17:55
49Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:18:04
50Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 930:18:46
51Fabien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:19:27
52Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:20:32
53David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:20:42
54Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:21:03
55Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:21:21
56Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:21:49
57Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:22:01
58Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:22:47
59Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:23:05
60Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:24:34
61Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:26:35
62Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Sidermec0:28:02
63Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:28:37
64Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:28:40
65Niccolo' Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:29:41
66Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:29:43
67Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:30:40
68Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:30:55
69Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:32:28
70Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Sidermec0:32:41
71Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:34:39
72Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:34:51
73Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ0:35:44
74Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:36:03
75Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:36:17
76Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:36:46
77Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ0:39:47
78Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:40:53
79Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Sidermec0:41:56
80Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Sidermec0:42:01
81Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:43:07
82Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:43:51
83Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre0:44:17
84Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:44:59
85Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:46:55
86Martyn Irvine (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:56:45

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1