TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012

Date range:
June 29 - July 12, 2012

June 30, Stage 2: Duoba Base - Huzhu 122km

Mezgec outsprints Keough, Benenati to win in Huzhu

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 01, 2012, 2:41 BST,
Updated:
July 01, 2012, 3:58 BST

Sava rider holds 10 second GC lead

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 2:47:30  
2 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
3 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
4 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
5 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
6 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
7 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling    
8 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
9 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
10 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia    
11 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo    
12 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
13 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
14 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
15 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
16 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
17 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE    
18 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
19 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
20 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
21 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE    
22 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE    
23 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
24 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo    
25 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE    
26 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
27 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
28 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
29 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
30 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita    
31 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
32 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
33 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
34 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling    
35 Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita    
36 Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia    
37 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
38 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
39 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
40 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
41 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
42 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
43 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
44 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
45 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
46 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
47 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia    
48 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
49 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia    
50 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
51 Haijun Ma (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
52 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia    
53 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
54 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
55 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia    
56 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
57 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
58 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia    
59 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
60 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava    
61 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
62 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
63 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
64 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
65 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
66 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana    
67 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
68 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE    
69 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
70 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
71 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team    
72 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
73 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
74 Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
75 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava    
76 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
77 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
78 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
79 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
80 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
81 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
82 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
83 Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
84 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava    
85 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
86 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
87 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:02:39  
88 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava    
89 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:04:53  
90 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
91 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
92 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
93 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
94 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
95 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
96 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
97 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:08:39  
98 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
99 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
100 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
101 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
102 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
103 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
104 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
105 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita    
106 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
107 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
108 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
109 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
110 Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
111 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
112 Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
113 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille    
114 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
115 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
116 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
117 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
118 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
119 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
120 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
121 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
122 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
123 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
124 Baoqing Song (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
125 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
126 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
127 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
128 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
129 Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
130 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
131 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
132 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
133 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo    
134 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:10:57  
135 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
136 Xitao Ji (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
137 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:13:04  
138 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
139 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
140 Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:18:39  
141 Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 5  pts
2 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 3  
3 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Haijun Ma (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 5  pts
2 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3  
3 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia 1  
Finish
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 16  pts
2 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 14  
3 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 13  
4 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 12  
5 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 11  
6 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 10  
7 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling 9  
8 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 8  
9 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 7  
10 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 6  
11 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 5  
12 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4  
13 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling 3  
14 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 2  
15 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 1  
KOM 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3  pts
2 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE 2  
3 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 RusVelo 8:22:30  
2 Jelly Belly Cycling    
3 EPM - UNE    
4 Team Specialized Concept Store    
5 Amore & Vita    
6 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
7 Andalucia    
8 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
9 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
10 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
11 La Pomme Marseille    
12 Continental Team Astana    
13 Sava    
14 Azad University Cross Team    
15 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
16 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
17 China 361° Cycling Team 0:02:39  
18 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:08:39  
19 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
20 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
21 Malak Cycling Team 0:17:18  
22 Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:18:25  
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 4:53:02  
2 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:00:10  
3 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 0:00:11  
4 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:00:12  
5 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:13  
6 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia    
7 Haijun Ma (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
8 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 0:00:15  
9 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia    
10 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:00:14  
11 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:16  
12 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
13 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
14 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
15 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling    
16 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
17 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
18 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
19 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
20 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
21 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
22 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE    
23 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
24 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo    
25 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE    
26 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
27 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
28 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
29 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo    
30 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
31 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
32 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
33 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
34 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
35 Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita    
36 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
37 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
38 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
39 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita    
40 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
41 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
42 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
43 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia    
44 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
45 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
46 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
47 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
48 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
49 Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia    
50 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
51 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
52 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
53 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
54 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava    
55 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
56 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia    
57 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava    
58 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia    
59 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
60 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
61 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
62 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia    
63 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
64 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
65 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
66 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling    
67 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
68 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana    
69 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team    
70 Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
71 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
72 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
73 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE    
74 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
75 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
76 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
77 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
78 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava    
79 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
80 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
81 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
82 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava    
83 Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
84 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
85 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
86 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
87 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
88 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:00:36  
89 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:00:44  
90 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:02:55  
91 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:04:57  
92 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:05:09  
93 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
94 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
95 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
96 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
97 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita 0:08:50  
98 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:08:51  
99 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:08:52  
100 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:08:55  
101 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
102 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
103 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
104 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
105 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
106 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
107 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
108 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo    
109 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
110 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
111 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
112 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
113 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
114 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille    
115 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
116 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
117 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
118 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
119 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
120 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
121 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
122 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
123 Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
124 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
125 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
126 Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
127 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
128 Baoqing Song (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
129 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
130 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
131 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:09:23  
132 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:09:41  
133 Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:10:00  
134 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:11:13  
135 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
136 Xitao Ji (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
137 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:13:20  
138 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
139 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
140 Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:18:55  
141 Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 30  pts
2 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 19  
3 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 18  
4 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 17  
5 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 17  
6 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 17  
7 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 14  
8 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 13  
9 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 13  
10 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 11  
11 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11  
12 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 11  
13 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 11  
14 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling 9  
15 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita 8  
16 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 7  
17 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 7  
18 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 6  
19 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6  
20 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia 5  
21 Haijun Ma (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 5  
22 Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 5  
23 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita 5  
24 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 5  
25 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4  
26 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 4  
27 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling 3  
28 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 2  
29 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 1  
30 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia 1  
31 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1  
32 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 1  
KOM classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3  pts
2 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE 2  
3 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 RusVelo 14:39:54  
2 La Pomme Marseille    
3 Jelly Belly Cycling    
4 Team Specialized Concept Store    
5 EPM - UNE    
6 Continental Team Astana    
7 Amore & Vita    
8 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
9 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
10 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
11 Andalucia    
12 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
13 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
14 Sava    
15 Azad University Cross Team    
16 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
17 China 361° Cycling Team 0:02:39  
18 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:08:39  
19 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
20 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
21 Malak Cycling Team 0:17:18  
22 Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:18:25