Skip to main content

Fraile wins Dunkirk stage, Konvalovas takes lead

Omar Fraile (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) happy to won his first professional race

Omar Fraile (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) happy to won his first professional race
(Image credit: Courtesy of Polartec-Kometa)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4:44:26
2Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:03
3Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 930:00:07
4Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
5Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM
7Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:25
8Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
10Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:34
11Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:45
12Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
13Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia0:00:54
14Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:01:09
15Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
16Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93
17David Menut (Fra) Auber 93
18Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
19Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
21Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia0:01:24
22Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:32
23Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:44
24Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
25Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
26José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:50
27Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:10
28Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:23
29Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:03:39
30Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:03:53
31Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:10
32Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:05:24
33Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia0:05:26
34Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr
35Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
36Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
37Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:50
38Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
39Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:18
40Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:57
41Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
42Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
43Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
44Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia
46Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:16
47Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
48Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:29
49Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
50Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:10:32
51Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:10:48
52Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:12:02
53Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:17
54Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:14:05
55Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre
56Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
57César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93
58Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
59Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombia
60Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:14:08
61Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
62Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot
63Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:03
64Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:15:20
65Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:29
66Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar0:15:55
67Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:16:09
68Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:17:28
69Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
70Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr
72Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:17:58
73David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr0:18:36
74Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
75Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
76Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
77Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
79André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot
80Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
81Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot
82Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
83Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
84Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar
85Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia
86Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
87Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot
88Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
89Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
90Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
92Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
94Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
96Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre
97Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93
99Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
100Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93
101Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
102Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia
103Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
104Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:19:34
106Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:54
107Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:25:32
108Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:35:43
DNFWilliam Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
DNFJorge Castiblanco (Col) Colombia
DNFBenjamin Thomas (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre
DNFJérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFKevin Lebreton (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre
DNFRoy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFMaxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93
DNFOtto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFPierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
DNSMarc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr

Sprint 1 - Oxelaëre
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM4pts
2Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
3Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre1

Sprint 2 - Oxelaëre
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM4pts
2Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2
3Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Sprint 3 - Oxelaëre
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4pts
2Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
3Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA20pts
2Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot17
3Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 9315
4Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits13
5Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert11
6Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM10
7Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling9
8Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8
9Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement7
10Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement6
11Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar5
12Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM4
13Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia3
14Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar2
15Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1

Mountain 1 - Cassel rue du Tambour
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM3pts
2Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2
3Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Mountain 2 - Cassel Avenue Achille Samyn
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3pts
2Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2
3Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM1

Mountain 3 - Cassel rue du Tambour
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3pts
2Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre2
3Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM1

Mountain 4 - Cassel Avenue Achille Samyn
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3pts
2Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre2
3Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1

Mountain 5 - Cassel rue du Tambour
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM3pts
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar2
3Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM1

Mountain 6 - Cassel Avenue Achille Samyn
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot3pts
2Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia2
3Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4:44:26
2Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:03
3Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:25
4Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:45
5Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:01:09
6David Menut (Fra) Auber 93
7Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
8Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:44
10Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:03:53
11Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:57
12Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:16
13Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:29
14Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:10:32
15Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:10:48
16Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:14:05
17Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:14:08
18Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot
19Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:03
20Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:15:20
21Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:29
22Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:16:09
23Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:17:28
24Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
25Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:36
26André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot
27Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot
28Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
29Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar
30Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
31Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
32Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93
34Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93
35Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
36Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia
37Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:19:34
38Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:35:43

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Marseille 13 KTM14:15:19
2Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:07
3Auber 930:00:24
4Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:04:59
5Colombia0:05:43
6AG2R La Mondiale0:05:46
7Team Europcar0:06:11
8Team Roompot Oranje Peloton0:07:05
9Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:21
10Bora-Argon 180:09:24
11Roubaix Lille Metropole0:11:21
12Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:19:10
13Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:38
14FDJ.fr0:23:43
15Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:35:18
16Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:36:57

