TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Serbie 2012

Date range:
June 12-17, 2012

June 12, Stage 1: Nis 52.4km

Richeze wins stage 1 at Tour de Serbie

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 12, 2012, 22:16 BST,
Updated:
June 12, 2012, 23:24 BST

Argentinean earns first leader's jersey

The jersey holders after stage 1 of the Tour de Serbie.

The jersey holders after stage 1 of the Tour de Serbie.

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 1:08:06  
2 Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
3 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano    
4 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team    
5 Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
6 Manuel Fedele (Ita) Hemus 1896    
7 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team    
8 Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
9 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
10 Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
11 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
12 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
13 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) CCN-Hong Kong    
14 Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team    
15 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
16 Adam Wadecki (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
17 Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Salcano    
18 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
19 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
20 Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
21 Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkey National Team    
22 Marko Stankovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
23 Alessandro Malagoti (Ita) Hemus 1896    
24 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Salcano    
25 Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group    
26 Kemal Kucujbay (Tur) Turkey National Team    
27 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
28 Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool - Author    
29 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
30 Blaž Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team    
31 Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
32 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkey National Team    
33 Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone    
34 Daniel Paulus (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
35 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea    
36 Solymosi Marton (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
37 Wojciech Szlachta (Pol) CCN-Hong Kong    
38 Joshua Prete (Aus) Whirlpool - Author    
39 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Železnicar Niš    
40 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano    
41 Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group    
42 Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
43 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team    
44 Djordje Stevanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš    
45 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
46 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team    
47 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
48 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone    
49 Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo    
50 Kersten Thiele (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
51 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team    
52 Lukas Kalt (Swi) CCN-Hong Kong    
53 Marko Bogdanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš    
54 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
55 Rene Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
56 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
57 Bastian Menzel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
58 Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
59 Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
60 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
61 Marko Danilovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš    
62 Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo    
63 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Turkey National Team    
64 Nikola Dal Santo (Ita) Hemus 1896    
65 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Železnicar Niš    
66 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
67 Konrad Kott (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
68 Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
69 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896    
70 Goran Cerovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka    
71 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano    
72 Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo    
73 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
74 Dragiša Jovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team    
75 Konstantinos Efstathiou (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
76 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
77 Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
78 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey National Team    
79 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone    
80 Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
81 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo    
82 Stefan Petrovski (Mkd) BSK Banja Luka    
83 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš    
84 Lukas Stoiber (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
85 Szabolcs Sebestyen (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team    
86 Nebojša Petrovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka    
87 Zbignew Gucwa (Pol) CMI The Trilogy Group    
88 Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo    
89 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
90 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
91 Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team    
92 Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
93 Jiri Hudecek (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
94 Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano    
95 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
96 Gergeli Kiss (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
97 Rezman Bostjan (Cro) Hemus 1896    
98 Julien Schick (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group    
99 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
100 Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
101 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
102 Vladimir Kuvalja (BiH) BSK Banja Luka    
103 Luke Dunbar (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group    
104 Simeon Green (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group    
105 Dejan Maric (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
106 Miloš Stojanovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
107 Gabor Fejes (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
108 Jakub Vecera (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
109 Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team    
110 Lewis Fellas (GBr) CCN-Hong Kong    
111 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
112 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team    
113 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 0:00:24  
114 Michael Humbert (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
115 Aleksandr Sizko Antti (Fin) CCN-Hong Kong 0:01:55  
116 Arnold Lukacs (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team    
117 Zoltan Vigh (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:02:29  
118 Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) BSK Banja Luka 0:03:59  
119 Balint Bischof (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:05:32  
120 Mujo Kurtovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team 0:08:35  
121 Domagoj Breznik (Cro) Hemus 1896 0:08:39  
DNF Matthias Riebenbauer (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
DNF Džulaga Trejic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team    
DNF Aldin Rizvic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team    
Sprint 1 - Muzej Mediana
1 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team 5 pts
2 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 3  
3 Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group 2  
4 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 1  
Sprint 2 - Trg Kralja Milana
1 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano 5 pts
2 Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 3  
3 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 2  
4 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 1  
Teams
1 BDC - Marcpol Team 3:24:18  
2 Meridiana Kamen Team    
3 Telenet - Fidea    
5 Turkey National Team    
7 Srbija Mladi Festina    
8 Hemus 1896    
9 CCN-Hong Kong    
12 LKT Brandenburg    
13 RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
14 Christina Watches - Onfone    
15 Železnicar Niš    
17 CMI The Trilogy Group    
18 Itera - Katusha    
19 Bianchi Regional    
20 Tusnad Cycling Team    
21 BSK Banja Luka    
General classification after stage 1
