Skip to main content

2020 Dwars door het Hageland start list

Trek-Segafredo’s Mads Pedersen gives a thumbs up at the start of the 2019 Milano-Torino. The road race world champion will take part in RCS Sport’s Challenge of Stars indoor race series in May 2020
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Trek-Segafredo
1Matteo Moschetti (Ita)
2Alexander Kamp (Den)
3Alex Kirsch (Lux)
4Emils Liepins (Lat)
5Ryan Mullen (Irl)
6Charles Quarterman (GBr)
7Quinn Simmons (USA)

Deceuninck-Quick-Step
11Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col)
12Iljo Keisse (Bel)
13Florian Senechal (Fra)
14Stijn Steels (Bel)
15Jannik Steimle (Ger)
16Zdenek Stybar (Cze)
17Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)

Team Jumbo-Visma
21Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned)
22Finn Fisher-Black (NZl)
23Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned)
24Timo Roosen (Ned)
25Jos van Emden (Ned)
26Taco Van der Hoorn (Ned)
27Maarten Wynants (Bel)

Team Sunweb
31Alberto Dainese (Ita)
32Nils Eekhoff (Ned)
33Max Kanter (Ger)
34Niklas Markl (Ger)
35Tim Naberman (Ned)
36Martin Salmon (Ger)

Alpecin-Fenix
41Tim Merlier (Bel)
42Dries De Bondt (Bel)
43Jonas Rickaert (Bel)
44Diether Sweeck (Bel)
45David Van der Poel (Ned)
46Niels Vandeputte (Bel)
47Gianni Vermeersch (Bel)

Bingoal WB
51Sean De Bie (Bel)
52Kevyn Ista (Bel)
53Mathijs Paasschens (Ned)
54Laurenz Rex (Bel)
55Ludovic Robeet (Bel)
56Lionel Taminiaux (Bel)
57Franklin Six (Bel)

Circus-Wanty Gobert
61Aime De Gendt (Bel)
62Tom Devriendt (Bel)
63Timothy Dupont (Bel)
64Wesley Kreder (Ned)
65Corne Van Kessel (Ned)
66Boy Van Poppel (Ned)
67Danny Van Poppel (Ned)

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
71Cedric Beullens (Bel)
72Sander De Pestel (Bel)
73Milan Menten (Bel)
74Julian Mertens (Bel)
75Aaron Van Poucke (Bel)
76Jordi Warlop (Bel)
77Thimo Willems (Bel)

B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
81Kris Boeckmans (Bel)
82Bert De Backer (Bel)
83Adrien Garel (Fra)
84Jérémy Lecroq (Fra)
85Julien Morice (Fra)
86Luca Mozzato (Ita)
87Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)

Nippo Delko Provence
91Pierre Barbier (Fra)
92Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)
93Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom)
94Atsushi Oka (Jpn)
95Dusan Rajovic (Srb)
96Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)
97Julien Trarieux (Fra)

Rally Cycling
101Ryan Anderson (Can)
102Robert Britton (Can)
103Nathan Brown (USA)
104Pier-Andre Cote (Can)
105Matteo Dal-Cin (Can)
106Adam De Vos (Can)
107Nigel Ellsay (Can)

Riwal Readynez
111Arvid De Kleijn (Ned)
112Lucas Eriksson (Swe)
113Piotr Havik (Ned)
114August Jensen (Nor)
115Christoffer Lisson (Den)
116Nick Van der Lijke (Ned)
117Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den)

Team Arkea-Samsic
121Benjamin Declercq (Bel)
122Thibault Guernalec (Fra)
123Benoit Jarrier (Fra)
124Romain Le Roux (Fra)
125Matis Louvel (Fra)
126Christophe Noppe (Bel)
127Lukasz Owsian (Pol)

Total Direct Energie
131Jeremy Cabot (Fra)
132Damien Gaudin (Fra)
133Pim Ligthart (Ned)
134Florian Maitre (Fra)
135Adrien Petit (Fra)
136Simon Sellier (Fra)
137Dries Van Gestel (Bel)

Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
141Laurens Sweeck (Bel)
142Jarno Bellens (Bel)
143Anton Ferdinande (Bel)
144Tomas Kopecky (Cze)
145Witse Meeussen (Bel)
146Toon Vandebosch (Bel)
147Luke Verburg (Ned)

Tarteletto-Isorex
151Jordy Bouts (Bel)
152Stijn De Bock (Bel)
153Maxime De Poorter (Bel)
154Dan Gardner (GBr)
155Jonas Goeman (Bel)
156Thomas Joseph (Bel)
157Gerben Kuypers (Bel)

Telenet Lions
161Jim Aernouts (Bel)
162Thijs Aerts (Bel)
163Toon Aerts (Bel)
164Yentl Bekaert (Bel)
165Nicolas Cleppe (Bel)
166Andreas Goeman (Bel)
167Lars Van der Haar (Ned)

Beat Cycling Club
171Jan-Willem van Schip (Ned)
172Luuc Bugter (Ned)
173Yves Coolen (Bel)
174Adam Lewis (GBr)
175Alex Mengoulas (Ned)
176Guillaume Seye (Bel)
177Bas Van der Kooij (Ned)

Canyon dhb p/b Soreen
181Ryan Christensen (NZl)
182Alex Colman (Bel)
183Brenton Jones (Aus)
184Callum Macleod (GBr)
185Jacob Scott (GBr)
186Thomas Stewart (GBr)
187Rory Townsend (Irl)

A Bloc CT
191Stijn Appel (Ned)
192Stijn Daemen (Ned)
193Marco Doets (Ned)
194Adriaan Janssen (Ned)
195André Luijk (Ned)
196Martin Pluto (Lat)
197Ivar Slik (Ned)

