Skip to main content

Balliani escapes to claim stage 4

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo4:40:59
2Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:09
3Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone
4Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team
5Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
6Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha
7Gabor Fejes (Hun) Bianchi Regional
8Frantisek Padour (Cze) Whirlpool - Author
9Jiri Hudecek (Cze) Whirlpool - Author
10Daniel Paulus (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
11Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:38
12Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone
13Dejan Maric (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
14Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool - Author
15Rezman Bostjan (Cro) Hemus 1896
16Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo
17Nikola Dal Santo (Ita) Hemus 1896
18Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone
19Blaž Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team
20Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
21Joshua Prete (Aus) Whirlpool - Author
22Maarten De Jonge (Ned) CCN-Hong Kong0:00:09
23Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey National Team
24Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo0:00:46
25Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro
26Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano0:00:09
27Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team
28Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team0:01:20
29Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
30Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:00:09
31Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
32Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro0:01:20
33Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
34Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:00:09
35Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
36Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
37Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg0:09:04
38Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
39Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkey National Team
40Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg0:12:22
41Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkey National Team
42Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
43Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina
44Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
45Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš
46Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano
47Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
48Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author
49Bastian Menzel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg
50Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina
51Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro
52Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
53Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina
54Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
55Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
56Dragiša Jovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team
57Mujo Kurtovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team
58Djordje Stevanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš
59Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team0:27:11
60Miloš Stojanovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina
61Domagoj Breznik (Cro) Hemus 1896
62Marko Stankovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina
63Alessandro Malagoti (Ita) Hemus 1896
64Manuel Fedele (Ita) Hemus 1896
65Goran Cerovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka
66Plamen Dimov (Bul) Železnicar Niš
67Nebojša Petrovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka0:29:52
68Stefan Petrovski (Mkd) BSK Banja Luka
69Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:30:00
70Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group
71Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Brandenburg0:30:04
72Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896
73Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo
74Rene Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone
75Jakub Vecera (Cze) Whirlpool - Author
76Adam Wadecki (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team
77Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro
78Konstantinos Efstathiou (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro
79Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team
80Michael Humbert (Ger) LKT Brandenburg
81Konrad Kott (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team
82Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea
83Vladimir Kuvalja (BiH) BSK Banja Luka
84Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) BSK Banja Luka
85Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea
86Mert Mutlu (Tur) Turkey National Team
87Lukas Kalt (Swi) CCN-Hong Kong
88Kemal Kucujbay (Tur) Turkey National Team
89Gergeli Kiss (Hun) Bianchi Regional
90Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
91Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano
92Solymosi Marton (Hun) Bianchi Regional
93Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team
94Marko Danilovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš
95Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo
96Arnold Lukacs (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team
97Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo
98Marko Bogdanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš
99Luke Dunbar (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group
100Zbignew Gucwa (Pol) CMI The Trilogy Group
101Petar Panayotov (Bul) Železnicar Niš
102Julien Schick (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group
103Simeon Green (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group
104Lukas Stoiber (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
105Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team
106Lewis Fellas (GBr) CCN-Hong Kong
107Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group
108Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
109Aleksandr Sizko Antti (Fin) CCN-Hong Kong
110Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional
111Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone
112Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano
113Zoltan Vigh (Hun) Bianchi Regional
114Balint Bischof (Hun) Bianchi Regional
115Vladimir Koev (Bul) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro
116Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team
DNFAhmet Akdilek (Tur) Salcano
DNFWojciech Szlachta (Pol) CCN-Hong Kong
DNSKersten Thiele (Ger) LKT Brandenburg
DNSSzabolcs Sebestyen (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Itera - Katusha14:03:35
2Team Nippo0:00:09
3Whirlpool - Author0:00:39
4Christina Watches - Onfone0:00:47
5Meridiana Kamen Team0:17:05
6RADNIČKI KRAGUJEVAC
7RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:25:22
8Hemus 18960:30:42
9BDC - Marcpol Team0:31:18
10Turkey National Team0:33:02
11Telenet - Fidea0:35:46
12Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro0:40:15
13Salcano0:46:02
14LKT Brandenburg0:59:27
15CCN – HONG KONG0:59:39
16Tusnad Cycling Team
17Bianchi Regional0:59:46
18Srbija Mladi Festina1:10:11
19Železnicar Niš1:15:57
20BSK Banja Luka1:29:34
21CMI The Trilogy Group

Sprint 1 - Mokra gora
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha5pts
2Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author3
3Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo2
4Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš1

Sprint 2 - Višegrad
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha5pts
2Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author3
3Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo2
4Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš1

Sprint 3 - Rogatica
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author5pts
2Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo3
3Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone2
4Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone1

KOM 1 - Tara B.C. I
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo10pts
2Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author6
3Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha4
4Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo2
5Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha1

KOM 2 - Sjemeč B.C. I
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo10pts
2Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author6
3Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone4
4Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha2
5Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone1

Romanija B.C. II
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo5pts
2Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone3
3Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone2
4Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team1