1 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 1:07:56  
2 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano 0:00:03  
3 Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:00:04  
4 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team 0:00:07  
5 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:08  
6 Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
7 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 0:00:09  
8 Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group    
9 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:00:10  
10 Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
11 Manuel Fedele (Ita) Hemus 1896    
12 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team    
13 Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
14 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
15 Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
16 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
17 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) CCN-Hong Kong    
18 Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team    
19 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
20 Adam Wadecki (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
21 Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Salcano    
22 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
23 Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkey National Team    
24 Marko Stankovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
25 Alessandro Malagoti (Ita) Hemus 1896    
26 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Salcano    
27 Kemal Kucujbay (Tur) Turkey National Team    
28 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
29 Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool - Author    
30 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
31 Blaž Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team    
32 Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
33 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkey National Team    
34 Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone    
35 Daniel Paulus (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
36 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea    
37 Solymosi Marton (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
38 Wojciech Szlachta (Pol) CCN-Hong Kong    
39 Joshua Prete (Aus) Whirlpool - Author    
40 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Železnicar Niš    
41 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano    
42 Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group    
43 Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
44 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team    
45 Djordje Stevanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš    
46 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
47 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team    
48 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
49 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone    
50 Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo    
51 Kersten Thiele (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
52 Lukas Kalt (Swi) CCN-Hong Kong    
53 Marko Bogdanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš    
54 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
55 Rene Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
56 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
57 Bastian Menzel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
58 Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
59 Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
60 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
61 Marko Danilovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš    
62 Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo    
63 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Turkey National Team    
64 Nikola Dal Santo (Ita) Hemus 1896    
65 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Železnicar Niš    
66 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
67 Konrad Kott (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team    
68 Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
69 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896    
70 Goran Cerovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka    
71 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano    
72 Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo    
73 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
74 Dragiša Jovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team    
75 Konstantinos Efstathiou (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
76 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
77 Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
78 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey National Team    
79 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone    
80 Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
81 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo    
82 Stefan Petrovski (Mkd) BSK Banja Luka    
83 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš    
84 Lukas Stoiber (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
85 Szabolcs Sebestyen (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team    
86 Nebojša Petrovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka    
87 Zbignew Gucwa (Pol) CMI The Trilogy Group    
88 Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo    
89 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
90 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
91 Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team    
92 Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
93 Jiri Hudecek (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
94 Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano    
95 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
96 Gergeli Kiss (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
97 Rezman Bostjan (Cro) Hemus 1896    
98 Julien Schick (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group    
99 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
100 Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
101 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
102 Vladimir Kuvalja (BiH) BSK Banja Luka    
103 Luke Dunbar (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group    
104 Simeon Green (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group    
105 Dejan Maric (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac    
106 Miloš Stojanovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina    
107 Gabor Fejes (Hun) Bianchi Regional    
108 Jakub Vecera (Cze) Whirlpool - Author    
109 Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team    
110 Lewis Fellas (GBr) CCN-Hong Kong    
111 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro    
112 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team    
113 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 0:00:34  
114 Michael Humbert (Ger) LKT Brandenburg    
115 Aleksandr Sizko Antti (Fin) CCN-Hong Kong 0:02:05  
116 Arnold Lukacs (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team    
117 Zoltan Vigh (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:02:39  
118 Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) BSK Banja Luka 0:04:09  
119 Balint Bischof (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:05:42  
120 Mujo Kurtovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team 0:08:45  
121 Domagoj Breznik (Cro) Hemus 1896 0:08:49  
Points classification
1 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 10 pts
2 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano 10  
3 Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 7  
4 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team 5  
5 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 3  
6 Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 3  
7 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 3  
8 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 2  
9 Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group 2  
10 Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 1  
11 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team 1  
12 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 1  
Trophy Bora Ivkovic classification
1 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano 6 pts
2 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 5  
3 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team 5  
4 Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 3  
5 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 3  
6 Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 3  
7 Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group 1  
8 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro 1  
Teams classification
1 BDC - Marcpol Team 3:24:18  
2 Meridiana Kamen Team    
3 Telenet - Fidea    
5 Turkey National Team    
7 Srbija Mladi Festina    
8 Hemus 1896    
9 CCN-Hong Kong    
12 LKT Brandenburg    
13 RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
14 Christina Watches - Onfone    
15 Železnicar Niš    
17 CMI The Trilogy Group    
18 Itera - Katusha    
19 Bianchi Regional    
20 Tusnad Cycling Team    
21 BSK Banja Luka