Trek-Segafredo
1Mads Pedersen (Den)
2Alexander Kamp (Den)
3Alex Kirsch (Lux)
4Emils Liepins (Lat)
5Ryan Mullen (Irl)
6Charles Quarterman (GBr)
7Quinn Simmons (USA)

Deceuninck-Quick-Step
11Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col)
12Iljo Keisse (Bel)
13Florian Senechal (Fra)
14Stijn Steels (Bel)
15Jannik Steimle (Ger)
16Zdenek Stybar (Cze)
17Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)

Team Jumbo-Visma
21Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned)
22Thomas Leezer (Ned)
23Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned)
24Timo Roosen (Ned)
25Mike Teunissen (Ned)
26Taco Van der Hoorn (Ned)
27Maarten Wynants (Bel)

Team Sunweb
31Nikias Arndt (Ger)
32Cees Bol (Ned)
33Alberto Dainese (Ita)
34Nils Eekhoff (Ned)
35Max Kanter (Ger)
36Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned)
37Martin Salmon (Ger)

Alpecin-Fenix
41Tim Merlier (Bel)
42Dries De Bondt (Bel)
43Jonas Rickaert (Bel)
44Diether Sweeck (Bel)
45David Van der Poel (Ned)
46Niels Vandeputte (Bel)
47Gianni Vermeersch (Bel)

Bingoal WB
51Sean De Bie (Bel)
52Kevyn Ista (Bel)
53Mathijs Paasschens (Ned)
54Laurenz Rex (Bel)
55Ludovic Robeet (Bel)
56Lionel Taminiaux (Bel)
57Franklin Six (Bel)

Circus-Wanty Gobert
61Aime De Gendt (Bel)
62Tom Devriendt (Bel)
63Timothy Dupont (Bel)
64Wesley Kreder (Ned)
65Corne Van Kessel (Ned)
66Boy Van Poppel (Ned)
67Danny Van Poppel (Ned)

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
71Cedric Beullens (Bel)
72Sander De Pestel (Bel)
73Milan Menten (Bel)
74Julian Mertens (Bel)
75Aaron Van Poucke (Bel)
76Jordi Warlop (Bel)
77Thimo Willems (Bel)

B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
81Kris Boeckmans (Bel)
82Bert De Backer (Bel)
83Adrien Garel (Fra)
84Jérémy Lecroq (Fra)
85Julien Morice (Fra)
86Luca Mozzato (Ita)
87Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)

Nippo Delko Provence
91Pierre Barbier (Fra)
92Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)
93Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom)
94Atsushi Oka (Jpn)
95Dusan Rajovic (Srb)
96Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)
97Julien Trarieux (Fra)

Rally Cycling
101Ryan Anderson (Can)
102Robert Britton (Can)
103Nathan Brown (USA)
104Pier-Andre Cote (Can)
105Matteo Dal-Cin (Can)
106Adam De Vos (Can)
107Nigel Ellsay (Can)

Riwal Readynez
111Arvid De Kleijn (Ned)
112Lucas Eriksson (Swe)
113Piotr Havik (Ned)
114August Jensen (Nor)
115Christoffer Lisson (Den)
116Nick Van der Lijke (Ned)
117Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den)

Team Arkea-Samsic
121Benjamin Declercq (Bel)
122Thibault Guernalec (Fra)
123Benoit Jarrier (Fra)
124Romain Le Roux (Fra)
125Matis Louvel (Fra)
126Christophe Noppe (Bel)
127Lukasz Owsian (Pol)

Total Direct Energie
131Jeremy Cabot (Fra)
132Damien Gaudin (Fra)
133Pim Ligthart (Ned)
134Florian Maitre (Fra)
135Adrien Petit (Fra)
136Simon Sellier (Fra)
137Dries Van Gestel (Bel)

Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
141Laurens Sweeck (Bel)
142Jarno Bellens (Bel)
143Anton Ferdinande (Bel)
144Tomas Kopecky (Cze)
145Witse Meeussen (Bel)
146Toon Vandebosch (Bel)
147Luke Verburg (Ned)

Tarteletto-Isorex
151Jordy Bouts (Bel)
152Stijn De Bock (Bel)
153Maxime De Poorter (Bel)
154Dan Gardner (GBr)
155Jonas Goeman (Bel)
156Thomas Joseph (Bel)
157Gerben Kuypers (Bel)

Telenet Lions
161Jim Aernouts (Bel)
162Thijs Aerts (Bel)
163Toon Aerts (Bel)
164Yentl Bekaert (Bel)
165Nicolas Cleppe (Bel)
166Andreas Goeman (Bel)
167Lars Van der Haar (Ned)

Beat Cycling Club
171Jan-Willem van Schip (Ned)
172Luuc Bugter (Ned)
173Yves Coolen (Bel)
174Adam Lewis (GBr)
175Alex Mengoulas (Ned)
176Guillaume Seye (Bel)
177Bas Van der Kooij (Ned)

Canyon dhb p/b Soreen
181Ryan Christensen (NZl)
182Alex Colman (Bel)
183Brenton Jones (Aus)
184Callum Macleod (GBr)
185Jacob Scott (GBr)
186Thomas Stewart (GBr)
187Rory Townsend (Irl)

A Bloc CT
191Stijn Appel (Ned)
192Stijn Daemen (Ned)
193Marco Doets (Ned)
194Adriaan Janssen (Ned)
195André Luijk (Ned)
196Martin Pluto (Lat)
197Ivar Slik (Ned)