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone13:40:47
2Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:19
3Maarten De Jonge (Ned) CCN-Hong Kong0:00:33
4Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team
5Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha
6Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
7Gabor Fejes (Hun) Bianchi Regional
8Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:01:02
9Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo0:01:10
10Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey National Team
11Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team0:01:33
12Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
13Daniel Paulus (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
14Jiri Hudecek (Cze) Whirlpool - Author
15Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo
16Blaž Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team0:02:02
17Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool - Author
18Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
19Nikola Dal Santo (Ita) Hemus 1896
20Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
21Joshua Prete (Aus) Whirlpool - Author0:02:35
22Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone
23Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team0:02:43
24Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro0:02:44
25Rezman Bostjan (Cro) Hemus 18960:02:46
26Frantisek Padour (Cze) Whirlpool - Author0:03:11
27Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo0:05:26
28Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano0:07:13
29Dejan Maric (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac0:08:33
30Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:10:28
31Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:13:40
32Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro0:13:46
33Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
34Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:16:47
35Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author0:17:44
36Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:17:46
37Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkey National Team0:17:51
38Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano0:18:13
39Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:18:14
40Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg0:18:22
41Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkey National Team0:19:29
42Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
43Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:19:47
44Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg0:23:31
45Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš
46Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
47Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac0:24:22
48Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina0:29:08
49Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina0:30:13
50Bastian Menzel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg
51Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:31:18
52Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team0:31:24
53Alessandro Malagoti (Ita) Hemus 18960:31:28
54Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo
55Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
56Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:31:58
57Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac0:31:59
58Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
59Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
60Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Brandenburg0:32:01
61Mert Mutlu (Tur) Turkey National Team0:32:12
62Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone0:32:21
63Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro0:32:34
64Adam Wadecki (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team0:34:46
65Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group0:34:51
66Kemal Kucujbay (Tur) Turkey National Team0:34:52
67Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team
68Gergeli Kiss (Hun) Bianchi Regional
69Jakub Vecera (Cze) Whirlpool - Author
70Julien Schick (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group
71Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team
72Lukas Stoiber (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:35:01
73Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea0:35:23
74Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina0:35:30
75Zoltan Vigh (Hun) Bianchi Regional0:35:35
76Solymosi Marton (Hun) Bianchi Regional0:37:08
77Simeon Green (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group
78Vladimir Koev (Bul) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro
79Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro0:37:59
80Plamen Dimov (Bul) Železnicar Niš
81Rene Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone
82Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
83Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano
84Manuel Fedele (Ita) Hemus 18960:38:09
85Petar Panayotov (Bul) Železnicar Niš0:38:14
86Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team0:38:16
87Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:38:28
88Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo0:40:56
89Luke Dunbar (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group
90Konrad Kott (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team0:41:42
91Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 18960:45:51
92Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional0:46:39
93Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano0:48:27
94Arnold Lukacs (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team0:48:45
95Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group0:49:32
96Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team0:49:52
97Dragiša Jovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team0:50:46
98Michael Humbert (Ger) LKT Brandenburg0:51:24
99Goran Cerovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka0:52:11
100Marko Danilovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš0:52:15
101Konstantinos Efstathiou (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro
102Marko Stankovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina0:53:05
103Djordje Stevanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš0:53:55
104Lukas Kalt (Swi) CCN-Hong Kong0:54:34
105Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) BSK Banja Luka0:56:14
106Miloš Stojanovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina0:57:10
107Stefan Petrovski (Mkd) BSK Banja Luka0:57:30
108Lewis Fellas (GBr) CCN-Hong Kong0:57:50
109Nebojša Petrovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka0:57:57
110Marko Bogdanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš0:58:30
111Zbignew Gucwa (Pol) CMI The Trilogy Group0:59:39
112Aleksandr Sizko Antti (Fin) CCN-Hong Kong1:00:25
113Vladimir Kuvalja (BiH) BSK Banja Luka1:01:55
114Mujo Kurtovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team1:05:41
115Domagoj Breznik (Cro) Hemus 18961:05:49
116Balint Bischof (Hun) Bianchi Regional1:07:17

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Itera - Katusha41:03:58
2Christina Watches - Onfone0:00:42
3Team Nippo0:03:22
4Whirlpool - Author0:03:31
5Meridiana Kamen Team0:20:51
6RADNIČKI KRAGUJEVAC0:25:20
7RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:31:39
8BDC - Marcpol Team0:34:08
9Hemus 18960:34:39
10Turkey National Team0:35:59
11Telenet - Fidea0:38:59
12Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro0:46:52
13Salcano1:01:59
14LKT Brandenburg1:05:24
15Bianchi Regional1:06:54
16Tusnad Cycling Team1:08:40
17Srbija Mladi Festina1:32:34
18Železnicar Niš1:37:47
19CCN – HONG KONG1:42:37
20CMI The Trilogy Group1:45:15
21BSK Banja Luka2:39:26

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone17pts
2Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo17
3Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano15
4Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha14
5Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team13
6Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo13
7Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author11
8Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha10
9Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha8
10Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein7
11Adam Wadecki (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team7
12Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea6
13Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team6
14Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea5
15Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team5
16Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone5
17Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional5
18Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group5
19Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team4
20Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro4
21Maarten De Jonge (Ned) CCN-Hong Kong3
22Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team3
23Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg3
24Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone2
25Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš2
26Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group2
27Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha1
28Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team1
29Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano1
30Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg1

KOM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo25pts
2Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone17
3Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author12
4Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha9
5Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team7
6Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea6
7Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone5
8Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone5
9Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha4
10Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group3
11Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional3
12Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool - Author2
13Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo2
14Rezman Bostjan (Cro) Hemus 18961
15Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team1
16Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea1
17Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team1
18Lukas Stoiber (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1
19Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone1

Trophy Bora Ivkovic
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo25pts
2Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone17
3Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author17
4Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea15
5Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team15
6Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha11
7Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone11
8Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha8
9Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha8
10Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional8
11Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano7
12Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea6
13Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha6
14Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team5
15Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo5
16Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team5
17Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone4
18Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group4
19Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group4
20Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool - Author3
21Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein3
22Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg3
23Adam Wadecki (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team3
24Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team2
25Rezman Bostjan (Cro) Hemus 18961
26Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro1

Latest on Cyclingnews