Julian Alaphilippe wins 2018 Tour of Slovakia

Fabio Jakobsen wins final stage

Julian Alaphilippe (Quick-Step Floors) continued his incredible season with overall victory in the Tour of Slovakia on Sunday. The Frenchman, who won two stages and the king of the mountains competition at the Tour de France earlier in the summer, finished 16 seconds ahead of Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi Polkowice), while Cesare Benedetti (BORA - hansgrohe) rounded out the podium, finishing a further six seconds down.

"I am very happy to take another overall victory, which wouldn't have been possible without the amazing job of all my teammates, who protected me throughout the week. It feels incredible to replicate my Tour of Britain feat and add another line to my palmares. I come out of this race with a good morale and strong condition, which augurs well having the Worlds just around the corner," Alaphilippe said in a press release issued by his team.

The Frenchman heads into the World Championships as one of the redhot favourites after also winning San Sebastian and a stage and the overall at the recent Tour of Britain.

The final stage of the Tour of Slovakia was taken by Alaphilippe's young teammate, Fabio Jakobsen. The Dutch rider was the fastest sprinter on the 161.8km stage from Nitra to Galanta, with Matteo Pelucchi (Bora) and Christophe Laporte (Cofidis) completing the top three.

"Slovakia has been a really hard race, with a lot of climbing, and even today, when we had a flat stage, it wasn't easy, as we averaged around 45km/h. The team controlled the break and made sure everything came back together before the final, where Julian and Yves put me in a perfect position," Jakobsen said.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors3:21:53 
2Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe  
3Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
4Sebastian Lander (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
5Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
6Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe  
7Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
8Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Kobanya Cycling Team  
9Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil  
10Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
11Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
12Matus Stocek (Svk) Slovakia  
13Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
14Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
15Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
16Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany  
17Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil  
18Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development  
19Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
20Josip Rumac (Cro) Adria Mobil  
21Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov - Author  
22Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Hurom  
23Adrian Babic (Svk) Slovakia  
24Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium  
25Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium  
26Samuele Oliveto (Ita) Kobanya Cycling Team  
27Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
28Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
29Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
30Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development  
31Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors  
32Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
33Josef Cerny (Cze) Elkov - Author  
34Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Team Novak  
35Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
36Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Belgium  
37Márton Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
38Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:06 
39Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
40Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
41Juraj Karas (Svk) Slovakia  
42Jan Hugger (Ger) Germany  
43Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
44Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
45Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
46András Szatmáry (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
47Alberto Marengo (Ita) Kobanya Cycling Team  
48Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium  
49Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
50Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development  
51Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium  
52Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development  
53Ziga Groselj (Slo) Adria Mobil  
54Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom  
55Jan Barta (Cze) Elkov - Author  
56Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
57Botond Holló (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
58Serge Pauwels (Bel) Belgium  
59Juraj Michalicka (Svk) Slovakia  
60Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA Pushbikers  
61Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
62Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
63Dániel Móricz (Hun) Kobanya Cycling Team  
64Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
65Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
66Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil  
67Etienne van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
68Stefan Pöll (Aut) WSA Pushbikers  
69Robert Malik (Svk) Slovakia  
70Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
71Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
72Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany  
73Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Team Hurom  
74Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Apple Team  
75Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
76Piotr Konwa (Pol) Elkov - Author  
77Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) Team Novak  
78Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
79Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
80Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
81Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
82Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Team Novak  
83Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
84Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
85Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium  
86Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
87Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
88Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development  
89Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
90Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom  
91Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Germany  
92Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development  
93Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Apple Team  
94Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
95Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:18 
96Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
97Florian Stork (Ger) Germany0:00:20 
98Anton Lavrentyev (Kaz) Apple Team  
99Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
100Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:22 
101Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:00:28 
102Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
103Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Kobanya Cycling Team  
104Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
105Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
106Martin Mortensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
107Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
108Matej Zahalka (Cze) Elkov - Author  
109Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov - Author0:00:33 
110Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov - Author  
111Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Team Novak  
112Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:39 
113Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:40 
114Jodok Salzmann (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:00:42 
115Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:43 
116Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
117Paul Taebling (Ger) Germany0:00:47 
118Paul Rudys (Ger) Germany  
119Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:26 
120Stefan Nota (Svk) Slovakia0:01:42 
121Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:01:54 
122Juraj Lajcha (Svk) Slovakia0:02:43 
123Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
124Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:03:03 
125Miklos Szabo (Svk) Pannon Cycling Team0:05:32 
126Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors16:33:08 
2Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:16 
3Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:22 
4Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium0:00:26 
5Josef Cerny (Cze) Elkov - Author0:00:28 
6Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:00:31 
7Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium  
8Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
9Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:34 
10Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:36 
11Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:41 
12Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:00:42 
13Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:45 
14Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:00:46 
15Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:52 
16Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:57 
17Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:01:00 
18Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:08 
19Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:01:09 
20Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium0:01:10 
21Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:01:13 
22Jan Barta (Cze) Elkov - Author  
23Ziga Groselj (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:15 
24Márton Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:01:19 
25Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:01:23 
26Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:25 
27Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:01:51 
28Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Germany0:01:56 
29Piotr Konwa (Pol) Elkov - Author0:02:06 
30Josip Rumac (Cro) Adria Mobil0:02:13 
31Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:02:19 
32Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany0:02:21 
33Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:49 
34Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:02:56 
35Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:02:58 
36Matus Stocek (Svk) Slovakia0:03:08 
37Serge Pauwels (Bel) Belgium0:03:33 
38Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov - Author0:03:35 
39Stefan Pöll (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:04:56 
40Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Belgium0:05:27 
41Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:31 
42Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:05:44 
43Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) Team Novak0:05:49 
44Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:54 
45András Szatmáry (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:05:57 
46Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Team Hurom0:06:18 
47Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:07:34 
48Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:39 
49Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:07:40 
50Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:07:42 
51Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Hurom0:08:08 
52Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:08:16 
53Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Team Novak0:08:17 
54Alberto Marengo (Ita) Kobanya Cycling Team0:08:26 
55Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:08:45 
56Florian Stork (Ger) Germany0:08:49 
57Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom0:09:00 
58Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:09:10 
59Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:09:11 
60Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov - Author0:09:19 
61Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Team Novak0:10:44 
62Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:11 
63Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:11:17 
64Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Team Novak0:11:25 
65Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:11:30 
66Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:11:47 
67Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany0:11:53 
68Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:12:23 
69Jan Hugger (Ger) Germany0:12:25 
70Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:26 
71Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:49 
72Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:13:18 
73Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:13:20 
74Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:13:37 
75Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:13:42 
76Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:13:52 
77Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom0:14:28 
78Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:15:43 
79Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:47 
80Etienne van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:15:48 
81Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:16:22 
82Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:41 
83Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:17:18 
84Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:17:50 
85Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:18:01 
86Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov - Author0:18:13 
87Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:18:15 
88Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:18:18 
89Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium0:18:24 
90Matej Zahalka (Cze) Elkov - Author0:18:35 
91Sebastian Lander (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:19:48 
92Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:21:16 
93Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:21:37 
94Juraj Karas (Svk) Slovakia0:22:02 
95Juraj Michalicka (Svk) Slovakia0:22:06 
96Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Apple Team0:22:28 
97Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil0:23:30 
98Adrian Babic (Svk) Slovakia0:23:35 
99Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:23:43 
100Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Kobanya Cycling Team  
101Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:24:07 
102Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Apple Team0:24:46 
103Martin Mortensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:24:56 
104Jodok Salzmann (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:25:07 
105Paul Taebling (Ger) Germany0:25:10 
106Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:25:22 
107Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:25:38 
108Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:25:43 
109Botond Holló (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:25:54 
110Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:25:56 
111Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:26:25 
112Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:26:31 
113Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:28:30 
114Anton Lavrentyev (Kaz) Apple Team0:29:03 
115Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:29:35 
116Robert Malik (Svk) Slovakia0:29:45 
117Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:29:50 
118Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:30:21 
119Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:31:17 
120Stefan Nota (Svk) Slovakia0:31:23 
