Kamna wins U23 time trial at UEC European Championships

Ganna second and Cavagna third

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lennard Kamna (Germany)0:33:59 
2Filippo Ganna (Italy)0:00:30 
3Remi Cavagna (France)0:00:35 
4Corentin Ermenault (France)0:00:50 
5Nathan Van Hooydonck (Belgium)0:00:51 
6Eddie Dunbar (Ireland)0:01:00 
7Szymon Rekita (Poland)0:01:18 
8Artem Nych (Russian Federation)0:01:20 
9Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain)0:01:39 
10Senne Leysen (Belgium)0:01:41 
11Janos Pelikan (Hungary)0:01:53 
12Tobias Foss (Norway)  
13Patrick Gamper (Austria)0:01:54 
14Jan Tschernoster (Germany)0:01:55 
15Michael Oloughlin (Ireland)0:02:04 
16Giovanni Carboni (Italy)0:02:05 
17Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Poland)0:02:06 
18Bjornar Vevatne Overland (Norway)0:02:07 
19Lukas Spengler (Switzerland)0:02:11 
20Pascal Eenkhoorn (Netherlands)  
21Izidor Penko (Slovenia)0:02:14 
22Krists Neilands (Latvia)0:02:15 
23Gian Friesecke (Switzerland)0:02:29 
24Ivo Oliveira (Portugal)0:02:32 
25Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spain)0:02:41 
26Sasu Halme (Finland)0:02:44 
27Eriks-Toms Gavars (Latvia)0:02:50 
28Vladislav Duiynov (Russian Federation)0:03:06 
29Omer Goldstein (Israel)0:03:09 
30Hampus Anderberg (Sweden)0:03:12 
31Ivan Lutenco (Moldavia)0:03:14 
32Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg)  
33Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)0:03:17 
34Enver Asanov (Azerbaijan)0:03:34 
35Martin Bouzas Rey (Spain)0:03:46 
36Andreas Miltiadis (Cyprus)0:03:47 
37Kevin Geniets (Luxembourg)0:03:59 
38Feritcan Samli (Turkey)0:04:06 
39Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Sweden)0:04:07 
40Victor Langellotti (Monaco)0:04:09 
41Kostiantyn Rybaruk (Ukraine)0:04:49 
42Aviv Yechezkel (Israel)0:05:01 
43Jon Bozic (Slovenia)0:05:04 
44Silver Maoma (Estonia)0:05:17 
45Burak Abay (Turkey)0:05:21 
46Andrej Petrovski (Macedonia)0:05:37 
47Vennatas Lasinis (Lithuania)0:05:40 
48Illya Klepikov (Ukraine)0:05:41 
49Justas Beniusis (Lithuania)0:06:05 
50Juraj Bellan (Slovakia)0:06:35 
DNSAntonio Barac (Bosnia and Herzegovina)  

Related Articles

Back to top