Tour of Slovakia: Alaphilippe wins in Strbske Pleso, takes overall lead

Julian Alaphilippe (Quick-Step Floors)

Julian Alaphilippe (Quick-Step Floors) (Image credit: Getty Images)

Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors4:14:40
2Ben Hermans (Bel) BelgiumRow 1 - Cell 2
3Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 3 - Cell 2
5Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:02
6Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:04
7Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:05
9Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria MobilRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian DevelopmentRow 9 - Cell 2
11Steff Cras (Bel) BelgiumRow 10 - Cell 2
12Josef Cerny (Cze) Elkov - AuthorRow 11 - Cell 2
13Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:12
15Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA PushbikersRow 14 - Cell 2
16Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:20
17Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:00:23
18Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step FloorsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 18 - Cell 2
20Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:32
21Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:34
22Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) BelgiumRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ziga Groselj (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:41
24Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:48
25Jan Barta (Cze) Elkov - AuthorRow 24 - Cell 2
26Márton Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:57
28Serge Pauwels (Bel) Belgium0:01:03
29Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Germany0:01:18
30Piotr Konwa (Pol) Elkov - AuthorRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:01:23
32Josip Rumac (Cro) Adria Mobil0:01:45
33Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:01:49
34Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany0:01:54
35Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:19
36Matus Stocek (Svk) SlovakiaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov - Author0:02:20
38Stefan Pöll (Aut) WSA PushbikersRow 37 - Cell 2
39Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 38 - Cell 2
40Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 39 - Cell 2
41Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:04:09
43Maxim Van Gils (Bel) BelgiumRow 42 - Cell 2
44András Szatmáry (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:04:57
45Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:05:08
46Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian DevelopmentRow 45 - Cell 2
47Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step FloorsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) Team NovakRow 47 - Cell 2
49Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria MobilRow 48 - Cell 2
50Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria MobilRow 49 - Cell 2
51Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria MobilRow 50 - Cell 2
52Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 51 - Cell 2
53Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Team HuromRow 52 - Cell 2
54Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian DevelopmentRow 53 - Cell 2
55Florian Stork (Ger) Germany0:06:04
56Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team HuromRow 55 - Cell 2
57Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:06:45
58Etienne van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:07:05
59Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:07:10
60Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:07:37
61Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:07:43
62Sebastian Lander (Den) Riwal CeramicspeedRow 61 - Cell 2
63Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team HuromRow 62 - Cell 2
64Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 63 - Cell 2
65Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Team NovakRow 64 - Cell 2
66Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Team NovakRow 65 - Cell 2
67Matej Zahalka (Cze) Elkov - AuthorRow 66 - Cell 2
68Alberto Marengo (Ita) Kobanya Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal CeramicspeedRow 68 - Cell 2
70Julian Mertens (Bel) BelgiumRow 69 - Cell 2
71Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:14
72Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov - AuthorRow 71 - Cell 2
73Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:10:30
74Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 73 - Cell 2
75Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:39
76Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 75 - Cell 2
77Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:10:53
78Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 77 - Cell 2
79Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 78 - Cell 2
80Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 79 - Cell 2
81Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) GermanyRow 80 - Cell 2
82Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 81 - Cell 2
83Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 82 - Cell 2
84Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 83 - Cell 2
85Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 84 - Cell 2
86Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jan Hugger (Ger) GermanyRow 86 - Cell 2
88Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Team NovakRow 87 - Cell 2
89Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:11:26
90Juraj Karas (Svk) Slovakia0:11:31
91Juraj Michalicka (Svk) SlovakiaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Kobanya Cycling Team0:11:35
93Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Apple TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:13:10
95Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria MobilRow 94 - Cell 2
96Felix Ritzinger (Aut) WSA PushbikersRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jodok Salzmann (Aut) WSA PushbikersRow 96 - Cell 2
98Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team HuromRow 97 - Cell 2
99Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 98 - Cell 2
100Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Banska BystricaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Adrian Babic (Svk) SlovakiaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Apple TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Anton Lavrentyev (Kaz) Apple TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 103 - Cell 2
105Martin Mortensen (Den) Riwal CeramicspeedRow 104 - Cell 2
106Paul Taebling (Ger) Germany0:13:49
107Paul Rudys (Ger) GermanyRow 106 - Cell 2
108Stefan Kolb (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:15:17
109Robert Malik (Svk) SlovakiaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Stefan Nota (Svk) SlovakiaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Dániel Móricz (Hun) Kobanya Cycling TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Miklos Szabo (Svk) Pannon Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska BystricaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Botond Holló (Hun) Pannon Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Péter Simon (Hun) Pannon Cycling TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 115 - Cell 2
117Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska BystricaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 117 - Cell 2
119Juraj Lajcha (Svk) SlovakiaRow 118 - Cell 2
120Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov - AuthorRow 119 - Cell 2
121Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 120 - Cell 2
122Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal CeramicspeedRow 121 - Cell 2
123Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 122 - Cell 2
124Samuele Oliveto (Ita) Kobanya Cycling TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 124 - Cell 2