121Paul Rudys (Ger) Germany0:33:22 
122Juraj Lajcha (Svk) Slovakia0:33:41 
123Samuele Oliveto (Ita) Kobanya Cycling Team0:33:54 
124Dániel Móricz (Hun) Kobanya Cycling Team0:34:07 
125Miklos Szabo (Svk) Pannon Cycling Team0:36:34 
126Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Kobanya Cycling Team0:41:47 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica56 pts
2Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe35 
3Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors35 
4Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors32 
5Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors30 
6Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe28 
7Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice25 
8Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe23 
9Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits22 
10Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors17 
11Jan Barta (Cze) Elkov - Author16 
12Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium16 
13Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed15 
14Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom15 
15Matej Zahalka (Cze) Elkov - Author14 
16Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij11 
17Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF11 
18Sebastian Lander (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed10 
19Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica10 
20Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF10 
21Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team8 
22Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij8 
23Josef Cerny (Cze) Elkov - Author6 
24Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij6 
25Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF6 
26Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil6 
27Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice6 
28Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo5 
29Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development5 
30Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Germany5 
31Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4 
32Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Kobanya Cycling Team4 
33Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil2 
34Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors2 
35Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo2 
36Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica2 
37Martin Mortensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed2 
38Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2 
39Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team2 
40Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development1 
41Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1 
42Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF1 
43Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil1 
44Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
45Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF87 pts
2Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica41 
3Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica30 
4Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom22 
5Jan Barta (Cze) Elkov - Author21 
6Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo17 
7Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium16 
8Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors15 
9Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF15 
10Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom12 
11Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team11 
12Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors10 
13Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium8 
14Márton Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team7 
15Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors7 
16Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Hurom7 
17Florian Stork (Ger) Germany7 
18Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors6 
19Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo5 
20Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo5 
21Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov - Author4 
22Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
23Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica3 
24Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2 
25Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2 
26Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo2 
27Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1 
28Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team1 
29Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
30Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium1 
31Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo1 
32Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors1 
33Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe1 
34Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica1 
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development16:33:39 
2Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium  
3Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:00:15 
4Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:00:29 
5Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium0:00:39 
6Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:42 
7Márton Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:00:48 
8Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:52 
9Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany0:01:50 
10Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:18 
11Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:02:25 
12Matus Stocek (Svk) Slovakia0:02:37 
13Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Belgium0:04:56 
14Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:23 
15Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:07:03 
16Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:07:45 
17Florian Stork (Ger) Germany0:08:18 
18Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:08:40 
19Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov - Author0:08:48 
20Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:11:16 
21Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany0:11:22 
22Jan Hugger (Ger) Germany0:11:54 
23Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:13:06 
24Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:15:12 
25Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:17:44 
26Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium0:17:53 
27Juraj Michalicka (Svk) Slovakia0:21:35 
28Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil0:22:59 
29Adrian Babic (Svk) Slovakia0:23:04 
30Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Apple Team0:24:15 
31Paul Taebling (Ger) Germany0:24:39 
32Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:25:07 
33Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:25:25 
34Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:26:00 
35Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:29:19 
36Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:29:50 
37Paul Rudys (Ger) Germany0:32:51 
38Dániel Móricz (Hun) Kobanya Cycling Team0:33:36 
39Miklos Szabo (Svk) Pannon Cycling Team0:36:03 
40Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Kobanya Cycling Team0:41:16 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CCC Sprandi Polkowice49:41:06 
2Belgium Nationale0:00:19 
3Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:30 
4Quick-Step Floors0:01:34 
5Uno-x Norwegian Development Team  
6Elkov - Author0:01:54 
7Adria Mobil0:02:03 
8Gazprom–Rusvelo0:02:59 
9Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:53 
10Bardiani CSF0:05:18 
11Pannon Cycling Team0:06:22 
12Germany National0:09:36 
13Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:19:18 
14Team Novak0:20:39 
15Team Hurom0:20:58 
16Wsa Pushbikers0:28:33 
17Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team0:39:11 
18Dukla Banska Bystrica0:44:09 
19Slovakia Nationale0:45:23 
20Kobanya Cycling Team0:55:38 
21Apple Team1:14:27 
Back to top