Skip to main content

Theuns wins final Dunkirk stage

Edward Theuns (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)

Edward Theuns (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:54:23
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
3Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
5Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
6Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
7Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
8André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot
9Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93
10Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
11Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot
12Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
13Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
14Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre
15Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
16David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr
17Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
18Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia
19Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
23Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM
25Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
26José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
27Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM
28Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93
29Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
30Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
31Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr
32Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
33Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
34Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
35Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
36Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
38Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr
39Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
40David Menut (Fra) Auber 93
41Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot
42Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia
43Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
44Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre
45Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
46Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
47Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
48Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
49Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia
50Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
51Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr
52Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:09
53Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 930:00:12
54Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:14
55Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:16
56Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
57Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:19
58Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot
60Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:22
61Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre
62Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:26
63Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:00:33
64Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre
65Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:37
66Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:39
67Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:48
68Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
69Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia
70Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia
71Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
72Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
73César Bihel (Fra) Auber 930:00:59
74Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:15
75Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:16
76Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombia
77Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:22
78Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:23
79Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
80Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:30
81Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:36
82Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:37
83Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
84Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot
86Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93
87Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
88Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:52
89Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr
90Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar
91Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
92Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
93Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:55
94Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:38
95Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:03:03
96Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot
97Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:03:09
98Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
99Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:12
100Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:01
DNFJan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
DNFLeonardo Duque (Col) Colombia
DNFBoris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFBjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
DNFClément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNSChristoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
DNSAngel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNSQuentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

Sprint 1 - Dunkerque digue de mer
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling4pts
2Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot2
3Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1

Sprint 2 - Dunkerque digue de mer
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement4pts
2Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot2
3Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Sprint 3 -Dunkerque digue de mer
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement4pts
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar2
3Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise20pts
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar17
3Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert15
4Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement13
5Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole11
6Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 1810
7Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling9
8André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot8
9Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 937
10Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole6
11Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot5
12Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 184
13Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
14Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre2
15Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale1

Mountain 1 - Montagne de Watten
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar3pts
2Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling2
3Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1

Mountain 2 - Merckeghem
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar3pts
2Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr2
3Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot1

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:54:23
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
3Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
4André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot
5Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93
6Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
8Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
9Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
10David Menut (Fra) Auber 93
11Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot
12Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
13Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre
14Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
15Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr
16Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:19
17Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot
18Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:22
19Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre
20Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:00:33
21Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:39
22Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:48
23Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia
24Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:16
25Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:22
26Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:23
27Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
28Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:30
29Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:36
30Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:37
31Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot
32Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93
33Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
34Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:52
35Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:03:09
36Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bora-Argon 1811:43:09
2Roubaix Lille Metropole
3Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4Bretagne-Séché Environnement
5AG2R La Mondiale
6Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
7Team Marseille 13 KTM
8Auber 93
9Cult Energy Pro Cycling
10FDJ.fr
11Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12Colombia
13Team Europcar0:00:09
14Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:00:22
15Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:48
16Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:30

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM21:25:03
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:14
3Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 930:00:31
4Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:35
5Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:40
6Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:44
7Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:46
8Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:04
9Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:36
10Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:01:37
11Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:51
12Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:12
13Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:15
14Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot0:02:19
15Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:47
16Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:50
17José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:56
18David Menut (Fra) Auber 930:03:22
19Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia0:03:37
20Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:05
21Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:04:10
22Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:04:15
23Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:57
24Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:07:37
25Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 930:07:55
26Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:08:25
27Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:02
28Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:09:04
29Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:44
30Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:46
31Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:11:04
32Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia0:11:18
33Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:12:42
34Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:14:15
35Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:14:18
36Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:14:37
37Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:49
38Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:15:24
39Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:16:06
40Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:16:17
41Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:16:27
42Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:16:30
43Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16:35
44Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:16:59
45Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:17:00
46Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:17:58
47Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:18:29
48Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar0:19:11
49Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:19:56
50Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 930:20:05
51Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:20:32
52Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:20:38
53David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr0:20:49
54Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:20:53
55Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:21:07
56Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:22:17
57Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:28
58Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:18
59Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:40
60Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:23:58
61Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:24:10
62Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:24:46
63Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:25:10
64Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:25:27
65Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:27:25
66Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:28:00
67Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:28:45
68Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:29:18
69Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:29:19
70Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:29:29
71Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:29:38
72Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:29:44
73Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:30:24
74André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:30:52
75Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:31:00
76Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:31:08
77Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia0:31:19
78Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:32:10
79Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:32:18
80Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:32:34
81Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:32:47
82Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:33:20
83Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:33:24
84Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
85Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:33:44
86César Bihel (Fra) Auber 930:33:48
87Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:33:52
88Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:35:18
89Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
90Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot0:36:11
91Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombia0:36:19
92Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:37:10
93Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 930:37:11
94Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:40:55
95Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:42:11
96Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:44:06
97Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:44:51
98Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:45:53
99Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia0:51:11
100Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar0:54:44

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar72pts
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise61
3Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits31
4Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale29
5Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement29
6Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM25
7Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole24
8Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling24
9Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 9323
10Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot22
11Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale21
12Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia21
13Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA20
14Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM18
15Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole18
16Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot17
17Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 1817
18Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert15
19Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole15
20Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert15
21Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM14
22Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits13
23Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 1813
24Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10
25Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10
26Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement9
27Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement9
28Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling9
29Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr8
30André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot8
31Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement7
32Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7
33Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 937
34Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement6
35Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling4
36Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM4
37Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 184
38Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot4
39Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
40Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot4
41Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar3
42Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia3
43Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
44Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3
45Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2
46Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar2
47Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2
48Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre2
49Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2
50David Menut (Fra) Auber 931
51Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 181
52Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale1
53Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre1
54Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar-10

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole15pts
2Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia10
3Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9
4Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA7
5Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar6
6Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM5
7Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5
8Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot5
9Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement4
10Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre4
11Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot3
12Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM3
13Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement3
14Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar2
15Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia2
16Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr2
17Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling2
18Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2
19Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM1
20Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1
21Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1
22Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement10pts
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar8
3Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling6
4Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot5
5Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr2
6Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar21:25:17
2Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:30
3Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:32
4Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:01:23
5Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:58
6Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot0:02:05
7David Menut (Fra) Auber 930:03:08
8Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:43
9Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:10:50
10Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:12:28
11Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:15:10
12Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:16:03
13Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16:21
14Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:16:45
15Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:20:39
16Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:22:03
17Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:26
18Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:23:44
19Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:24:32
20Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:24:56
21Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:29:04
22Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:29:24
23André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:30:38
24Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:31:56
25Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:32:04
26Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:32:20
27Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:32:33
28Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:33:10
29Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:33:30
30Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:33:38
31Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:36:56
32Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 930:36:57
33Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:41:57
34Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:44:37
35Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:45:39
36Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar0:54:30

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne-Séché Environnement64:18:17
2Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:09
3Auber 930:04:02
4Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06:54
5Team Europcar0:08:20
6AG2R La Mondiale0:08:35
7Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:10:29
8Bora-Argon 180:10:56
9Team Roompot Oranje Peloton0:11:21
10Roubaix Lille Metropole0:24:08
11Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:26:52
12Colombia0:27:17
13FDJ.fr0:28:05
14Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:37:35
15Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:48:58
16Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:51:11

Latest on Cyclingnews