126Sultan Khalel (Kaz) Apple TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal CeramicspeedRow 126 - Cell 2
128Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Riwal CeramicspeedRow 127 - Cell 2
129Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step FloorsRow 128 - Cell 2
130Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 129 - Cell 2
131Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska BystricaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133Nurgali Turebekov (Kaz) Apple TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:18:43
135Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Team Hurom0:18:55
136Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Kobanya Cycling Team0:19:42
137Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Apple Team0:20:40
138Mateusz Manowski (Pol) Team Hurom0:21:17
DNFZsolt Istlstekker (Hun) Kobanya Cycling TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFLorant Balazsi (Rom) Team NovakRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFPéter Laszlo (Rom) Team NovakRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFMaxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Apple TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - km 32.5 - Spisska Bela
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica8pts
2Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - km 97.5 - Tatranska Lomnica
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica8pts
2Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - km 126.1 - Strba
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica8pts
2Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish Line Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors12pts
2Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - km 11.3 - Homy Smokovec
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF10pts
2Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Felix Ritzinger (Aut) WSA Pushbikers1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 - km 45.4 - Magurské Sedlo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF10pts
2Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 3 - km 58.4 - Hanusovske Sedlo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF6pts
2Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 4 - km 75.1 - Ostumianske Sedlo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF10pts
2Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 5 - km 112.1 - Vysne Hagy
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF10pts
2Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 6 - km 137.7 - Strbske Pleso
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors10pts
2Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 7 - km 165.2 - Strbske Pleso
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo10pts
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ccc Sprandi Polkowice12:44:35
2Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:04
3Belgium NationaleRow 2 - Cell 2
4Uno-x Norwegian Development Team0:01:16
5Elkov - Author0:01:36
6Adria Mobil0:01:56
7Quick - Step Floors0:02:08
8Gazprom - Rusvelo0:02:37
9Bora - Hansgrohe0:04:08
10Bardiani Csf0:04:58
11Pannon Cycling Team0:05:10
12Germany National0:08:41
13Wsa Pushbikers0:15:07
14Team Hurom0:18:20
15Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:52
16Team Novak0:19:59
17Dukla Banska Bystrica0:21:55
18Slovakia Nationale0:24:46
19Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team0:28:01
20Kobanya Cycling Team0:34:00
21Apple Team0:37:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors4:16:33
2Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:11
3Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:00:15
4Ben Hermans (Bel) BelgiumRow 3 - Cell 2
5Josef Cerny (Cze) Elkov - Author0:00:19
6Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:00:20
7Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 6 - Cell 2
8Steff Cras (Bel) BelgiumRow 7 - Cell 2
9Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:24
11Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:25
12Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 11 - Cell 2
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria MobilRow 12 - Cell 2
14Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:28
15Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:00:32
16Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA PushbikersRow 15 - Cell 2
17Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:35
18Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:40
19Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:00:43
20Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:51
21Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium0:00:53
22Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:56
23Ziga Groselj (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:58
24Jan Barta (Cze) Elkov - Author0:01:02
25Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:01:06
26Márton Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:01:08
27Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:09
28Serge Pauwels (Bel) Belgium0:01:23
29Piotr Konwa (Pol) Elkov - Author0:01:36
30Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Germany0:01:40
31Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:01:42
32Josip Rumac (Cro) Adria Mobil0:02:02
33Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:02:07
34Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany0:02:10
35Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:02:29
36Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:32
37Matus Stocek (Svk) Slovakia0:02:37
38Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 37 - Cell 2
39Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov - Author0:02:39
40Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 39 - Cell 2
41Stefan Pöll (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:02:46
42Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:04:20
43Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Belgium0:04:28
44András Szatmáry (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:05:20
45Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria MobilRow 44 - Cell 2
46Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:05:21
47Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:05:24
48Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:25
49Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Team Hurom0:05:27
50Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:29
51Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 50 - Cell 2
52Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:05:30
53Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:05:32
54Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) Team NovakRow 53 - Cell 2
55Florian Stork (Ger) Germany0:06:25
56Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Hurom0:06:26
57Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:07:01
58Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:07:25
59Etienne van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:07:28
60Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:07:52
61Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:07:59
62Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom0:08:00
63Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Team NovakRow 62 - Cell 2
64Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium0:08:01
65Matej Zahalka (Cze) Elkov - Author0:08:04
66Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska BystricaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:08:05
68Sebastian Lander (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:08:07
69Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Team NovakRow 68 - Cell 2
70Alberto Marengo (Ita) Kobanya Cycling Team0:08:09
71Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:28
72Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov - Author0:08:35
73Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:10:41
74Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:10:48
75Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:56
77Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:11:06
78Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:08
79Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 78 - Cell 2
80Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:11:09
81Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:11:10
82Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:11:11
83Jan Hugger (Ger) Germany0:11:13
84Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 83 - Cell 2
85Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:11:14
86Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Team NovakRow 85 - Cell 2
87Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:15
88Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany0:11:16
89Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:11:43
90Juraj Michalicka (Svk) Slovakia0:11:52
91Juraj Karas (Svk) Slovakia0:11:53
92Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Apple Team0:12:05
93Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Kobanya Cycling Team0:12:11
94Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil0:13:22
95Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 94 - Cell 2
96Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom0:13:23
97Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:13:25
98Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:13:27
99Martin Mortensen (Den) Riwal CeramicspeedRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jodok Salzmann (Aut) WSA PushbikersRow 99 - Cell 2
101Adrian Babic (Svk) SlovakiaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Felix Ritzinger (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:13:29
103Anton Lavrentyev (Kaz) Apple Team0:13:30
104Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:13:34
105Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Apple Team0:13:36
106Paul Taebling (Ger) Germany0:14:15
107Paul Rudys (Ger) Germany0:14:26
108Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:15:28
109Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:15:30
110Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 109 - Cell 2
111Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska BystricaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 111 - Cell 2
113Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:15:32
114Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:15:35
115Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 114 - Cell 2
116Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:15:36
117Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 116 - Cell 2
118Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov - Author0:15:37
119Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal CeramicspeedRow 118 - Cell 2
120Stefan Kolb (Aut) WSA PushbikersRow 119 - Cell 2
121Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal CeramicspeedRow 120 - Cell 2
122Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:15:38
123Robert Malik (Svk) SlovakiaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Stefan Nota (Svk) Slovakia0:15:40
125Botond Holló (Hun) Pannon Cycling TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Miklos Szabo (Svk) Pannon Cycling TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Péter Simon (Hun) Pannon Cycling TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Dániel Móricz (Hun) Kobanya Cycling Team0:15:41
129Nurgali Turebekov (Kaz) Apple TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Juraj Lajcha (Svk) Slovakia0:15:42
131Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:15:43
132Samuele Oliveto (Ita) Kobanya Cycling TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133Sultan Khalel (Kaz) Apple Team0:15:47
134Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:18:56
135Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Team Hurom0:19:20
136Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Kobanya Cycling Team0:20:09
137Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Apple Team0:21:04
138Mateusz Manowski (Pol) Team Hurom0:21:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica24pts
2Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF46pts
2Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica28Row 1 - Cell 3
3Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Felix Ritzinger (Aut) WSA Pushbikers1Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team4:16:48
2Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:00:05
3Steff Cras (Bel) BelgiumRow 2 - Cell 2
4Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:00:28
5Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium0:00:38
6Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:41
7Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:51
8Márton Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:00:53
9Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany0:01:55
10Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:17
11Matus Stocek (Svk) Slovakia0:02:22
12Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:02:24
13Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Belgium0:04:13
14Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:05:09
15Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:10
16Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:14
17Florian Stork (Ger) Germany0:06:10
18Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:06:46
19Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:07:37
20Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:07:44
21Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium0:07:46
22Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov - Author0:08:20
23Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:41
24Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:10:55
25Jan Hugger (Ger) Germany0:10:58
26Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany0:11:01
27Juraj Michalicka (Svk) Slovakia0:11:37
28Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil0:13:07
29Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:13:10
30Adrian Babic (Svk) Slovakia0:13:12
31Felix Ritzinger (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:13:14
32Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Apple Team0:13:21
33Paul Taebling (Ger) Germany0:14:00
34Paul Rudys (Ger) Germany0:14:11
35Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:15:13
36Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:15:15
37Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:15:21
38Stefan Kolb (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:15:22
39Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal CeramicspeedRow 38 - Cell 2
40Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:15:23
41Miklos Szabo (Svk) Pannon Cycling Team0:15:25
42Dániel Móricz (Hun) Kobanya Cycling Team0:15:26
43Nurgali Turebekov (Kaz) Apple TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sultan Khalel (Kaz) Apple Team0:15:32
45Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:18:41
46Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Team Hurom0:19:05
47Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Kobanya Cycling Team0:19:54
48Mateusz Manowski (Pol) Team Hurom0:21:29
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ccc Sprandi Polkowice12:50:48
2Belgium Nationale0:00:19
3Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:24
4Uno-x Norwegian Development0:01:28
5Elkov - Author0:01:48
6Quick - Step Floors0:02:02
7Adria Mobil0:02:03
8Gazprom - Rusvelo0:02:47
9Bora - Hansgrohe0:04:11
10Bardiani Csf0:05:18
11Pannon Cycling Team0:05:36
12Germany National0:09:04
13Wsa Pushbikers0:15:29
14Team Hurom0:18:41
15Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:56
16Team Novak0:20:27
17Dukla Banska Bystrica0:22:09
18Slovakia Nationale0:25:08
19Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team0:28:19
20Kobanya Cycling Team0:34:42
21Apple Team0:37:54

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1