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM17:30:40
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:20
3Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 930:00:31
4Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:35
5Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:40
6Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:44
7Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:56
8Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:04
9Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:36
10Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:01:37
11Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:51
12Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:59
13Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:12
14Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:15
15Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot0:02:19
16Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:47
17Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:50
18José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:56
19David Menut (Fra) Auber 930:03:22
20Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia0:03:37
21Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:05
22Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:04:10
23Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:04:15
24Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:35
25Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:06:01
26Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:28
27Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:07:37
28Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 930:07:39
29Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:08:09
30Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08:25
31Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:25
32Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:46
33Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:48
34Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:11:04
35Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia0:11:18
36Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:12:26
37Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:12:42
38Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:12:52
39Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:13:20
40Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:14:11
41Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:14:15
42Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:14:40
43Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:15:05
44Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia0:15:41
45Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:16:26
46Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:16:27
47Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
48Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16:35
49Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:17:58
50Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:18:29
51Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:45
52Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar0:19:02
53Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:19:41
54Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:19:42
55Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 930:19:53
56Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:20:32
57Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:20:38
58David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr0:20:49
59Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:51
61Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:21:07
62Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:22:03
63Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:22:17
64Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:01
65Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:24
66Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:52
67Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:24:10
68Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:25:10
69Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:26:41
70Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:27:25
71Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:27:35
72Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:27:39
73Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:28:00
74Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:28:45
75Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:28:59
76Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:29:19
77Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:29:29
78Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:29:36
79Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:29:38
80Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:29:44
81Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:30:12
82Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia0:30:31
83Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:30:42
84Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:30:47
85André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:30:52
86Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:31:10
87Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:31:28
88Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:31:30
89Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:31:46
90Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:32:01
91Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:32:07
92César Bihel (Fra) Auber 930:32:49
93Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot0:33:08
94Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:33:26
95Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:33:28
96Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:33:30
97Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:34:04
98Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:34:30
99Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombia0:35:03
100Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 930:37:11
101Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:40:35
102Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:40:55
103Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:41:06
104Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:41:28
105Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:43:14
106Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:44:23
107Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia0:51:11
108Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar0:52:52

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar55pts
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise41
3Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale29
4Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits28
5Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM25
6Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole24
7Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling24
8Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 9323
9Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale21
10Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia21
11Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA20
12Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM18
13Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot17
14Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot17
15Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement16
16Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert15
17Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM14
18Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits13
19Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 1813
20Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 1811
21Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10
22Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10
23Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement9
24Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9
25Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole9
26Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr8
27Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement7
28Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7
29Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7
30Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole7
31Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 187
32Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement6
33Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert5
34Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia5
35Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4
36Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM4
37Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot4
38Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar3
39Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia3
40Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
41Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3
42Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2
43Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2
44Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
45Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2
46David Menut (Fra) Auber 931
47Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 181
48Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre1
49Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar-10

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole15pts
2Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10
3Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia10
4Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9
5Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA7
6Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM5
7Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5
8Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot5
9Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement4
10Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre4
11Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot3
12Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM3
13Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar2
14Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia2
15Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2
16Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2
17Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2
18Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM1
19Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1
20Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1
21Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15pts
2Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM14
3Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5
4Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre4
5Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4
6Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot3
7Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM3
8Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar2
9Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia2
10Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2
11Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM1
12Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1
13Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar17:31:00
2Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:24
3Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:36
4Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:01:17
5Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:52
6Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:59
7David Menut (Fra) Auber 930:03:02
8Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:15
9Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:10:44
10Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:12:22
11Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:14:20
12Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:14:45
13Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:16:06
14Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16:15
15Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:25
16Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:19:21
17Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20:29
18Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:21:57
19Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:22:41
20Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:04
21Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:24:50
22Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:27:19
23Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:28:39
24Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:29:18
25Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:30:27
26André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:30:32
27Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:30:50
28Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:31:10
29Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:31:26
30Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:31:41
31Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:31:47
32Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:33:10
33Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:33:44
34Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 930:36:51
35Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:40:15
36Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:42:54
37Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:44:03
38Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar0:52:32

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne-Séché Environnement52:35:08
2Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:09
3Auber 930:04:02
4Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06:54
5Team Europcar0:08:11
6AG2R La Mondiale0:08:35
7Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:09:41
8Bora-Argon 180:10:56
9Team Roompot Oranje Peloton0:11:21
10Roubaix Lille Metropole0:24:08
11Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:26:52
12Colombia0:27:17
13FDJ.fr0:28:05
14Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:37:35
15Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:47:28
16Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:50:49

Latest on Cyclingnews